8362 used 9 image80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 9 d., tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 200,-

80 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 9 d, in perfect condition, used, Michel 200,- (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

8363 nh 10I image1 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 1Shillings., postfrisch, Gummi etwas tropisch/fleckig, sonst tadellos, sehr selten, Atteste von H R Harrmer Ltd. und Edgar Mohrmann sowie neue Expertise Pascal Scheller (2022): "Very fine. Genuine", Mi. 6000,-

1 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 1 Shillings, mint never hinged, gum slightly tropicalised / blotched, otherwise in perfect condition, very rare, certificates from H R Harrmer Ltd. And Edgar Mohrmann as well new expertise pascal Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine. Genuine\", Michel 6000,- (10I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,600.00
8364 og 10IPFI image1 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 1 Shillings., Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen, tadellos, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, die Auflage beträgt ohnehin nur 100 Exemplare - mit dem Aufdruckfehler sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt, Expertise Pascal Scheller (2022): "Very fine. Genuine.", Mi. 5.000.-

1 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 1 Shillings, dot behind I right ground off, in perfect condition, unused with original gum, the edition amounts anyway only 100 examples - with the overprint error are only a few examples known, expertise pascal Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine. Genuine. \", Michel 5.000.- (10IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,620.00
8365 og 10II image1 Shilling. auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Type II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 35 Exemplare, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Attest Eichele (2009) auf postfrisch lauten, Setting 7 nach Gibbs.

1 Shilling. On 1 Mark imperial yacht, type II, unused with original gum, issued only 35 examples, unused with original gum, certificate Eichele (2009) on mint never hinged to be, setting 7 to Gibbs. (10II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,800.00
8366 nh 10II image1 Shilling. auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Exemplar dieser großen Rarität, Auflage nur 35 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Eichele und neues Certificat Scheller (2022): "Genuine. Very fine.", Mi. für * 12.000.- , in postfrischer Erhaltung nur -.- gelistet, aufgrund der geringen Auflage in dieser Erhaltung vermutlich nie wieder kehrende Möglichkeit zum Erwerb!

1 Shilling. On 1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged copy this large rarity, issued only 35 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Eichele and new Certificat Scheller (2022) : \"Genuine. Very fine. \", Michel for * 12.000.-, in mint never hinged condition only - . Listed, due to the low issue in this condition probably never again turning possibility to the Acquisition! (10II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €7000

8367 used 10II image1 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck 1 Shilling., gestempelt, in außergewöhnlich guter Erhaltung, Weltrarität, Auflage 35, Attest Peter Holcombe, Attest Luder (Zumstein) von 1955, Attest Dr. Derichs 1972 sowie neue Expertise Scheller (2022): "Used. Very fine. Genuine.", Mi. 10.000.- - eine große Rarität der Besetzungsausgaben von Samoa!

1 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint 1 Shilling, used, in exceptional good condition, world rarity, edition 35, certificate Peter Holcombe, certificate babe (Zumstein) from 1955, certificate Dr. Derichs 1972 as well new expertise Scheller (2022) : \"Used. Very fine. Genuine. \", Michel 10.000.- - a major rarity the occupation issues from Samoa! (10II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €4000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €4,000.00
8368 og 11 image2 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 2 Shillings, tadellos, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Gummibug, Attest Peter Holcombe, Expertise Pascal Scheller (2022): "Very fine. Genuine.", Mi. 3800,-

2 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 2 Shillings, in perfect condition, unused with original gum and gum crease, certificate Peter Holcombe, expertise pascal Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine. Genuine. \", Michel 3800,- (11) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
8369 nh 11IPFI image2 Shillings auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckfehler I "Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen", postfrisch, der Aufdruckfehler ist bei einer Gesamtauflage von nur 126 Stück in nur wenigen Exemplaren bekannt, gepr. Holcombe und Attest Eichele (2003), in dieser Qualität eine seltene Marke!

