7542 nh 396U image100 Fr. Internationales Jahr des Afrikatourismus 1969, linkes Randstück breitrandig ungezähnt statt gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch

100 Fr. International year of the Africa tourism 1969, left margin copy with wide margins unperforated instead of perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (396U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

7543 nh 399/400 U image30 u. 45 Fr. 1. Todestag von Amadou Lamine-Guéye 1969, Randstücke breitrandig ungezähnt statt gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch

30 and 45 Fr. 1. Day of death from Amadou Lamine Gu_ye 1969, margin copies with wide margins unperforated instead of perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (399/400 U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Südwestafrika / South West Africa
7544 og 27/28 image10 Sch. oliv/blau, waager. Paar, ungebr., Mi. 800.-

10 Sch. Olive / blue, horizontal pair, unused, Michel 800.- (27/28) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Syrien / Syria
7545 nh Bl.1 image100 P. 5. Internationale Messe in Damaskus-Block, postfrisch, Pracht

100 P. 5. International fair in Damascus souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, superb (Bl.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Uno New York / UN New York
7546 on cover Bl.1 image1955, Blockausgabe "10 Jahre Vereinte Nationen" auf Ersttagsbrief mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel, tadellos.

1955, souvenir sheets issue \"10 years United Nations\" on First Day Cover with appropriate special cancel, in perfect condition. (Bl.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

USA Unionsausgaben / USA General Issues
7547 used 21WVII image12 C. schwarz mit Waffeleinpressung Typ VII, üblich gezähnt, kleiner Nadelstich, erh. gepr. Jakubek BPP (Scott.97)

12 C. Black with grill impression type VII, as usual perforated, small pin hole, higher signed Jakubek BPP (Scott. 97) (21WVII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7548 nh 257(6) image5 C. blau, 300. Jahrestag der Landung der Pilgerväter 1920, im postfrischen Sechserblock. Eine imposante Einheit, Mi. 480.-

5 C. Blue, 300. Anniversary the Landing the Pilgrim Fathers 1920, in the mint never hinged block of six. An impressive unit, Michel 480.- (257(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Portomarken / Postage Due Stamps
7549 og 27 image30 C. Dunkellilapurpur, tadellos ungebraucht, Scott: J43 ( 700.- $)

30 C. Dark lilac purpur, in perfect condition unused, Scott: J43 ( 700.- $) (27) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

7550 og 38A image2 C. rosakarmin, tadellos ungebraucht

2 C. Rose-carmine, in perfect condition unused (38A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Ansichtskarten / Picture Postcards

Ansichtskarten / Picture postcards
7551 on cover imageFRANKFURT,1899, Goethefeier, s/w Karte, gelaufen, tadellos

FRANKFURT, 1899, Goethe celebration, s / w card, used, in perfect condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

7552 on cover imageLANDWIRTSCHAFT, 1900, Gruss aus den Bergen, gelaufene color Karte, gelaufen, tadellos

Agriculture, 1900, greatings from the mountains, used color card, used, in perfect condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

7553 on cover imageWENKHEIM, 1917, Gruss aus..., s/w Karte, gelaufen, tadellos

WENKHEIM, 1917, greatings from, s / w card, used, in perfect condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Motive / Thematic Philately

Luftpost / Airmail
7554 on cover image1929, Panama, Erstflug Panama - Nicaragua, Brief mit 15 auf 10 C. Luftpost und 2 C. Freimarke von "REPLUBICA DE PANAMA / AGENCIA POSTAL DE COLON / MAY 22 1929" nach Managua / Nicaragua mit Ankunftsstempel und entsprechenden Cachets, tadellos, Umschlag in der rechten oberen Ecke leicht bestoßen, seltener Beleg

1929, Panama, first flight Panama - Nicaragua, letter with 15 on 10 C. Airmail and 2 C. Postal stamp from \"REPLUBICA DE PANAMA / AGENCIA POSTAL DE COLON / MAY 22 1929\" to Managua / Nicaragua with arrival postmark and corresponding Cachets, in perfect condition, cover in of the right upper corner slightly bumped, rare document (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Motive / Themes
7555 on cover imageLandwirtschaft, Deutsches Reich 1928, dekoratives Kuvert "34. Landwirtschaftliche Wander-Ausstellung Leipzig 5. bis 10. Juni 1928", als Einschreiben mit 5 Pfg Schiller und 40 Pfg Leibnitz frei gemacht, beide Marken Lochung der "D.L.G." (Deutsche Landwirtschafts-Gesellschaft Berlin), mit Stempel "BERLIN SW 11 14.5.28" nach Leipzig (Ank-Stpl), Kuvert oben Mitte kleiner Spalt

