| Lot |
| 9260 |
161/67 |
40 cent to 5 Fr. peoples help 1932, complete set on registered letter with cancellation \Saarbruecken * 2 bb -13.1.33\, photo expertize Christine Ney BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel for single stamp 800.- (161/67) Certificate 40 Cent bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1932, kpl. Satz auf R-Brief mit Entwertung \Saarbrücken * 2 bb -13.1.33\, Fotoattest Christine Ney BPP \in
einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. für lose 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9261 |
161/67 |
40 Centimes to 5 Franc Saar region Help for the Needy 1932, complete set with 7 values in cancelled condition, sound, signed, Dr. Dub, Hoffmann BPP, respectively Ney BPP, Michel 800.- (161/67) 40 Centimes bis 5 Francs
Saargebiet Nothilfe 1932, kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten in gestempelter Erhaltung, tadellos, signiert, Dr. Dub, Hoffmann BPP, bzw. Ney BPP, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9262 |
226/38I |
10 C. to 50 Fr. postage stamps issue so-called initial printing set, complete Satz14 values, perfectly mint never hinged, on several occasions signed and photo expertize Christine Ney BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel
3.500.- (226/38I) Certificate 10 C. bis 50 Fr. Freimarkenausgabe sog. Urdruckserie, kompletter Satz14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, verschiedentlich
signiert und Fotoattest Christine Ney BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 3.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00
| 9263 |
Bl.1/2 |
souvenir sheet issue \flood help\, souvenir sheet pair, souvenir sheet 1 in type III, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Christine Ney \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1/2) Certificate Blockausgabe \Hochwasserhilfe\, Blockpaar, Block 1 in Type III, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Christine Ney \Die Qualität
ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
| 9264 |
Bl.1/2 |
souvenir sheet issue \flood help\ - souvenir sheet pair, used \Mettlach - (Saar) b - 12.12.48\, souvenir sheet 1 (type II) and souvenir sheet 2 (type I) photo expertize Christian Geigle BPP \a light tint of the paper stirs of
the ditching the souvenir sheets here and places no impairment the quality dar. the quality is perfect. \, Michel 5.800.- (Bl.1/2) Certificate Blockausgabe \Hochwasserhilfe\ - Blockpaar, gestempelt \Mettlach - (Saar) b - 12.12.48\, Block 1 (Type II) und Block 2 (Type I) Fotoattest Christian Geigle BPP \Eine leichte Tönung des Papiers rührt von der
Wässerung der Blocks her und stellt keine Beeinträchtigung der Qualität dar. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 5.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1600
Currently...€1,600.00
| 9265 |
267/71 |
8 Fr. to 50 Fr. peoples help 1949, complete set with five values, neat cancelled, photo expertize Christine Ney \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 650.- (267/71) Certificate 8 Fr. bis 50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1949, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Christine Ney \Die Qualität ist
einwandfrei.\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9266 |
299/03 |
8 Fr. - 50 Fr. peoples help 1950, complete set with 5 values as properly franked set franking on registered special delivery letter from SAARBRUECKEN 3 b 05.12.50 to Heidelberg with arrival postmark on the back from 6.12, very
fine, photo expertize Christine Ney BPP (299/03) Certificate 8 Fr. - 50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1950, kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten als portogerechte
Satzfrankatur auf R-Eilboten-Brief von SAARBRÜCKEN 3 b 05.12.50 nach Heidelberg mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel vom 6.12, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Christine Ney BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost
Karlsbad / Karlsbad
| Lot |
| 9267 |
15aPl.-Nr. |
3 Kc. postal stamp with overprint in dark rose, corner margin piece lower left with plate number \1a\, cancelled \fisherman -4. X. 38\, above short perforation otherwise very fine, issued only 198 examples - as corner margin
piece with plate number rare, signed Mahr BPP, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2021) (15aPl.-Nr.) Certificate 3 Kc. Freimarke mit Aufdruck in
dunkelrosa, Eckrandstück unten links mit Plattennummer \1A\, entwertet \FISCHERN -4.X.38\, oben kurzer Zahn sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 198 Exemplare - als Eckrandstück mit Plattennummer selten, signiert Mahr BPP, Expertise Robert Brunel
VP (2021)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9268 |
16Pl.-Nr. |
3, 50 Kc. landscapes with overprint \Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938 plus swastika\, corner margin piece lower left with plate number \1\, unused with original gum, very fine, with plate number 1 is no further copy are known, the
stamp has anyhow only a edition from 112 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2014) \the condition is perfect. (16Pl.-Nr.) Certificate 3,50
Kc. Landschaften mit Aufdruck \Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz\, Eckrandstück unten links mit Plattennummer \1\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, mit Plattennummer 1 ist kein weiteres Exemplar bekannt geworden, die Marke hat
sowieso nur eine Auflage von 112 Exemplare, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2014) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
Reichenberg / Reichenberg
| Lot |
| 9269 |
134Zfw |
50 Heller Fuegner with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\ with right attaching ornamental field, used \Liberec\, very fine, due to the edition from only 200 pieces are those with attaching ornamental field rare,
photo expertize Robert Brunel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 600.- (134Zfw) Certificate 50 Heller Fügner mit Handstempelaufdruck \Wir
sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\ mit rechts anhängendem Zierfeld, gestempelt \REICHENBERG\, tadellose Erhaltung, Aufgrund der Auflage von nur 200 Stücken sind solche mit anhängendem Zierfeld selten, Fotoattest Robert Brunel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist
einwandfrei.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9270 |
