Marienwerder / Marienwerder
4041 og 17x image50 Pfg Germania mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck, mittelchromgelbes Papier, Druckfeld 15 der dritten Druckplatte, tadellos ungebraucht, Expertise Nagler VP (2020), Mi. 450.- - eine unterschätzte und kaum angebotene Marke!

50 Pfg Germania with three line overprint, medium chrome yellow paper, printing field 15 the third printing plate, in perfect condition unused, expertise Nagler VP (2020), Michel 450.- - an underestimated and hardly brand on offer! (17x) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Oberschlesien / Oberschlesien
4042 nh 9III image5 M. Ziffer mit Plattenfehler III "Weißer Keil in der rechten Rahmenlinie auf Höhe des ersten 'N' in 'GOUVERNEMENT' " (Feld 20), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2021): "Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 400.-

5 M. Numeral with plate flaw III \"white wedge in of the right frame line on height of the first \'N\' in \'administrative district\' \" (field 20), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2021) : \"the stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 400.- (9III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
4043 nh 11cZW1U image10 Pfg auf 20 Pfg preußischblau ungezähnt im waagerechten Zwischenstegpaar mit der Aufdruck-Kombination "Ia/ZIIa" (Feld 15 und 16) in einwandfreier postfrischer Luxus-Erhaltung mit entsprechendem Fotoattest Gruber BPP, extrem seltene Abart, Mi. 4.000.- kursiv !

10 Pfg on 20 Pfg Prussian blue unperforated in the horizontal gutter pair with the overprint combination \"Ia / ZIIa\" (field 15 and 16) in perfect mint never hinged in outstanding quality with appropriate photo expertize Gruber BPP, extremely scarce variety, Michel 4.000.- italics! (11cZW1U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

4044 nh 13/29 image2 1/2 Pfg bis 5 Mark Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 17 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

2 1/2 Pfg to 5 Mark postal stamps, complete set with 17 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (13/29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4045 used ex13/21 image5 Pfg, 10 Pfg (2), 30 Pfg und 40 Pfg (2) Freimarken mit senkrechten bzw. waagerechten Verzähnungen, gestempelt, Pracht

5 Pfg, 10 Pfg (2), 30 Pfg and 40 Pfg (2) postal stamps with vertical respectively horizontal perforation varieties, used, superb (ex13/21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4046 used 16(2) image10 Pfg. Freimarke im senkrechten Paar mit verschobener waagerechter Zähnung durch das Markenbild gehend, gestempelt, dekorativ!

10 Pfg. Postal stamp in the vertical pair with shifted horizontal perforation by which design of the stamp going, used, decorative! (16(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4047 used 16(3),20(29 image10 Pfg (3 Einzelwerte) und senkrechtes Paar 30 Pfg Freimarke je mit Verzähnungen, gestempelt, Pracht

10 Pfg (3 single values) and vertical pair 30 Pfg postal stamp always with perforation varieties, used, superb (16(3),20(29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4048 used 17(2) image15 Pfg. Freimarke im waagerechten Paar mit dekorativer senkrechter Verzähnung (Zähnung durch das Markenbild gehend), gestempelt, Pracht

15 Pfg. Postal stamp in a horizontal pair with decorative vertical defective or badly placed perforation (perforation by which design of the stamp going), used, superb (17(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4049 used 18(2) image20 Pfg. Freimarke im waagerechten Paar mit dekorativer, waagerechter Verzähnung (Teile der Nachbarmarken oben sichtbar), gestempelt, Pracht

20 Pfg. Postal stamp in a horizontal pair with decorative, horizontal defective or badly placed perforation (parts the neighbour stamps above visible), used, superb (18(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4050 on piece 18,u.a. image20 Pfg. und 15 Pfg. Freimarken in Mischfrankatur mit Deutsches Reich 5 Pfg. Germania braun auf Briefstück aus GLEIWITZ *1l 6.9.21, dazu 2. Briefstück mit 10 Pfg. (2) und 5 Pfg. Freimarken in Mischfrankatur mit Deutsches Reich 35 Pfg. Germania aus PITSCHEN *** 31.12.21, Pracht - zwei dekorative, aber unzulässige Mischfrankaturen!

20 Pfg. And 15 Pfg. Postal stamps in mixed franking with German Reich 5 Pfg. Germania brown on piece from Gliwice *1 l 6.9.21, in addition to it 2. Letter piece with 10 Pfg. (2) and 5 Pfg. Postal stamps in mixed franking with German Reich 35 Pfg. Germania from PITSCHEN ** * 31.12.21, superb - two decorative, but inadmissible mixed frankings! (18,u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4051 nh/og 21UI(8) image40 Pfg Freimarke links ungezähnt im senkrechten 8er-Streifen mit Zwischenstegpaar und links breitem Rand mit komplettem Druckvermerk "U 702 11", Passerkreuz und Teil der Kontroll-Lochung (links unten zum Teil hinterlegt), Einheit einmal senkrecht gefaltet und 3 Werte mit Falzresten, sonst einwandfrei postfrisch, sehr seltene Einheit, in dieser Kombination vielleicht einmalig und in dieser Form bisher nicht gelistet!

