Bavaria / Bayern continued...
| Lot |
| 41 |
13b |
18 Kreuzer orange red, having full margins and fresh colours extremely fine copy, cancelled by open millwheel postmark \32\ (Bamberg), photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP \perfect\, Michel 600.- (13b) Certificate 18 Kreuzer orangerot, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit offenem Mühlradstempel \32\ (Bamberg), Fotobefund Franz
Stegmüller BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 42 |
13b(4) |
18 Kreuzer orange red, block of four from lower margin, having full margins and fresh colours extremely fine copy, unused with original gum, slightly Bavarian crackly - no defects but rather manufacture typical authenticity
characteristics, unsigned, photo expertize Peter Sem BPP \faultless. \, Michel 1.100.- (13b(4)) Certificate 18 Kreuzer orangerot, Viererblock vom
Unterrand, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, leicht bayernbrüchig - kein Mangel sondern herstellungstypische Echtheitsmerkmale, unsigniert, Fotoattest Peter Sem BPP \Tadellos erhalten.\, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 43 |
13a |
18 Kreuzer vermilion, full margins cut and fresh colours extremely fine copy, cancelled by better open millwheel postmark \780\ PRETZFELD, expertized HK, Michel 220.- (13a) 18 Kreuzer zinnoberrot, vollrandig geschnittenes
und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit besserem offenem Mühlradstempel \780\ PRETZFELD , geprüft HK, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 44 |
14a,cI |
1 Kreuzer yellow respectively bluish green each with plate flaw \by beam 1\, fresh colours and sound margined as well neat cancelled in faultless superb condition, both expertized Brettl (14a,cI) 1 Kreuzer gelb- bzw.
bläulichgrün je mit Plattenfehler \durchbalkte 1\, farbfrisch und tadellos gerandet sowie sauber gestempelt in fehlerfreier Prachterhaltung, beide geprüft Brettl
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 45 |
14c,15(2) |
1 Kreuzer dark blue green in mixed franking 3 Kreuzer reddish carmine (2) on cover from \WALLERSTEIN 25 4\ with cancellation of the stamps through g Mr \558\, mailed to Freising with on the back arrival semicircle cancel from
28 4, expertized Pfenniger (14c,15(2)) 1 Kreuzer dunkelblaugrün in Mischfrankatur 3 Kreuzer rötlichkarmin (2) auf Brief von \WALLERSTEIN 25 4\ mit Entwertung der Marken durch gMr \558\, gelaufen nach Freising mit rückseitigem Ankunfts-HK vom 28
4, geprüft Pfenninger
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 46 |
17 |
9 Kreuzer bright ochre-brown, full margins - top right still having full margins extremely fine copy as a single franking on from \356\ 9 JUL 1867 Nuremberg to Oldisleben, reverse arrival postmark from 11.7, photo expertize
Peter Sem BPP (17) Certificate 9 Kreuzer lebhaftockerbraun, vollrandig - oben rechts noch vollrandiges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf von
\356\ 9 JUL 1867 NÜRNBERG nach Oldisleben, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel vom 11.7, Fotobefund Peter Sem BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 47 |
18,19 |
12 Kreuzer coat of arms pale brown violet and 18 Kreuzer dark vermilion, each sound cancelled extremely fine copy, Michel 350.- (18,19) 12 Kreuzer Wappen hellbraunviolett und 18 Kreuzer dunkelzinnoberrot, je tadellos
gestempeltes Kabinettstück, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 48 |
18,19 |
12 Kreuzer and 18 Kreuzer in each case in fresh colours, all around sound margined and very fine centric cancelled choise copy condition, both expertized Zumstein (18,19) 12 Kreuzer und 18 Kreuzer jeweils in farbfrischer,
ringsum tadellos gerandeter und sehr schön zentrisch gestempelter Kabinetterhaltung, beide geprüft Zumstein
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 49 |
19 |
18 Kreuzer coat of arms dark vermilion, on all sides having full to wide margins imperforated and fresh colours extremely fine copy, used, photo expertize Mary Brettl BPP \perfect\, Michel 220.- (19) Certificate 18 Kreuzer Wappen dunkelzinnoberrot, allseits voll- bis breitrandig geschnitten und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, gestempelt, Fotobefund
Maria Brettl BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 50 |
19 |
