Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

9020 on cover 2b(2) image1 Gutegroschen black on sea-green, two full margins examples with feather line advance cancellation on white letter with content, posting two ring cancel \Hanover 18.3\, addressed to Hamburg, very fine, signed A. Friedel (2b(2))
1 Gutegroschen schwarz auf meergrün, zwei vollrandige Exemplare mit Federstrich-Vorausentwertung auf weißem Brief mit Inhalt, Aufgabe-K2 \HANNOVER 18.3\, adressiert nach Hamburg, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert A. Friedel
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9021 on cover 2b(2) image1 Gutegroschen black on sea-green, still full to wide margins and fresh colours choice copy pair on fresh letter from \CLAUSTHAL 31 / 10\ to Schwarzfeld (2b(2))
1 Gutegroschen schwarz auf meergrün, noch voll- bis breitrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettpaar auf frischem Brief von \CLAUSTHAL 31/10\ nach Schwarzfeld
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9022 (on cover) 22x image1 / 2 Groschen black, rose gum on front of cover with cancellation \CELLE 27 / 12 9-10\, of the cover collection Broeckel to Celle, stamp fresh colours and normal rouletted (reverse thin left at the bottom), photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \letters from the cover collection Broeckel are only in some few copies registered; that it be only about a front of cover act, is with E. without major meaning. (22x) Certificate
1/2 Groschen schwarz, rosa Gummierung auf Briefvorderseite mit Entwertung \CELLE 27/12 9-10\, von der Briefsammlung Bröckel nach Celle, Marke farbfrisch und normal durchstochen (rückseitig helle Stelle links unten), Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) \Briefe von der Briefsammlung Bröckel sind nur in einigen wenigen Exemplaren registriert; dass es sich lediglich um eine Briefvorderseite handelt, ist m. E. ohne größere Bedeutung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
Wuerttemberg / Württemberg
9023 og 3aI image6 Kreuzer black on green, type I, unused with remainders the original gum, full margins and relative fresh condition, photo expertize Henry Thoma BPP \unused is the stamp rare. \, Michel 1.800.- (3aI) Certificate
6 Kreuzer schwarz auf grün, Type I, ungebraucht mit Resten der Originalgummierung, vollrandig und relativ frisch erhalten, Fotoattest Heinz Thoma BPP \Ungebraucht ist die Marke selten.\, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9024 (og) 5II image18 Kreuzer black on bluish violet, type II, full to with enormous margins and fresh colours copy, at the upper margin according to attest minimal paper irregularities the insignificant are, photo expertize Klaus Irtenkauf BPP \a beautiful copy of this unused in fact rarely stamp. (5II) Certificate
18 Kreuzer schwarz auf bläulichviolett, Type II, voll bis breitrandiges und farbfrisches Exemplar, am Oberrand lt. Prüfbefund minimale Papierunregelmäßigkeiten die belanglos sind, Fotobefund Klaus Irtenkauf BPP \Ein schönes Exemplar dieser ungebraucht recht seltenen Marke.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9025 (og) 9a image9 Kreuzer carmine rose, for this issue very good cut - except for one tiny place left above having full to wide margins! unused without gum, very rare stamp, photo expertize Klaus Irtenkauf BPP \a fresh copy of this rare stamp, from left margin of sheet. (9a) Certificate
9 Kreuzer karminrosa, für diese Ausgabe sehr gut geschnitten - bis auf eine winzige Stelle links oben voll- bis breitrandig!, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Klaus Irtenkauf BPP \Ein frisches Exemplar dieser seltenen Marke, vom linken Bogenrand.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9026 (og) 10a image18 Kreuzer light blue, for this issue above average almost having full margins cut, unused without gum, silk thread was partial a little disengaged, slightly cloudy paper, photo expertize Henry Thoma BPP \visually attrative copy of this unused rarely stamp. (10a) Certificate
