Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Danzig / Danzig continued...
9200 usedused 26DDN image1 Mark on 30 pfennigs Germania, underprinting (burelage) with tips to the top, variety \double underprinting (burelage)\, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk LANGFUHR b . 10.20 11-12 V\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 1.000.- (26DDN) Certificate
1 Mark auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Unterdruck mit Spitzen nach oben, Abart \doppelter Unterdruck\, zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG-LANGFUHR b ...10.20 11-12V\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9201 usedused 28II image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs Germania, light green gray burelage with tips downward, date-appropriate cancelled by entrance cancel from \Gdansk 1 21 1\, very fine, in fact unusual cancellation, expertized Ruberg, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 700.- (28II) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, hellgrüngrauer Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach unten, zeitgerecht entwertet mit Eingangsstempel von \DANZIG 1 21 1\, tadellose Erhaltung, recht ungewöhnliche Entwertung, geprüft Ruberg, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9202 used 28IIAFIV image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs Germania with burelage, pale (green) grey, tips downward, with overprint flaw IV \ foot of the left numeral of value 2 in part jumped off, field 47\, used within the period of validity not to expertize, good condition, signed Kniep BPP, certificate peoples Erdwien BPP, Michel 850.- (28IIAFIV) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania mit Netzunterdruck, hell-(grün)grau, Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler IV \ Fuß der linken Wertziffer 2 zum Teil abgesprungen, Feld 47\, zeitgerechte Entwertung nicht prüfbar, gute Erhaltung, signiert Kniep BPP, Attest Volker Erdwien BPP, Mi. 850.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9203 used 28IIAFVI image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs Germania with burelage, pale (green) grey, tips downward, with overprint flaw VI \foot of the right numeral of value 2 thin and at the bottom fringed, field 45, part of issue\, used within the period of validity not to expertize, very fine, signed Oechsner BPP, Richter and a owner sign, certificate Gunnar Gruber BPP (2021) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 850.- (28IIAFVI) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania mit Netzunterdruck, hell-(grün)grau, Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler VI \Fuß der rechten Wertziffer 2 dünn und unten ausgefranst, Feld 45, Teilauflage\, zeitgerechte Entwertung nicht prüfbar, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Oechsner BPP, Richter und ein Besitzerzeichen, Attest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2021) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 850.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9204 nh 32AFIIIa image2 pfennigs values only for franking by the postal service with overprint flaw IIIa \overprint bar vertical divided and stereotype nail impression (plate 1, field 3 and 63) \, mint never hinged, very fine, signed Kniep BPP, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2021) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 800.- (32AFIIIa) Certificate
2 Pfennig kleiner Innendienst mit Aufdruckfehler IIIa \Aufdruckbalken senkrecht geteilt und Klischeenagelabdruck (Platte 1, Feld 3 und 63)\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Kniep BPP, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2021) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9205 usedused 36aIII image10 pfennigs Germania, \values only for franking by the postal service\, dark rose red, overprint flaw III \overprint bar vertical divided and break through \at\ in \Gdansk\, position 43, Platte1\, date-appropriate cancelled\ (ZOPPO) T * c * 15.9.20.5-6 N\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel - . (36aIII) Certificate
10 Pfennig Germania, \Kleiner Innendienst\, dunkelrosarot, Aufdruckfehler III \Aufdruckbalken senkrecht geteilt und Bruch durch \an\ in \Danzig\, Bogenfeld 43, Platte1\, zeitgerecht entwertet \(ZOPPO)T * c * 15.9.20. 5-6N\, tadellose Erhaltung , unsigniert, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
9206 usedused 41IIDDN image1 Mark on 30 pfennigs Germania, bright lilac gray burelage, tips downward, variety \double burelage\, date-appropriate cancelled, \. BERG\ and line cancellation, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 2.200.- (41IIDDN) Certificate
1 Mark auf 30 Pfennig Germania, lebhaftlilagrauer Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach unten, Abart \doppelter Netzunterdruck\, zeitgerecht entwertet, \...BERG\ und Strichentwertung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 2.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9207 nh 41I/VIII image1 Mark on 30 pfennigs Germania, burelage bright blue gray, tips to the top, vertical pair with oblique overprinted value by of the lower stamp, from the so-called Danziger bridge springing (position 85 and 95), with mint never hinged original gum, slight fingerprint, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2015) \genuine and in perfect quality. (41I/VIII) Certificate
