5742 on cover 116/19B X image6 Pfg Freimarke dunkelgelblichgrün, Papier w, waagerechtes Paar auf portogerechtem Fernbrief von KGS "STRAUSSFURT 15.2.45" nach München, tadellos, in dieser Form selten, gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotobefund Schulz BPP "Das Prüfstück ist echt und tarifgemäß freigemacht. Fernbrief 1. Gew.-Stufe, 1. Portozeit. [...] gute Bedarfsqualität.", Mi. 280.-+

6 Pfg postal stamp dark yellowish green, paper w, horizontal pair on properly franked long distance cover from KGS \"STRAUSSFURT 15.2.45\" to Munich, in perfect condition, rare in this form, expertized Zierer BPP and photo expertize Schulz BPP \"the item submitted for inspection is genuine and tariff appropriate for franked. Long distance cover 1. Gew. Step, 1. Postage time. [. ] good commercially used condition. \", Michel 280.- plus (116/19B X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5743 on cover 116/19CX image5 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Rosswein, kompletter Satz mit anderen Werten auf überfrankiertem R-Brief mit Entwertung "ROSSWEIN 15.2.46", gepr Ströh BPP, Mi. 550.- (für lose Marken)

5 penny to 12 penny numerals, postmaster separation Horse wine, complete set with others values on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter with cancellation \"Horse wine 15.2.46\", expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 550.- (for single stamps) (116/19CX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

5744 nh 116CY image5 Pfg Ziffer mit Postmeistertrennung Roßwein und Wasserzeichen 1Y, postfrisches Kabinettstück, bestens signiert Ströh BPP, Mi 110.-

5 Pfg numeral with postmaster separation Roßwein and watermark 1 Y, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, in the best way signed Ströh BPP, Michel 110.- (116CY) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5745 used 117BXa image6 Pf. Roßwein-Zähnung, gestempelt, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi 130.-

6 Pf. Roßwein perforation, used, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 130.- (117BXa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5746 on piece 117Xb image6 Pfg Ziffer dunkelrotviolett auf kleinem Briefstück, tadellos, gepr. Ströh BPP, 50.-

6 Pfg numeral dark red violet on small letter piece, in perfect condition, expertized Ströh BPP, 50.- (117Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5747 nh 118BX image8 Pf. Roßwein-Zähnung, waager. Paar mit PF VI, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP

8 Pf. Roßwein perforation, horizontal pair with PF VI, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP (118BX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5748 nh 118DY imagePostmeistertrennung Roßwein, Durchstich 16, 8 Pfg mit Wz. steigend, tadellos postfrisch, u.a. gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 300.-

Postmaster separation Roßwein, roulette 16, 8 Pfg watermarked increasingly, in perfect condition mint never hinged, among others expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 300.- (118DY) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5749 nh 119B/DX image12 Pfg karminrot, Mischzähnung L 11 1/2 und zusätzlicher Durchstich 16 von Roßwein, Unterrand-4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, herstellungsbedingte Kalanderbüge ohne Belang, neues Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.200.-

12 Pfg carmine red, mixed perforation L 11 1/2 and additional roulette 16 from Roßwein, lower margin 4-block, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, manufactured calender creases extraneous, new photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 3.200.- (119B/DX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

5750 nh 119BX image12 Pf. Roßweinzähnung, waager. Paar mit PF IXa, postfr, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 168.-

12 Pf. Ro+ƒwein perforation, horizontal pair with PF IXa, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 168.- (119BX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5751 used 120/23X image5 - 12 Pfg. gestempelt, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 190.-

5 - 12 Pfg. Used, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 190.- (120/23X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5752 nh 121XUs image6 Pf. senkr. ungezähnt **, RRR!, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 300.-

6 Pf. Vertical unperforated **, RRR! Expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 300.- (121XUs) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5753 used 122X-II image8 Pfg Ziffern mit amtlicher Zähnung L 10 3/4 und Plattenfehler II, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Ströh BPP

8 Pfg numerals with official perforation L 10 3 / 4 and plate flaw II, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Ströh BPP (122X-II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5754 nh 124/25X(4) image6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig "Leipziger Messe", Wz. 1X, Eckrandviererblocksatz oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.-

6 penny and 12 penny \"Leipzig fairground\", watermark 1 X, block of four from the sheet corner set top right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (124/25X(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5755 nh 124XU image6Pfg. Leipziger Erzeugnisse, Wasserzeichen fallend, ungezähnt, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Wittmann, Foto-Kurzbefund Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 150,-

6 Pfg. Leipzig products, watermark falling, unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Wittmann, abridged certificate with photo Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 150,- (124XU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5756 nh 124YU image6 Pfg Leipziger Messer, Wasserzeichen 1 Y, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisches Randstück, Mi. 250.-

6 Pfg Leipzig knife, watermark 1 Y, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged margin copy, Michel 250.- (124YU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5757 on piece 125X,124Y image12 Pfg Musterschau, Wz. 1 X, zusammen mit 6 Pfg Musterschau, Wz. 1 Y, auf Spendenkärtchen für den Wiederaufbau der Stadt Leipzig, je Marke Stempel "LEIPZIG C1 REICHSMESSESTADT 1.11.45", gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 130.- +

12 Pfg sample exhibition, watermark 1 X, along with 6 Pfg sample exhibition, watermark 1 Y, on donations cards for the reconstruction of the city Leipzig, each stamp stamp \"LEIPZIG C1 empire fair city 1.11.45\", expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 130.- plus (125X,124Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5758 nh 126Yb image3 Pfg. Ziffer, dunkelockerbraun, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 200,-

3 Pfg. Numeral, dark ochre brown, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 200,- (126Yb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5759 used 126Yd image3 Pfg Ziffer orangebraun mit Wz. "steigend", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Ströh BPP, 75.-

3 Pfg numeral orange brown watermarked \"increasingly\", neat cancelled, expertized Ströh BPP, 75.- (126Yd) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5760 nh 126Yd/c image3 Pf. dunkelbraunocker und orangebraun, je im postfrischen 4er-Block, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 520.-

3 Pf. Dark brown ocher and orange brown, always in the mint never hinged block of four, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 520.- (126Yd/c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5761 nh 126Ywd image3 Pfg Ziffern, Wz. 1Y, orangebraun, kpl. Bogen zu 100 Werten, waagerecht und senkrecht gefaltet, postfrisch, beim Trennen dürften sich ca. 90 einwandfreie Exemplare ergeben, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 3.000.-

3 Pfg numerals, watermark 1 Y, orange brown, complete sheet to 100 values, horizontal and vertical folded, mint never hinged, near the part might be approximate 90 perfectly examples result in, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 3.000.- (126Ywd) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150