Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Bavaria / Bayern continued...
121 nh VIA imagenot issued: 2 1 / 2 on 2 pfennigs King Ludwig III. with overprint \Peoples State Bavaria\, mint never hinged, very fine, rare stamp (VIA)
Nicht ausgegeben: 2 1/2 auf 2 Pfennig König Ludwig III. mit Aufdruck \Volksstaat Bayern\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
122 used/on piece 174/76B image1, 25 on 1 Mark to 2, 50 on 1 Mark \Free State\ imperforated, sound with each full cancel Munich 2 B. P. respectively BAMBERG in superb condition on piece or -remain, all Infla expertized (174/76B)
1,25 auf 1 Mark bis 2,50 auf 1 Mark \Freistaat\ ungezähnt, tadellos mit je vollem Stempel MÜNCHEN 2 B.P. bzw. BAMBERG in Prachterhaltung auf Briefstück oder -rest, alle Infla geprüft
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Se-tenants / Bayern Zusammendrucke
123 nh MH3a imagePrince regent Luitpold 1913, mint never hinged stamp booklet to 2 Mark with 10 values to 10 pfennigs and 20 values to 5 pfennigs, stamp booklet panes faultless, cap on face inscribed, by taking into consideration the rarity tolerably. (MH3a)
Prinzregent Luitpold 1913, postfrisches Markenheftchen zu 2 Mark mit 10 Werten zu 10 Pfennig und 20 Werten zu 5 Pfennig, Heftchenblätter tadellos erhalten, Deckel vorderseitig beschriftet, in Anbetracht der Seltenheit tolerierbar.
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
124 nh W1.27 image\postage stamps Philipp Kosack\ plus 5 pfennigs, horizontal se-tenant, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (W1.27)
\Briefmarken Philipp Kosack\ + 5 Pfennig, waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
125 nh W1.28 image\Bad Hoehenstadt\ plus 5 pfennigs Luitpold, horizontal se-tenant, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (W1.28)
\Bad Höhenstadt\ + 5 Pfennig Luitpold, waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
126 nh W1.28 image\Bad Hoehenstadt\ plus 5 pfennigs Luitpold, horizontal se-tenant, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (W1.28)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
127 nh W3.5 image\Cider\ plus 10 pfennigs Luitpold, horizontal se-tenant, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (W3.5)
\Apfelwein\ + 10 Pfennig Luitpold, waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
128 nh S5.5 image\Cider\ plus 10 pfennigs Luitpold, vertical se-tenant, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (S5.5)
\Apfelwein\ + 10 Pfennig Luitpold, senkrechter Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Bavaria Official Stamps / Bayern Dienstmarken
129 (og) 16,18,22,24 image5 various imperforated trial proofs on ungummed spoilage paper without watermark, 10 Pfg in 2 different types, superb (16,18,22,24)
5 verschiedene ungezähnte Probedrucke auf ungummiertem Makulaturpapier ohne Wz., 10 Pfg in 2 verschiedenen Sorten, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
130 (og) 16,22,24,26 image4 various imperforated trial proofs on ungummed spoilage paper without watermark, superb (16,22,24,26)
4 verschiedene ungezähnte Probedrucke auf ungummiertem Makulaturpapier ohne Wz., Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
131 (og) 20,22Pr image20 pfennigs and 30 pfennigs each on ungummed proof paper without watermark with blunted, uneven test perforation (20,22Pr)
20 Pfennig und 30 Pfennig je auf ungummiertem Andruckpapier ohne Wasserzeichen mit stumpfer, ungleichmäßiger Probezähnung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
132 nh 23w image60 pfennigs on cream coloured paper in sound mint never hinged, in the best way perforated superb condition, expertized Helbig BPP (23w)
60 Pfennig auf rahmfarbenem Papier in tadellos postfrischer, bestens gezähnter Prachterhaltung, geprüft Helbig BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
133 used 29y image1 Mark dark brownish purple, used, very fine, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 500.- (29y)
