Europe / Europa continued...
| Lot |
| 6118 |
23aa |
1861, 1, 05 Kr. newspaper stamp, better colour shade grey, on all sides full margins, cancelled by single circle \CALRSBAD 1 / 7\, very fine, expertized and photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB \freshly minted P! \,
Ferchenbauer 23 aa / 300.- (23aa) Certificate 1861, 1,05 Kr. Zeitungsmarke, bessere Farbnuance grau, allseits vollrandig, entwertet mit Einkreis
\CALRSBAD 1/7\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft und Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB \prägefrisches P!\, Ferchenbauer 23 aa / 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 6119 |
23c |
1861, (1, 05) Kreuzer newspaper stamp violet, cancelled \JAWOROW 4 / 1, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB \close otherwise small to having huge margins P! \, Fb. number 23 cc / 480.- (23c) Certificate 1861, (1,05) Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke violett, entwertet \JAWOROW 4/1, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB \eng
sonst engvoll- bis überrandiges P!\, Fb. Nr. 23 cc / 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6120 |
23c |
1861, (1, 05) Kreuzer, newspaper stamp, gray lilac, double cancellation through long and single circle postmark, very fine, photo expertize Tilo Rismondo BPP \in perfect condition. \, Michel 480.- (23c) Certificate 1861, (1,05) Kreuzer, Zeitungsmarke, graulila, Doppelentwertung durch Lang- und Einkreisstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Tilo
Rismondo BPP \in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6121 |
23c |
1861, (1, 05) Kreuzer, newspaper stamp, gray lilac, used, very fine (23c) 1861, (1,05) Kreuzer, Zeitungsmarke, graulila, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6122 |
23d |
1861, 1, 05 Kreuzer dark violet, cancelled by part ray postmark \Vienna\, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB \full- to having huge margins P! \, Michel 1.100.- (23d) Certificate 1861, 1,05 Kreuzer dunkelviolett, entwertet mit Teil-Strahlenstempel \WIEN\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB
\voll- bis überrandiges P!\, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 6123 |
23e |
1861, 1, 05 Kreuzer newspaper stamp bright brownish lilac, cancelled \BRODY 18 / 6\, very fine, expertized Seitz, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB \freshly minted P! \, Fb. 400.- (23e) Certificate 1861, 1,05 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke hellbräunlichlila, entwertet \BRODY 18 / 6\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Seitz, Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich
Ferchenbauer VÖB \prägefrisches P!\, Fb. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 6124 |
( ) |
37IIPU |
1867, 5 Kreuzer \Emperor Franz Joseph\, imperforated proof print on thin paper in gray brown, without gum - as produced, very fine, from the archive collection the Austrian postal administration, unsigned, photo expertize
Roger Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate. (37IIPU) Certificate 1867, 5 Kreuzer \Kaiser Franz Joseph\, ungezähnter Probedruck auf dünnem Papier
in graubraun, ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, tadellose Erhaltung, aus der Archivsammlung der Österreichischen Postverwaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 6125 |
( ) |
37IIPU |
1867, 5 Kreuzer \Emperor Franz Joseph\, imperforated proof print on thin paper in light blue, without gum - as produced, very fine, from the archive collection the Austrian postal administration, unsigned, photo expertize
in hellblau, ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, tadellose Erhaltung, aus der Archivsammlung der Österreichischen Postverwaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 6126 |
37IIa |
5 Kreuzer emperor head to the right 1867, fine printing, type IIa, red, horizontal strip of three as additional franking on 5 Kreuzer postal stationery cover, number 28 II E, 154: 84 mm, flap cut D, watermark III, as special
delivery cover to Hamburg, cancelled by single circle postmark \HOHENEMS 11 / 8\. cover with more moderate age patina, the pasted up strip of three the Michel number 37 IIa is on all sides perfect perforations and faultless, reverse two single circle
arrival postmark from Hamburg and handwritten notation: \in such a case to Havre aboard the \Silesia\, expertized Ferchenbauer and photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (37IIa) Certificate 5 Kreuzer Kaiserkopf nach rechts 1867, feiner Druck, Type IIa, rot, waagrechter Dreierstreifen als Zusatzfrankatur auf 5 Kreuzer
Ganzsachenumschlag, Nr. 28II E, 154:84 mm, Klappenschnitt D, Wasserzeichen III, als Express-Brief nach Hamburg, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \HOHENEMS 11/8\. Umschlag mit mässiger Alterspatina, der verklebte Dreierstreifen der MiNr. 37IIa ist
allseits vollzähnig und tadellos erhalten, rückseitig zwei Einkreis-Ankunftsstempel von Hamburg und handschriftlicher Vermerk: \Im Falle nach Havre an Bord der \Silesia\\, geprüft Ferchenbauer und Fotoattest Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 6127 |
38IcEF |
10 coronas Emperor Franz Joseph, head picture to the right, rough print, light blue (milk blue) as a single franking on folded letter cover from Triest to Switzerland. the stamp is perfect perforations. cancelled by oval
cancel \TRIEST / 30-12 / V. E. \. the document was vertical and horizontal folded. a tear above is by means of of a hinge inside reinforced, expertized Strakosch and photo expertize René Strakosch (2018), ANK 85.- plus (38IcEF) Certificate 10 Kronen Kaiser Franz-Joseph, Kopfbild nach rechts, grober Druck, hellblau (milchblau) als Einzelfrankatur auf Faltbriefhülle von Triest
