Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
1941, Madonna of Dux 10 Fr. in sheetlet, four different with the numeral A-D complete, mint never hinged, in perfect condition
1941, Madonna von Dux 10 Fr. im Kleinbogen, vier verschiedene mit der Ziffer A-D komplett, postfrisch, in einwandfreier Erhaltung
Get Market Data for [Liechtenstein Michel 197Klbg] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1941, Madonna of Dux 10 Fr. in sheetlet, four different with the numeral A-D complete, nicely cancelled, mostly with first day cancel, one sheetlet sign. Liniger with certificate (1984)
1941, Madonna von Dux 10 Fr. im Kleinbogen, vier verschiedene mit der Ziffer A-D komplett, sauber gestempelt, meist mit Ersttagsstempel, ein Kleinbogen sign. Liniger mit Fotoattest (1984)
1941, Madonna of Dux 10 Fr. in sheetlet with cancellation "VADUZ 12.VII.41" on registered covers with OKW censorship on reverse to Frankfurt with arrival datestamp, good condition
1941, Madonna von Dux 10 Fr. im Kleinbogen mit Stempel "VADUZ 12.VII.41" auf R-Brief mit rückseitiger OKW-Zensur nach Frankfurt mit Ankunftsstempel, gute Erhaltung
Get Market Data for [Liechtenstein Michel 197KlbgFDC] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1951, princely pair 2-3 Fr., perforated 14 3/4, mint never hinged, fine, certificate Hoffner SBPV (2023)
1951, Fürstenpaar 2-3 Fr., gezähnt 14 3/4, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Hoffner SBPV (2023)
Get Market Data for [Liechtenstein Michel 304-05B] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1924/41, interesting mint never hinged/unused group, including Vaduz sheet, Mi.-Nr. 197 sheetlet, 87 as sheet block of four from the upper right corner of the sheet, etc., partly signed R. Calves, perfect
1924/41, interessante postfrische/ungebrauchte Partie, dabei Vaduz-Block, Mi.-Nr. 197 Kleinbogen, 87 als Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, etc., zum Teil signiert R. Calves, einwandfrei
Get Market Data for [Liechtenstein Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1912/1990 (approx.), comprehensive mint never hinged, mostly unused and used collection neatly in a preprinted album, with complete and better issues, including Mi.-Nr. 141-142 used (certificate Marxer BPP), 1934 Vaduz souvenir sheet, etc., mostly good condition
1912/1990 (ca.), umfangreiche postfrische, meist ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung sauber im Vordruckalbum, mit kpl. und besseren Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 141-142 gestempelt (FA Marxer BPP), 1934 Vaduz-Block, etc., gute Erhaltung
1912/91, mostly unused/mint never hinged collection with some better and complete issues, including Mi.-Nr. 53-60, 82-89, 94-107, sheet 1 and 140-42, few sets with regummed, clean in two preprinted albums
1912/91, meist ungebraucht/postfrische Sammlung mit einigen besseren und kpl. Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 53-60, 82-89, 94-107, Bl. 1 und 140-42, wenige Sätze mit Neugummi, sauber in zwei Vordruckalben
1912/95, cancelled collection with some better and complete issues, including Mi.-Nr. 1-3y (certificate Liniger) and sheet 1 with ESST (certificate Bühler), some questionable cancellations, neatly in two pre-printed albums.
1912/95, gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen besseren und kpl. Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-3y (Befund Liniger) und Bl. 1 mit ESST (Befund Bühler), einige fragliche Stempel, sauber in zwei Vordruckalben
1928/40(approx.), better unused/mint and used group, including Mi.-Nr. 82-89, 114-115, 142 mint never hinged and used, mostly good condition
1928/40(ca.), bessere ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie, dabei Mi.-Nr. 82-89, 114-115, 142 postfrisch und gestempelt, meist gute Erhaltung
1945/59, splendid sheet collection (36) each. fresh colours with original gum and first day cancellation of Vaduz (one with questionable cancellation), interesting group of in perfect condition
1945/59, prächtige Bogensammlung (36) je. farbfrisch mit Originalgummi und Erstagsstempel von Vaduz (ein mit fraglichem Stempel), interessante Partie in einwandfreier Erhaltung
1961/95, mint never hinged stock in 2 stockbooks (mint according to the consignor approx. 11.500,-)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details.
1961/95, postfrischer Bestand in 2 Lagerbüchern (Mi. n.A.d.E. ca. 11.500,-)
2008, souvenir sheet issue "400 years of the Princely House", set of ten different phase prints per 259 times each in folder. Michel to souvenir sheet 18.
2008, Blockausgabe "400 Jahre Fürstenhaus", Set von zehn verschiedenen Phasendrucken per 259mal je im Folder. Michel zu Block 18.
