| Lot |
| 9501 |
5/10III |
1, 50 Rbl. on 15 Kopecks and 3 Rbl. on 50 Kopecks postal stamps, overprints in type III on cover (legitimate condition), margin copies, Michel number 10 foxed, on probable postal not transported slightly postage exceeding
tariff rate registered mail with cancellation through mute cancel \14 5 42\ and single line cancel \Alexanderstadt, signed E wild boar et alia and photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \. although lacking of a arrival postmark, the but not prescribed was,
the last proof unperformed become can, so it concerns an with a probability bordering on certainty about a the few, still condition remained genuine used covers\, Michel 570.- (for single stamps) (5/10III) Certificate 1,50 Rbl. auf 15 Kopeken und 3 Rbl. auf 50 Kopeken Freimarken, Aufdrucke in Type III auf Brief (Bedarfserhaltung), Randstücke, Mi.-Nr.10
stockfleckig, auf wahrscheinlich postalisch nicht befördertem leicht überfrankiertem Einschreiben mit Entwertung durch stummen Stempel \14 5 42\ und Einzeiler \Alexanderstadt, signiert EKeiler et alia und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \... Obwohl
mangels eines Ankunftsstempels, der aber nicht vorgeschrieben war, der letzte Beweis nicht erbracht werden kann, so handelt es sich mit an Sicherheit grenzender Wahrscheinlichkeit um einen der wenigen, noch erhalten gebliebenen echt gelaufenen
Briefe\, Mi. 570.- (für lose Marken)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9502 |
5III,5IIIK |
1, 50 Rbl. on 15 Kopecks workers, hand stamp overprint in type III (HZ 6 mm), horizontal pair from left side margin, the right stamp point at a inverted overprint on, a so-called tete-beche pair (tete-beche), extremely rare,
in perfect mint never hinged condition, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \these stamps belong to the largest rarities of the German occupation issues in the II. world war. \, Michel 14.000.- there are so far only approximate four
pairs of this kind are known! (5III,5IIIK) 1,50 Rbl. auf 15 Kopeken Werktätige, Handstempelaufdruck in Type III (HZ 6 mm), waagerechtes Paar vom linken Seitenrand, die rechte Marke weist einen kopfstehenden Aufdruck auf, ein sog. Tete-Beche Paar
(Kehrdruck), äußerst selten, in einwandfreier postfrisch Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Diese Marken gehören zu den größten Seltenheiten der deutschen Besetzungsausgaben im II. Weltkrieg.\, Mi. 14.000.- Es sind
bisher nur ca. vier Paare dieser Art bekannt geworden!
Startgebot/Start Bid €3500
Currently...€3,500.00
| 9503 |
6II |
1, 50 Rbl. on 20 Kopecks postal stamp, hand stamp overprint in type II (swastika 6 mm), mint never hinged, very fine, rare stamp, signed Pickenpack et alia and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \the condition of the stamp is
perfect. \, Michel 2.000.- (undervalued) (6II) Certificate 1,50 Rbl. auf 20 Kopeken Freimarke, Handstempelaufdruck in Type II (Hakenkreuz 6 mm),
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, signiert Pickenpack et alia und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP \Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.000.- (unterbewertet)
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Currently...€800.00
| 9504 |
6II |
20 Kopecks with hand stamp overprint \16.8.41 / B. ALEX / 1.50\, unused with original gum, with slightly greasy protective fold mark, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2025) \except for peelable hinge trace perfect\ Michel
1.100.- (6II) Certificate 20 Kopeken mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \16.8.41/B.ALEX/1.50\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, mit etwas fettender
Schonfalzspur, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2025) \bis auf Schonfalzspur einwandfrei\ Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 9505 |
8III |
2 Rbl. on 5 Kopecks postal stamp, overprint in type III (swastika 4 mm), perfect mint never hinged, due to the low issue it concerns an here in particular in perfect mint never hinged condition about a very rare stamp, signed
Pickenpack, wild boar, expertises Werner Pickenpack BPP (1978) and Walter Zirath BPP (2025) : \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 5.000.- (8III) Certificate 2 Rbl. auf 5 Kopeken Freimarke, Aufdruck in Type III (Hakenkreuz 4 mm), einwandfrei postfrisch, aufgrund der geringen Auflage handelt es sich hier insbesondere in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung um eine
