Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1201 nh 41Ia image10 pfennigs bright rose carmine, early issue, lower margin copy, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 120.- (41Ia)
10 Pfennig lebhaftrosakarmin, Frühauflage, Unterrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Zenker BPP, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1202 nh 42Iba image20 pfennigs cobalt blue, early issue, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Gotwin Zenker BPP \in fine condition. \, Michel 170.- (42Iba) Certificate
20 Pfennig kobaltblau, Frühauflage, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gotwin Zenker BPP \in feiner Erhaltung.\, Mi. 170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1203 nh 42Iba(2) image20 pfennigs bright ultramarin, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Zenker BPP and photo expertize Manfred Wiegand BPP \perfect quality. \, Michel 340.- (42Iba(2)) Certificate
20 Pfennig lebhaftultramarin, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Zenker BPP und Fotobefund Manfred Wiegand BPP \Einwandfreie Erhaltung.\, Mi. 340.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1204 nh 42Iba(4) image20 pfennigs cobalt blue, early issue, corner margin block of four lower right (fields 89 / 90 and 99 / 100), mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Claus Petry BPP \excellent condition\, Michel 680.- plus (42Iba(4)) Certificate
20 Pfennig kobaltblau, Frühauflage, Eckrandviererblock unten rechts (Felder 89/90 und 99/100), postfrisch, fehlerfreie Erhaltung, Fotobefund Claus Petry BPP \sehr gute Erhaltung\, Mi. 680.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1205 nh 42ba(4) image20 pfennigs cobalt blue, upper margin foursome souvenir sheet (field 5 / 6, 15 / 16) mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Claus Petry BPP for former sheet \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 680.- plus (42ba(4)) Certificate
20 Pfennig kobaltblau, Oberrand-Vierer-Block (Feld 5/6, 15/16) postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Claus Petry BPP für ehemaligen Bogen \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 680.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1206 nh 42baZS image20 pfennigs cobalt blue, vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Manfred Wiegand BPP (2025) \in perfect mint never hinged quality. \, Michel 500.- (42baZS) Certificate
20 Pfennig kobaltblau, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Manfred Wiegand BPP (2025) \in einwandfreier postfrischer Qualität.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
1207 used 42Ca image20 pfennigs Imperial Eagle in the oval, indication of value pfennigs, vivid violet ultramarine, close stamp size C, used, isolates perforation a little shortened, expertized Gotwin Zenker BPP, Michel 100.- (42Ca)
20 Pfennig Reichsadler im Oval, Wertangabe PFENNIG, lebhaftviolettultramarin, schmale Marke Format C, gestempelt, vereinzelt Zähne etwas verkürzt, geprüft Gotwin Zenker BPP, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1208 nh 43bZS image25 pfennigs brown, vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, very fine, the perforation was above at the bridge folded, photo expertize Manfred Wiegand BPP, gutter pairs of this stamp are rare! (43bZS) Certificate
25 Pfennig braun, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, die Zähnung war oben am Steg gefaltet, Fotoattest Manfred Wiegand BPP, Zwischenstegpaare dieser Marke sind selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
1209 used 43Bc image25 pfennigs Imperial Eagle in the oval, indication of value pfennigs, orange brown, wide stamp size B, used, isolates perforation a little shortened, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 75.- (43Bc)
25 Pfennig Reichsadler im Oval, Wertangabe PFENNIG, orangebraun, breite Marke Format B, gestempelt, vereinzelt Zähne etwas verkürzt, geprüft Wiegand BPP, Mi. 75.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1210 used 43Bca image25 pfennigs Imperial Eagle in the oval, indication of value pfennigs, bright yellow brown with sharpeners embossment, horizontal pair, of it left wide stamp size B, right stamp in the in normal size, used, isolates perforation a little shortened, expertized Gotwin Zenker BPP, Michel 120.- plus (43Bca)