2 Shillings on 2 Mark imperial yacht, overprint error I \"dot behind I right ground off\", mint never hinged, the overprint error is with a total issue from only 126 pieces in only few copies known, expertized Holcombe and certificate Eichele (2003), in this quality a rare stamp! (11IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €4000

8370 nh 11IPFI image2 Shillings auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckfehler "Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen", postfrisch mit Originalgummierung, bei Gibbs nicht gelistete Rarität, Attest Eichele (2009) und Attest Scheller "Position 3 in the setting of 4 ... never hinged but toned"

2 Shillings on 2 Mark imperial yacht, overprint error \"dot behind I right ground off\", mint never hinged with original gum, by Gibbs not listed rarity, certificate Eichele (2009) and certificate Scheller \"position 3 in the setting of 4 . Never hinged but toned\" (11IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

8371 og 12 image3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 Shillings., tadellos, ungebraucht, Befund Jakubek, Mi. 2000,-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 Shillings, in perfect condition, unused, attest Jakubek, Michel 2000,- (12) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,100.00
8372 on piece 12 image3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 Shillings., tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Bothe, Mi. 1800,-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 Shillings, faultless letter piece, expertized Bothe, Michel 1800,- (12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
8373 og 12Var. image3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 2 Shillings, tadellos, ungebraucht, laut Prüfung Pascal Scheller handelt es sich um eine Aufdruckfälschung, laut "THE SMITHY STAMP CENTER CERTIFICATE" extrem seltene unautorisierte Ausgabe, Mi. unbekannt, zu Vergleichszwecken nicht uninteressantes Stück. Aufgrund der aktuellen Einstufung als Fälschung wird dieses Los "tel quel" versteigert.

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 2 Shillings, in perfect condition, unused, according to examination pascal Scheller is an overprint forgery, according to \"THE SMITHY STAMP center CERTIFICATE\" extremely scarce unauthorized issue, Michel unknown, to comparative purposes not uninteresting piece. Due to the current measurement as forgery becomes this lot \"tel quel\" auctioned. (12Var.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
8374 nh 12IPFI image3 Shillings. auf 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, 1st printing - Position 3, Abart "rechts abgeschliffener Punkt nach I", selten, postfrisch, Auflage nur 458 Exemplare und ca. 100 mit dieser Variante, nicht notiert in Gibbs in den 3 s. Listungen auf Seite 271, Gibbs (13), Attest Ceremuga 2019, gepr. Calves, seltene Briefmarke mit interessante Abart, außerordentlich frisch und perfekte Erhaltung

3 Shillings. On 3 Mark imperial yacht, 1 st printing - position 3, variety \"right ground off dot to I\", rare, mint never hinged, issued only 458 examples and approximate 100 with this variety, unquoted in Gibbs in the 3 s. Listings on page 271, Gibbs (13), certificate Ceremuga 2019, expertized Calves, scarce postage stamp with interesting variety, extraordinarily fresh and perfect condition (12IPFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €850

8375 on piece 12PFI image3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 Shillings, Punkt hinter I "abgeschliffen", tadelloses Briefstück, Fotoattest Peter Holcombe, Mi. 2400,-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 Shillings, dot behind I \"ground off\", faultless letter piece, photo expertize Peter Holcombe, Michel 2400,- (12PFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €720.00
8376 on piece 13 image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 5 Shillings., bis auf einen leicht verkürzten Eckzahn tadelloses Stück der seltenen Marke, gestempelt auf dekorativem Briefstück, Attest Peter Holcombe, Mi. 1500,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 5 Shillings, except for a slightly shortened corner perforation faultless piece of the rare stamp, used on decorative letter piece, certificate Peter Holcombe, Michel 1500,- (13) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

8377 og 13 image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 5 Shillings., tadellos, ungebraucht, Attest Peter Holcombe, Mi. 1800,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 5 Shillings, in perfect condition, unused, certificate Peter Holcombe, Michel 1800,- (13) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

8378 used 13PF I image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 5 Shillings., Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Bothe, Mi. 2200,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 5 Shillings, dot behind I right ground off, in perfect condition, used, expertized Bothe, Michel 2200,- (13PF I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
Samoa Stempel / Samoa Cancellation
8379 on piece 7 imageSALAILUA auf Paar 3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", tadelloses Briefstück

SALAILUA on pair 3 penny \"crown / eagle\", faultless letter piece (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

8380 on piece 8 imageVAVAU TONGA auf 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im Doppelstück vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, tadelloses Briefstück, sehr selten in dieser Form!

VAVAU TONGA on 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the double piece from lower margin with complete country name, faultless letter piece, very rare in this kind! (8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
8381 on piece 9 imageSALELAVALU auf10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im Viererblock vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, tadelloses Briefstück, gestempelte Unterrandexemplare mit Landesnamen sind selten !

SALELAVALU auf10 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the block of four from lower margin with complete country name, faultless letter piece, cancelled lower margin exemplars with country name are rare! (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00