Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Memel / Memel continued...
9240 nh 16xIV image60 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Memel area\ with smooth gum and overprint flaw IV \horizontal line of the t from Memel area right horizontal cleaved\, right side margin piece, mint never hinged with small manufactured gum adhesion, very fine, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2019) \genuine and immaculate\ Michel - . (16xIV) Certificate
60 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Memelgebiet\ mit glatter Gummierung und Aufdruckfehler IV \Querstrich des t von Memelgebiet rechts waagrecht gespalten\, rechtes Seitenrandstück, postfrisch mit kleiner herstellungsbedingter Gummianhaftung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2019) \echt und einwandfrei\ Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9241 nh 17aIV image80 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Memel area\, lilac ultramarine, with overprint flaw IV \horizontal line of the t from Memel area right horizontal cleaved, overprint field 40\, right side margin piece, mint never hinged, minimal fingerprint, otherwise very fine, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2019) \genuine and immaculate\ Michel - . (17aIV) Certificate
80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Memelgebiet\, lilaultramarin, mit Aufdruckfehler IV \Querstrich des t von Memelgebiet rechts waagrecht gespalten, Aufdruckfeld 40\, rechtes Seitenrandstück, postfrisch, minimale Fingerspur, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2019) \echt und einwandfrei\ Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9242 nh 17bHAN image80 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Memel area\, gray violet ultramarine, mint never hinged, horizontal strip of four from lower margin with overprint house order number H4702.20 and original stamp house order number H3340.20 as well form number 2, minimal adhesions in the margin of sheet at the bottom and minimal separated perforations in the margin of sheet, a or two perforation wide, otherwise very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2017) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.000.- plus (17bHAN) Certificate
80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Memelgebiet\, grauviolettultramarin, postfrisch, waagrechter Viererstreifen vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer H4702.20 und Urmarken-Hausauftragsnummer H3340.20 sowie Form-Nr. 2, minimale Anhaftungen im Bogenrand unten und minimal angetrennte Zähnungen im Bogenrand, ein oder zwei Zähne weit, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2017) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.000.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9243 nh 19xZS image10 Centimes with black typography overprint \Memel 10 pfennigs\, dark orange red on GC-paper, block of four with two vertical gutter pairs, mint never hinged, minimal wrinkles at of the left lower stamp, stamps at the gutter at the bottom prefolded, otherwise very fine, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP (2020), Michel 1.100.- (19xZS) Certificate
10 Centimes mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 10 pfennig\, dunkelorangerot auf GC-Papier, Viererblock mit zwei senkrechten Zwischenstegpaaren, postfrisch, minimale Knitter an der linken unteren Marke, Marken am Zwischensteg unten vorgefaltet, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP (2020), Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9244 used 25c image45 Centimes with black typography overprint \Memel 80 pfennigs\, blackish olive green / gray ultramarine on GC-paper used \Memel * 1 f 21.8.20 9-10 V\ on piece, at the bottom a missing perf, otherwise very fine, signed Klein BPP b, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP (2018), Michel 800.- (25c) Certificate
45 Centimes mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 80 pfennig\, schwärzlicholivgrün/grauultramarin auf GC-Papier gestempelt \MEMEL * 1 f 21.8.20 9-10V\ auf Briefstück, unten ein fehlender Zahn, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Klein BPP b, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP (2018), Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9245 used 42d image45 Centimes with black typography overprint \Memel 80 pfennigs\ and oblique, dark blue overprint \airmail\, dark green / gray ultramarine on GC-paper b, used \Memel * 1 f 12.7.21 N\, on small letter piece, very fine, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2016) \genuine and immaculate (42d) Certificate
45 Centimes mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 80 pfennig\ und schrägem, dunkelblauem Aufdruck \FLUGPOST\, dunkelgrün/grauultramarin auf GC-Papier b, gestempelt \MEMEL * 1 f 12.7.21 N\, auf kleinem Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2016) \echt und einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9246 og 42d image45 Centimes with black typography overprint \Memel 80 pfennigs\ and oblique, dark blue overprint \airmail\, dark green / gray ultramarine on GC-paper b, unused with original gum (clean hinge removed), very fine, signed Klein BPP and a violet private signature, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2017) \genuine and immaculate (42d) Certificate
