Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

9140 og 39IIAIIa image3 Rupee imperial yacht, blackish carmine red / green black, unused, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \is in faultless, unused condition\, Michel 900.- (39IIAIIa) Certificate
3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, schwärzlichkarminrot/grünschwarz, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \befindet sich in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €260

Currently...€260.00
German East Africa Cancellation / Deutsch-Ostafrik
9141 used 3Ic imageKISAKI, cancellation on 5 Pesa on 10 pfennigs crown / eagle bright-purple-red, used, small quality restrictions of the stamp, at the rarity the cancellation entirely insignificant, rarest postmark from German East Africa, with a complete readable cancel never offered, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \short perforation and repaired place\ study group 2.800.- (3Ic) Certificate
KISAKI, Entwertung auf 5 Pesa auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftlilarot, gestempelt, kleine Qualitätseinschränkungen der Marke, bei der Seltenheit der Entwertung völlig belanglos, seltenster Stempel von Deutsch-Ostafrika, mit einem vollständig lesbarem Stempel nie angeboten, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \kurzer Zahn und ausgebesserte Stelle\ Arge 2.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika
9142 nh 1fZS image3 pfennigs crown / eagle pale ocher, vertical gutter pair, perfectly mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Thomas hardening \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 1.500.- already for unused! (1fZS) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler hellocker, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Hartung \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 1.500.- bereits für ungebraucht!
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Cameroun - Forerunner / Kamerun - Vorläufer
9143 on piece V47c image10 pfennigs crown / eagle medium carmine red (UV ochre fluorescent - original stamp Michel number 47 approximate), cancelled by single circle postmark \Cameroon 13 / 8 95\ on money order coupon, very fine, expertized Dr. Steuer BPP, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2019) \in faultless, used condition. (V47c) Certificate
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mittelkarminrot (UV ocker quarzend - Urmarke MiNr. 47 ca), entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \KAMERUN 13/8 95\ auf Postanweisungsabschnitt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Steuer BPP, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Cameroon / Kamerun
9144 on piece 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht on paper without watermark, cancelled \KRIBI 4 12 . \ on piece, very fine, expertized Rohr among others, Michel 600.- (19)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, entwertet \KRIBI 4 12 ..\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Rohr u. a., Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9145 used 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht on paper without watermark, cancelled \KRIBI\, very fine, expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel 600.- (19)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, entwertet \KRIBI\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9146 nh 25IIA(20) image5 Mark imperial yacht on paper watermarked 1 (lozenges), war time printing 26 : 17 perforation holes, green black / red carmine, counter sheet of 20 each values, vertical centered folded and separated, Michel 2.400.- (25IIA(20))
5 Mark Kaiseryacht auf Papier mit Wasserzeichen 1 (Rauten), Kriegsdruck 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, grünschwarz/rotkarmin, Schalterbogen zu 20 Werten, senkrecht mittig gefaltet und angetrennt, Mi. 2.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
Caroline Islands / Karolinen
9147 used 1I image3 pfennigs crown / eagle bright orange brown with black, diagonal typography overprint \Caroline\, cancelled by single circle postmark \PONAPE\, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \fresh colours, very well perforated. in faultless, used condition. \, Michel 850.- (1I) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler hellbhaftorangebraun mit schwarzem, diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Karolinen\, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \PONAPE\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt ... in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 850.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9148 on piece 5I image25 pfennigs crown / eagle yellowish orange with black diagonal typography overprint \Caroline\, cancelled \PONAPE 8 6 00\ on piece, very fine, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP \perfect quality\, Michel 3.400.- (5I) Certificate
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelblichorange mit schwarzem diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Karolinen\, entwertet \PONAPE 8 6 00\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP \einwandfreier Qualität\, Mi. 3.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
9149 nh 6I image50 pfennigs crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \Caroline\, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, as well certificate (copy) Hans Bothe BPP (for block of four) and photo expertize Dr. Thomas hardening \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck \Karolinen\, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, sowie Attestkopie Hans Bothe BPP (für 4er-Block) und Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Hartung \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
9150 on piece 6I image50 pfennigs crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint \Caroline\, on front of cover with registered label YAP No. 713, cancelled \YAP 7.2.01\, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Horst W. Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Karolinen\, auf Briefvorderseite mit R-Zettel YAP No. 713, entwertet \YAP 7.2.01\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Horst W. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
9151 on cover 1/6II image3 pfennigs to 50 pfennigs crown / eagle with steep overprint \Caroline\ on as usual postage exceeding tariff rate registered cover franked with a set from \PONAPE 26 / 4 01\ to Dresden with arrival postmark on the back from 09.07.01, signed Bothe BPP (1/6II)
3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck \Karolinen\ auf üblich überfrankiertem Satz-R-Brief von \PONAPE 26/4 01\ nach Dresden mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel vom 09.07.01, signiert Bothe BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9152 on piece 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht on paper without watermark, cancelled by single circle postmark \YAP 17 / 9\ on piece, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \fresh colours, well perforated and in faultless, used condition. \, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate
5 Mark Kaiseryacht auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \YAP 17/9\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Kiauchau / Kiautschou - Vorläufer
9153 used V47e image10 pfennigs crown / eagle dark rose red (bright ochre fluorescent), cancelled by single circle postmark \TSINGTAU 13 8 00\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel - . (V47e) Certificate
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler dunkelrosarot (lebhaftocker quarzend), entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \TSINGTAU 13 8 00\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
9154 used V1IIe image3 pfennigs crown / eagle, pale ocher with steep typography overprint \China\, cancelled by single circle postmark \TSINGTAU 14 4 00\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, used condition. \, Michel 600.- (V1IIe) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, hellocker mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck \China\, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \TSINGTAU 14 4 00\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Kiautschou / Kiautschou
9155 nh 2 image5 Pf on 10 pfennigs crown / eagle with typography overprint \China\, overprint type 2, mint never hinged, very fine, in this quality rare stamp, handwritten signed A (lbert) F (riedemann) as well photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP \mint never hinged, complete flawless. \ Michel 6.000.- (2) Certificate
5 Pf auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Bdr.-Aufdruck \China\, Aufdruck Type 2, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, in dieser Qualität seltene Marke, handschriftlich signiert A(lbert) F(riedemann) sowie Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP \postfrisch, vollkommen einwandfrei.\ Mi. 6.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Currently...€1,800.00
9156 nh 27A image2 1 / 2 Dollar imperial yacht on paper without watermark, 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, very fine, small pencil signature, photo expertize Hans Bothe BPP and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \. fresh colours, well perforated. in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 5.000.- (27A) Certificate
2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, kleine Bleistiftsignatur, Fotoattest Hans Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \... farbfrisch, gut gezähnt ... in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 5.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €2200