40 Pfg postal stamp left unperforated in the vertical strip of eight with gutter pair and left wide margin with complete printers mark \"U 702 11\", marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and part the control punching (left at the bottom in part backed), unit once vertical folded and 3 values with hinges, otherwise perfect mint never hinged, very scarce unit, in this combination perhaps unique and in this kind so far not listed! (21UI(8)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

4052 on cover 24,22 image75 Pfg. Freimarke mit Verzähnung (Markenbild nach links oben gehend) und 50 Pfg. Freimarke als portogerechte Frankatur auf Postkarte aus GLEIWITZ 12.1.22 mit viel Text nach München, Pracht

75 Pfg. Postal stamp with defective or badly placed perforation (design of the stamp left above going) and 50 Pfg. Postal stamp as properly franking on postcard from Gliwice 12.1.22 with a lot of text to Munich, superb (24,22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4053 on cover 26(2),25 image1 Mark Freimarke im senkrechten Paar mit waagerechter Verzähnung durch das Markenbild gehend und 80 Pfg als portogerechte Frankatur auf Wertbrief/70 gr. aus CARLSRUHE 24.10.21 mit Wertangabe "1000 M." nach Dachau mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag dreiseitig geöffnet und einmal gefaltet

1 Mark postal stamp in the vertical pair with horizontal defective or badly placed perforation by which design of the stamp going and 80 Pfg as properly franking on insured letter / 70 large from CARLSRUHE 24.10.21 with indication of value \"1000 M. \" to Dachau with arrival postmark, cover three sided opened and once folded (26(2),25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4054 on cover image1920, "TRESOR ET POSTES 184 10.4.20", recht klar auf Feldpost-AK "Oppeln" mit viel Text und Absenderangabe "...S.P.184" nach Paris mit Ankunftsstempel, unten etwas wasserfleckig, sonst feiner Bedarf!

1920, \"TRESOR ET POSTES 184 10.4.20\", in fact clear on army postal service picture postcards \"Opole\" with a lot of text and senders note\". S. P. 184\" to Paris with arrival postmark, at the bottom a little water blotchy, otherwise fine commercial usage! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4055 og 30,35 image10 Pfg. und 40 Pfg. Plébiscite-Aufdruckausgabe mit senkrecht verschobenen Aufdrucken, ungebraucht, Pracht, geprüft Gruber BPP

10 Pfg. And 40 Pfg. Pl_biscite overprint issue with vertical shifted overprints, unused, superb, expertized Gruber BPP (30,35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4056 nh 43a(4)Bru image20 M. auf 80 Pfg gelblichorange im Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckdatum "J 802 25", postfrisch, Pracht, Mi. 560.-

20 M. On 80 Pfg yellowish orange in the block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet with date of printing \"J 802 25\", mint never hinged, superb, Michel 560.- (43a(4)Bru) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Oberschlesien Dienstmarken / Official Stamps Oberschlesien
4057 on cover 17IV image1,25 M. mit Kopf stehendem Aufdruck als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte aus OPPELN 7.1.22 nach Oels, etwas fleckig

1, 25 M. With head on vertical overprint as properly franked single franking on postcard from Opole 7.1.22 to Oels, a little blotched (17IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €34.00
Oberschlesien Stempel / Provisional Cancel Oberschlesien
4058 used 26 image"BLADEN 19/8 20", preußischer Zweikreisstempel, zwei Abschläge auf 1 Mk Hüttenwerke

\"BLADEN 19 / 8 20\", prussian dual circuit cancel, two strikes on 1 Mk smelting works (26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4059 on piece 21(2) image"BLADEN 11.10.20", alter DKr. klar auf Kabinett-Briefstück mit senkrechten Paar 40 Pfg. Freimarke

\"BLADEN 11.10.20\", old double circle. Clear on on piece choise copy with vertical pair 40 Pfg. Postal stamp (21(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4060 on piece 21(4) image"BOGUTSCHÜTZ NORD (Kr. KATTOWITZ) a 19.1.22", zwei klare und komplette Abschläge auf Briefstück mit Viererblock 40 Pfg. Freimarke, 1 Wert mit etwas fehlerhafter Zähnung, dafür alle Marken mit senkrechter Verzähnung (links durch Markenbild gehend), Pracht

\"BOGUTSCHÜTZ north (Kr. Katowice) a 19.1.22\", two clear and complete strikes on piece with block of four 40 Pfg. Postal stamp, 1 value with some defective perforation, for that all stamps with vertical defective or badly placed perforation (left through design of the stamp going), superb (21(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35