18 Kreuzer hellblau, für diese Ausgabe überdurchschnittlicher fast vollrandiger Schnitt, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, Seidenfaden war teilweise etwas gelöst, leicht wolkiges Papier, Fotoattest Heinz Thoma BPP \Optisch ansprechendes Exemplar dieser ungebraucht seltenen Marke.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9027 (og) 15 image18 Kreuzer dark blue, with enormous margins and fresh colours copy, unused without gum, preparation traces and reverse partly backed, photo expertize Klaus Irtenkauf BPP \a decorative copy of this unused very rare stamp. (15) Certificate
18 Kreuzer dunkelblau, breitrandiges und farbfrisches Exemplar, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, Bearbeitungsspuren und rückseitig teils hinterlegt, Fotoattest Klaus Irtenkauf BPP \Ein dekoratives Exemplar dieser ungebraucht sehr seltenen Marke.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9028 og 16xa image1 Kreuzer brown, thick paper, unused with original gum, perforation corrected, fresh stamp with beautiful heraldic embossed and et what strayer gum, photo expertize Thomas Heinrich BPP \unused very rare stamp! \, Michel 1.400.- (16xa) Certificate
1 Kreuzer braun, dickes Papier, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Zähnung korrigiert, frische Marke mit schöner Wappenprägung und et was verlaufener Gummierung, Fotoattest Thomas Heinrich BPP \Ungebraucht sehr seltene Marke!\, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9029 og 19yb image9 Kreuzer lilac red, thin paper, issue typical perforation, unused with parts fresh original gum, at the right coat edge repaired paper break (repaired), photo expertize Thomas Heinrich BPP \unused rare stamp! \, Michel 1.900.- (19yb) Certificate
9 Kreuzer lilarot, dünnes Papier, ausgabetypische Zähnung, ungebraucht mit Teilen frischer Originalgummierung, am rechten Wappenrand behobener Papierbruch (repariert), Fotobefund Thomas Heinrich BPP \Ungebraucht seltene Marke!\, Mi. 1.900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9030 og 24 image9 Kreuzer lilac red, unused with original gum, for the issue above average good perforated copy - with only a few perf shortenings - special left at the bottom, above are a few perforation little glassy through stray gum, recognizable heraldic embossed and fresh colours, unused pronounced rare stamp, photo expertize Thomas Heinrich BPP, Michel 5.000.- (24) Certificate
9 Kreuzer lilarot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, für die Ausgabe überdurchschnittlich gut gezähntes Exemplar - mit nur wenigen Zahnverkürzungen - speziell links unten, oben sind einige Zähne gering glasig durch verlaufenen Gummi, erkennbare Wappenprägung und farbfrisch, ungebraucht ausgesprochen seltene Marke, Fotobefund Thomas Heinrich BPP, Mi. 5.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
9031 og 33a image9 Kreuzer reddish brown, fresh colours and good relieved copy with inconspicuous horizontal trace of creases in of the upper half, unused with original gum, photo expertize Henry Thoma BPP \visually attrative copy the unused rarely stamp. \, Michel 1.500.- (33a) Certificate
9 Kreuzer rötlichbraun, farbfrisches und gut reliefiertes Exemplar mit unauffälligen waagerechten Bugspuren in der oberen Hälfte, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Heinz Thoma BPP \Optisch ansprechendes Exemplar der ungebraucht seltenen Marke.\, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9032 og 33b image9 Kreuzer pale brown, unused with rest gumming (pass), little corner creases and somewhat irregularly rouletted, very rare stamp - can we offer for the first time, photo expertize Henry Thoma BPP, Michel 2.000.- (33b) Certificate
9 Kreuzer fahlbraun, ungebraucht mit Restgummierung (verlaufen), gering eckbügig und etwas unregelmäßig durchstochen, sehr seltene Marke - können wir erstmalig anbieten, Fotoattest Heinz Thoma BPP, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
9033 (og) 34 image18 Kreuzer orange yellow, good centered copy from sheet upper margin in relative fresh condition (tiny spot), unused without gum, rare stamp, signed Drahn, photo expertize Henry Thoma BPP (34) Certificate
