| Lot |
| 9120 |
I/V |
not issued: 1 1 / 4 piastre on 25 pfennigs to 4 piastre on 80 pfennigs Germania, perfectly mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Wolfgang Jakubek \in the perfect, mint never hinged condition\, Michel
3.750.- (I/V) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfennig bis 4 Piaster auf 80 Pfennig Germania, tadellos postfrisch und noch
völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Wolfgang Jakubek \im perfekten, postfrischen Zustand\, Mi. 3.750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 9121 |
42y |
2 1 / 2 piastre on 50 pfennigs Germania, y-paper, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 600.- (42y) Certificate 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennig Germania, y-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in
fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
German New Guinea / Deutsch-Neuguinea
| Lot |
| 9122 |
3 pfennigs to 5 Mark imperial yacht, used, 1 Mark blunted corner perforation, otherwise very fine, Michel 1.000.- (7/19) 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, 1 Mark stumpfer Eckzahn, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Mi.
1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9123 |
23IIBII |
5 Mark imperial yacht on paper watermarked, war time printing, perforated 25 : 17, centerpiece type III. sound mint never hinged copy of the rare stamp from upper margin, expertized Bothe BPP (double signature) and photo
expertize Dr. Thomas hardening \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 2.200.- (23IIBII) Certificate 5 Mark
Kaiseryacht auf Papier mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 25 : 17, Mittelstück Type III. Tadellos postfrisches Exemplar der seltenen Marke vom Oberrand, geprüft Bothe BPP (doppelte Signatur) und Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Hartung \sehr gut
gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 2.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Currently...€700.00
| 9124 |
23IIBII |
5 Mark imperial yacht, green black / dark carmine, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless unused condition\, Michel 900.- (23IIBII) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael
Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
German New Guinea Occupation / Deutsch-Neuguinea B
| Lot |
| 9125 |
16h |
3 d on registration slip \Stephansort\, setting G - position 9, used, very fine, expertise Pascal Scheller (2025) \Used very fine. Genuine\, Michel 2.000.- - could we the last time in of our 139. auction (2014) offer and with
1.400.- Euro extra charges! (16h) Certificate 3 d auf Einschreibzettel \Stephansort\, Setting G - Position 9, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung,
Expertise Pascal Scheller (2025) \Used very fine. Genuine\, Mi. 2.000.- - konnten wir letztmalig in unserer 139. Auktion (2014) anbieten und mit 1.400.- Euro zuschlagen!
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Currently...€800.00
East African Lakes Post / Ostafrikanische Seenpost
| Lot |
| 9126 |
Sa/Se |
5 cent to 1 Dollar lake post originals, sound unused with full original gum, partly as usual irregular perforation - see photo, scarce issue, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 750.- (Sa/Se) 5 Cent bis 1 Dollar Seenpost
Originale, tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi, teils üblich unregelmäßige Zähnung - siehe Foto, seltene Ausgabe, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Currently...€280.00
German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika
| Lot |
| 9127 |
3IbVI |
5 Pesa on 10 pfennigs crown / eagle, medium carmine red, plate flaw \wedge in left frame line\, used, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in perfect condition\, Michel 1.200.- (3IbVI) 5 Pesa auf 10
Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelkarminrot, Plattenfehler \Keil in linker Umrandungslinie\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier Erhaltung\, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 9128 |
5IPFIV |
25 Pesa on 50 pfennigs, type I, bright red brown, overprint flaw \numeral of value of the overprint ground off\, used, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless, used condition\, Michel - . (5IPFIV) Certificate 25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig, Type I, lebhaftrötlichbraun, Aufdruckfehler \Wertziffern des Aufdrucks abgeschliffen\, gestempelt, tadellose
Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Currently...€800.00
| 9129 |
6e |
2 Pesa on 3 pfennigs crown / eagle, pale ocher, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in perfect condition\, Michel 800.- (6e) Certificate 2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, hellocker, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme
BPP \in fehlerfreier Erhaltung\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9130 |
11/18SP |
2 Pesa to 40 Pesa imperial yacht with overprint \Specimen\, unused with original gum and each only tiny affixed spot, very fine, expertized Seven step BPP, Michel 1.200.- (11/18SP) 2 Pesa bis 40 Pesa Kaiseryacht mit
Aufdruck \Specimen\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und je nur winziger Haftstelle, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Siebentritt BPP, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 9131 |
2 Pesa to 3 Rupee imperial yacht, except for 15 Pesa only margin pieces, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, Michel 700.- plus plus (11/21) 2 Pesa bis 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, bis auf 15 Pesa alles Randstücke,
postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 700.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9132 |
2 Pesa to 3 Rupee imperial yacht, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, Michel 700.- (11/21) 2 Pesa bis 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9133 |
11/21SP |
2 Pesa to 3 Rupee imperial yacht with overprint \Specimen\, unused with original gum, very fine, Michel 1.650.- (11/21SP) 2 Pesa bis 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck \Specimen\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung,
tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 9134 |
14I |
10 Pesa imperial yacht with plate flaw I \break in the upper margin over C from German\, mint never hinged upper margin copy, upper margin minimal separated, without signature, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke
Lantelme BPP \in faultless, mint never hinged condition\, Michel 1.300.- (14I) Certificate 10 Pesa Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I \Bruch im
Oberrand über C von DEUTSCH\, postfrisches Oberrandstück, Oberrand minimal angetrennt, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung\, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 9135 |
21I |
3 Rupee imperial yacht, dark red / green black, frame drawing type III and centerpiece type I, used, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Pauligk BPP \the stamp is excellent condition\, Michel 1.500.- (21I) Certificate 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, Rahmenzeichnung Type III und Mittelstück Type I, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung,
Fotoattest Dr. Pauligk BPP \die Marke ist sehr gut erhalten\, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 9136 |
21II |
3 Rupee imperial yacht, dark red / green black, plate flaw \cloud over crease of the ship retouches\, mint never hinged, a tiny gum free place right above is manufactured and no defects, very fine, Michel 750.- (21II) 3
Rupien Kaiseryacht, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, Plattenfehler \Wolke über Bug des Schiffes retuschiert\, postfrisch, eine winzige gummifreie Stelle rechts oben ist herstellungsbedingt und kein Mangel, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
Currently...€220.00
| 9137 |
21bI |
3 Rupee imperial yacht, dark red / green black, frame drawing type III and centerpiece type I, used, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, used condition\, Michel 1.500.- (21bI) Certificate 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, Rahmenzeichnung Type III und Mittelstück Type I, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung,
Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 9138 |
28b |
45 Heller imperial yacht, red violet / black, mint never hinged, without signature, very fine, rare and totally undervalued, the last extra charges lay near the catalogue value by Michel or over it, photo expertize Steuer BPP
\in perfect mint never hinged condition\, Michel 400.- (28b) Certificate 45 Heller Kaiseryacht, rotviolett/schwarz, postfrisch, ohne Signatur,
tadellose Erhaltung, selten und total unterbewertet, die letzten Zuschläge lagen beim Michelpreis oder darüber, Fotobefund Steuer BPP \in einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9139 |
36U |
45 Heller imperial yacht, variety \imperforated\, perfectly mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VOEB \mint never hinged, complete flawless\, Michel 2.000.- (36U) Certificate 45 Heller Kaiseryacht, Abart \ungezähnt\, tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VÖB
\postfrisch, vollkommen einwandfrei\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00