sehr seltene Marke, signiert Pickenpack, Keiler, Expertisen Werner Pickenpack BPP (1978) und Walter Zirath BPP (2025):\Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 5.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00
| 9506 |
9III |
3 R on 20 Kop. workers black yellow green, overprint in type III (swastika 4 mm), horizontal strip of three! cancelled by Cyrillic cancel, in of the upper perforation by two stamps slightly shorter perforation, the other
condition is sound, multiples of this stamp are extremely rare, signed Pickenpack et alia, photo certificates Werner Pickenpack BPP (1971) : \ it is the so far only me known strip of three of the number 9. \ and Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \the strip of
three is very rare. \, Michel 5.400.- (9III) Certificate 3 R auf 20 Kop. Werktätige schwarzgelbgrün, Aufdruck in Type III (Hakenkreuz 4mm),
waagerechter Dreierstreifen!, entwertet mit kyrillischem Stempel, in der oberen Zähnung bei zwei Marken leicht verkürzte Zähne, die sonstige Erhaltung ist tadellos, Einheiten dieser Marke sind äußerst selten, signiert Pickenpack et alia,
Fotoatteste Werner Pickenpack BPP (1971):\ Es handelt sich um den bisher einzigen mir bekannten 3er Streifen der Nr.9.\ und Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Der Dreierstreifen ist sehr selten.\, Mi. 5.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €950
Currently...€950.00
| 9507 |
9III |
3 Rbl. on 20 Kop., workers, black yellow green, in type III, the stamp point at top left a mould stain on, the other condition is perfect mint never hinged, unsigned! it is a matter here, in particular in mint never hinged
condition, about a extremely raree stamp, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) : \ of the anyway already small edition are, in particular mint never hinged, only a few pieces have been preserved, so that they extremely rare are. \, Michel
15.000.- (9III) Certificate 3 Rbl. auf 20 Kop., Werktätige, schwarzgelbgrün, in Type III, die Marke weist oben links einen Stockfleck auf, die
sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei postfrisch, unsigniert!, es handelt sich hier, insbesondere in postfrischer Erhaltung, um eine äußerst seltene Marke, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025):\ Von der ohnehin bereits geringen Auflage sind, vor allem
postfrisch, nur wenige Stücke erhalten geblieben, so dass sie äußerst selten sind.\, Mi. 15.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €2000
Currently...€2,000.00
| 9508 |
9III |
3 Rbl. on 20 Kopecks postal stamp black yellow green, overprint in type III, perfect mint never hinged! side margin piece, it is a matter here especially in mint never hinged condition about an extremely rare stamp, signed E
wild boar and expertise Walter Zirath BPP: \ the condition of the stamp is perfect. these stamps belong to the largest rarities of the German occupation issues in the II. world war. \, Michel 15.000.- (9III) Certificate 3 Rbl. auf 20 Kopeken Freimarke schwarzgelbgrün, Aufdruck in Type III, einwandfrei postfrisch!, Seitenrandstück, es handelt sich hier
besonders in postfrischer Erhaltung um eine äußerst seltene Marke, signiert EKeiler und Expertise Walter Zirath BPP:\ Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei... Diese Marken gehören zu den größten Seltenheiten der deutschen Besetzungsausgaben im
II. Weltkrieg.\, Mi. 15.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €3400
Currently...€3,400.00
| 9509 |
10III |
3 Rbl. on 50 Kopecks postal stamp, hand stamp overprint in type III (HZ 4 mm), in perfect mint never hinged condition, signed Keiler BPP et alia. Michel 300.- (of our Opinion undervalued) (10III) 3 Rbl. auf 50 Kopeken
Freimarke, Handstempelaufdruck in Type III (HZ 4 mm), in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, signiert Keiler BPP et alia. Mi. 300.- (unserer Meinung unterbewertet)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 9510 |
11III |
3 R. on 60 K. lilac red, type III, with genuine cancellation adjusted mute Alexanderstadt cancel\ 21 5 41\ and single line cancel \Alexanderstadt\, on marked cover, in perfect condition, signed Keiler BPP, Michel 550.-
