Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Luga / Luga continued...
9461 nh IVDD imagenot issued: 60 on 20 Kopecks workers, \double overprint the new denomination value\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned and photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \the 2. overprint is about 1 mm to the top postponed. from of this variety are so far only 2 pieces known. \, Michel 2.500.- (undervalued) (IVDD) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 60 auf 20 Kopeken Werktätige, \doppelter Aufdruck der neuen Wertstufe\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Der 2. Aufdruck ist um ca. 1 mm nach oben verschoben. Von dieser Abart sind bisher nur 2 Stück bekannt.\, Mi. 2.500.- (unterbewertet)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
9462 nh VDD image60. on 30 Kopecks workers, variety \double overprint\, mint never hinged, very fine, extremely rare, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen et alia and photo expertize Walter Zirath \. the 2. overprint is about 1 mm left postponed. the condition is perfect, because the perforation for this issue is typical. from of this variety are only a few pieces known. \, Michel 2.500.- (undervalued) (VDD)
60. auf 30 Kopeken Werktätige, Abart \doppelter Aufdruck\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, äußerst selten, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen et alia und Fotoattest Walter Zirath \... Der 2. Aufdruck ist um ca.1 mm nach links verschoben. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, da die Zähnung für diese Ausgabe typisch ist. Von dieser Abart sind nur einige wenige Stücke bekannt.\, Mi. 2.500.- (unterbewertet)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
9463 nh/og VI/X imagenot issued: 20 on 5 Kopecks - 60 on 30 Kopecks workers, Michel number VI in variety F with \box overprint from left at the bottom to the right above\, this value unused with original gum and in the lower perforation is the left part a little shortened, Michel number VII - X are mint never hinged in issue typical perforation, very fine, these prepared however through prohibition from 18.10.1941 not to the issue arrived stamps are extremely rare! signed Dr. Rommerskirchen et alia and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \ . there are only a few stamps known. (VI/X) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 20 auf 5 Kopeken - 60 auf 30 Kopeken Werktätige, Mi.-Nr. VI in Variante F mit \Kästchenaufdruck von links unten nach rechts oben\, dieser Wert ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und in der unteren Zähnung ist der linke Teil etwas verkürzt, Mi.-Nr. VII - X sind postfrisch in ausgabetypischer Zähnung, tadellose Erhaltung, diese vorbereiteten jedoch durch Verbot vom 18.10.1941 nicht zur Ausgabe gelangten Marken sind äußerst selten!, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen et alia und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \ .... Es sind nur einige wenige Marken bekannt.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
9464 nh/og VII/X image20 on 10 K. - 60 on 30 K., workers, Michel number VII with slight adherence trace and Michel number IX mint never hinged with easy horizontal crease, the further values are perfect mint never hinged, in issue-specific perforation, these prepared however through prohibition from 18.10.1941 not to the issue arrived stamps are extremely rare! signed Dr. Rommerskirchen et alia and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \ . there are only a few stamps known. \, Michel 3.100.- (VII/X)
20 auf 10 K. - 60 auf 30 K., Werktätige, Mi.-Nr. VII mit leichter Haftspur und Mi.-Nr. IX postfrisch mit leichtem Querbug, die weiteren Werte sind einwandfrei postfrisch, in ausgabenspezifischer Zähnung, diese vorbereitete jedoch durch Verbot vom 18.10.1941 nicht zur Ausgabe gelangten Marken sind äußerst selten!, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen et alia und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \ .... Es sind nur einige wenige Marken bekannt.\, Mi. 3.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
9465 og XF imagenot issued: 60 on 30 Kopecks workers, variety \box overprint from left at the bottom to the right above\, unused with original gum, reverse in the lower area a slight mould stain, otherwise very fine, very rare, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen and photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \variety is very rare. \, Michel 900.- (undervalued) (XF) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 60 auf 30 Kopeken Werktätige, Abart \Kästchenaufdruck von links unten nach rechts oben\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, rückseitig im unteren Bereich ein leichter Stockfleck, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Abart ist sehr selten.\, Mi. 900.- (unterbewertet)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Serbia / Serbien