25 Pfennig Reichsadler im Oval, Wertangabe PFENNIG, lebhaftgelbbraun mit scharfer Prägung, waagrechtes Paar, davon links breite Marke Format B, rechte Marke im Normalformat, gestempelt, vereinzelt Zähne etwas verkürzt, geprüft Gotwin Zenker BPP, Mi. 120.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1211 used 43Da image25 pfennigs Imperial Eagle in the oval, indication of value pfennigs, bright orange brown, broadened stamp size D, used, isolates perforation a little shortened, expertized Gotwin Zenker BPP, Michel 75.- (43Da)
25 Pfennig Reichsadler im Oval, Wertangabe PFENNIG, lebhaftorangebraun, verbreiterte Marke Format D, gestempelt, vereinzelt Zähne etwas verkürzt, geprüft Gotwin Zenker BPP, Mi. 75.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1212 used 43IIIc image25 pfennigs with plate flaw III \break-in in the design of the stamp middle at the bottom\, used with single circle postmark \LEIPZIG * 11a 15 3 87 7-8 N\, very fine, photo expertize Petry BPP \in excellent condition\, Michel 250.- (43IIIc) Certificate
25 Pfennig mit Plattenfehler III \Einbruch in das Markenbild Mitte unten\, gestempelt mit Einkreisstempel \LEIPZIG * 11 a 15 3 87 7-8N\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Petry BPP \in sehr guter Erhaltung\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1213 nh 43IIc(2) image25 pfennigs orange brown, late issue, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 200.- (43IIc(2))
25 Pfennig orangebraun, Spätauflage, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1214 on piece 43cV image25 pfennigs orange brown, plate flaw V \margin line by left numeral of value imprinted\, used \BERLIN 18 11 98\ on piece, very fine, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 250.- (43cV)
25 Pfennig orangebraun, Plattenfehler V \Randlinie bei linker Wertziffer eingedrückt\, gestempelt \BERLIN 18 11 98\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Zenker BPP, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1215 used 44 image50 pfennigs, colour lot, with all colours: a, b, ba, c, approximate and d, each in cancelled condition, sound, expertized, Michel 150.- plus (44)
50 Pfennig, Farbenlot, mit allen Farben: a, b, ba, c, ca und d, je in gestempelter Erhaltung, tadellos, geprüft, Mi. 150.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1216 used 44bD image50 pfennigs late issue, dark olive, broadened format, cancelled \from West Africa / over / Hamburg / 2. / 17 / 3 / 90\, except for slight for the issue not unusual perforation fault sound, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (44bD) Certificate
50 Pfennig Spätauflage, dunkeloliv, verbreitertes Format, entwertet \AUS WESTAFRIKA / ÜBER/ HAMBURG / 2. / 17/3/90\, bis auf leichte für die Ausgabe nicht unübliche Zahnfehler tadellos, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1217 nh 44bZS image50 pfennigs olive, vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Manfred Wiegand BPP (2025) \perfect\, Michel 250.- (44bZS) Certificate
50 Pfennig oliv, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Manfred Wiegand BPP (2025) \einwandfrei\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1218 used 44IIDd image50 pfennigs Imperial Eagle in the oval, indication of value pfennigs, dark gray green d-colour, broadened stamp, used with single circle postmark \LEIPZIG. \, very fine, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 50.- (44IIDd)
50 Pfennig Reichsadler im Oval, Wertangabe PFENNIG, dunkelgraugrün d-Farbe, verbreiterte Marke, gestempelt mit Einkreisstempel \LEIPZIG...\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Wiegand BPP, Mi. 50.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1219 nh 44IIb(4) image50 pfennigs dark olive, late issue, block of four from upper margin, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 400.- plus (44IIb(4))
50 Pfennig dunkeloliv, Spätauflage, Viererblock vom Oberrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 400.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1220 used 45 image3 pfennigs crown / eagle, colour lot with all colours, a, aa, b, c, approximate, cb, d and e in cancelled condition, all signed, very fine, Michel 100.- plus (45)
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, Farbenlot mit allen Farben, a, aa, b, c, ca, cb, d und e in gestempelter Erhaltung, alle signiert, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.