(11III) 3 R. auf 60 K. lilarot, Type III, mit echtem aptiertem stummen Alexanderstadt Stempel \ 21 5 41\ und Einzeiler \Alexanderstadt\ , auf beschriftetem Umschlag, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, signiert Keiler BPP, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9511 |
11III |
3 Rbl. on 60 Kopecks postal stamp, overprint in type III (swastika 4 mm), in perfect mint never hinged condition, unsigned, Michel 280.- (11III) 3 Rbl. auf 60 Kopeken Freimarke, Aufdruck in Type III (Hakenkreuz 4 mm), in
einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi.280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 9512 |
12IIIYK |
3 Rbl on 1 Rouble with Y watermark, variety \inverted overprint\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \the condition is perfect, because the a little irregular perforation is
typical. it is a very rare stamp. \ Michel 14.000.- (12IIIYK) 3 Rbl auf 1 Rubel mit Y-Wasserzeichen, Abart \kopfstehender Aufdruck\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei,
da die etwas unregelmäßige Zähnung typisch ist ... Es ist eine sehr seltene Marke.\ Mi. 14.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €3800
Currently...€3,800.00
| 9513 |
12YIII |
3 Rbl. on 1 Rbl. postal stamp, watermark meander pattern, hand stamp overprint in type III, in perfect mint never hinged and unsigned! condition a very rare stamp, expertise Walter Zirath BPP (2019) \the condition of the stamp
is perfect. \, Michel 2.400.- without mould stain (notice see Michel catalogue) . (12YIII) Certificate 3 Rbl. auf 1 Rbl. Freimarke, Wasserzeichen
Mäandermuster, Handstempelaufdruck in Type III, in einwandfreier postfrischer und unsignierter! Erhaltung eine sehr seltene Marke, Expertise Walter Zirath BPP(2019) \Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei....\, Mi. 2.400.- ohne Stockflecken (Notiz
siehe Michelkatalog).
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Currently...€700.00
| 9514 |
13III |
5 R. on 10 Kopecks red lilac, overprint in type III (swastika 4 mm), on postage exceeding tariff rate and postal not transported registered letter, the envelope is in the middle outside of the franking folded and some stained,
cancelled by Cyrillic cancel \18 8 41\ (favorableness), stamp is minimal stained and point at the issue typical perforation on, extreme rare and decorative document this anyway nice very rare stamp, signed E wild boar and photo expertize Walter
Zirath BPP (2025) \ the stamp is a little stained. otherwise are no defects cognizable, because the perforation is typical. the cancellation resulted favor half. this is a very rare stamp. (13III) 5 R. auf 10 Kopeken rotlila, Aufdruck in Type III
(Hakenkreuz 4mm), auf überfrankiertem und postalisch nicht befördertem R-Brief, der Briefumschlag ist in der Mitte außerhalb der Frankatur gefaltet und etwas fleckig, entwertet mit kyrillischem Stempel \18 8 41\ (Gefälligkeit), Marke ist minimal
fleckig und weist die ausgabentypische Zähnung auf, äußerst seltener und dekorativer Beleg dieser ohnehin schon sehr seltenen Marke, signiert EKeiler und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \ Die Marke ist etwas fleckig. Ansonsten sind keine
Mängel erkennbar, da die Zähnung typisch ist. Die Abstemplung erfolgte gefälligkeitshalber. Es handelt sich hier um eine sehr seltene Marke.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €3500
Currently...€3,500.00
| 9515 |
13III |
5 R. on 10 Kopecks red lilac, hand stamp overprint in type III (swastika 4 mm), cancelled by Cyrillic cancel \5 5 41\ on decorative letter piece, this is a rarity of the area, signed E wild boar and photo expertize Zirath BPP
(2025) \defects are indistinguishable. the perforation is for this issue typically. due to the low issue are these stamps very rare. \, Michel 13.000.- - superb item of this rarity! (13III) 5 R. auf 10 Kopeken rotlila, Handstempelaufdruck in Type
III (Hakenkreuz 4 mm), entwertet mit kyrillischem Stempel \5 5 41\ auf dekorativem Briefstück, es handelt sich hier um eine Seltenheit des Gebietes, signiert EKeiler und Fotoattest Zirath BPP (2025) \Mängel sind nicht erkennbar. Die Zähnung ist
für diese Ausgabe typisch. Aufgrund der geringen Auflage sind diese Marken sehr selten.\, Mi 13.000.- - TOP-Stück dieser Seltenheit!