1918/40, mint never hinged, unused and partially used collection, complete and sometimes overcomplete in the main Michel cat. numbers, incl. the cut issues, Mi. 78-83I, 138-75, 215 (cert. Huylmans BPP), 222Y (cert. Mikulski), 239Y, 320B with red overprint "ORO PAŠTAS LITUANICA 1935 NEW-YORK-KAUNAS" (opinion Huylmans BPP), 404, etc., many signed with three certificates and 10 opinions Huylmans BPP, fine with several very fine
1918/40, postfrische, ungebrauchte und teilweise gebrauchte Sammlung, komplett und teilweise überkomplett in den meisten Michel-Kat. 78-83I, 138-75, 215 (Befund Huylmans BPP), 222Y (Befund Mikulski), 239Y, 320B mit rotem Aufdruck "ORO PAŠTAS LITUANICA 1935 NEW-YORK-KAUNAS" (Befund Huylmans BPP), 404, usw., viele signiert mit drei Befunden und 10 Befunden Huylmans BPP, tadellos mit mehreren sehr schönen
Get Market Data for [Lithuania Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1826, Luxembourg to Austria, folded entire with red cds. "LUXEMBURG 22 MRT" to Vienna, alongside cursive "Franco Coblentz", reverse transit "TRIER 23 3" and arrival "WIEN 1 APR.", full content inside and handwritten note "Luxemburg 22 Marz 1826", a very scarce cover in fine condition
1826, Luxemburg nach Österreich, gefaltetes Ganzstück mit rotem Tagesstempel. "LUXEMBURG 22 MRT" nach Wien, daneben kursiv "Franco Coblentz", rückseitig Transit "TRIER 23 3" und Ankunft "WIEN 1 APR.", innen voller Inhalt und handschriftlicher Vermerk "Luxemburg 22 Marz 1826", ein sehr seltener Beleg in tadelloser Erhaltung
1914, Grand Duchess 10 c.-5 fr. (without 17½ c. and 87½ c. but incl. unissued 20c.), imperforated color proofs on ungummed paper, all from the upper right sheet corner, fine
1914, Großherzogin 10 c.-5 fr. (ohne 17½ c. und 87½ c., aber inkl. nicht ausgegebener 20c.), geschnittene farbige Andrucke auf ungummiertem Papier, alle aus der oberen rechten Bogenecke, tadellos
Get Market Data for [Luxembourg Michel ex92-106P] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1923, Birthday souvenier sheet 10 fr. green with short perforation, unmounted mint, fine, pencil signature
1923, Geburtstags-Block 10 Fr. grün mit kurzer Zähnung, unmontiert postfrisch, tadellos, Bleistiftsignatur
Get Market Data for [Luxembourg Michel Bl.1I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1923, souvenir sheet 10 Fr. dark green, type I, neatly cancelled in sheet margin with first day cancel "LUXEMBOURG -3.1.23", fine, certificate Demuth BPP (1986)
1923, Geburtstags-Block 10 Fr. dunkelgrün, Type I, sauber im Bogenrand mit Ersttagsstempel "LUXEMBOURG -3.1.23" entwertet, tadellos, Fotoattest Demuth BPP (1986)
1923, souvenir sheet 10 Fr. dark green, type I, neatly cancelled in sheet margin with first day cancel "LUXEMBOURG -3.1.23", fine, sign. and certificate FSPL (1981)
1923, Geburtstags-Block 10 Fr. dunkelgrün, Type I, sauber im Bogenrand mit Ersttagsstempel "LUXEMBOURG -3.1.23" entwertet, tadellos, sign. und Fotoattest FSPL (1981)
1923, Birth of Princess Elisabeth souvenir sheet 10 fr., typ I with cds. "LUXEMBOURG 5.1.23" on registered cover to Brussels, cover vertical fold at left, otherwise fine, according to certificate Goebel AIEP (2011) not carried, used a very rare souvenir sheet
1923, Geburt von Prinzessin Elisabeth Block 10 Fr., Typ I mit Tagesstempel. "LUXEMBURG 5.1.23" auf Ganzbrief nach Brüssel, Einschreibeumschlag senkrechter Falz links, sonst tadellos, laut Befund Goebel AIEP (2011) nicht befördert, gebrauchter sehr seltener Block
1946, Heroes and martyrs souvenir sheet, imperforated with plate number "5", unmounted mint, very fine, certificate Böttger BPP (2015)
1946, Helden und Märtyrer-Block, geschnitten mit Druckform "5", unmontiert postfrisch, sehr tadellos, Befund Böttger BPP (2015)
Get Market Data for [Luxembourg Michel Bl.5U] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census