9466 nh 1/107D1/P1-22 1941 - 1943, in the main numbers complete collection, in picky perfect mint never hinged condition! by Michel number 54 / 57 types AIII & AIV included, with also service- and postage due stamps as well all fours souvenir sheet issues (here souvenir sheet Michel number 3 with plate flaw II), Michel 4.160.- (1/107D1/P1-22)
1941 - 1943, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, in ausgesuchter einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung!, bei Mi-Nr. 54/57 Typen AIII & AIV enthalten, dabei auch Dienst- und Portomarken sowie alle vier Blockausgaben (hier Block Mi.Nr. 3 mit Plattenfehler II), Mi. 4.160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
9467 nh 54/57AI/IV image0, 50 - 4 Din \Aid for the Serbian prisoners of war\, each as block of nine (center piece) from the counter sheet, the middle stamp each with printer signature, mint never hinged, very fine (54/57AI/IV)
0,50 - 4 Din \Hilfe für die Serbischen Kriegsgefangenen\, je als Neunerblock (Herzstück) aus dem Schalterbogen, die mittlere Marke je mit Druckerzeichen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
Ukraine / Ukraine
9468 nh 1I image1 pfennigs Hitler, variety overprint \UKRAI\ instead of \UKRAINE\, in perfect mint never hinged condition, unsigned, Michel 1.000.- - rare! (1I)
1 Pfennig Hitler, Abart Aufdruck \UKRAI\ statt \UKRAINE\, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 1.000.- - selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9469 nh 2I image3 Pfg Hitler, variety overprint \UKRAIN\ instead of \UKRAINE\, in perfect mint never hinged condition, unsigned, Michel 300.- (2I)
3 Pfg Hitler, Abart Aufdruck \UKRAIN\ statt \UKRAINE\, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
9470 nh 4,4F image5 Pfg Hitler, stamps in the block of six, variety \one stamp with normal overprint, one stamp with blind embossed overprint\, in perfect mint never hinged condition, unsigned, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke BPP \ the condition is perfect. \, Michel . rare! (4,4F) Certificate
5 Pfg Hitler, Marken im Sechserblock, Abart \eine Marke mit normalem Aufdruck, eine Marke mit Blindaufdruck\, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke BPP \ Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi.-.- selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9471 nh 4,4I image5 Pfg Hitler with overprint \Ukraine\, horizontal pair, variety \oval break left besides the head\ (field 41), in perfect mint never hinged condition, unsigned, Michel 1.000.- - extremely rare! (4,4I)
5 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck \Ukraine\, waagerechtes Paar, Abart \ovaler Bruch links neben dem Kopf\ (Feld 41), in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 1.000.- - äußerst selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
9472 on piece 16A image12 plus 28 pfennigs (dark) brown red / black, perforated, cancelled by violet official seal repulse \the zone commissioner (in Gorochow) \ on piece, issue typical perforated in perfect condition, genuine cancelled stamps of this issue are very rare, the large part the edition from only 192 copies is unused, signed E wild boar and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2020) \defects are indistinguishable. \ Michel 8.000.- (16A) Certificate
12 + 28 Pfennig (dunkel) braunrot/schwarz, gezähnt, entwertet mit violettem Dienstsiegelabschlag \Der Gebietskommissar (in Gorochow)\ auf Briefstück, ausgabetypisch gezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung, echt gestempelte Marken dieser Ausgabe sind sehr selten, der Großteil der Auflage von nur 192 Exemplaren ist ungebraucht, signiert EKeiler und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2020) \Mängel sind nicht erkennbar.\ Mi. 8.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €2700

Currently...€2,700.00
9473 on piece 16K image50 Pfg Hitler with overprint \Ukraine\, variety \inverted overprint\, in perfect cancelled condition on not transported, however addressed envelope, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.000.- - a rare stamp! (16K) Certificate
50 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck \Ukraine\, Abart \kopfstehender Aufdruck\, in einwandfreier gestempelter Erhaltung auf nicht befördertem, jedoch adressiertem Briefumschlag, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.000.- - eine seltene Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9474 nh 16K image50 Pfg Hitler with overprint \Ukraine\, variety \inverted overprint\, in perfect mint never hinged condition, signed twice Dr Dub, Michel 1.000.- - rare and undervalued! (16K)
50 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck \Ukraine\, Abart \kopfstehender Aufdruck\, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, doppelt signiert Dr Dub, Mi. 1.000.- - selten und unterbewertet!