Agriculture, German Reich 1928, decorative envelope \"34. Agricultural Wander exhibition Leipzig 5. To 10. June 1928\", as registered mail with 5 Pfg Schiller and 40 Pfg Leibnitz free done, both stamps punching the \"D. L. G. \" (German agriculture society Berlin), with postmark \"BERLIN SW 11 14.5.28\" to Leipzig (arrival cancel), envelope above middle small fissure (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7556 on cover imageNahrung und Genuss, Backwaren, Deutsches Reich 1921, Paketkarte mit Selbstbucher-Paketzettel "J.F. Pauly, Friedrichsdorfer Zwieback- u. Keksfabrik" von "BAD HOMBURG v.d.H. 28.10.21" nach Nürnberg

Nutriment and indulgence, baked goods, German Reich 1921, package card with self booker package label \"J. F. Pauly, Friedrichsdorfer Rusk and biscuit factory\" from \"BAD HOMBURG from d. H. 28.10.21\" to Nuremberg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7557 on cover imageNahrung und Genuss, Süssigkeiten, Deutsches Reich 1923, Orts-Brief der Firma Gebrüder Stollwerk A.G. Köln vom 5.9.1923 (Tarif 15.000 RM), vorders. 5 Marken und rücks. 70 Marken in Einheiten übereinander geklebt, jede Marke mit entspr. Firmenlochung

Nutriment and indulgence, sweets, German Reich 1923, local letter of the company brothers Stollwerk A. G. Cologne from 5.9.1923 (tariff 15.000 RM), on face 5 stamps and reverse 70 stamps in multiples one above the other fixed, each stamp with accordingly perfin (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7558 on cover imageSport: 1939, goldene Karte mit Motiv "Sperrwerfer" anlässlich der Studenten Spiele Wien 20.-27. August 1939, gelaufen nach Dänemark, Gebrauchsspuren und etwas fleckig.

Athletics: 1939, golden card with topic \"Javelin thrower\" on the occasion of the gown games Vienna 20.-27. August 1939, mailed to Denmark, traces of use and some blotched. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Motive - Olympiade / Theme Olympics
7559 on cover 609,610 image1936, Sommer-Olympiade, amtliche Bildpostkarte "Blick von der Deutschen Kampfbahn auf das Schwimmstadion", blanko mit zwei Olympia-Sondermarken und SST "BERLIN OLYMPIA-STADION 1.8.36" (Eröffnungstag der Sommerspiele)

1936, summer olympic games, officially picture postcard \"view from of the German arena on the swimming stadium\", unmailed with two Olympic Games special stamps and special cancel \"BERLIN Olympic Games stadium 1.8.36\" (Opening day the sommer games) (609,610) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

7560 on cover 611 image1936, Sommer-Olympiade, Bildpostkarte "Berlin-Grünau, Regattastrecke" mit Olympia-Sondermarke und SST "BERLIN-GRÜNAU REGATTABAHN 13.8.36" mit Zuschauer-Erlebnisbericht vom Vorlauf-Sieg des Deutschlandachters im Rudern nach Saalfeld/Saale

1936, summer olympic games, picture postcard \"Berlin Grünau, regatta route\" with Olympic Games special stamp and special cancel \"BERLIN-GRÜNAU race track 13.8.36\" with viewer experience report from ahead-of-schedule work victory of the Germany rowing eight in the OAR to Saalfeld / Saale (611) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7561 on cover 611 image1936, Sommer-Olympiade, amtliche Bildpostkarte "Der Einzug des Herkules. Spiel auf der Dietrich-Eckart-Bühne", mit Olympia-Sondermarke und Maschinen-Werbestempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 10 8 36 Olympische Spiele Berlin 1.-16.August 1936" nach Arnsberg. Auf der Dietrich-Eckart-Bühne fanden die Wettbewerbe im Geräteturnen statt

1936, summer olympic games, officially picture postcard \"the entrance of the Hercules. Game on the Dietrich Eckart Stage\", with Olympic Games special stamp and advertising meter-mark \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 10 8 36 olympic games Berlin 1.-16. August 1936\" to Arnsberg. On the Dietrich Eckart Stage found the competitions in the apparatus gymnastics in lieu of (611) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30