You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 5375
Cat No: 1I PF V
5 Cmi., Type I, Aufdruckfehler "offenes D" (Feld 14), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-
5 Cmi., type I, overprint error \"open D\" (field 14), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : \"the preservation is perfect\", Michel 500.- (1I PF V) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 5392
Cat No: 4K II
20 Cmi., Type II, Aufdruck kopfstehend, postfrisch, sign. Ludin, Kurzbefund Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 250,-
20 Cmi., type II, overprint inverted, mint never hinged, signed Ludin, abridged certificate Brunel VP (2018) : \"the preservation is perfect\", Michel 250,- (4K II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 5393
Cat No: 9IIK
1 Lire Freimarke mit dreizeiligem schwarzem Aufdruck in Type II, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 120 Stück, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-
1 liras postal stamp with three line black overprint in type II, variety \"inverted overprint\", from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 120 pieces, photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : \"the preservation is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (9IIK) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 5396
Cat No: 12I PF V
2 Lire, Type I, Aufdruckfehler "offenes D" (Feld 14), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-
2 liras, type I, overprint error \"open D\" (field 14), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : \"the preservation is perfect\", Michel 800.- (12I PF V) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 216.00
Sold For 216
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 5421
Cat No: 22PF XIV
2,50 Lire Eilmarke mit Aufdruck von Feld 16 der Überdruckplatte "Z von Zara in Fremdtype", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP und Fotoattest Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-
2, 50 liras special delivery stamp with overprint from position 16 the about pressure plate \"Z from Zara in foreign type\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP and photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : \"the preservation is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (22PF XIV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 5423
Cat No: 23/24,27PFIV
25, 50 Cmi. und 1 L. Flugpost, je Type I mit Aufdruckfehler "verkürztes a" (PF IV, Feld 4), postfrisch, sign. Ludin BPP, Fotobefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-
25, 50 Cmi. And 1 L. Airmail, always type I with overprint error \"shortened a\" (PF IV, field 4), mint never hinged, signed Ludin BPP, photo expertize Brunel (2018) : \"the preservation is perfect\", Michel 320.- (23/24,27PFIV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 5442
Cat No: 37/38
1,25 Lire und 2,50 Lire Freimarken mit Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 196.-
1, 25 liras and 2, 50 liras postal stamps with overprint, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 196.- (37/38) (Image 1)(Image)