18 Kreuzer orangegelb, gut zentriertes Exemplar vom Bogenoberrand in relativ frischer Erhaltung (winziges Fleckchen), ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, seltene Marke, signiert Drahn, Fotoattest Heinz Thoma BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9034 og 35b image7 Kreuzer slate blue - deepest shade, unused extremely fine copy with large parts the original gum, photo expertize Heinrich Thoma BPP, Michel 1.600.- - in fact rare stamp! (35b) Certificate
7 Kreuzer schieferblau - tiefste Nuance, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück mit großen Teilen der Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Heinrich Thoma BPP, Mi. 1.600.- - recht seltene Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9035 og 42a image70 Kreuzer brown lilac, simple dividing lines, unused with original gum, on all sides wide to having huge margins copy from position 5 with 4 mm lower margin of the sheet, paper browning - special in of the upper half, otherwise deficiency free, photo expertize Henry Thoma BPP, Michel 3.800.- (42a) Certificate
70 Kreuzer braunlila, einfache Trennungslinien, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, allseits breit- bis überrandiges Exemplar von Bogenfeld 5 mit 4 mm Bogenunterrand, Papierbräunung - speziell in der oberen Hälfte, ansonsten mangelfrei, Fotoattest Heinz Thoma BPP, Mi. 3.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
9036 og 52 image2 Mark dark vermilion on pale chrome-yellow, unused with original gum, four not noticeable punctures in the design of the stamp otherwise very fine, photo expertize Henry Thoma BPP, Michel 2.000.- - in unused condition very rare stamp! (52) Certificate
2 Mark dunkelzinnoberrot auf hellchromgelb, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, vier nicht auffällige Einstiche im Markenbild ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Heinz Thoma BPP, Mi. 2.000.- - in ungebrauchter Erhaltung sehr seltene Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

9037 on piece 24 image2 Kreuzer large shield, orange, cancelled by cancellation adjusted Franco single circle postmark \Freiburg i. Baden 28 / 10 7-8 N. \ on piece, very fine, expertized Koehler, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \the stamp is in fresh colours, good embossed, as usual perforated and in perfect condition. \, Michel 3.200.- (24) Certificate
2 Kreuzer großer Schild, orange, entwertet mit aptiertem Franco-Einkreisstempel \Freiburg i. Baden 28/10 7-8N.\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Köhler, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP \Die Marke ist farbfrisch, gut geprägt, üblich gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 3.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
9038 used 28 image18 Kreuzer large shield, ochre-brown, cancelled by Thurn & Taxis single circle postmark \MAINZ * * 12 11 7-8\, very fine in issue typical perforation, signed H. Krause, Richter, photo expertize Mary Brettl, photo expertize Guy Brugger BPP \good overall condition. \, Michel 2.800.- (28) Certificate
18 Kreuzer großer Schild, ockerbraun, entwertet mit Thurn & Taxis Einkreisstempel \MAINZ * * 12 11 7-8\, tadellose Erhaltung in ausgabetypischer Zähnung, signiert H.Krause, Richter, Fotoattest Maria Brettl, Fotoattest Guido Brugger BPP \Gute Gesamterhaltung.\, Mi. 2.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
9039 nh 47a image10 pfennigs crown / eagle, carmine, UV illuminating carmine, at the bottom attached gutter, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Manfred Wiegand BPP, Michel 1.500.- in of our 188. auction obtained we for a piece which not so nice centered was a hammer price of 1. 100.- Euro. (47a) Certificate
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, karmin, UV leuchtend karmin, unten anhängender Zwischensteg, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Manfred Wiegand BPP, Mi. 1.500.- in unserer 188. Auktion erzielten wir für ein Stück welches nicht so schön zentriert war einen Zuschlag von 1.100.- Euro.
Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.