45 Centimes mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 80 pfennig\ und schrägem, dunkelblauem Aufdruck \FLUGPOST\, dunkelgrün/grauultramarin auf GC-Papier b, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (sauber entfalzt), tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Klein BPP und eine violette Privatsignatur, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2017) \echt und einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9247 nh 54b image10 Centimes with black typography overprint \Memel 10 pfennigs\, dark green, part sheet with 25 values from the left lower corner of the sheet with complete date of printing in the lower margin, mint never hinged, excellent condition, little prefolded, in the lower margin minimal discolouration wide outside of the print date, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2020) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 2.500.- plus (54b) Certificate
10 Centimes mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 10 Pfennig\, dunkelgrün, Bogenteil mit 25 Werten aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit komplettem Druckdatum im Unterrand, postfrisch, sehr gut erhalten, gering vorgefaltet, im Unterrand minimale Verfärbung weit außerhalb des Druckdatums, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2020) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 2.500.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
9248 on piece 79 image60 Centimes with red typography overprint \Memel 3 Mark\ and oblique overprint \airmail\ in dark blue, dark gray violet / cobalt, used \Memel * 1 f 15.7.21 7-8 N\ on small letter piece, at the bottom on the right a few minimal shorter perf tips, apart from that very fine, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2018), Michel 1.400.- (79) Certificate
60 Centimes mit rotem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 3 Mark\ und schrägem Aufdruck \Flugpost\ in dunkelblau, dunkelgrauviolett/kobalt, gestempelt \MEMEL * 1 f 15.7.21 7-8N\ auf kleinem Briefstück, rechts unten einige minimal verkürzte Zahnspitzen, im Übrigen tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2018), Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9249 og 79II,III image60 Centimes with red typography overprint \Memel 3 Mark\ and oblique overprint airmail in dark blue, both plate flaw II \lower wrapper of the F from airmail wide open\ and plate flaw III \g in airmail top right spiky leaking\, unused with original gum, 79 III tiny corner perf crease lower right apart from that very fine, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2019), Michel 900.- (79II,III) Certificate
60 Centimes mit rotem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 3 Mark\ und schrägem Aufdruck Flugpost in dunkelblau, beide Plattenfehler II \untere Schleife des F von Flugpost weit offen\ und Plattenfehler III \g in Flugpost oben rechts spitz auslaufend\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, 79 III winziger Eckzahnbug unten rechts im Übrigen tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2019), Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Memel Local Issue / Memel Lokalausgabe
9250 nh I/IV(4) image\Memel country is free! \, all fours values each as block of four from right margin of sheet with the types III - II PLF I (field 60 with overprint flaw \t from is above cleaved\ and type I and II, mint never hinged, Michel number II-IV slightly spotted, otherwise very fine, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP, scarce multiples - particularly since as complete set! (I/IV(4)) Certificate
\Memelland ist frei!\, alle vier Werte je als Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand mit den Typen III - II PLF I (Feld 60 mit Aufdruckfehler \t von ist oben gespalten\ und Type I und II, postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. II-IV gering fleckig, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP, seltene Einheiten - zumal als kompletter Satz!
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9251 nh I/IV-I image\Memel country is free! \, 5 cent to 60 cent uniform with overprint in type I with overprint flaw \t from is above bevelled\, mint never hinged, very fine (I/IV-I)
\Memelland ist frei!\, 5 Cent bis 60 Cent einheitlich mit Aufdruck in Type I mit Aufdruckfehler \t von ist oben abgeschrägt\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9252 on piece I/IV-IIK image\Memel country is free! \, 5 cent to 60 cent with overprint in type II, variety \inverted overprint\, used \Memel 22.3.39\ on pieces, rarely offered! (I/IV-IIK)
\Memelland ist frei!\, 5 Cent bis 60 Cent mit Aufdruck in Type II, Abart \kopfstehender Aufdruck\, gestempelt \MEMEL 22.3.39\ auf Briefstücken, selten angeboten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Saar / Saargebiet
9253 used 17BI image1 Mark Germania with overprint \Sarre\, 26 : 17 perforation holes, used \Saarbruecken 3 (St. Johann) e\, very fine, photo expertize Alfred citizen BPP \in perfect condition. \, Michel 1.900.- - a rare stamp! (17BI) Certificate
1 Mark Germania mit Aufdruck \Sarre\, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, gestempelt \Saarbrücken 3 (St. Johann) e\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Alfred Burger BPP \in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 1.900.- - eine seltene Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9254 nh 18/31 image5 pfennigs to 10 Mark Bavaria Sarre, 14 values = complete set, mint never hinged, very fine, partly signed and for Michel number 30 and 31 each expertise axel brown VP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 3.300.- - in this quality scarce issue! (18/31) Certificate
5 Pfennig bis 10 Mark Bayern Sarre, 14 Werte = kompletter Satz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, teils signiert und für Mi.-Nr. 30 und 31 je Expertise Axel Braun VP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 3.300.- - in dieser Qualität seltene Ausgabe!
