Schleswig Dienst / Schleswig Official
4101 on cover DP13 image7 1/2 - 15 Pfg Dienstpostkarten, ungebraucht, links mit Cachet der Commission, rückseitig Falzreste, sonst tadellos, selten angeboten, gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 675.-

7 1/2 - 15 Pfg official postcards, unused, left with Cachet the commission, reverse rest of hinges, otherwise in perfect condition, rare offered, expertized Mikulski, Michel 675.- (DP13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Danzig Vorphilatelie / Pre-stamp Mail
4102 on cover image1844, Brief vom 9.3 von Danzig über Hamburg nach London mit rotem Transitstempel vom 12. März und Ank.-Stempel von London vom 16 März 1844, tadellose Erhaltung

1844, letter from 9.3 from Gdansk via Hamburg to London with red transit postmark from 12. March and arrival postmark from London from 16 March 1844, faultless condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4103 on cover imageDANZIG F. 2 5.4.69, roter K1 klar auf Pracht-Brief mit Taxe "1" nach Graudenz, Ak.-Stempel

Gdansk F. 2 5.4.69, red single circle postmark clear on superb letter with taxe \"1\" to Graudenz, arrival stamp (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Danzig Preußenzeit / Prussian Era
4104 on cover image"DANZIG 15 7 (1862)" - Ra2, klar auf Paketbegleit-Dienstbrief nebst Paketzettel nach Halle a.S., schöner Beleg

\"Gdansk 15 7 (1862) \" - box cancel of 2 lines, clear on package accompanying official letter together with package label to Halle on S., fine example (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Danzig Vor- und Mitläufer / Forerunner and Supply on Hands
4105 on piece V90,93IIb image80 Pfg. u. 4mal 40 Pfg. Germania a. Paketkartenabschnitt, klar gestempelt "Danzig 1-o" (Wolff 077.B), gepr. Infla

80 Pfg. And 4 time 40 Pfg. Germania on parcel card section, neat cancelled \"Gdansk 10\" (Wolff 077. B), expertized Infla (V90,93IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4106 on piece M107(3) image10 Pfg Nationalversammlung, 3x auf Briefvorderseite mit Nr. 2 aus DANZIG-LANGFUHR 10.7.20, 1 Wert Mängel, als Mitläufer-Briefstück ca. 120,-

10 Pfg National Assembly, 3 x on front of cover with no. 2 from Gdansk LANGFUHR 10.7.20, 1 value defects, as follower letter piece approximate 120,- (M107(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4107 on piece M99b(4),2 image7 1/2 Pfg Germania dunkelrötlichorange im Viererblock auf Briefstück mit Mi.-Nr. 2 und Stempel DANZIG 14.7.20, 2 Werte mit Eckbügen, sonst einwandfrei und sehr farbfrisch, geprüft Oechsner BPP und Infla Berlin - als Viererblock sicherlich ein seltener Mitläufer! Mi. 240.-

7 1/2 Pfg Germania dark reddish orange in the block of four on piece with Michel number 2 and stamp Gdansk 14.7.20, 2 values with corner creases, otherwise perfect and having very fresh colours, expertized Oechsner BPP and Infla Berlin - as block of four surely a rare follower! Michel 240.- (M99b(4),2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Danzig / Danzig
4108 usedused 8II image1 M. Aufdruck-Ausgabe mit Plattenfehler II, gestempelt, Kabinett, geprüft Soecknick BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 180.-

1 M. Overprint issue with plate flaw II, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Soecknick BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 180.- (8II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4109 og 11bDD image2 Mark Deutsches Reich dunkelkobalt mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Erdwien BPP, Mi. 450.-

2 Mark German Reich dark cobalt with overprint \"Gdansk\", variety \"double overprint\", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Erdwien BPP, Michel 450.- (11bDD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

4110 used 12c image2,50 Mark rosakarmin, gestempelt, gepr. Kniep BPP; Mi. 130,-

2, 50 Mark rose-carmine, used, expertized Kniep BPP; Michel 130,- (12c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €34.00
4111 usedused 12c image2,50 M bräunlichlila, zeitgerecht gestempelt "ZOPPOT 25.1.21, tadellos gepr. Infla/ Oechsner BPP, Mi. 900.-

2, 50 M brownish lilac, date-appropriate cancellation \"Sopot 25.1.21, in perfect condition expertized Infla / Oechsner BPP, Michel 900.- (12c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

4112 on piece 12c,7 image2,50 Mark. rosakarmin auf großem Paketkartenabschnitt mit rks. 50 Pfg dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf hellchromegelb, zweifache Entwertung "DANZIG *1o 2.9.20", Marke leicht über den Rand geklebt, daher minimalste Stauchung der Zähnung, tolerierbar aufgrund der Seltenheit dieser Farbe! Geprüft Infla Berlin sowie tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 700.-++

2, 50 Mark. Rose-carmine on large parcel card section with rks. 50 Pfg dark gray purple / black on bright chrome yellow, dual cancellation \"Gdansk *1 o 2.9.20\", stamp slightly over the margin fixed, therefore minimal buckling the perforation, tolerably due to the rarity this colour! Expertized Infla Berlin as well signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 700.-+plus (12c,7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4113 usedused 13a image3 Mark tadellos zeitgerecht gestempelt, Kurzbefund Tworek BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-

3 Mark in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation, abridged certificate Tworek BPP \"perfect\", Michel 130.- (13a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4114 used 13b image3 Mark schwarzgrauviolett gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 170,-

3 Mark black gray violet used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 170,- (13b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €44.00
4115 usedused 13b image3 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 1.200.-

3 Mark in b-colour neat cancelled, signed on the base Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 1.200.- (13b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

4116 on piece 16II image5 auf 30 Pfg mit PF "unterer Fuß des ersten e in Deutsches verbogen", rechte untere Marke aus Eckrandviererblock, gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt, einwandfrei, zeitgerechte Abstempelung nicht nachweisbar." Mi. 500.-

5 on 30 Pfg with PF \"lower foot of the first e in German bent\", right lower stamp from corner margin block of four, used, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, perfect, date-appropriate cancellation unverifiable. \" Michel 500.- (16II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4117 usedused 19DDI image60 auf 30 Pfg Germania, gleichstarker Doppelaufdruck, gestempelt, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2003): "echt und einwandfrei.", im Gegensatz zu unterschiedlich starken DD sehr selten, Mi. 350.-

60 on 30 Pfg Germania, equipollent double overprint, used, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2003) : \"genuine and immaculate. \", as against mixed strong double print very rare, Michel 350.- (19DDI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
4118 usedused 19DDII image60 auf 30 Pf. Doppelaufdruck gestempelt (200,-)

60 on 30 Pf. Double overprint used (200,-) (19DDII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4119 usedused 19DDII image60 auf 30 Pfg. Germania mit Doppelaufdruck (einmal schwächer), gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Soecknick BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 200,-

60 on 30 Pfg. Germania with double overprint (once feebler), cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Soecknick BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 200,- (19DDII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4120 on piece 19DDII image60 auf 30 Pf. mit Doppelaufdruck (einmal schwächer) tadellos auf Briefstück, Fotokurzbefund Soecknick BPP: "echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 200,-

60 on 30 Pf. With double overprint (once feebler) in perfect condition on piece, abridged certificate with photo Soecknick BPP: \"genuine, postmark genuine, perfect\", Michel 200,- (19DDII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30