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9475 nh 18UI image80 Pfg Hitler with overprint \Ukraine\, variety \left imperforated\, in perfect mint never hinged condition (hinge only in the upper margin), edition at most 10 piece, unsigned, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 3.000.- - extremely rare! (18UI) Certificate
80 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck \Ukraine\, Abart \links ungezähnt\, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung (Falz nur im Oberrand), Auflage höchstens 10 Stück, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 3.000.- - äußerst selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
Alexanderstadt / Alexanderstadt
9476 on cover PI2/4/5/6 image50 COT. on 20 Kop., Ukraine Kolomea postal stationery postcards, all known types 02, 04, 05 and 06! the cards 02, 04 and 05 neat unused and the card 06 complaisance canceled, mostly signed Krischke respectively Krischke BPP, Michel 500.- (PI2/4/5/6)
50 COT. auf 20 Kop., Ukraine Kolomea Ganzsachen-Postkarten, sämtliche bekannten Typen 02,04,05 und 06!, die Karten 02,04 und 05 sauber ungebraucht und die Karte 06 gefälligkeitsgestempelt, meist signiert Krischke bzw. Krischke BPP, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
9477 on piece P1 imagepostal stationery postcard 1 Rbl. on 10 Kop., the postage stamp impression the unused postal stationery postcard has authentic overprint, the condition is perfect, very rare, signed E wild boar, Michel 1.000.- (P1)
Ganzsachenkarte 1 Rbl. auf 10Kop., der Wertstempel der ungebrauchten Ganzsachenkarte hat echten Aufdruck, die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, sehr selten, signiert EKeiler, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9478 on piece P1 image1 Rbl. on 10 Kop. postal stationery postcard, the postage stamp impression the postal stationery postcard has a authentic overprint, complaisance canceled with a cancel the due to the Soviet state insignia and the description CCCP not for the postal service traffic admitted was, signed E wild boar and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \the card is assuredly not postal transported become. (P1) Certificate
1 Rbl. auf 10 Kop. Ganzsachenkarte, der Wertstempel der Ganzsachenkarte hat einen echten Aufdruck, gefälligkeitsgestempelt mit einem Stempel der aufgrund der sowjetischen Staatsinsignien und der Bezeichnung CCCP nicht für den Postverkehr zugelassen war, signiert EKeiler und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP \Die Karte ist mit Sicherheit nicht postalisch befördert worden.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9479 (og) P1 image1 Rbl. on 10 Kop. postal stationery postcard, the postage stamp impression the unused postal stationery postcard is genuine, unsigned and photo expertize Gerhard Krischke BPP \the condition the card is perfect. due to the small issue are these cards very rare. \, Michel 1200.- (P1) Certificate
1 Rbl. auf 10 Kop. Ganzsachenkarte, der Wertstempel der ungebrauchten Ganzsachenkarte ist echt, unsigniert und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke BPP \Die Erhaltung der Karte ist einwandfrei. Auf Grund der kleinen Auflage sind diese Karten sehr selten.\, Mi. 1200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
9480 (og) P2K image1 Rbl. on 20 Kop. postal stationery postcard, the postage stamp impression the unused postal stationery postcard is genuine and inverted! rarity of the area, postal stationery from Alexanderstadt are generally rare, in this kind extremely rare, in perfect condition, signed Zirath BPP, Michel 1.000.- plus plus (P2K)
1 Rbl. auf 20 Kop. Ganzsachenkarte, der Wertstempel der ungebrauchten Ganzsachenkarte ist echt und kopfstehend!, Seltenheit des Gebietes, Ganzsachen von Alexanderstadt sind generell selten, in dieser Form äußerst selten, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, signiert Zirath BPP, Mi. 1.000.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.