1 Mark auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck lebhaftlilagrau, Spitzen nach oben, senkrechtes Paar mit schrägem Wertaufdruck bei der unteren Marke, aus der sogenannten Danziger Brücke stammend (Bogenfeld 85 und 95), mit postfrischer Originalgummierung, leichter Fingerabdruck, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2015) \echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9208 usedused 43FN image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs Germania, variety \without burelage\, date-appropriate cancellation \Sopot * c * 19.1.21\, very fine, expertized Hochkeppeler, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 1.200.- (43FN) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, Abart \ohne Netzunterdruck\, zeitgerecht gestempelt \Zoppot * c * 19.1.21\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Hochkeppeler, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
9209 usedused 43FN image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs Germania, variety \without burelage\, used within the period of validity \Sopot * f * 10.1.21 4-5 N\, very fine, signed Buehler, photo expertize Gruber BPP \genuine and in perfect quality. \, Michel 1.200.- (43FN) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, Abart \ohne Netzunterdruck\, zeitgerechte Entwertung \ZOPPOT * f * 10.1.21 4-5N\, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Bühler, Fotoattest Gruber BPP \echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9210 nh 43IIAFI image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs Germania with burelage bright blue gray, tips downward, overprint flaw I \break through \zi\ from Gdansk\, mint never hinged, very fine, signed dirt and Holtz, certificate Gunnar Gruber BPP (2019) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 800.- (43IIAFI) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania mit Netzunterdruck lebhaftlilagrau, Spitzen nach unten, Aufdruckfehler I \Bruch durch \zi\ von Danzig\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Schmutz und Holtz, Attest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2019) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
9211 usedused 43IIAFI image2 Mark on 35 pfennigs Germania with burelage bright blue gray, tips downward, with overprint flaw I \break through \zi\ from Gdansk\, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk * 1 n . 11.22.3-4 N\, very fine, unsigned, certificate Gunnar Gruber BPP (2021) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.500.- (43IIAFI) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania mit Netzunterdruck lebhaftlilagrau, Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler I \Bruch durch \zi\ von Danzig\, zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG * 1 n ....11.22.3-4N\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Attest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2021) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
9212 usedused 45FN image5 Mark on 2 pfennigs Germania, variety \without burelage\, date-appropriate cancelled \Sopot * f * 9.8.21\, very fine, expertized Hochkeppeler, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \a perfect quality. \, Michel 2.000.- (45FN) Certificate
5 Mark auf 2 Pfennig Germania, Abart \ohne Netzunterdruck\, zeitgerecht entwertet \Zoppot * f * 9.8.21\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Hochkeppeler, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \ein einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
9213 og/nh 47/49 image60 pfennigs to 2 Mark high values only for franking by the postal service, complete set with three values, 1 Mark mint never hinged, 60 pfennigs and 2 Mark unused, Michel number 48 aged in total faultless condition, issued only 2.120 sets, signed Richter and Bloch, respectively Michel number 49 signed Richter, Bloch and Plarre, in each case individual certificate for the stamps Karl Kniep BPP, Michel number 47 \unused, above average in good condition\, Michel number 48 \excellent condition, unharmeder original gum (mint never hinged) however aged, Michel number 49 \excellent condition, original gum, rest of hinge\, Michel 5.800.- (47/49) Certificate
60 Pfennig bis 2 Mark Großer Innendienst, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, 1 Mark postfrisch, 60 Pfennig und 2 Mark ungebraucht, Mi.-Nr. 48 gealtert insgesamt fehlerfreie Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.120 Sätze, signiert Richter und Bloch, bzw. MiNr. 49 signiert Richter, Bloch und Plarre, jeweils Einzelattest für die Marken Karl Kniep BPP, MiNr. 47 \ungebraucht, überdurchschnittlich gut erhalten\, MiNr. 48 \sehr gut erhalten, unverletzter Originalgummi (postfrisch) jedoch gealtert, MiNr. 49 \sehr gut erhalten, Originalgummi, Falzrest\, Mi.5.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
9214 used/on piece 47/49 image60 pfennigs to 2 Mark high values only for franking by the postal service, used \Gdansk Langfuhr f 18.9.20 5-6 N\ respectively \Sopot f -9.10.20\ on pieces, 2 Mark small brown spot under G from overprint \Gdansk\, apart from that very fine, each stamp photo expertize Karl Kniep BPP, Michel 7.500.- - issued only 2.120 sets! (47/49) Certificate
60 Pfennig bis 2 Mark Großer Innendienst, gestempelt \Danzig Langfuhr f 18.9.20 5-6N\ bzw. \Zoppot f -9.10.20\ auf Briefstücken, 2 Mark kleiner Braunfleck unter G vom Aufdruck \Danzig\, im Übrigen tadellose Erhaltung, je Marke Fotoattest Karl Kniep BPP, Mi. 7.500.- - Auflage nur 2.120 Sätze!
Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Currently...€2,500.00
9215 og 47AFIII image60 pfennigs high values only for franking by the postal service, overprint flaw III \break through at and the bar\, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate. (47AFIII) Certificate
60 Pfennig großer Innendienst, Aufdruckfehler III \Bruch durch a-n und den Balken\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
9216 og 48 image1 Mark high values only for franking by the postal service, unused with original gum, very fine, rare stamp with a edition from only 2.120 copies, expertized pupils BPP with photo certificate, Michel 1.400.- (48) Certificate
1 Mark Großer Innendienst, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke mit einer Auflage von nur 2.120 Exemplaren, geprüft Schüler BPP mit Fotoattest, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9217 og 48DD image1 Mark high values only for franking by the postal service with double, red overprint \Gdansk\. the second overprint is about 0, 3 mm to the top and left shifted, through influence of solvents original stamps colour and gum structure minimal changed, very well perforated, unused condition with original gum, signed Z. Mikulski, Common Starling, Hochkeppler, Ruberg and H. S., certificate Z. Mikulski International Association for Philatelie Experts and certificate peoples Erdwien BPP, the changes at of the stamp are at the rarity still tolerable, only one sheet (20 examples) known, Michel 5.000.- (48DD) Certificate
1 Mark großer Innendienst mit doppeltem, rotem Aufdruck \Danzig\. Der zweite Aufdruck ist um ca. 0,3 mm nach oben und links versetzt, durch Lösemitteleinfluß Urmarkenfarbe und Gummistruktur minimal verändert, sehr gut gezähnt, ungebrauchte Erhaltung mit Originalgummi, signiert Z. Mikulski, Star, Hochkeppler, Ruberg und H.S., Prüfungsattest Z. Mikulski AIEP und Attest Volker Erdwien BPP, die Veränderungen an der Marke sind bei der Seltenheit noch tolerabel, nur ein Bogen (20 Exemplare) bekannt, Mi. 5.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
9218 on piece 48 image1 Mark high values only for franking by the postal service, on small letter piece with CTO \Gdansk 1 x 23.10.20 2-3 N\, rare stamp with a edition from only 2.120 copies, very well perforated, excellent condition, signed Richter, Dr. Dub and B. Casdorp as well dealers sign from the earlier Danziger dealer Hencke, photo expertize Karl Kniep BPP (1990) \very fine stamp\, Michel 2.500.- (48) Certificate
1 Mark Großer Innendienst, auf kleinem Briefstück mit Gefälligkeitsentwertung \DANZIG 1 x 23.10.20 2-3N\, seltene Marke mit einer Auflage von nur 2.120 Exemplaren, sehr gut gezähnt, sehr gut erhalten, signiert Richter, Dr. Dub und B. Casdorp sowie Händlerzeichen von den früheren Danziger Händler Hencke, Fotoattest Karl Kniep BPP (1990) \gut erhaltene Marke\, Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
9219 og 49 image2 Mark high values only for franking by the postal service, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.400.- (49) Certificate
2 Mark großer Innendienst, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.