Bavaria / Bayern continued...
| Lot |
| 101 |
71/74Pl.-Nr. |
1 Mark to 5 Mark crest issue, each value as corner margin block of four top left with uniform plate number \37\, mint never hinged, very fine (71/74Pl.-Nr.) 1 Mark bis 5 Mark Wappenausgabe, jeder Wert als Eckrandviererblock
oben links mit einheitlicher Plattennummer \37\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 102 |
76/85I |
3 pfennigs to 80 pfennigs Luitpold, type I, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 440.- (76/85I) 3 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Luitpold, Type I, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 440.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 103 |
76(2) |
\Prince Regent hunter letter\, opulently formed cards folded letter with numerous illustrations of the Prince Regent Hunting, for example Spessart, Koenigsee, Allgaeu, and so on and homage \a fair and royal hunter\, opened
approximate 42 x38 cm, in the folding little separated, without address with 2 x 3 Pfg Luitpold and two ring cancel STARNBERG 19 December 12 (76(2)) \Prinzregenten-Jagdbrief\, opulent gestalteter Karten-Faltbrief mit zahlreichen Abbildungen des
Prinzregenten auf der Jagd , z.B. Spessart, Königsee, Allgäu, etc. und Huldigung \Ein waidgerechter, königlicher Jäger\, aufgeklappt ca. 42x38 cm, in der Faltung gering angetrennt, ohne Adresse mit 2x 3 Pfg Luitpold und K2 STARNBERG 19 DEZ. 12
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 104 |
86/91I |
1 Mark to 20 Mark Luitpold, type I, six set top values complete, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 1065.- (86/91I) 1 Mark bis 20 Mark Luitpold, Type I, sechs Satzhöchstwerte komplett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung,
Mi. 1065.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 105 |
86IL |
1 Mark Prince regent Luitpold, type I, mint never hinged from upper margin, with blank field in the upper margin, lower left at of the stamp trace of crease, otherwise sound, not by Michel mentions (86IL) 1 Mark Prinzregent
Luitpold, Type I, postfrisch vom Oberrand, mit Leerfeld im Oberrand, unten links an der Marke Bugspur, ansonsten tadellos, nicht im Michel erwähnt
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 106 |
88/90II |
3 Mark - 10 Mark \Luitpold\ in the better type II, sound, Michel 700.- (88/90II) 3 Mark - 10 Mark \Luitpold\ in der besseren Type II, tadellos, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 107 |
89II |
5 Mark Luitpold in the better type II, sound, Michel 220.- (89II) 5 Mark Luitpold in der besseren Type II, tadellos, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 108 |
89IIU |
5 Mark Prince regent Luitpold, type II, imperforated, mint never hinged, right above small crease beyond that very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Joseph Bauer BPP (2023), Michel 750.- (89IIU) Certificate 5 Mark Prinzregent Luitpold, Type II, ungezähnt, postfrisch, rechts oben kleiner Bug darüber hinaus tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert,
Fotoattest Josef Bauer BPP (2023), Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 109 |
89II |
5 Mark Luitpold, good type II in cancelled superb condition, twice signed Helbig BPP (89II) 5 Mark Luitpold, gute Type II in gestempelter Prachterhaltung, doppelt geprüft Helbig BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 110 |
( ) |
90IIUPr(2) |
10 Mark Luitpold yellow orange, imperforated trial proofs on ungummed white paper without watermark respectively coarser proof paper, each with wide margins imperforated in fresh in outstanding quality (90IIUPr(2)) 10 Mark
Luitpold gelborange, ungezähnte Probedrucke auf ungummiertem weißem Papier ohne Wz. bzw. gröberem Andruckpapier, je breitrandig geschnitten in frischer Luxuserhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 111 |
91II |
20 Mark Luitpold, good type II in cancelled superb condition, twice signed Helbig BPP (91II) 20 Mark Luitpold, gute Type II in gestempelter Prachterhaltung, doppelt geprüft Helbig BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 112 |
107Ia |
5 Mark Ludwig peace printing black gray blue, perfect neat cancelled Munich 5.2.15 with left margin of sheet (! ) in complete perforeted superb condition, Infla expertized Helbig BPP (107Ia) 5 Mark Ludwig Friedensdruck
schwarzgraublau, ideal klar gestempelt MÜNCHEN 5.2.15 mit linkem Bogenrand (!) in vollzähniger Prachterhaltung, Infla geprüft Helbig BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 113 |
107Ia |
5 Mark Ludwig peace printing black gray blue, date-appropriate cancellation in complete perforeted superb condition, Infla signed Helbig BPP (107Ia) 5 Mark Ludwig Friedensdruck schwarzgraublau, zeitgerecht gestempelt in
vollzähniger Prachterhaltung, Infla sign. Helbig BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 114 |
108I |
10 Mark Ludwig peace printing, date-appropriate cancellation in complete perforeted superb condition, Infla expertized Helbig BPP (108I) 10 Mark Ludwig Friedensdruck, zeitgerecht gestempelt in vollzähniger Prachterhaltung,
Infla geprüft Helbig BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 115 |
116/35B |
3 pfennigs - 20 Mark King Ludwig III. with overprint \Peoples State Bavaria\ imperforated, 20 values complete, neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 800.- (116/35B) 3 Pfennig - 20 Mark König Ludwig III. mit Aufdruck
\Volksstaat Bayern\ geschnitten, 20 Werte komplett, tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Infla, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €270
Currently...€270.00
| 116 |
137a |
3 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Free State of Bavaria\, brown, from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Bauer BPP, practically never offerd stamp, whose catalogue value the rarity not reflects.
(137a) 3 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Freistaat Bayern\, braun, vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bauer BPP, praktisch nie angebotene Marke, deren Katalogwert die Seltenheit nicht widerspiegelt.
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 117 |
137a |
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 118 |
150AOR |
3 Mark black gray violet \Free State of Bavaria\ with 26: 17 perforation holes, upper margin copy (! ) with full two ring cancel WUERZBURG on superb letter piece, Infla expertized Peschl BPP as well Helbig BPP (150AOR) 3
Mark schwarzgrauviolett \Freistaat Bayern\ mit 26:17 Zähnungslöchern, Oberrandstück (!) mit vollem K2 WÜRZBURG auf Pracht-Briefstück, Infla geprüft Peschl BPP sowie Helbig BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 119 |
VA |
not issued: 2 Pfg King Ludwig III. with overprint \Peoples State Bavaria\, mint never hinged, very fine, rare stamp (VA) Nicht ausgegeben: 2 Pfg König Ludwig III. mit Aufdruck \Volksstaat Bayern\, postfrisch, tadellose
Erhaltung, seltene Marke
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 120 |
VIA |
not issued: 2 1 / 2 on 2 pfennigs King Ludwig III. with overprint \Peoples State Bavaria\, mint never hinged, very fine, rare stamp (VIA) Nicht ausgegeben: 2 1/2 auf 2 Pfennig König Ludwig III. mit Aufdruck \Volksstaat
Bayern\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00