1 Mark dunkelbräunlichlila, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Helbig BPP, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
134 used/on piece 44/61 image5 pfennigs - 5 Mark farewell issue, 18 values complete, used \Bamberg\, \Nuremberg\ and others places, very fine, expertized Infla, Michel 850.- (44/61)
5 Pfennig - 5 Mark Abschiedsausgabe, 18 Werte komplett, gestempelt \Bamberg\, \Nürnberg\ und andere Orte, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla, Mi. 850.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
Bavaria Postage Due Stamps / Bayern Portomarken
135 on piece 1 image3 Kreuzer black, wonderful fresh and all around having full to wide margins with clean mounted semicircle cancel on beautiful superb letter piece, expertized Thier and Schmitt BPP (1)
3 Kreuzer schwarz, herrlich frisch und ringsum voll- bis breitrandig mit sauber aufsitzendem Halbkreisstempel auf bildschönem Pracht-Briefstück, geprüft Thier und Schmitt BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
136 on cover 1 image3 Kreuzer black, imperforated, lower left still full- mostly however with wide margins cut extremely fine copy on cover with semicircle cancel \BERNECK 3 / 9\ (1864\, addressed to Nemmersdorf in the delivery district, unsigned, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP (2025) \originally and fine, very fine, unrepaired. a decorative entire piece. \, Michel 1.000.- (1) Certificate
3 Kreuzer schwarz, ungezähnt, unten links noch voll- meist jedoch breitrandig geschnittenes Kabinettstück auf Brief mit Halbkreisstempel \BERNECK 3 / 9\ (1864\, adressiert nach Nemmersdorf im Bestellbezirk, unsigniert, Fotoattest Franz Stegmüller BPP (2025) \Ursprüngliche und feine, tadellose Erhaltung, nicht repariert. Ein dekoratives Ganzstück.\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €270

Currently...€270.00
137 on piece 2X(2) image1 Kreuzer black, watermark 15 mm lozenges, horizontal pair, cancelled by violet-bluish single circle postmark \EGGENFELDEN 22 November \ as well right stamp with handwritten ink note \22 / 11\ on piece, corner perforation right above is absent, otherwise very fine, very rare, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP (2025), Michel 3.000.- (2X(2)) Certificate
1 Kreuzer schwarz, Wasserzeichen 15 mm Rauten, waagerechtes Paar, entwertet mit violettbläulichem Einkreisstempel \EGGENFELDEN 22 NOV.\ sowie rechte Marke mit handschriftlichem Tintenvermerk \22/11\ auf Briefstück, Eckzahn rechts oben fehlt, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest Franz Stegmüller BPP (2025), Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €550

Currently...€550.00
138 nh 7/9/2026 12:00:00 AM image3 pfennigs to 10 pfennigs coat of arms, watermark 3, used, issue typical perforated in good condition (7/9)
3 Pfennig bis 10 Pfennig Wappen, Wasserzeichen 3, gestempelt, ausgabetypisch gezähnt in guter Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
139 used 9I image10 pfennigs with overprint flaw \zahlhar\ in a horizontal pair with normal stamp on piece, twice centric free of plate defects used \to pass\, very fine, Michel 150.- (9I)
10 Pfennig mit Aufdruckfehler \zahlhar\ im waagerechten Paar mit Normalmarke auf Briefstück, zweimal zentrisch plattenfehlerfrei gestempelt \LAUFEN\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Free Frank Stamps Bavaria / Bayern Portofreiheitsm
140 nh 1/6/2026 12:00:00 AM image5 pfennigs - 30 pfennigs King Ludwig with punched \K\, six values = complete set, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Joachim Helbig BPP, Michel 360.- (1/6) Certificate
5 Pfennig - 30 Pfennig König Ludwig mit eingelochtem \K\, sechs Werte = kompletter Satz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Joachim Helbig BPP, Mi. 360.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.