2061 nh 716/29 image3 Pfg - 2 Mark Danzig Abschied postfrisch komplett vom Oberrand, bei 10 Pfg und 1 Mark Ränder angetrennt, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 220.-

3 Pfg - 2 Mark Gdansk departure mint never hinged complete from upper margin, by 10 Pfg and 1 Mark margins separated, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 220.- (716/29) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2062 nh 716/29 image3 Pfg bis 2 Reichsmark "Danzig Abschied", kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

3 Pfg to 2 Reichmark \"Gdansk departure\", complete set with 14 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (716/29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2063 on cover 728xI image1 Reichsmark "Danzig Abschied" mit Plattenfehler I "senkrechter Strich im O und abweichendes i (i im Schatten) in Oliva", innerhalb einer Satzfrankatur auf überfrankiertem Einschreibe-Brief mit Entwertung "Danzig 1c 15.11.39", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. für gestempelt -.- !

1 Reichmark \"Gdansk departure\" with plate flaw I \"vertical line in the O and different i (i among the shades) in Oliva\", inside one set franking on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter with cancellation \"Gdansk 1 c 15.11.39\", faultless condition, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel for used - . ! (728xI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2064 nh 728xY image1 Reichsmark Danzig mit Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich" als sehr farbfrisches Exemplar in der sehr seltenen Type Yx - verkehrtes Wasserzeichen Schenkel des Hakenkreuzes nach rechts, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert - als gestern erst am Postschalter erworbenes Luxusstück, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2011): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden."

1 Reichmark Gdansk with overprint \"German Reich\" as very having bright colours copy in the very rare type Yx - reversed watermark flank of the swastika to the right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned - as yesterday first at the post-office counter rworbenen outstanding quality, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2011) : \"the quality is perfect. Only a few specimens have become known. \" (728xY) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

2065 on cover 743FDC image24 + 76 Pfg. Briefmarkenausstellung Berlin mit Ersttagssonderstempel "BERLIN 28.3.1940" auf Blancoumschlag, Mi. 200.-

24+76 Pfg. Stamp exhibition Berlin with first day special cancel \"BERLIN 28.3.1940\" on blank cover, Michel 200.- (743FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

2066 nh 747 image42 + 108 Pfg Braunes Band, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 120.-

42+108 Pfg Brown Ribbon, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 120.- (747) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2067 nh 747 imageBraunes Band 1940, waager. Paar, tadellos, postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

Brown Ribbon 1940, horizontal pair, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (747) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2068 nh 747(4) image42 Pfg Braunes Band, postfrischer 4er Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 480.-

42 Pfg Brown Ribbon, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, Michel 480.- (747(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2069 nh 751/59 image3 Pfg - 40 Pfg Winterhilfswerk, komplett in postfrischen Viererblocks, einheitlich aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, bei 3 Pfg Oberrand angetrennt, Mi. 160.-+

3 Pfg - 40 Pfg winter help work, complete in mint never hinged block of four, uniform from the left upper corner, by 3 Pfg upper margin separated, Michel 160.- plus (751/59) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2070 on cover 771 image25 Pfg Wiener Frühjahrsmesse als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Auslands-Brief aus BERLIN 21.7.41 mit OKW-Zensur in die Schweiz, Ak.-Stempel

25 Pfg Vienna spring fair as properly franked single franking on cross-border cover from BERLIN 21.7.41 with OKW-censorship to Switzerland, arrival stamp (771) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2071 on cover 773/78 image6 - 24 Pfg Kameradschaftsblock, 6 Werte komplett als FDCs auf zwei zuadressierten Umschlägen der Versandstelle aus Berlin, tadellos, Mi. 600.-

6 - 24 Pfg comradeship block, 6 values complete as first day covers on two addressed covers of the philatelic agency from Berlin, in perfect condition, Michel 600.- (773/78) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2072 on cover 773/78FDC image6 Pfg. bis 24 Pfg. Kameradschaftsblock je mit Ersttag-Stempel BERLIN SW 68 vfs 19.5.41 auf 2 Pracht-FDC, Mi. 600.- kursiv

6 Pfg. To 24 Pfg. Comradeship block always with first day stamp BERLIN SW 68 vfs 19.5.41 on 2 superb First Day Cover, Michel 600.- italics (773/78FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2073 nh 774P image8 Pfg +12 Pfg "Kameradschaftsblock", Farbprobedruck in blauschwarz mit Linienzähnung als Einzelabzug, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Georg Bühler (1976), Mi. unterbewertet, werden kaum einmal angeboten!

8 Pfg+12 Pfg \"comradeship block\", colour proof print in blue black with line perforation as single copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Georg Buehler (1976), Michel undervalued, are hardly ever offered! (774P) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €480.00
2074 on cover 781/98 FDC image1-80 Pfg Hitler auf sechs postkartengroßen Blankoblättern, jede Marke einzeln ersttagsgestempelt Berlin vfs (= Versandstelle für Sammlermarken) 01.8.41, schöne FDC-Garnitur, Mi. 400.-

1-80 Pfg Hitler on six postcard-sized blank pages, each stamp single first day canceled Berlin vfs ( = philatelic agency for stamps for collectors) 01.8.41, nice FDC-trimming, Michel 400.- (781/98 FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2075 nh 799U(2) image1 Reichsmark Hitler, Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 600.-

1 Reichmark Hitler, variety \"unperforated\", horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 600.- (799U(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

2076 nh 800U image2 Reichsmark Hitler, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (unterbewertet)

2 Reichmark Hitler, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (undervalued) (800U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2077 nh 801U image3 Reichsmark "Hitler", Abart "ungezähnt", Eckrandstück oben links mit herstellungsbedingter Papierfalte, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-++

3 Reichmark \"Hitler\", variety \"unperforated\", corner margin piece top left with manufactured paper wrinkle, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.-+plus (801U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2078 nh 801U(2) image3 Reichsmark "Hitler", Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.-

3 Reichmark \"Hitler\", variety \"unperforated\", horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (801U(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2079 nh 801Us image3 Reichsmark "Hitler", Abart "senkrecht ungezähnt", Eckrandstück oben rechts mit waagerecht versetzter Zähnung, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-++

3 Reichmark \"Hitler\", variety \"vertical unperforated\", corner margin piece top right with horizontal displaced perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.-+plus (801Us) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2080 nh 801Us(2) image3 Reichsmark "Hitler", Abart "senkrecht ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

3 Reichmark \"Hitler\", variety \"vertical unperforated\", horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (801Us(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100