Bayern / Bavaria continued...
7662 on piece 13b image18 Kreuzer orangerot, breitrandiges (3 Schnittlinien) und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit offenem Mühlradstempel "28" (Augsburg) auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Schmitt BPP, Mi. 600.-

18 kreuzer orange red, with enormous margins (3 cutting lines) and having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by open millwheel postmark \"28\" (Augsburg) on piece, photo expertize Schmitt BPP, Michel 600.- (13b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

7663 used 18 image12 Kr. hellbraunviolett tadellos gestempelt Kabinett, tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 120.-

12 Kr. Pale brown violet neat cancelled superb in every respect (choice copy), signed on the base Brettl BPP, Michel 120.- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7664 used 19 image18 Kr. Wappen dunkelzinnoberrot, zentrisch gestempelt oMR "325" München, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, farbfrisch, tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 220.-

18 Kr. Coat of arms dark vermilion, centric cancellation o MR \"325\" Munich, on all sides having full to wide margins, fresh colours, faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 220.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
7665 on piece 20(2) image6 Kr. Wappen ockerbraun, waagerechtes Paar auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "MÜNCHEN 12 JUL 70", allseits voll- bis breitrandig, tadelloses Kabinettpaar, seltene Einheit, gepr. Schmitt BPP, Mi. 380.-

6 Kr. Coat of arms ochre-brown, horizontal pair on piece, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"Munich 12 JUL 70\", on all sides having full to wide margins, faultless choice copy pair, scarce unit, expertized Schmitt BPP, Michel 380.- (20(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

7666 used 22Xc image1 Kreuzer Wappen, bläulichgrün, Wz. 1X, tadellos gestempelt "Nürnberg", Kabinett, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 100.-

1 kreuzer coat of arms, bluish green, watermark 1 X, neat cancelled \"Nuremberg\", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 100.- (22Xc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
7667 used 24X image6 Kr. Wappen, Wz. X, gestempelt mit blauem HKS, tadellos erhalten, doppelt tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 90,-

6 Kr. Coat of arms, watermark X, used with blue semicircle cancel, faultless, signed twice at the base Brettl BPP, Michel 90,- (24X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
7668 nh 25Ya(4) image7 Kreuzer, Wz. Y, a-Farbe, postfrischer Viererblock, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 50.-+

7 kreuzer, watermark Y, a-colour, mint never hinged block of four, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 50.- plus (25Ya(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
7669 used 26X image12 Kr dunkelbraunpurpur mit Wz. X, tadellos zentrisch gestempelt "MÜNCHEN 11. APR 1-2 Vm", für diese Marke ungewöhnlich klarer und schön kontrastierender Stempel, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 1.400.-

12 Kr dark brow purple watermarked X, in perfect condition centric cancellation \"Munich 11. April 1-2 Vm\", for these stamp unusual clear and nice contrasting stamp, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 1.400.- (26X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
7670 used 27Xa image18 Kr. mattziegelrot, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, gestempelt, tadellos, doppelt geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 300,-

18 Kr. Dull brick red, watermark close lozenges, used, in perfect condition, twice signed Pfenniger, Michel 300,- (27Xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

7671 used 27Xb image18 Kr. zinnoberrot, Wz. enge Rauten, farbfrisches Luxusstück mit zentrischem K1 "TAUFENKIRCHEN", gepr. Sem BPP "tadellos"

18 Kr. Vermilion, watermark close lozenges, having bright colours outstanding quality with centered single circle postmark \"TAUFENKIRCHEN\", expertized Sem BPP \"in perfect condition\" (27Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
7672 og 28X image9 Kreuzer braunb, Wz. 1X (enge Rauten), ungebrauchtes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Sem BPP: "einwandfrei gezähnt, tadellos erhalten. Sehr frisch erhaltene Marke.", Mi. 360.-

9 kreuzer braunb, watermark 1 X (close lozenges), unused outstanding quality, photo expertize Sem BPP: \"perfect perforated, faultless. Very fresh got stamp. \", Michel 360.- (28X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

7673 used 29Xa image10 Kreuzer mattgelb, Wz. 1X (enge Rauten), tadellos gestempelt "Lindau", Fotoattest Sem BPP: "einwandfrei erhalten", Mi. 450.-

10 kreuzer dull yellow, watermark 1 X (close lozenges), neat cancelled \"Lindau\", photo expertize Sem BPP: \"perfect quality\", Michel 450.- (29Xa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
7674 used 29Xb image10 Kr. dunkelgelborange, Wz. enge Rauten, vollzähniges Exemplar mit zentrischem K1 "ANSBACH", minimal helles Stellchen, gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 500.-

10 Kr. Dark yellow orange, watermark close lozenges, perfect perforations copy with centered single circle postmark \"ANSBACH\", minimal light little spot, expertized Sem BPP, Michel 500.- (29Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

7675 used 34 image7 Kreuzer dunkelultramarin, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück, entwertet mit Ekr. "München I", gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 340.-

7 kreuzer dark ultramarine, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy, tied by single circle \"Munich I\", expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 340.- (34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

7676 used 36 image18 Kreuzer dunkelzinnoberrot, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 80.-

18 kreuzer dark vermilion, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 80.- (36) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
7677 og 43 image1 Mark rötlichviolett, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Brettl BPP, Fotoattest Schmitt BPP "eine ungebraucht sehr seltene Marke in überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung", Mi. 2.500.-, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 1.000.-

1 Mark reddish violet, unused with original gum, expertized Brettl BPP, photo expertize Schmitt BPP \"a unused very rare stamp in above average condition\", Michel 2.500.-, hammer price 168. Auction = 1.000.- (43) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

7678 nh 69/70xPlNr. image2 und 3 Mk Wappen, Wz. 3, zwei Eckrandstücke mit Plattennummer "26", farbfrisch und einwandfrei gezähnt, postfrisch

2 and 3 Mk coat of arms, watermark 3, two corner margin copies with plate number \"26\", fresh colours and perfect perforated, mint never hinged (69/70xPlNr.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
7679 nh 69/70y image3 Mark und 5 Mark auf y-Papier tadellos postfrisch vom Bogenrand, für die 3 Mark Fotobefund Sem BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

3 Mark and 5 Mark on y-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged from margin of sheet, for the 3 Mark photo expertize Sem BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 400.- (69/70y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

7680 nh 71/74 image1 Mark bis 5 Mark, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Sem BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 80.-

1 Mark to 5 Mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Sem BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 80.- (71/74) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
7681 nh 76Ic image3 Pfg. Luitpold dunkelbraun, Type I, postfrisch, geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 110.-

3 Pfg. Luitpold dark brown, type I, mint never hinged, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 110.- (76Ic) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30