Serbien / Serbia continued...
4902 nh Bl.2 imageBlock 2 in postfrischer Erhaltung im Format 149 x 110 mm statt 149 x 109 mm, dadurch ist am Unterrand ein ca. 1 mm breiter Streifen ungummiert geblieben, interessante Abart, Mi. 350.- schon für den Normalblock

Souvenir sheet 2 in mint never hinged condition in the size 149 x 110 mm in lieu of 149 x 109 mm, through it is at the lower margin an approximate 1 mm wide strip ungummed remained, interesting variety, Michel 350.- already for the normal block (Bl.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4903 nh 54/57AI-AIV image0,50 - 4 Din, Netzüberdruck "Spitzen nach unten" als kompletter postfrischer Schalterbogensatz (5x5) jeder Bogen mit Stecherzeichen, sehr selten, nur noch wenige Bogen erhalten

0, 50 - 4 Din, network overprint \"tips downward\" as complete mint never hinged counter sheet set (5 x5) each sheet with engravers mark, very rare, only still few sheet condition (54/57AI-AIV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

4904 on cover 54/57I imageWohltätigkeitsmarken über 0,50+1,50 und 1+3 Din. mit "Netzüberdruck Spitzen nach unten" sowie 2+6 Din. mit "Netzüberdruck Spitzen nach oben" und 4+12 Din. mit "Netzüberdruck Spitzen nach unten" aus der Serie "Hilfe für serbische Kriegsgefangene" auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag mit Ersttagsonderstpl. BEOGRAD vom 5.12.41

Charity stamps over 0, 50+1, 50 and 1+3 Din. With \"network overprint tips downward\" as well 2+6 Din. With \"network overprint tips to the top\" and 4+12 Din. With \"network overprint tips downward\" from the set \"Aid for Serbian prisoners of war\" on official First Day Cover cover with First Day special cancellation BEOGRAD from 5.12.41 (54/57I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4905 on cover 54/55AIV,56/57 image0,50+ 1,50- 4+ 12 D. Für die Kriegsgefangenen mit Buchstabe "E und rechts" bei 0,50 und 1 Din. Spitzen nach unten, bei 2- 4 Din Spitzen nach oben, mit Sonderstempel "Beograd 6. XII. 1941 auf unbeschrifteten Schmuckumschlag. Die gestempelte 0,50 Din ist in dieser Type sehr selten, Fotoattest Brunel BPP, Mi. 1.770.-+

0, 50+1, 50- 4+12 D. For the prisoner of war with letter \"E and right\" by 0, 50 and 1 Din. Tips downward, by 2- 4 Din tips to the top, with special cancel \"Beograd 6. XII. 1941 on unlabeled decorative cover. The cancelled 0, 50 Din is in this type very rare, photo expertize Brunel BPP, Michel 1.770.- plus (54/55AIV,56/57) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4906 nh 55IF imageEckrandmarke der Wohltätigkeitsausgabe für die serbischen Kriegsgefangenen mit fehlendem Werteindruck in postfrischer Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Zydek, Mi. 1.600.-

Corner edge stamp the charity issue for the Serbian prisoners of war with missing impresssion of the value in mint never hinged condition, expertized Dr. Zydek, Michel 1.600.- (55IF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

4907 nh 56AIF imageWohltätigkeitsmarke für die serbischen Kriegsgefangenen mit fehlendem Werteindruck in postfrischer Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Zydek, Mi. 1.600.-

Charity stamp for the Serbian prisoners of war with missing impresssion of the value in mint never hinged condition, expertized Dr. Zydek, Michel 1.600.- (56AIF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

4908 FDCIII 58/61 imageWohltätigkeitsausgabe zur Antifreimaurer-Ausstellung auf nummerierten FDC-Umschlag (Nr. 376) mit Inschrift in Gold und goldenen Ersttagsonderstpl. BEOGRAD/A vom 1.1.42, gepr. Krischke, MI. 200.-

Charity issue to the Anti-Masonic exhibition on numbered First Day Cover cover (no. 376) with inscription in gold and golden First Day special cancellation BEOGRAD / A from 1.1.42, expertized Krischke, Michel. 200.- (58/61) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

4909 on cover 58/61 imageWohltätigkeitsausgabe zur Antifreimaurer-Ausstellung auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag mit Ersttagsonderstpl. BEOGRAD/B vom 1.1.42