137WZ |
50 Heller exhibition Pilsen with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, horizontal gutter pair, neat cancelled \Liberec 8. oct 38\ on marked cover, issued only 200 pieces - of it only a few with gutter, photo
expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 650.- (137WZ) Certificate 50 Heller Ausstellung Pilsen mit Handstempel-Aufdruck
\Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos gestempelt \Reichenberg 8. Okt 38\ auf beschriftetem Umschlag, Auflage nur 200 Stück - davon nur wenige mit Zwischensteg, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist
einwandfrei.\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
Maffersdorf / Maffersdorf
| Lot |
| 9271 |
137ZW |
50 Heller \Pilsen\ with hand stamp overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, horizontal gutter pair with overprinted ornamental field, used \Maffersdorf eighth of October 1938\ on piece, sound, issued only 800 pieces of it only
a few as gutter pair and from this only a small part with overprinted ornamental field, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 600.- (137ZW) 50 Heller \Pilsen\ mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit
überdrucktem Zierfeld, gestempelt \Maffersdorf 8. Oktober 1938\ auf Briefstück, tadellos, Auflage nur 800 Stück davon nur wenige als Zwischenstegpaar und von diesen nur ein geringer Teil mit überdrucktem Zierfeld, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
Rumburg / Rumburg
| Lot |
| 9272 |
22 |
100 Heller on 50 Heller newspaper stamp with overprint \we are free! plus swastika\, perfectly mint never hinged, small edition, expertized Mahr BPP and photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel
1.100.- (22) Certificate 100 Heller auf 50 Heller Zeitungsmarke mit Aufdruck \Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz\, tadellos postfrisch, geringe Auflage,
gepr. Mahr BPP und Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 9273 |
22I |
100 Heller on 50 Heller newspaper stamp, printing variety \left bent swastika\, unused with original gum and hinge, very fine, expertized Mahr BPP among others as well expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \the condition is
perfect. \, Michel 1.400.- (22I) Certificate 100 Heller auf 50 Heller Zeitungsmarke, Druckabart \nach links geneigtes Hakenkreuz\, ungebraucht mit
Originalgummierung und Falz, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Mahr BPP u. a. sowie Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
Theresienstadt / Zulassungsmarken Ghetto Theresien
| Lot |
| 9274 |
Z1 |
admission stamp for packages from the Protectorate after the hood Theresienstadt, mint never hinged, very fine, signed Mahr BPP et alia and photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2018) \the item submitted for inspection is
genuine and in perfect quality. \, Michel 800.- (Z1) Certificate Zulassungsmarke für Pakete aus dem Protektorat nach dem Ghetto Theresienstadt,
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Mahr BPP et alia und Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2018) \Das Prüfstück ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
Flämische Legion / Flämische Legion
| Lot |
| 9275 |
XV/XIXA |
not issued: plus 10 - plus 100 Fr. soldiers and airplanes 1944, perforated, 5 values complete, perfectly mint never hinged, issued only 6.000 sets, Michel 600.- (XV/XIXA) Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr. Soldaten und
Flugzeuge 1944, gezähnt, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 6.000 Sätze, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
Dänische Legion / Dänemark
| Lot |
| 9276 |
I/III |
plus 25 oere to plus 1 crown views 1944, complete set to three values, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.200.- (I/III) + 25 Öre bis + 1 Krone Ansichten 1944, kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, tadellos
postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
Elwa / Estland - Lokalausgabe Elwa
| Lot |
| 9277 |
1X(6) |
1 Kopeck postal stamp on paper without watermark with hand stamp overprint \Eesti post\, block of six from corner margin lower left, mint never hinged, very fine, issued only 600 examples - multiples are rare, unsigned, photo
expertize Gerhard Krischke BPP \the sheet slight crease respectively -wrinkles are manufactured. \, Michel 960.- (1X(6)) Certificate 1 Kopeke
Freimarke auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Eesti Post\, Sechserblock vom Eckrand unten links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 600 Exemplare - Einheiten sind selten, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke BPP \Die
Bogenbüge bzw. -knitter sind herstellungsbedingt.\, Mi. 960.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 9278 |
1Y |
1 Kopeck \workers\ watermarked and hand stamp overprint \Eesti post\, used \ELVA * EESTI * B\, right above corner crease, otherwise very fine, issued only 50 examples, very rare stamp, expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2025), Michel
2.500.- (1Y) Certificate 1 Kopeke \Werktätige\ mit Wasserzeichen und Handstempel-Aufdruck \Eesti Post\, gestempelt \ELVA * EESTI * B\, rechts
oben Eckbug, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 50 Exemplare, sehr seltene Marke, Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2025), Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 9279 |
2Kdr.(2) |
2 Kopecks workers with hand stamp overprint \Eesti post\, block of four with two overprint tete-beche pairs - because the upper stamps each a inverted overprint carry, cancelled \ELVA plus EESTI plus B 14. VIII. 41\, very
fine, expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2025) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 2.000.- (used not listed, analogous the valuation for mint never hinged condition 3.600.-) (2Kdr.(2)) Certificate 2 Kopeken Werktätige mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Eesti Post\, Viererblock mit zwei Aufdruck-Kehrdruckpaaren - da die oberen Marken je einen kopfstehenden Aufdruck tragen, entwertet \ELVA + EESTI + B 14.VIII.41\,
tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2025) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 2.000.- (gestempelt nicht gelistet, analog der Bewertung für postfrische Erhaltung 3.600.-)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00