Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Bavaria / Bayern continued...
61 og 27ND image18 Kreuzer light brick red on white, watermark wide lozenge, reprint to the Vienna world exhibition 1873, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Peter Sem BPP \rare\, Michel 250.- (27ND) Certificate
18 Kreuzer hellziegelrot auf weiß, Wasserzeichen weite Rauten, Nachdruck zur Wiener Weltausstellung 1873, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Peter Sem BPP \selten\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
62 used 27Xb image18 Kreuzer vermilion, watermark 1 X (lozenges), used, very fine, expertized Brettl, Michel 240.- (27Xb)
18 Kreuzer zinnoberrot, Wasserzeichen 1 X (Rauten), gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Brettl, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
63 used 27Xb image18 Kr \close lozenges\ dark brick red, light cancellation in complete perforeted and fresh colours superb condition, each signed twice Pfenniger and Brettl (27Xb)
18 Kr \enge Rauten\ dunkelziegelrot, zart gestempelt in vollzähniger und farbfrischer Prachterhaltung, je doppelt sign. Pfenninger und Brettl
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
64 used 27Xb image18 Kreuzer watermarked \close lozenges\ dark brick red in complete perforeted, multiple cancelled superb condition, abridged certificate with photo Brettl \perfect (27Xb) Certificate
18 Kreuzer mit Wasserzeichen \enge Rauten\ dunkelziegelrot in vollzähniger, mehrfach gestempelter Prachterhaltung, Foto-Kurzbefund Brettl \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
65 used 27Xb image18 Kreuzer watermarked \close lozenges\ dark brick red, neat cancelled in complete perforeted and fresh colours superb condition, signed twice Brettl (27Xb)
18 Kreuzer mit Wasserzeichen \enge Rauten\ dunkelziegelrot, sauber gestempelt in vollzähniger und farbfrischer Prachterhaltung, doppelt sign. Brettl
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
66 used 27Xb image18 Kreuzer watermarked \close lozenges\ dark brick red, centric cancellation Munich I in complete perforeted and fresh colours superb condition, signed twice Brettl (27Xb)
18 Kreuzer mit Wasserzeichen \enge Rauten\ dunkelziegelrot, zentrisch gestempelt MÜNCHEN I in vollzähniger und farbfrischer Prachterhaltung, doppelt sign. Brettl
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
67 og 28ND image9 Kreuzer matte reddish-brown on white, watermark wide lozenge, reprint to the Vienna world exhibition 1873, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Peter Sem BPP \rare\, Michel 250.- (28ND) Certificate
9 Kreuzer mattrotbraun auf weiß, Wasserzeichen weite Rauten, Nachdruck zur Wiener Weltausstellung 1873, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Peter Sem BPP \selten\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
68 used 29YaI,II image10 Kreuzer crest issue, dark chrome yellow, plate flaw I and II, used, very fine expertized Sem BPP (29YaI,II)
10 Kreuzer Wappenausgabe, dunkelchromgelb, Plattenfehler I und II, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung geprüft Sem BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
69 used 29Xa image10 Kreuzer dull yellow \close lozenges\, fresh colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy with very fine tenuous mounted single circle postmark, photo expertize Brettl \in perfect condition (29Xa) Certificate
10 Kreuzer mattgelb \enge Rauten\, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück mit sehr schön zart aufsitzendem Einkreisstempel, Fotobefund Brettl \In tadelloser Erhaltung\
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
70 used 29Xb image10 Kreuzer dark yellow \close lozenges\, fresh colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy with centric clear mounted single circle postmark AUGSBURG 23 November 1873, expertized Drahn and Pfenniger as well photo expertize Brettl (29Xb) Certificate
10 Kreuzer dunkelgelb \enge Rauten\, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück mit zentrisch klar aufsitzendem K1 AUGSBURG 23 NOV. 1873, geprüft Drahn und Pfenninger sowie Fotobefund Brettl
Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
71 on cover 29Y image10 Kreuzer dull yellow \wide lozenge\ in tariff correct single franking on decorative Charge envelope ASCHAFFENBURG at prominent address, the hereditary Imperial Assembly baron Carl from Wuerzburg in Munich, reverse arrival cancel (29Y)
10 Kreuzer mattgelb \weite Rauten\ in tarifrichtiger Einzelfrankatur auf dekorativem Chargé-Kuvert ASCHAFFENBURG an prominente Adresse, den Erblichen Reichsrath Freiherrn Carl von Würzburg in München, rs. Ank.-Stempel
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
72 og 30a image1 Mark violet, having full margins and fresh colours copy, unused with original gum, small thin from hinge place otherwise pristine, rare stamp, photo expertize Joh. Ulrich Schmitt BPP, Michel 850.- (30a) Certificate
1 Mark violett, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Exemplar, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, kleine falzhelle Stelle sonst tadellos, seltene Marke, Fotobefund Joh. Ulrich Schmitt BPP, Mi. 850.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
73 used 30b image1 Mark dark violet, all around sound having full to wide margins as well neat cancelled, twice signed Brettl (30b)
1 Mark dunkelviolett, ringsum tadellos voll- bis breitrandig sowie sauber gestempelt, doppelt geprüft Brettl
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
74 used 31b image1 Mark dark red violet, used with double-line cancel, very fine, expertized Sem BPP, Michel 200.- (31b)
1 Mark dunkelrotviolett, gestempelt mit L2, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Sem BPP, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
75 og 31a image1 Mark violet, perforated, unused with original gum, fresh colours extremely fine copy, expertized Sem BPP (31a)
1 Mark violett, gezähnt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Sem BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
76 nh 32/36 image1 Kreuzer - 18 Kreuzer with new watermark, complete five values in mint never hinged superb condition, 18 Kreuzer expertized Brettl BPP (32/36)
1 Kreuzer - 18 Kreuzer mit neuem Wasserzeichen, komplett fünf Werte in postfrischer Prachterhaltung, 18 Kreuzer geprüft Brettl BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
77 on cover 32a image1 Kreuzer green on correspondence card with private adornment printed form, no longer original affixed, commercially with a lot of text from Munich I to Frankfurt / M. (32a)
1 Kreuzer grün auf Correspondenz-Karte mit privatem Zier-Vordruck, nicht mehr original haftend, bedarfsmäßig mit viel Text von MÜNCHEN I nach Frankfurt/M.
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
78 nh 32b image1 Kreuzer dark green, perfectly mint never hinged in complete perforeted and fresh colours superb condition, expertized Schmitt BPP (32b)
1 Kreuzer dunkelgrün, tadellos postfrisch in vollzähniger und farbfrischer Prachterhaltung, geprüft Schmitt BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
79 used 34 image7 Kreuzer ultramarine with clear single circle postmark EBERN 30 November in sound complete perforeted and fresh colours superb condition, expertized Pfenniger as well photo expertize Brettl (34) Certificate
7 Kreuzer ultramarin mit klarem K1 EBERN 30 NOV. in tadellos vollzähniger und farbfrischer Prachterhaltung, geprüft Pfenninger sowie Fotobefund Brettl
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
80 used 34 image7 Kreuzer ultramarine with clear part single circle postmark \BAMBERG city\ in complete perforeted and fresh colours superb condition, photo expertize Brettl (34) Certificate
7 Kreuzer ultramarin mit klarem Teil-K1 \BAMBERG STADT\ in vollzähniger und farbfrischer Prachterhaltung, Fotobefund Brettl
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.