Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

9260 on cover 161/67 image40 cent to 5 Fr. peoples help 1932, complete set on registered letter with cancellation \Saarbruecken * 2 bb -13.1.33\, photo expertize Christine Ney BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel for single stamp 800.- (161/67) Certificate
40 Cent bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1932, kpl. Satz auf R-Brief mit Entwertung \Saarbrücken * 2 bb -13.1.33\, Fotoattest Christine Ney BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. für lose 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9261 used 161/67 image40 Centimes to 5 Franc Saar region Help for the Needy 1932, complete set with 7 values in cancelled condition, sound, signed, Dr. Dub, Hoffmann BPP, respectively Ney BPP, Michel 800.- (161/67)
40 Centimes bis 5 Francs Saargebiet Nothilfe 1932, kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten in gestempelter Erhaltung, tadellos, signiert, Dr. Dub, Hoffmann BPP, bzw. Ney BPP, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9262 nh 226/38I image10 C. to 50 Fr. postage stamps issue so-called initial printing set, complete Satz14 values, perfectly mint never hinged, on several occasions signed and photo expertize Christine Ney BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 3.500.- (226/38I) Certificate
10 C. bis 50 Fr. Freimarkenausgabe sog. Urdruckserie, kompletter Satz14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, verschiedentlich signiert und Fotoattest Christine Ney BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 3.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
9263 nh Bl.1/2 imagesouvenir sheet issue \flood help\, souvenir sheet pair, souvenir sheet 1 in type III, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Christine Ney \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1/2) Certificate
Blockausgabe \Hochwasserhilfe\, Blockpaar, Block 1 in Type III, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Christine Ney \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
9264 used Bl.1/2 imagesouvenir sheet issue \flood help\ - souvenir sheet pair, used \Mettlach - (Saar) b - 12.12.48\, souvenir sheet 1 (type II) and souvenir sheet 2 (type I) photo expertize Christian Geigle BPP \a light tint of the paper stirs of the ditching the souvenir sheets here and places no impairment the quality dar. the quality is perfect. \, Michel 5.800.- (Bl.1/2) Certificate
Blockausgabe \Hochwasserhilfe\ - Blockpaar, gestempelt \Mettlach - (Saar) b - 12.12.48\, Block 1 (Type II) und Block 2 (Type I) Fotoattest Christian Geigle BPP \Eine leichte Tönung des Papiers rührt von der Wässerung der Blocks her und stellt keine Beeinträchtigung der Qualität dar. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 5.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1600

Currently...€1,600.00
9265 used 267/71 image8 Fr. to 50 Fr. peoples help 1949, complete set with five values, neat cancelled, photo expertize Christine Ney \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 650.- (267/71) Certificate
8 Fr. bis 50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1949, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Christine Ney \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9266 on cover 299/03 image8 Fr. - 50 Fr. peoples help 1950, complete set with 5 values as properly franked set franking on registered special delivery letter from SAARBRUECKEN 3 b 05.12.50 to Heidelberg with arrival postmark on the back from 6.12, very fine, photo expertize Christine Ney BPP (299/03) Certificate
8 Fr. - 50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1950, kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten als portogerechte Satzfrankatur auf R-Eilboten-Brief von SAARBRÜCKEN 3 b 05.12.50 nach Heidelberg mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel vom 6.12, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Christine Ney BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost

Karlsbad / Karlsbad
9267 used 15aPl.-Nr. image3 Kc. postal stamp with overprint in dark rose, corner margin piece lower left with plate number \1a\, cancelled \fisherman -4. X. 38\, above short perforation otherwise very fine, issued only 198 examples - as corner margin piece with plate number rare, signed Mahr BPP, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2021) (15aPl.-Nr.) Certificate
3 Kc. Freimarke mit Aufdruck in dunkelrosa, Eckrandstück unten links mit Plattennummer \1A\, entwertet \FISCHERN -4.X.38\, oben kurzer Zahn sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 198 Exemplare - als Eckrandstück mit Plattennummer selten, signiert Mahr BPP, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2021)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9268 og 16Pl.-Nr. image3, 50 Kc. landscapes with overprint \Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938 plus swastika\, corner margin piece lower left with plate number \1\, unused with original gum, very fine, with plate number 1 is no further copy are known, the stamp has anyhow only a edition from 112 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2014) \the condition is perfect. (16Pl.-Nr.) Certificate
3,50 Kc. Landschaften mit Aufdruck \Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz\, Eckrandstück unten links mit Plattennummer \1\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, mit Plattennummer 1 ist kein weiteres Exemplar bekannt geworden, die Marke hat sowieso nur eine Auflage von 112 Exemplare, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2014) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Reichenberg / Reichenberg
9269 used 134Zfw image50 Heller Fuegner with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\ with right attaching ornamental field, used \Liberec\, very fine, due to the edition from only 200 pieces are those with attaching ornamental field rare, photo expertize Robert Brunel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 600.- (134Zfw) Certificate
50 Heller Fügner mit Handstempelaufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\ mit rechts anhängendem Zierfeld, gestempelt \REICHENBERG\, tadellose Erhaltung, Aufgrund der Auflage von nur 200 Stücken sind solche mit anhängendem Zierfeld selten, Fotoattest Robert Brunel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9270 on cover 137WZ image50 Heller exhibition Pilsen with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, horizontal gutter pair, neat cancelled \Liberec 8. oct 38\ on marked cover, issued only 200 pieces - of it only a few with gutter, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 650.- (137WZ) Certificate
50 Heller Ausstellung Pilsen mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos gestempelt \Reichenberg 8. Okt 38\ auf beschriftetem Umschlag, Auflage nur 200 Stück - davon nur wenige mit Zwischensteg, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Maffersdorf / Maffersdorf
9271 on piece 137ZW image50 Heller \Pilsen\ with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, horizontal gutter pair with overprinted ornamental field, used \Maffersdorf eighth of October 1938\ on piece, sound, issued only 800 pieces of it only a few as gutter pair and from this only a small part with overprinted ornamental field, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 600.- (137ZW)
50 Heller \Pilsen\ mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit überdrucktem Zierfeld, gestempelt \Maffersdorf 8. Oktober 1938\ auf Briefstück, tadellos, Auflage nur 800 Stück davon nur wenige als Zwischenstegpaar und von diesen nur ein geringer Teil mit überdrucktem Zierfeld, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Rumburg / Rumburg
9272 nh 22 image100 Heller on 50 Heller newspaper stamp with overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, perfectly mint never hinged, small edition, expertized Mahr BPP and photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.100.- (22) Certificate
100 Heller auf 50 Heller Zeitungsmarke mit Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, tadellos postfrisch, geringe Auflage, gepr. Mahr BPP und Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9273 og 22I image100 Heller on 50 Heller newspaper stamp, printing variety \left bent swastika\, unused with original gum and hinge, very fine, expertized Mahr BPP among others as well expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.400.- (22I) Certificate
100 Heller auf 50 Heller Zeitungsmarke, Druckabart \nach links geneigtes Hakenkreuz\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Mahr BPP u. a. sowie Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Theresienstadt / Zulassungsmarken Ghetto Theresien
9274 nh Z1 imageadmission stamp for packages from the Protectorate after the hood Theresienstadt, mint never hinged, very fine, signed Mahr BPP et alia and photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2018) \the item submitted for inspection is genuine and in perfect quality. \, Michel 800.- (Z1) Certificate
Zulassungsmarke für Pakete aus dem Protektorat nach dem Ghetto Theresienstadt, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Mahr BPP et alia und Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2018) \Das Prüfstück ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Flämische Legion / Flämische Legion
9275 nh XV/XIXA imagenot issued: plus 10 - plus 100 Fr. soldiers and airplanes 1944, perforated, 5 values complete, perfectly mint never hinged, issued only 6.000 sets, Michel 600.- (XV/XIXA)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Dänische Legion / Dänemark
9276 nh I/III imageplus 25 oere to plus 1 crown views 1944, complete set to three values, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.200.- (I/III)
+ 25 Öre bis + 1 Krone Ansichten 1944, kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Elwa / Estland - Lokalausgabe Elwa
9277 nh 1X(6) image1 Kopeck postal stamp on paper without watermark with hand stamp overprint \Eesti post\, block of six from corner margin lower left, mint never hinged, very fine, issued only 600 examples - multiples are rare, unsigned, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke BPP \the sheet slight crease respectively -wrinkles are manufactured. \, Michel 960.- (1X(6)) Certificate
1 Kopeke Freimarke auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Eesti Post\, Sechserblock vom Eckrand unten links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 600 Exemplare - Einheiten sind selten, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke BPP \Die Bogenbüge bzw. -knitter sind herstellungsbedingt.\, Mi. 960.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9278 used 1Y image1 Kopeck \workers\ watermarked and hand stamp overprint \Eesti post\, used \ELVA * EESTI * B\, right above corner crease, otherwise very fine, issued only 50 examples, very rare stamp, expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2025), Michel 2.500.- (1Y) Certificate
1 Kopeke \Werktätige\ mit Wasserzeichen und Handstempel-Aufdruck \Eesti Post\, gestempelt \ELVA * EESTI * B\, rechts oben Eckbug, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 50 Exemplare, sehr seltene Marke, Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2025), Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9279 used 2Kdr.(2) image2 Kopecks workers with hand stamp overprint \Eesti post\, block of four with two overprint tete-beche pairs - because the upper stamps each a inverted overprint carry, cancelled \ELVA plus EESTI plus B 14. VIII. 41\, very fine, expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2025) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 2.000.- (used not listed, analogous the valuation for mint never hinged condition 3.600.-) (2Kdr.(2)) Certificate
2 Kopeken Werktätige mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Eesti Post\, Viererblock mit zwei Aufdruck-Kehrdruckpaaren - da die oberen Marken je einen kopfstehenden Aufdruck tragen, entwertet \ELVA + EESTI + B 14.VIII.41\, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2025) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 2.000.- (gestempelt nicht gelistet, analog der Bewertung für postfrische Erhaltung 3.600.-)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.