2601 on piece PVIa imagePetschili 3 Pfennig Kiautschou, Briefstück, Stempel PEKING, Kabinett, Michel 350,- signiert Gentzsch

Petschili 3 penny Kiautschou, letter piece, stamp Beijing, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 350,- signed Gentzsch (PVIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2602 used PVIb image5 Pfg Kaiseryacht von Kiautschou, Petschili-Verwendung, gestempelt K1 "PEKING 16/5 01", gut gezähnt, Eckzahnbug unten rechts und etwas stockfleckig, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 340.-

5 Pfg imperial yacht from Kiautschou, Petschili use, used single circle postmark \"Beijing 16 / 5 01\", well perforated, corner tooth perforation crease lower right and slightly foxed, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 340.- (PVIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2603 used PVIb imagePetschili 5 Pfennig Kiautschou, gestempelt PEKING, Kabinett, Michel 340,- gepr. Dr. Lantelme

Petschili 5 penny Kiautschou, used Beijing, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 340,- expertized Dr. Lantelme (PVIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2604 used PVIc image5 Pfg Kaiseryacht von Kiautschou, Petschili-Verwendung, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "PEKING 15/5 01", gut gezähnt, kleine dünne Stelle mittig und horizontaler Bug oben, bildseitig attraktives Stück, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 340.-

5 Pfg imperial yacht from Kiautschou, Petschili use, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"Beijing 15 / 5 01\", well perforated, small thin spot centered and horizontal crease above, on face attractive piece, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 340.- (PVIc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2605 used PVIc image10 Pfg Kaiseryacht von Kiautschou, Petschili-Verwendung, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "TIENTSIN a 9/1 02", gut gezähnt, horizontaler Bug und kleine rückseitige Schürfung oben, bildseitig schönes Stück, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 380.-

10 Pfg imperial yacht from Kiautschou, Petschili use, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"TIENTSIN a 9 / 1 02\", well perforated, horizontal crease and small on the back rubbed spot above, on face fine example, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 380.- (PVIc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2606 used PVIc imagePetschili 10 Pfennig Kiautschou, Stempel PEKING, Kabinett, Michel 380,-

Petschili 10 penny Kiautschou, stamp Beijing, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 380,- (PVIc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2607 used PVI-l image2 Mark Kiautschou in Petschili-Verwendung, tadellose Marke, Entwertung " K.D.FELDPOSTSTATION No 2 ", geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 2.200.-

2 Mark Kiautschou in Petschili use, faultless stamp, cancellation\" K. D. Fieldpost station office No 2 \", expertized Pfenniger, Michel 2.200.- (PVI-l) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

2608 used PVIm image3 Mark Kiautschou als Petschili-Verwendung tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bothe und Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "Das qualitativ vollkommen einwandfreie und seltene Exemplar ...", Mi. 3.800.-

3 Mark Kiautschou as Petschili use neat cancelled, expertized Bothe and photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: \"the qualitatively perfect perfectly and scarce copy. \", Michel 3.800.- (PVIm) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

2609 used/on piece 15/27 image3 Pfg - 5 Mark, komplett gestempelt, 3 und 5 M. auf Briefstücken, Mi. 600.-

3 Pfg - 5 Mark, complete used, 3 and 5 M. On pieces, Michel 600.- (15/27) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2610 nh 15b image3 Pf dunkelorangebraun tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 480,--

3 Pf dark-orange-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 480,-- (15b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
2611 og 21SP image40 Pfg Reichspost, mit Aufdruck "Specimen", ungebraucht, Mi. 250.-

40 Pfg Reichspost, with overprint \"Specimen\", unused, Michel 250.- (21SP) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2612 og/used 25I,II image2 Mark Germania in Type I und Type II, jeweils ungebraucht und gestempelt, Kabinett, Mi. 260.-

2 Mark Germania in type I and type II, in each case unused and used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 260.- (25I,II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2613 used 25II image2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "China", Urmarke in Type II, zentrisch gestempelt "AMOY", gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.-

2 Mark German Reich with overprint \"China\", original stamp in type II, centric cancellation \"AMOY\", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (25II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2614 og 27II image5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " China " in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260,-

5 Mark Reichspost with overprint\" China \" in type II, in perfect condition unused, Michel 260,- (27II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2615 used 27III image5 Mark Reichspost in Type III, tadellose gestempelte Marke, Mi. 400.-

5 Mark Reichspost in type III, faultless cancelled stamp, Michel 400.- (27III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2616 og 27III image5 Mark Reichspost in Type III mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260.-

5 Mark Reichspost in type III with overprint\" China \", in perfect condition unused, Michel 260.- (27III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2617 used 27III image5 Mark Reichspost, Type III, Nachmalung mit Rot und Deckweiß, Kabinett, Michel 400,-

5 Mark Reichspost, type III, paint over with red and white paint, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 400,- (27III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2618 og 27IIPFIII image5 Mark Reichspost mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler III "Punkt vor L in VOLK", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021) ohne Erwähnung des Plattenfehlers, bei China bisher unbekannt, auf der Urmarke bereits 2.500.-

5 Mark Reichspost with black typography overprint \"China\", plate flaw III \"dot before L in people\", in perfect condition unused with original gum, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) without reference of the plate flaw, by China so far unknown, on the original stamp already 2.500.- (27IIPFIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

2619 og 27IV image5 Mark grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Type I mit nur weißer Nachmalung, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

5 Mark green black / brownish carmine with typography overprint \"China\", type I with only white repainting, unused with original gum, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, unused condition. \", Michel 600.- (27IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

2620 og 27IVPF image5 Mark Reichspost in Type IV, Nachmalung mit Deckweiß, bisher nicht katalogisierter Plattenfehler (?), I in Reichspost oben schräg abgebrochen, ungebraucht, Kabinett, Mi. 600,- ++

5 Mark Reichspost in type IV, paint over with white paint, so far not catalogued plate flaw (?), I in Reichspost above oblique broken off, unused, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 600,-+plus (27IVPF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200