Charity issue to the Anti-Masonic exhibition on official First Day Cover cover with First Day special cancellation BEOGRAD / B from 1.1.42 (58/61) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4910 on cover 58/61 imageWohltätigkeitsausgabe zur Antifreimaurer-Ausstellung auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag mit SonderStpl. BEOGRAD/A vom 5.1.42. Die Marke über 2+2 Din. hat das Stecherzeichen "S.G.", gepr. Schlenger

Charity issue to the Anti-Masonic exhibition on official First Day Cover cover with special stamp BEOGRAD / A from 5.1.42. The stamp over 2+2 Din. Has the engravers mark \"S. G. \", expertized Schlenger (58/61) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4911 nh 60L image2 Din + 2 Din "Anti-Freimaurer", Abart "rechts anhängendes Leerfeld", kpl. Bogen mit insgesamt 5 Werten mit Leerfeld rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2.000.-+ - Seltenheit!

2 Din+2 Din \"Anti Freemason\", variety \"right attached blank field\", complete sheet with in total 5 values with blank field right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 2.000.-+- rarity! (60L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

4912 nh 62/65Hz image0,50 + 1,50 D. - 4 + 12 D. Kriegsgefangene, 4 Werte je als Herzstücke aus Schalterbogen mit allen Leerfeldern, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.-

0, 50+1, 50 D. - 4+12 D. Prisoners of war, 4 values always as centerpieces from counter sheet with all blank fields, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.- (62/65Hz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4913 nh 66/70L imageSatz der 3. Flugpost-Aushilfs-Ausgabe in postfrischer Erhaltung, jeweils mit kleinem Leerfeld mit anhängendem Bogenrand, Mi. 250,- unterbewertet

Set the 3. Airmail provissional issue in mint never hinged condition, in each case with small blank field with attaching margin of sheet, Michel 250,- undervalued (66/70L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4914 on cover 71,3 imageMischfrankatur aus 0,50 Din. Klöster mit 1 Din. Serbien I auf portogerechter Inlands-Katte nach Belgrad mit Aufgabe-Stpl. VEL.GRADISTE/4 vom 15.10.42 und Zensur-Stpl. 001/Bgd. der Zensurstelle Belgrad; gute Erhaltung, gepr. Krischke

Mixed franking from 0, 50 Din. Monasteries with 1 Din. Serbia I on properly franked home Katte to Belgrad with dispatch postal stamp VEL. GRADISTE / 4 from 15.10.42 and censorship stamp 001 / Bgd. The censor office Belgrad; good condition, expertized Krischke (71,3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4915 on cover 71,74,79 imageBuntfrankatur über 0,50 Din., 1,50 Din. und 7 Din. auf portogerechtem Inlands-R-Brief nach Betschkerek mit Aufgabe-Stpl. MELENCI/2 vom 18.3.44 und R-Zettel mit deutscher Ortsbezeichnung MELENTZ sowie mit Zensurverschluss mit Zensur-Stpl. 008/V.B. der Zensurstelle Grossbetschkerek und mit Ankunft-Stpl. PETROVGRAD 1/5 vom 19.3.44 auf der Briefrückseite. Der R-Zettel ist nicht häufig. Der Umschlag hat Gebrauchsspuren Befund Kleymann

Franking with different colours over 0, 50 Din, 1, 50 Din. And 7 Din. On properly franked domestic registered letter to Betschkerek with dispatch postal stamp MELENCI / 2 from 18.3.44 and registered label with German toponym MELENTZ as well with censorship seal with censorship stamp 008 / V. B. The censor office Grossbetschkerek and with arrival postmark PETROVGRAD 1 / 5 from 19.3.44 on the letter back. The registered label is rare. The cover has traces of use attest Kleymann (71,74,79) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4916 on cover 71,79 imageMischfrankatur aus 0,50 Din.(2) mit 7 Din.(2) auf portogerechtem Inlands-R-Brief mit Rückschein nach Belgrad mit Aufgabe-Stpl. ALEKSINAC vom 25.6.43 sowie mit Zensur-Stpl. 049/Bgd. der Zensurstelle Belgrad und mit rückseitigem Ankunft-Stpl. von BEOGRAD vom 27.6.43; der ansonsten gut erhaltene Umschlag war gefaltet, gepr. Dr. Zydek

