Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
1900/35, Germany, 5 albums with over 400 picture postcards, all topography, mostly better views (streets, squares, buildings)
1900/35, Deutschland, 5 Alben mit über 400 Ansichtskarten, alles Topografie, überwiegend besseren Ansichten (Straßen, Plätze, Gebäude)
Germany: 1900/45 (approx.), several hundred cards with better ones, the focus is on "greeting cards" with many different variations, mostly cards from Bavaria
Deutschland: 1900/45 (ca.), einige hundert Karten mit besseren, der Schwerpunkt liegt bei den "Glückwunsch-Karten" mit vielen verschiedenen Varianten, dazu meist Karten aus Bayern
WIESBADEN: 1897/1960 (approx.), group of over 300 cards, including lithographs, suburbs, etc.
WIESBADEN: 1897/1960 (ca.), Partie von über 300 Karten, dabei Lithos, Vororte, etc.
Get Market Data for [Postcards Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1922/64 (ca.), mint never hinged and unused group of stamps, sheets and large multiples, in stockbook
1922/64 (ca.), postfrische und ungebrauchte Partie von Briefmarken, Bögen und mehrfachen Einheiten, im E-Buch
Get Market Data for [Albania Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1913/2010 (ca.), extensive mint never hinged/unused and used collection, incl. postage dues and local issues, encompassing the early Independence State and Regency Council to modern issues, better cpl. sets unused with Mi.-Nr. 162-168, 210-216, many collected in duplicates mint never hinged/unused like 385-390 (x 3), 418-425 (x 3), 448-455 (x 4), strong selection of souvenir sheets incl. Bl. 15-16 (x 2), together with some booklets, local issues from Korça, Shkodra, Essad-Post, etc., and one cover. Some forgeries and reprints noted especially in the early issues, some occasional faults, mostly fine to very fine, some values signed or with certificates Raybaudi. An interesting specialist assembly.
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details.
1913/2010 (ca.), umfangreiche postfrische, ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung, inkl. Portomarken und Lokalausgaben, von den frühen Unabhängigkeits- und Regentschaftsausgaben bis zu den modernen Ausgaben, bessere kpl. Sätze ungebraucht mit Mi.Nr. 162-168, 210-216, viele in Doubletten gesammelt postfrisch/ungebraucht wie 385-390 (x 3), 418-425 (x 3), 448-455 (x 4), starke Auswahl an Blocks inkl. Bl. 15-16 (x 2), zusammen mit einigen Markenheftchen, Lokalausgaben von Korça, Shkodra, Essad-Post, etc. und einem Umschlag. Einige Fälschungen und Nachdrucke vor allem bei den frühen Ausgaben, vereinzelte Mängel, meist tadellos bis sehr gut, einige Werte signiert oder mit Befunden Raybaudi. Eine interessante Spezialsammlung.
1964/76 (ca.), used stock of duplicates in one stockbook, incl. some miniature sheets, overall condition very fine
1964/76 (ca.), gebrauchter Vorrat an Doubletten in einem E-Buch, inkl. einiger Gedenkblöcke, insgesamt sehr tadellos erhalten
1915/90 (ca.), accumulation of over a hundred covers and cards in one album, with some registered mail, multiple and combination frankings, special cancellations, censor marks, etc.; good overall condition
1915/90 (ca.), Konvolut von über hundert Briefen und Karten in einem Album, mit einigen Einschreiben, Mehrfach- und Kombinationsfrankaturen, Sonderstempeln, Zensurstempeln, etc.; insgesamt in guter Erhaltung
1938, Wedding of King Zogu I. souvenir sheet with cds. "TIRANE 25.4.38" on R-First Day Cover via Italy to Kayl, Luxembourg with arrival mark, fine
1938, Hochzeit von König Zogu I. Block mit Tagesstempel. "TIRANE 25.4.38" auf R-Ersttagsbrief über Italien nach Kayl, Luxemburg mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos
Get Market Data for [Albania Michel Bl.2FDC] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1938, 10th Anniversary of the Government of King Zogu souvenir with cds. "TIRANE 22.XI.38" on reververse of registered cover to New York with arrival mark, fine
1938, 10. Jahrestag der Regierung von König Zogu, Souvenir mit Tagesstempel. "TIRANE 22.XI.38" auf Einschreibeumschlag bis New York mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos
Get Market Data for [Albania Michel Bl.3] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1937, PEXIP souvenir sheet with special cancellation "PARIS 18.6.37" on airmail registered covers with three further stamps (postage stamp) on the reverse to Vienna with arrival datestamp. The souvenir sheet with slightly wrinkles in margin, otherwise in good condition
1937, PEXIP-Block mit Sonderstempel "PARIS 18.6.37" auf Luftpost-R-Brief mit drei weiteren Marken auf der Rückseite nach Wien mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Block mit leichten Knitter im Rand, sonst in guter Erhaltung
Get Market Data for [Albania Michel Bl.3a.o.] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1932/2009 mint never hinged and unused group with mostly modern material, with many duplicates and better and complete issues, incl. postage dues, multiples, blocks, gutters, margians, booklets, etc., fine, in two large stockbooks
1932/2009 postfrische und ungebrauchte Partie mit meist modernem Material, mit vielen Doubletten und besseren und kompletten Ausgaben, inkl. Portomarken, Einheiten, Blöcken, Zwischenstegblöcken, Markenheftchen, usw., gut, in zwei grossen E-Büchern
Get Market Data for [Andorra Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census
1931/69, used group with many duplicates and better and complete issues, incl. postage dues with small pieces, gutter pairs, etc., mostly fine, in stockbook
1931/69, gebrauchte Partie mit vielen Doubletten und besseren und kompletten Ausgaben, inkl. Portoabgaben mit kleinen Ausschnitten, Zwischenstegpaaren usw., meist gut, im E-Buch
1928/2004, a decent mint collection in a Lindner album, comprising 1928 Definitives 2c.-10pts., 1932 Surcharges "Franquicia del Consell", and from 1948 apparently complete MNH, in addition a collection French Andorra 1955/1993 virtually complete.
