Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Romania / Rumänien
9180 nh 1/3FHAN image15 B. on 15 pfennigs - 40 B. on 30 pfennigs without overprint \M. V. I. R. \ from lower margin of the sheet with overprint HAN, mint never hinged, 25 B. expertized Mikulski, photo expertize Hey BPP, Michel 1.200.- (1/3FHAN) Certificate
15 B. auf 15 Pfg.- 40 B. auf 30 Pfg. ohne Aufdruck \M.V.I.R.\ vom Bogenunterrand mit Aufdruck-HAN, postfrisch, 25 B. geprüft Mikulski, Fotobefund Hey BPP, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
9181 nh 1/3FOR image15. B. on 15 Pfg - 40 B. on 30 Pfg without overprint \M. V. I. R. \, complete mint never hinged, uniform from upper margin, 40 B. with rare configuration \1'4'1 / 2'3'2\ photo expertize Wasels BPP, Michel 1.300.- (1/3FOR) Certificate
15. B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg ohne Aufdruck \M.V.I.R.\, komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom Oberrand, 40 B. mit seltener Konfiguration \1'4'1/2'3'2\ Fotoattest Wasels BPP, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Allenstein / Allenstein
9182 nh II/VI imagenot issued: 5 pfennigs to 40 pfennigs Germania with three line overprint, five values complete, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Mikulski, Michel 1.000.- (II/VI)
Nicht ausgegeben: 5 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Germania mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck, fünf Werte komplett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Mikulski, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9183 nh II/VIOR imagenot issued: 5 Pfg to 40 Pfg with three line overprint, each from upper margin, perfectly mint never hinged, rare in this form, photo expertize Hey BPP \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 2.000.- (II/VIOR) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck, je vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, in dieser Form selten, Fotoattest Hey BPP \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Marienwerder / Marienwerder
9184 on piece 19P1 image80 pfennigs Germania with three line red sample overprint, first printing plate - field 11, cancelled \MARIENWERDER * (WESTPR. ) e 10.4.20 5-6 N\ on piece, very fine, signed Richter, photo expertize Thilo Nagler VP \genuine and immaculate (19P1) Certificate
80 Pfennig Germania mit dreizeiligem roten Probeaufdruck, erste Druckplatte - Feld 11, entwertet \MARIENWERDER * (WESTPR.) e 10.4.20 5-6N\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Richter, Fotoattest Thilo Nagler VP \echt und einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Need Edition Oppeln / Oppelner Notausgabe
9185 used 16 image80 pfennigs Germania carmine red / gray black on medium grey red with blue hand stamp overprint \C. I. H. S. \, cancelled \Opole (* 1 i) 1.2.20\, very fine, so far only 17 examples known - very rare stamp, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \perfect quality\, Michel 4.000.- (16) Certificate
80 Pfennig Germania karminrot/grauschwarz auf mittelgraurot mit blauem Handstempel-Aufdruck \C.I.H.S.\, entwertet \OPPELN (* 1 i) 1...2.20\, tadellose Erhaltung, bisher nur 17 Exemplare bekannt - sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \einwandfrei erhalten\, Mi. 4.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
9186 on cover 28,6/7,10/11,DR85 image20 pfennigs Germania dark violet blue with red hand stamp overprint \C. I. H. S. \ in mixed franking with 5 pfennigs Germania (without overprint) as well 10 pfennigs, 15 pfennigs, 30 pfennigs and 35 pfennigs Germania each with blue hand stamp overprint \C. I. H. S. \ on memory card \Opole\, cancelled \Opole * 1 i 18.2.20 2-3 N\, very fine, photo expertize Mikulski International Association for Philatelie Experts, the also mentions the it be about the first real piece with the red overprint act what he expertized has, major rarity the Oppeln provisional issues and of the whole Upper Silesia philately - it is the only of all cards the one stamp without overprint carries, depicted in the handbook on page 96 / card 6. (Michel number 6 / 7, 10 / 11, DR 85 IIa and 28) (28,6/7,10/11,DR85) Certificate
20 Pfennig Germania dunkelviolettblau mit rotem Handstempel-Aufdruck \C.I.H.S.\ in Mischfrankatur mit 5 Pfennig Germania (ohne Aufdruck) sowie 10 Pfennig, 15 Pfennig, 30 Pfennig und 35 Pfennig Germania je mit blauem Handstempel-Aufdruck \C.I.H.S.\ auf Erinnerungskarte \OPPELN\, entwertet \OPPELN * 1 i 18.2.20 2-3N\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Mikulski AIEP, der auch erwähnt das es sich um das erste echte Stück mit dem roten Aufdruck handelt was er geprüft hat, große Rarität der Oppelner-Notausgaben und der gesamten Oberschlesien-Philatelie - es ist die Einzige aller Karten die eine Marke ohne Aufdruck trägt, abgebildet im Handbuch auf Seite 96 / Karte 6. (Mi.-Nr. 6/7, 10/11, DR 85IIa und 28)
Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

Currently...€5,000.00
Schleswig Official / Schleswig Dienst
9187 og 1/14/2026 12:00:00 AM image2 1 / 2 Pfg - 10 Mark with overprint \C. I. S\, complete set with 14 values, unused with original gum, Michel number 2, 3 and 9 shorter perf tips as well Michel number 7 corner crease, otherwise very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2026), Michel 2.200.- - scarce issue! (1/14) Certificate
2 1/2 Pfg - 10 Mark mit Aufdruck \C.I.S\, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi.-Nr. 2,3 und 9 verkürzte Zahnspitzen sowie Mi.-Nr. 7 Eckbug, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2026), Mi. 2.200.- - seltene Ausgabe!
Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Danzig / Danzig
9188 nh 2bR image10 pfennigs Germania reddish carmine with overprint \Gdansk\ ; coil stamps sheet from 100 stamps with inverted sheet counting number \634\ on the left and right margin of sheet, house order number H 3367.20, mint never hinged, at the enormous rarity is the minimal scuffed perforation above as well the small on separation, the both manufactured are, perfect insignificant, signed Hochkeppeler, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, introduced in the circular 245 of the study group Gdansk, a great rarity the Gdansk philately also for each advanced Germania collection a worthwhile special feature! (2bR) Certificate
10 Pfennig Germania rötlichkarmin mit Aufdruck \Danzig\; Rollenbahnbogen von 100 Marken mit kopfstehender Bogenzählnummer \634\ auf dem linken und rechten Bogenrand, Hausauftragsnummer H 3367.20, postfrisch, bei der enormen Seltenheit ist die minimal bestoßene Zähnung oben sowie die geringe Eintrennung, die beide herstellungsbedingt sind, vollkommen belanglos, signiert Hochkeppeler, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, vorgestellt im Rundbrief 245 der Arge Danzig, eine große Seltenheit der Danzig-Philatelie und auch für jede avancierte Germania-Sammlung eine sehenswerte Besonderheit!
Startgebot/Start Bid €4000

Currently...€4,000.00
9189 used 11aDD image2 Mark with overprint \Gdansk\, variety \double overprint\, used \Gdansk LANGFUHR f 21.12.20\, very fine, photo expertize Karl Kniep BPP \excellent condition. \, Michel 750.- (11aDD) Certificate
2 Mark mit Aufdruck \Danzig\, Abart \doppelter Aufdruck\, gestempelt \DANZIG LANGFUHR f 21.12.20\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Karl Kniep BPP \sehr gut erhalten.\, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9190 nh 11c image2 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, blackish blue, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Kniep BPP and photo expertize Tworek BPP (2023) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.000.- (11c) Certificate
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck \Danzig\, schwärzlichblau, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kniep BPP und Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2023) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9191 usedused 11c image2 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, blackish blue, scarce colour variety, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk * 5 l 7.8.20 5-6 N\, two minimal shaded perf tips, unsigned, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP (2010), Michel 1.800.- (11c) Certificate
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Buchdruck-Aufdruck \Danzig\, schwärzlichblau, seltene Farbvariante, zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG * 5 l 7.8.20 5-6N\, zwei minimal getönte Zahnspitzen, unsigniert, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP (2010), Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9192 used 11cHAN image2 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, blackish blue, scarce colour variety, horizontal pair from lower margin with overprint HAN H3374.20 and overprint plate number 4, cancelled \Gdansk LANGFUHR f 21.6.21 10-11 V\ used within the period of validity not to expertize, unsigned, certificate Gunnar Gruber BPP (2014) \genuine and immaculate\, no quotation by Michel, collector's item (11cHAN) Certificate