Currently...€2,200.00
9157 on cover 28/37 image1 cent to 2 1 / 2 Dollar imperial yacht, complete set with 10 values on registered letter from \TSINGTAU 22.8 11\ to St. Gallen / Switzerland with arrival postmark on the back from 15. IX. 11, slight traces of transport and cover minimum tear right, expertized Bothe BPP (28/37)
1 Cent bis 2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten auf R-Brief von \TSINGTAU 22.8 11\ nach St. Gallen /Schweiz mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel vom 15.IX.11, leichte Beförderungsspuren und Umschlag minimaler Einriss rechts, geprüft Bothe BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Mariana Islands / Marianen
9158 used 2I image5 pfennigs crown / eagle, bluish green with diagonal, black typography overprint \the Mariana Islands\, used \SAIPAN 1 / 1 / oo\ (type II), expertized Richter, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP \perfectly submission. \, Michel 850.- (2I) Certificate
5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, bläulichgrün mit diagonalem, schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Marianen\, gestempelt \SAIPAN 1/1/oo\ (Sorte II), geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP \einwandfreie Vorlage.\, Mi. 850.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9159 nh 3IIbZS image10 pfennigs crown / eagle lilac red (UV bright vermilion fluorescent) with black, steep typography overprint \Caroline\, vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, very fine, very rare, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \fresh colours, very well perforated. in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (3IIbZS) Certificate
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler lilarot (UV hellzinnober quarzend) mit schwarzem, steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Karolinen\, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt ... in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.