18 Kreuzer dark vermilion, having full margins and fresh colours extremely fine copy, corner margin piece left above, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Peter Sem BPP \perfect (19) Certificate 18 Kreuzer dunkelzinnoberrot, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, Eckrandstück links oben, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung,
tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Peter Sem BPP \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 51 |
/ |
19b,15b |
6 Kreuzer Prussian-blue on small letter piece, clear cancelled by rectangle cancel with two lines \CARLSRUHE 27. December\ and 7 Kr. light blue, each sound expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 210.- (19b,15b) 6 Kreuzer
preußischblau auf kleinem Briefstück, klar entwertet mit R2 \CARLSRUHE 27. Dez.\ und 7 Kr. hellblau, je tadellos geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 210.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 52 |
21d |
7 Kreuzer royal blue, fresh colours and all around having full to wide margins with centric and clear inverted mounted semicircle cancel ALTDORF 31 / 3 in attractive superb condition, photo expertize Mary Brettl \perfect (21d)
Certificate 7 Kreuzer königsblau, farbfrisch und ringsum voll- bis breitrandig mit zentrisch und klar kopfstehend aufsitzendem Halbkreisstempel
ALTDORF 31/3 in attraktiver Prachterhaltung, Fotobefund Maria Brettl \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 53 |
22ND |
1 Kreuzer dull green on white, watermark wide lozenge, reprint to the Vienna world exhibition 1873, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Peter Sem BPP \rare\, Michel 250.- (22ND) Certificate 1 Kreuzer mattgrün auf weiß, Wasserzeichen weite Rauten, Nachdruck zur Wiener Weltausstellung 1873, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung,
tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Peter Sem BPP \selten\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 54 |
22Xa |
1 Kreuzer light green, watermark X, fresh colours extremely fine copy, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Peter Sem BPP \perfect (22Xa) Certificate 1 Kreuzer hellgrün, Wasserzeichen X, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund
Peter Sem BPP \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 55 |
22Xc |
1 Kreuzer bluish green \close lozenges\ with centric and clear placed single circle postmark Munich in sound perforated superb condition, signed Pfenniger and Brettl (22Xc) 1 Kreuzer bläulichgrün \enge Rauten\ mit
zentrisch und klar platziertem K1 MÜNCHEN in tadellos gezähnter Prachterhaltung, sign. Pfenninger und Brettl
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 56 |
22Xc |
1 Kreuzer bluish green \close lozenges\, centric light cancellation in sound perforated superb condition, twice signed Brettl (22Xc) 1 Kreuzer bläulichgrün \enge Rauten\, zentrisch zart gestempelt in tadellos gezähnter
Prachterhaltung, doppelt geprüft Brettl
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 57 |
23ND |
3 Kreuzer carmine rose on white, watermark wide lozenge, reprint to the Vienna world exhibition 1873, unused with original gum, right above 1 / 2 perf otherwise pristine, photo expertize Peter Sem BPP \rare\, Michel 250.-
(23ND) Certificate 3 Kreuzer karminrosa auf weiß, Wasserzeichen weite Rauten, Nachdruck zur Wiener Weltausstellung 1873, ungebraucht mit
Originalgummierung, rechts oben 1/2 Zahn sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Peter Sem BPP \selten\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 58 |
23X |
3 Kreuzer carmine rose, watermark close lozenges, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Peter Sem BPP \perfect\, Michel 300.- (23X) Certificate 3 Kreuzer karminrosa, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Peter Sem BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 59 |
25Xa |
7 Kreuzer dull ultramarin, watermark 1 X (close lozenges), single franking on cover from Munich to Zofingen in Switzerland with arrival postmark on the back, expertized Sem BPP (25Xa) 7 Kreuzer mattultramarin, Wasserzeichen
1X (enge Rauten), Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von München nach Zofingen in der Schweiz mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Sem BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 60 |
26X |
12 Kreuzer lilac, watermark 14 - 15 mm lozenges, unused with original gum, very fine, Michel 450.- (26X) 12 Kreuzer lila, Wasserzeichen 14 - 15 mm Rauten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
Currently...€160.00