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Buchdruck-Aufdruck \Danzig\, schwärzlichblau, seltene Farbvariante, waagrechtes Paar vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck HAN H3374.20 und Aufdruck-Plattennummer 4, entwertet \DANZIG-LANGFUHR f 21.6.21 10-11V\ zeitgerechte Entwertung nicht prüfbar, unsigniert, Attest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2014) \echt und einwandfrei\, keine Notierung im Michel, Liebhaberstück
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
9193 usedused 12c image2, 50 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, rose-carmine to brownish lilac, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk *1 v 15.7.20 10-11 V\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2009), \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 900.- (12c) Certificate
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Buchdruck-Aufdruck \Danzig\, rosakarmin bis bräunlichlila, zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG *1v 15.7.20 10-11V\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2009), \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
9194 usedused 13b image3 Mark with overprint \Gdansk\, black gray violet, date-appropriate cancelled \DANZIH 23.2.11-12 N\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 1.200.- (13b) Certificate
3 Mark mit Aufdruck \Danzig\, schwarzgrauviolett, zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIH 23.2... 11-12N\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
9195 nh 13bHAN image3 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, black gray violet, horizontal corner margin pair lower left with house order number \H 4136.20\, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and photo expertize Tworek BPP (2023) \genuine and immaculate (13bHAN) Certificate
3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck \Danzig\, schwarzgrauviolett, waagerechtes Eckrandpaar unten links mit Hausauftragsnummer \H 4136.20\, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2023) \echt und einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9196 nh 13bOR image3 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, black gray violet, upper margin copy, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and photo expertize Tworek BPP (2023) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.400.- (13bOR) Certificate
3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck \Danzig\, schwarzgrauviolett, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2023) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
9197 usedused 13b image3 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, black gray violet on small letter piece, used within the period of validity \SIMONSDORF * (WESTPR. ) 27.8.20 4-5 N\, left upper corner perforation rounded, unsigned, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2013), Michel 1.200.- (13b) Certificate
3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Buchdruck-Aufdruck \Danzig\, schwarzgrauviolett auf kleinem Briefstück, zeitgerechte Entwertung \SIMONSDORF * (WESTPR.) 27.8.20 4-5N\, linker oberer Eckzahn abgerundet, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2013), Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Currently...€240.00
9198 nh 15BIIK image5 Mark Germania with overprint \Gdansk\, variety \inverted overprint\, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \the stamp is so far a unique piece and counts to the very large Gdansk rarities . in perfect quality\ - it is no further copy in unused condition known, only used are for years two examples known! great rarity the Gdansk philately but also for Germania specialists a attractive piece! (15BIIK)
5 Mark Germania mit Aufdruck \Danzig\, Abart \kopfstehender Aufdruck\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \Die Marke ist bisher ein Unikat und zählt zu den sehr großen Danzig-Seltenheiten ... in einwandfreier Qualität\ - Es ist kein weiteres Exemplar in ungebrauchter Erhaltung bekannt, lediglich gestempelt sind seit Jahren zwei Exemplare bekannt! Große Seltenheit der Danzig-Philatelie aber auch für Germania-Spezialisten ein reizvolles Stück!
Startgebot/Start Bid €20000

Currently...€20,000.00
9199 og 16/20SP image5 on 30 pfennigs to 80 on 30 pfennigs Germania, unused stamps, without gum, with overprint SPECIMEN, signed SchA¼ler BPP, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2018) \genuine and immaculate (16/20SP) Certificate
5 auf 30 Pfennig bis 80 auf 30 Pfennig Germania, ungebrauchte Marken, ohne Gummierung, mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, signiert Schüler BPP, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2018) \echt und einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.