Europa / Europe continued...

Mittellitauen / Middle Lithuania
7022 used 13 image10 Mar. auf 5 Auks., seltene ERSTAUFLAGE, tadellos gestempelt. Auflage nur 360 Exemplare, Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein VP (2013) "... ist echt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.000.- - Rarität!

10 March on 5 Auks, scarce first issue, neat cancelled. Issued only 360 examples, photo expertize Prof. Dr. Klein VP (2013) \". Is genuine and in perfect condition. \", Michel 3.000.- - rarity! (13) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Luxemburg / Luxembourg
7023 nh 555/57 image2 bis 4 Fr. Europa-Cept 1956, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

2 to 4 Fr. Europe Cept 1956, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (555/57) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

7024 nh 572/74 image2 - 4 Fr. Europa komplett postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

2 - 4 Fr. Europe complete mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (572/74) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Monaco / Monaco
7025 og 11/21 image1891, 1 C.-5 Fr. Fürst Albert komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 850.-

1891, 1 C. 5 Fr. Prince Albert complete unused, Michel 850.- (11/21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

7026 og 120/36 image1933, 15 C. - 20 Fr. Bauwerke, 17 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 300.-

1933, 15 C. - 20 Fr. Buildings, 17 values complete, in perfect condition unused, Michel 300.- (120/36) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

7027 nh 189 image1939, 10 Fr. "Einweihung des Louis-II. Stadtion", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 170.-

1939, 10 Fr. \"dedication of the Louis II. Stadtion\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (189) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

7028 used 429/40 image10 C. bis 100 Fr. Heiliges Jahr 1951, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 80.-

10 C. To 100 Fr. Holy year 1951, neat cancelled, Michel 80.- (429/40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

7029 nh 502/05A image1955, 100 - 1000 Fr. Flugpost Seevögel einheitlich mit Unterrändern, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsignierter Luxus-Satz der guten Ausgabe

1955, 100 - 1000 Fr. Airmail seabirds uniform with lower margins, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned set in outstanding quality the good issue (502/05A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

7030 nh 1415/18KLB image1980, 1, 10 - 1,80 Fr. Olympische Sommerspiele, Sonderdruck in Blockform, postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

1980, 1, 10 - 1, 80 Fr. Summer Olympic Games, special print in block form, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (1415/18KLB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Monaco Portomarken / Monaco Postage
7031 og 7 image1909, 10 C. dunkelbraun, ungebraucht, Mi. 300.-

1909, 10 C. Dark brown, unused, Michel 300.- (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

7032 og 8/10 image1911, 1-30 C. ungebraucht komplett, Mi. 250.-

1911, 1-30 C. Unused complete, Michel 250.- (8/10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Montenegro / Montenegro
7033 nh 15/18 image50 C. bis 5 L. Verwaltungsausschuss, vier Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.-

50 C. To 5 L. Administration commission, four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (15/18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Niederlande / Netherlands
7034 on cover 81 image25 C. Wilhelmina, als Einzelfrankatur auf eingeschriebener Auslandssendung Muster ohne Wert "Monster Zonder Waarde" von Amsterdam nach Frankfurt/M. (Ankstpl. vom 2.2.1924)

25 C. Wilhelmina, as a single franking on registered foreign country shipment sample of no value \"Monster Zonder Waarde\" from Amsterdam to Frankfurt / M. (arrival cancel from 2.2.1924) (81) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7035 nh Bl.2 image1942, Blockausgabe 12 1/2 C. Legion, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 100.-

1942, souvenir sheets issue 12 1/2 C. Legion, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 100.- (Bl.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7036 nh Bl.1/2 image1942, Blockausgabe Legion, Blockpaar komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 250.-

1942, souvenir sheets issue legion, souvenir sheet pair complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 250.- (Bl.1/2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

7037 nh Bl.1/2 image1942, "Legions-Blockpaar" tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

1942, \"Legion block couple\" in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (Bl.1/2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Norwegen / Norway
7038 nh 203/06(80) image1939, 40 Sätze "Hilfsfond 'Königin Maud' für Kinder", tadellos postfrisch, jeweils als Satz in Pergamintüte verpackt, Mi. 280.-

1939, 40 sets \"Auxiliary foundation \'Queen Maud\' for children\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, in each case as set in glassine-bag packs, Michel 280.- (203/06(80)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Österreich / Austria
7039 on cover image1936, 3 g. Privat-Ganzsachenkarte "Segelfliegerheim Spitzerberg" mit Flugpostzufrankatur und Flug-SST "FLIEGERHEIM-WEIHE...29.JUNI." aus WIEN 1.VIII. nach Salzburg mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht

1936, 3 g. Private postal stationery postcard \"gliding home Spitzerberg\" with airmail additional franking and flight special cancel \"Flyer home Consecration. 29. June. \" from Vienna 1. VIII. To Salzburg with arrival postmark, superb (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

7040 on cover 11II image3 Kr. schwarz, Type II, als Einzelfrankatur auf Forwarded-Brief mit Absenderstempel und Absendevermerk aus Triest 22/26 April 1859, in Wien als Ortsbrief aufgegeben und mit rotem Rhombenstempel "WIEN 29 IV" entwertet und zugestellt. Somit große Portoersparnis für den Absender. Die Marke hat oben einen waager. Briefbug, sie war gelöst und wurde replaziert. Vollständiger Briefinhalt! In vorliegender Kombination selten!

3 Kr. Black, type II, as a single franking on forwarded-letter with senders mark and mailing note from Triest 22 / 26 April 1859, in Vienna as local letter mailed and with red rhombus cancel \"Vienna 29 IV\" cancelled and delivered. Therefore large postage saving for the sender. The stamp has above a horizontal letter crease, it was soaked off and replaced. Complete letter contents! In existing combination rare! (11II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

7041 on cover 20 image5 Kr. rot, 3. Ausgabe, auf Brief von INNSBRUCK 7/5 (1861), hds. Taxvermerk "3" für 3 Kr. Botenlohn im Lechtal von Reutte nach Häselgehr

5 Kr. Red, 3. Issue, on cover from INNSBRUCK 7 / 5 (1861), handwritten rate marking \"3\" for 3 Kr. Messenger fees in the Lechtal from Reutte to Häselgehr (20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50