Marshall-Inseln / Marshall Islands
3661 on piece 3I image10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen" sog. Jaluit-Ausgabe, entwertet mit 2. Stempel "Jaluit Marshall-Inseln" auf Briefstück, tadellos, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 190.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \"the Mariana Islands\" so-called Jaluit-issue, tied by 2. Stamp \"Jaluit Marshall Islands\" on piece, in perfect condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 190.- (3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3662 og 4I image20 Pfg Jaluit-Ausgabe, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung , Eckzahnfehler

20 Pfg Jaluit-issue, unused with original gum, corner perforation fault (4I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3663 og 3IIb image10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Marschall-Inseln ", tadellos ungebraucht, selten, Mi. 260.-

10 penny crown / eagle with overprint\" marshal islands \", in perfect condition unused, rare, Michel 260.- (3IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3664 og 7b image3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftorangebraun mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marshall-Inseln", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Richter und Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020): "in einwandfrei ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 350.-

3 penny crown / eagle, bright orange brown with black typography overprint \"Marshall Islands\", unused with original gum, faultless condition, expertized Richter and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : \"in perfect unused condition. \", Michel 350.- (7b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3665 on piece 11b image25 Pf dunkelorange tadellos auf Briefstück JALUIT 10/8 01, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 70,--

25 Pf dark orange in perfect condition on piece JALUIT 10 / 8 01, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 70,-- (11b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3666 used 13/25 image3 Pfg - 5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, komplett, 3 M. geprüft Bothe BPP, 5 M. Fotobefund Dr. Provinsky BPP, Mi. 1.200.-

3 Pfg - 5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, used, complete, 3 M. Expertized Bothe BPP, 5 M. Photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP, Michel 1.200.- (13/25) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

3667 nh 25 image5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz. mit rechter unterer Bogenecke und Passerkreuz im Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Haftstelle im Rand ohne Belang, dekoratives Luxusstück, Mi. 650.-+

5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked with right lower corner of the sheet and marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes in the lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, affixed spot in the margin extraneous, decorative outstanding quality, Michel 650.- plus (25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

3668 nh 27BI image5 Mark in Type BI tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP und Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 150,--

5 Mark in type BI in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Lantelme BPP and Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 150,-- (27BI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
3669 nh 27BI image5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen in Type BI tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 150,--

5 Mark watermarked in type BI in perfect condition mint never hinged, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 150,-- (27BI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
Samoa - Vorläufer / Samoa - Forerunner
3670 on piece V37e(6) image2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin im 5er-Block und Einzelwert auf Leinenbriefstück mit zwei Stempeln APIA KDPAg 7.11.94, leichte Randklebung links und zwei Werte mit kleinen Eckbügen, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, dekoratives und schönes Bedarfsstück! Mi. 2.100.-

2 Mark dark red crimson in the block of five and single value on linen letter piece with two postmarks APIA KDPAg 7.11.94, slight glued close to the margin left and two values with small corner creases, otherwise in good total maintenance, decorative and nice commercially used item! Michel 2.100.- (V37e(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3671 on piece V42b(10) image20 Pfennig mittelultramarin, 10-er Einheit auf Briefstück, 3 Stempel "APIA DEUTSCHE POSTDAMPFSCHIFFSAGENTUR", Aufklebefalte und einige Marken leichte Mängel, trotzdem attraktives Stück, geprüft R. Steuer BPP, Michel/Steuer 1.950.-

20 penny medium ultramarine, 10 he unit on piece, 3 stamp \"APIA German POST STEAMBOAT AGENCY\", glueing fold and a few stamps slight defects, nevertheless attractive piece, expertized R. Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 1.950.- (V42b(10)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3672 on piece V42c,V 50 a image4 Werte 20 Pfennig und 8 Werte 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler auf großem Leinenbriefstück in guter Bedarfserhaltung, vermutlich von einem Hofpostamtsbrief stammend, entwertet " APIA KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR ** 28 1 90 ", Mischfrankaturen zwischen den beiden Ausgaben sind sehr selten und werten Steuer x 4, spektakuläres Stück, Michel/Steuer 22.700.-

4 values 20 penny and 8 values 50 penny crown / eagle on large linen letter piece in good legitimate condition, probably from a court post office letter, cancelled\" APIA Imperial German postal service agency ** 28 1 90 \", mixed frankings between the both issues are very rare and values Steuer x 4, spectacular piece, Michel / Steuer 22.700.- (V42c,V 50 a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

3673 on piece V42c (9) image20 Pfg ultramarin, Neunerblock mehrfach gestempelt APIA KDPAG 12/11/89. Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP "Die Marken befinden sich für eine derartige, selten große Einheit, bis auf den rechten Rand des Blocks, in überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung" , Mi. 1.980.-

20 Pfg ultramarine, block of nine multiple used APIA KDPAG 12 / 11 / 89. Photo expertize R. Steuer BPP \"the stamps find be for a such, rare large unit, except for the right margin of the souvenir sheets, in above average condition\", Michel 1.980.- (V42c (9)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

3674 used V50a image50 Pfennig Krone/Adler im Sechserblock, gestempelt " APIA ", teils etwas unruhige Zähnung, typisch für das dünne Papier der Frühauflage, sonst tadellos, Mi. 3.000.-

50 penny crown / eagle in the block of six, used\" APIA \", partly a little disordered perforation, characteristic for the thin paper the early edition, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 3.000.- (V50a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3675 used V50b(4) image50 Pfennig braunrot, Viererblock mit kleinen Einschränkungen, zentraler Stempel " APIA KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR **", Michel/Steuer 1.200.-

50 penny brown red, block of four with small restrictions, more central stamp\" APIA Imperial German postal service agency ** \", Michel / Steuer 1.200.- (V50b(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Samoa / Samoa
3676 nh 3c image10 Pf lilarot, UV hellzinnober, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand (dort leichte Falzspur), noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch (Oberrand = *), einwandfrei", Mi. 350,--

10 Pf lilac red, UV bright vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin (there slight hinge trace), still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged (upper margin = *), perfect\", Michel 350,-- (3c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
3677 used 16 image1 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 70.-

1 Mark imperial yacht, used, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 70.- (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
3678 on piece 16 image1 Mark Kaiseryacht rot tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Fischer, Mi. 70.-

1 Mark imperial yacht red in perfect condition on piece, expertized Fischer, Michel 70.- (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3679 nh 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.-

5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"in in perfect condition mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 850.- (19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

3680 nh 20L image3 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit links anhängendem Leerfeld tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

3 Pfg imperial yacht with left attached blank field in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (20L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50