1928/2004, eine ordentliche postfrische Sammlung im Lindner-Album, bestehend aus 1928 Dauermarken 2c.-10pts., 1932 Zuschläge "Franquicia del Consell", und ab 1948 scheinbar komplett postfrisch, dazu eine Sammlung Französisch Andorra 1955/1993 praktisch komplett.
1928/2010, mint never hinged and unused group with mostly modern material, with many duplicates and better and complete issues, multiples, blocks, margins, booklets, etc., fine, in three stockbooks
1928/2010, postfrische und ungebrauchte Partie mit meist modernem Material, mit vielen Doubletten und besseren und kompletten Ausgaben, Mehrfachen, Blöcken, Rändern, Heftchen usw., tadellos, in drei E-Büchern
1629, folded letter with contents to Vienna, in good condition, scarce letter from the time of the 30 Years' War
1629, Faltbrief mit Inhalt nach Wien, sehr gute Erhaltung, seltener Brief aus der Zeit des 30-jährigen Krieges
1664, war against the Turks, field post letter from the Brandenburg field marshal Otto Christoph von Sparr dated 14 April from Steinamanger on the Austro-Hungarian border, a few days after the victorious battle against the Turks to a relative in Vienna. The only known field post letter to date that documents the participation of Electoral Brandenburg troops in this war
1664, Krieg gegen die Türken, Feldpostbrief des Brandenburgischen Feldmarschalls Otto Christoph von Sparr vom 14. April aus Steinamanger an der österreichisch-ungarischen Grenze, wenige Tage nach der siegreichen Schlacht gegen die Türken an einen Verwandten in Wien. Bisher einziger bekannter Feldpostbrief mit dem die Teilnahme kurfürstlich brandenburgischer Truppen an diesem Krieg belegt ist
1783, "Von Wien", somewhat worn on decorative envelope addressed to the council, the bailiffs, rent masters and land registrars to Liechtenstein with routing note "p Innsbruck Bregenz", reverse with well preserved princely coat of arms seal and presentation note.
1783, "Von Wien", etwas verschlagen aufgesetzt auf dekorativer Briefhülle an den Rat, die Landvogten, Rentmeister und Landschreiber nach Liechtenstein mit Leitvermerk "p Innsbruck Bregenz", rückseitig gut erhaltenes fürstliches Wappensiegel und Präsentationsvermerk.
1828, "INNSBRUCK" in red, neatly on envelope with cancellation "Franco bis auf die Grenze" to Vaduz, Liechtenstein. Red chalk "8" on reverse.
1828, "INNSBRUCK" in rot, sauber auf Briefhülle mit Vermerk "Franco bis auf die Grenze" nach Vaduz, Liechtenstein. Rückseitig Rötel "8".
1846, "ST.INTRA" clean on stamped envelope to Vaduz, Liechtenstein
1846, "ST.INTRA" sauber auf taxierter Briefhülle nach Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Elisabeth, Empress of Austria, "Sissi", self-addressed envelope "His Majesty the Emperor and King Vienna" with red lacquer seal on reverse, postage paid as registered letter with cancellation "GÖDÖLLÖ 3/2", in passepartout
Elisabeth, Kaiserin von Österreich, "Sissi", eigenhändig adressierter Umschlag "Seiner Majestät dem Kaiser u. König Wien" mit rückseitigem roten Lacksiegel, portofrei als Reco-Brief befördert mit EKr. "GÖDÖLLÖ 3/2", im Passepartout