Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 16
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4635
Cat No: IIaIII
1 Mark with scarce overprint 16 Sundhausen a, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel+study group 240.- (IIaIII)
1 Mark mit seltenem Aufdruck 16 Sundhausen a, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. + ARGE 240.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 99.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:11 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4636
Cat No: IIIaIIIb
24 penny Stephen with overprint 16 Nordhausen 1 on the original stamp 963 b, in the Michel special catalogue since 2020 listed, very rare, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim, Michel 400.- (IIIaIIIb)
24 Pfennig Stefan mit Überdruck 16 Nordhausen 1 auf der Urmarke 963 b, im Michel-Spezial seit 2020 notiert, sehr selten, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)