WorldWide (2125)   |

WorldWide continued...

Lot Symbol Descrip Start Bid
2078 imageSovereign. 1926-SA. GEORGE V. 7,99 grs. AU (917). (Pequeños golpecitos). Fr-5, KM-21. EBC. (Image1)

Start Bid €450

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
WORLD COINS: STRAITS SETTLEMENTS
Lot Symbol Descrip Start Bid
1748 image1 Cent. 1845. EAST INDIA COMPANY. 9,15 grs. AE. KM-3. MBC+. (Image1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
WORLD COINS: SWEDEN
Lot Symbol Descrip Start Bid
1749 image1/4 Ore. 1635. 10,27 grs. AE. Pátina. KM-152.2. MBC. (Image1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
1750 image1/4 Ore. 1636. 10,15 grs. AE. Pátina. KM-152.2. MBC. (Image1)

Start Bid €45

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND
Lot Symbol Descrip Start Bid
896 imageThaler. 1795. BERN. 29,11 grs. AR. Bonita pátina irisada. KM-149. MBC+. (Image1)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
897 image4 Franken. 1814. LUZERN. 29,24 grs. AR. (Algo limpiada). Pátina. KM-109. MBC+. (Image1)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
1751 image5 Francs. 1885. FESTIVAL DE TIRO. BERN. 24,92 grs. AR. Pátina. KM-X-S17. EBC-. (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
1752 image5 Francs. 1883. FESTIVAL DE TIRO. LUGANO. 25 grs. AR. (Limpiada). Pátina. KM-X-S16. EBC-. (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
2079 image20 Francs. 1930-B. BERNA. 6,45 grs. AU (900). Helvetia. Pleno brillo original. Fr-499; KM-35.1. SC. (Image1)

Start Bid €350

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
2080 image20 Francs. 1930-B. BERNA. 6,45 grs. AU (900). Helvetia. Pleno brillo original. Fr-499; KM-35.1. SC. (Image1)

Start Bid €350

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
2081 imageLote 2 monedas 20 Francs. 1899-B y 1927-B. BERNA. Peso total de 12,89 grs. AU (900). Helvetia. (Golpecitos en canto). Brillo original. Fr-499; KM-35.1. EBC+ a SC-. (Image1)

Start Bid €750

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
WORLD COINS: SYRIA
Lot Symbol Descrip Start Bid
892 imagePound. 1369 d.H. - 1950. REPUBLIC. 6,76 grs. AU (900). Fr-11 (2); KM-86. EBC. (Image1)

Start Bid €425

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
WORLD COINS: TONGA
Lot Symbol Descrip Start Bid
898 image20 Pa´ anga. 1980. 0,81 grs. AU (917). F.A.O. Fr-17; KM-65. Tirada: 750 piezas. SC. (Image1)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
WORLD COINS: TUNISIA
Lot Symbol Descrip Start Bid
1753 imageLote 2 monedas 1/2 Dinar y Piéfort 1/2 Dinar. 1968. Ni. Tirada del piéfort: 500 piezas. En precintos. KM-291; KM-P-1. FDC. (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
WORLD COINS: TURKEY
Lot Symbol Descrip Start Bid
899 image50 Kurush. 1327/3AH (1911). MUHAMMAD V. KOSOVO. 3,6 grs. AU (917). Visita de Muhammad V a Kosovo. (Leves golpecitos). Brillo original. MUY ESCASA. Fr-174; KM-799. Tirada máxima: 1.200 piezas. SC-. (Image1)

Start Bid €600

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
WORLD COINS: UNITED STATES
Lot Symbol Descrip Start Bid
773 image1 Dollar. 1852. 1,68 grs. AU (900). (Raspadura en canto). Fr-84; KM-73. (EBC). (Image1)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
774 image1 Dollar. 1853. 1,65 grs. AU (900). Fr-84; KM-73. MBC/MBC+. (Image1)

Start Bid €175

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
775 image1 Dollar. 1855. 1,66 grs. AU (900). (Rayitas). Bonito color. ESCASA. Fr-89; KM-83. MBC+/EBC-. (Image1)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
776 image2 1/2 Dollars. 1851-O. NEW ORLEANS. 4,09 grs. AU (900). Liberty Head. (Pequeños golpecitos). Fr-118; KM-72. MBC-. (Image1)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM
777 image2 1/2 Dollars. 1852. 4,21 grs. AU (900). Liberty Head. (Leves golpecitos y rayitas). Fr-14; KM-72. MBC+. (Image1)

Start Bid €275

Closing..Nov-06, 02:00 AM