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
9255 on piece 30II image5 Mark Bavaria with overprint \Sarre\, field 15 of the overprint plate with overprint flaw II \small A\, just once in the sheet occurring scarce variety, used \Homburg / Palatinate 16 March 20\ on piece, certificate Burger BPP \in perfect, fresh condition. \, Michel 3.000.- - a rare stamp! (30II) Certificate
5 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck \Sarre\, Feld 15 der Überdruckplatte mit Aufdruckfehler II \kleines A\, nur einmal im Bogen vorkommende seltene Abart, gestempelt \Homburg /Pfalz 16 März 20\ auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Burger BPP \in einwandfreier, frischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 3.000.- - eine seltene Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Currently...€900.00
9256 nh 30L image5 Mark Bavaria with black typography overprint \SARRE\ from position 9 with left attached blank field, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and expertized Burger BPP with photo copy of a certificate for former sheet, there are so far only a few examples with four sides perforated blank field are known, scarce opportunity to acquire! perfect for the advanced exhibition or special collection Saar region! (30L) Certificate
5 Mark Bayern mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \SARRE\ von Bogenfeld 9 mit links anhängendem Leerfeld, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Dub und gepr. Burger BPP mit Fotoattestkopie für ehemaligen Bogen, es sind bisher nur wenige Exemplare mit vierseitig gezähntem Leerfeld bekannt geworden, seltene Gelegenheit zum Erwerb! Ideal für die avancierte Ausstellungs- oder Spezialsammlung Saargebiet!
Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
9257 used A31 imagenot issued: 2 pfennigs Bavaria with overprint \Sarre\, cancelled \ROHRBACH b. St. Ingbert 11. April 20\ on piece, very fine, photo expertize brown BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 2.870.- - issued only 1.000 examples - since this was too small, the original stamp but could no longer be delivered, was excluded from the issue! Michel 6.000.- (A31) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 2 Pfennig Bayern mit Aufdruck \Sarre\, entwertet \ROHRBACH b. St. Ingbert 11. APR 20\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Braun BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.870.- - Auflage nur 1.000 Exemplare - da diese zu klein war, die Urmarken aber nicht mehr nachgeliefert werden konnten, wurde von der Ausgabe abgesehen! Mi. 6.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
9258 used 128/34 image40 cent to 10 Fr. \peoples help 1928\, complete set to 7 values, each value neat cancelled \Saarlouis * 1a\ with data from 12.1.29 respectively 25.1.29, very fine, key value signed Richter, photo expertize Christian Geigle BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 5.660.- - in genuine cancelled condition a scarce issue! (128/34) Certificate
40 Cent bis 10 Fr. \Volkshilfe 1928\, kompletter Satz zu 7 Werten, jeder Wert klar gestempelt \Saarlouis * 1a\ mit Daten vom 12.1.29 bzw. 25.1.29, tadellose Erhaltung, Höchstwert signiert Richter, Fotoattest Christian Geigle BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 5.660.- - in echt gestempelter Erhaltung eine seltene Ausgabe!
Startgebot/Start Bid €1600

Currently...€1,600.00
9259 used 151/57 image40 cent to 5 Fr. peoples help 1931, complete set with seven values, used \SAARBRUECKEN\, very fine, photo expertize Christian Geigle BPP \the quality is perfect\, Michel 800.- (151/57) Certificate
40 Cent bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1931, kompletter Satz mit sieben werten, gestempelt \SAARBRÜCKEN\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Christian Geigle BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.