Mixed franking from 0, 50 Din. (2) with 7 Din. (2) on properly franked domestic registered letter with advice of delivery to Belgrad with dispatch postal stamp ALEKSINAC from 25.6.43 as well with censorship stamp 049 / Bgd. The censor office Belgrad and with arrival postmark on the back from BEOGRAD from 27.6.43; the otherwise very fine cover was folded, expertized Dr. Zydek (71,79) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4917 on cover 71/72 imageMischfrankatur aus 0,50 Din. mit 1 Din. auf portogerechter Inlands-Ansichtskarte nach Belgrad mit Aufgabe-Stpl. VRNJCI und Zensur-Stpl. 094/Bgd. der Zensurstelle Belgrad, gute Erhaltung, gepr. Krischke

Mixed franking from 0, 50 Din. With 1 Din. On properly franked home picture postcard to Belgrad with dispatch postal stamp VRNJCI and censorship stamp 094 / Bgd. The censor office Belgrad, good condition, expertized Krischke (71/72) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4918 on cover 71, P5 imageGanzsachenkarte über 1,50 Din. mit Zusatzporto über 0,50 Din. auf portogerechter Auslands-Postkarte nach Neuilly-sur-Seine in Frankreich mit Aufgabe-Stpl. BEOGRAD 1/30 vom 14.7.43 sowie mit Zensurbehandlung durch die Auslandsbriefprüfstelle Wien mit Stpl. "Zurück/Retour / Unzulässig/Non admis", da der Postverkehr aus Serbien nur mit dem Deutschen Reich erlaubt war. Die Ganzsachenkarte hat Gebrauchsspuren. Derartige Ganzsachen sind selten.

Postal stationery postcard over 1, 50 Din. With additional postage over 0, 50 Din. On properly franked foreign countries postcard to Neuilly sur his in France with dispatch postal stamp BEOGRAD 1 / 30 from 14.7.43 as well with censorship treatment through the international country letter test place Vienna with postmark \"return / returned / inadmissible / none admis\", because the postal service traffic from Serbia only with the German Reich allowable was. The postal stationery postcard has traces of use. Such postal stationery are rare. (71, P5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4919 on cover P5+ 71 image1,50 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur 0,50 Din. (über den Rand geklebt - daher etwas gestaucht) mit seltenem deutschen DKr. "BETSCHKEREK 1 / 22.VII.44" sowie Zensurstempel 001 / V. B. der Zensurstelle Grossbetschkerek nach Jankov Most mit Ank.-Stempel von Klek, gepr. Krischke BPP und gepr. mit Attest Ercegovic

1, 50 Din. Postal stationery postcard with additional franking 0, 50 Din. (over the margin fixed - therefore a little compressed) with scarce German double circle. \"BETSCHKEREK 1 / 22. VII. 44\" as well censorship stamp 001 / V. B. The censor office Grossbetschkerek to Jankov cider with arrival postmark from Klek, expertized Krischke BPP and expertized with certificate Ercegovic (P5+ 71) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4920 on cover P5+ 71,7 image1,50 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur 0,50 Din. und 3 Din. (2) mit aptiertem EKr. "KIKINDA 2 / 12.VI.44" als portogerechte Reco-Karte mit korrigiertem R-Zettel nach Altenburg mit OKW-Zensur und Ank.-Stempel, Karte senkrechte Faltspur

1, 50 Din. Postal stationery postcard with additional franking 0, 50 Din. And 3 Din. (2) with cancellation adjusted single circle. \"KIKINDA 2 / 12. VI. 44\" as properly franked registered card with corrected registered label to Altenburg with OKW-censorship and arrival stamp, card vertical fold trace (P5+ 71,7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4921 on cover P5+71,78 image1,50 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur 0,50 Din. (über Rand geklebt) und 4 Din. und EKr. "PETROVGRAD 1 / 18.VII.44" als portogerechte Luftpost-Karte mit OKW-Zensur in ein Lager in der Westmark, Marken u. Karte Beanstandungen

1, 50 Din. Postal stationery postcard with additional franking 0, 50 Din. (over margin fixed) and 4 Din. And single circle. \"PETROVGRAD 1 / 18. VII. 44\" as properly franked airmail card with OKW-censorship into camp in the West mark, stamps and card defects (P5+71,78) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80