Startgebot/Start Bid €3500
Currently...€3,500.00
| 9516 |
13III |
5 Rbl. on 10 Kopecks postal stamp, hand stamp overprint in type III, mint never hinged, very fine, extreme rare stamp, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \the condition is perfect, because the perforation for this
issue is typical. due to the small issue is these stamp in mint never hinged very rare. \, Michel 13.000.- (13III) Certificate 5 Rbl. auf 10
Kopeken Freimarke, Handstempelaufdruck in Type III, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, äußerst seltene Marke, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, da die Zähnung für diese Ausgabe typisch ist. Auf Grund der
kleinen Auflage ist diese Marke in postfrisch sehr selten.\, Mi. 13.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €3000
Currently...€3,000.00
| 9517 |
14III |
5 R. on 40 Kop. workers, dark brow purple, type III, the mute cancellation \14 5 42\ and the fragments of the single line cancel \Alexanderstadt\ are genuine, on piece, rare, signed E wild boar and photo expertize Walter
Zirath BPP (2025) : \ the condition is perfect and the perforation typically. due to the low issue are these stamp very rare. \, Michel 3.000.- - a scarce, hardly once offerd stamp! (14III) 5 R. auf 40 Kop. Werktätige, dunkelbraunlila, Type III,
der stumme Stempel \14 5 42\ und die Fragmente des Einzeilers \Alexanderstadt\ sind echt, auf Briefstück, selten , signiert EKeiler und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025):\ Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei und die Zähnung typisch. Auf Grund der
geringen Auflage sind diese Marke sehr selten.\, Mi. 3.000.- - eine seltene, kaum einmal angebotene Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Currently...€800.00
| 9518 |
14III |
5 Rbl. on 40 Kopecks postal stamp, hand stamp overprint in type III, mint never hinged, faultless, rare stamp, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2019) \the condition of the stamp is perfect. \, Michel 3.000.-
(14III) Certificate 5 Rbl. auf 40 Kopeken Freimarke, Handstempelaufdruck in Type III, postfrisch, tadelllose, seltene Marke, unsigniert, Fotoattest
Walter Zirath BPP (2019) \Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €900
Currently...€900.00
| 9519 |
15 |
1 Rouble with hand stamp overprint \16.8.41 B. ALEX 10 10\, blackish ultramarine, unused, with through greasing peelable hinge trace and slight mould stain, the for this issue be considered normal are, signed Krischke BPP,
Michel 700.- (15) Certificate 1 Rubel mit Handstempelaufdruck \16.8.41 B.ALEX 10 10\, schwärzlichultramarin, ungebraucht, mit durchfettender
Schonfalzspur und leichten Stockflecken, die für diese Ausgabe als normal anzusehen sind, signiert Krischke BPP, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9520 |
15III |
10 Rbl. on 1 Rouble postal stamp, overprint in type III (HZ 4 mm), the Cyrillic adapted mute cancellation as well the single line cancel \Alexanderstadt\ are genuine, issue-specific perforation, signed E wild boar and photo
expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) : \ defects are indistinguishable. due to the low issue is the stamp rare. \, Michel 3.500.- (15III) 10 Rbl. auf 1 Rubel Freimarke, Aufdruck in Type III (HZ 4 mm), der kyrillische aptierte stumme Stempel sowie
der Einzeiler \Alexanderstadt\ sind echt, ausgabenspezifische Zähnung, signiert EKeiler und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025):\ Mängel sind nicht erkennbar. Aufgrund der geringen Auflage ist die Marke selten.\, Mi. 3.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00