Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Togo / Togo
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3127
Cat No: 5aPFII
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Togo", Urmarkenplattenfehler II "I in Reichspost oben gespalten", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Brekenfeld BPP, Mi. 150.-
25 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Togo\", plate flaw of basic stamp II \"I in Reichspost above cleaved\", unused with original gumming, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP, Michel 150.- (5aPFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3129
Cat No: 15PFI
80 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I "Linie unter rechter Wertangabe 80 durch Fleck unterbrochen" tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Brekenfeld BPP (2021), Mi. 250.-
80 Pfg imperial yacht with plate flaw I \"line under right indication of value 80 through spot interrupted\" in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP (2021), Michel 250.- (15PFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 88.00
Sold For 88
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3130
Cat No: 18
3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Köhler, Mi. 180.-
3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition, used, expertized Köhler, Michel 180.- (18) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3131
Cat No: 19
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Fotottest Dr. Hartung, Mi.620.-
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate Dr. Hartung, Michel 620.- (19) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7647
Symbol: BF
Posten von 6 Postkarten, dabei eine Vorläuferganzsache und eine Karte mit Seepoststempel und Nebenstempel " Deutsches Schutzgebiet ", Vorläuferganzsache mit senkrechtem Bug, sonst gute Erhaltung
Lot from 6 postcards, as well a forerunner postal stationery and a card with sea mail cancel and additional cancellation\" German protectorate\", forerunner postal stationery with vertical crease, otherwise very fine