in die Schweiz. Die Marke ist vollzähnig. Entwertet mit Ovalstempel \TRIEST/30-12/V.E.\. Der Beleg war senkrecht und waagrecht gefaltet. Ein Einriss oben ist mittels eines Falzes innen gestützt, geprüft Strakosch und Fotobefund René Strakosch
(2018), ANK 85.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 6128 |
39IID |
15 Kreuzer, head portrait Emperor Franz Joseph, head picture to the right, fine printing, perforated L12, ANK number 39 IID, cancelled by part of postal imprint \11 / 8 / 79 4-5 A. \, perfect perforations, as usual rough line
perforation, owner sign, photo expertize Arnold Goller BPP (2016) \good condition\, ANK 250.- (39IID) Certificate 15 Kreuzer, Kopfbildnis Kaiser
Franz Joseph, Kopfbild nach rechts, Feiner Druck, gezähnt L12, ANK-Nr. 39IID, entwertet mit Teilstempelabschlag \11/8/79 4-5A.\, vollzähnig, üblich raue Linienzähnung, Besitzerzeichen, Fotobefund Arnold Goller BPP (2016) \gute Erhaltung\, ANK
250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 6129 |
41IIE |
1867, 50 Kreuzer Franz Joseph brown, fine printing, close perforated L 13, used \WUESTSEIBERSDORF 2 12 77\, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB \centered P. ! \, Fb. 340.- (41IIE) Certificate 1867, 50 Kreuzer Franz Joseph braun, feiner Druck, eng gezähnt L 13, gestempelt \WÜSTSEIBERSDORF 2 12 77\, tadellose Erhaltung,
Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB \zentriertes P.!\, Fb. 340.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 6130 |
41Ib |
1867, 50 Kreuzer Franz Joseph reddish brown, rough print, cancelled \CATTARO . / 9 / 74\, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB \P! (41Ib) Certificate 1867, 50 Kreuzer Franz Joseph rötlichbraun, grober Druck, entwertet \CATTARO ./9/74\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich
Ferchenbauer VÖB \P!\
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 6131 |
41Ic |
1867, 50 Kreuzer Franz Joseph, rough print, brownish pink, neat cancelled \Vienna\, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB \fresh P! \, Fb. 400.- (41Ic) Certificate 1867, 50 Kreuzer Franz Joseph, grober Druck, bräunlichrosa, tadellos gestempelt \WIEN\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich
Ferchenbauer VÖB \frisches P!\, Fb. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6132 |
41IID |
50 coronas, brown, Franz Joseph 1867, fine printing, part town cancel from Vienna, very fine, expertized Gotwin Zenker and Ferchenbauer, abridged certificate Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (1993), Michel 210.- (41IID) Certificate 50 Kronen, braun, Franz Joseph 1867, feiner Druck, Teil-Ortstempel von Wien, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Gotwin Zenker und Ferchenbauer,
Kurzbefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (1993), Mi. 210.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 6133 |
79 |
1899, 50 H. Franz Joseph, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (79) 1899, 50 H. Franz Joseph, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
Currently...€45.00
| 6134 |
101/04 |
1901, \Merkur\ 2-20 H. with bar of varnish, complete set in small multiples, as well the 6 and 20 H. each as vertical pair and the 10 H. as horizontal strip of five (small defects), in addition to it again the 20 H. as upper
margin copy, Michel 390.- plus (101/04) 1901, \Merkur\ 2-20 H. mit Lackstreifen, kpl. Satz in kl. Einheiten, dabei die 6 und 20 H. je als senkr. Paar und die 10 H. als waag. 5er-Streifen (kl. Beanst.), dazu nochmal die 20 H. als Oberrandstück,
Mi. 390.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 6135 |
168 |
2 Heller, 12 Heller, 20 Heller (block of four) and 25 Heller, as well 10 Heller on the back in mixed franking, special edition to the 80. birthday Emperor Franz Joseph, on properly franked insured letter over 2.500.- coronas
from Pilsen to Staab for a open abandoned insured letter with 25 banknotes to 100 coronas, cancelled by black double circle postmark \PLZEN 2 * PILSEN 2 18. VIII 10-\, therefore use at the first day, all stamps perfect perforations, except for the 25
Heller stamp with perforation irregularities at the bottom, well-centered and fresh colours. the cover is clean inscribed, no tears, neat opening defect above, expertized Ferchenbauer and photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (2017) \untreated
and fresh superb item (168) Certificate 2 Heller, 12 Heller, 20 Heller (Viererblock) und 25 Heller, sowie 10 Heller auf der Rückseite in
Mischfrankatur, Sonderausgabe zum 80. Geburtstag Kaiser Franz Joseph, auf portorichtigem Wertbrief über 2.500.- Kronen von Pilsen nach Staab für einen offen aufgegebenen Wertbrief mit 25 Banknoten zu 100 Kronen, entwertet mit schwarzem
Doppelkreisstempel \PLZEN 2 * PILSEN 2 18.VIII 10-\, somit Verwendung am Ersttag, alle Marken vollzähnig, bis auf die 25 Heller Marke mit Zahnunebenheiten unten, gut zentriert und farbfrisch. Der Umschlag ist sauber beschriftet, keine Einrisse,
saubere Öffnungsverletzung oben, geprüft Ferchenbauer und Fotoattest Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (2017) \naturbelassenes und frisches Prachtstück\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6136 |
174/75 |
1 and 2 coronas special edition to the 80. birthday Emperor Franz Joseph, dark violet and red / olive on properly franked insured letter over 13.800.- coronas inside of Brno, cancelled by black double circle postmark \Brno 2 *
BRNO 2, 18. VIII 10, VII\, therefore use at the first day, both stamps perfect perforations, well-centered and fresh colours. the cover is clean inscribed, no tears, neat opening defect left, expertized Ferchenbauer and photo expertize Dr. Ulrich
Ferchenbauer VOEB (2020) \sprightly exquisite item\, Michel 1.300.- plus (174/75) Certificate 1 und 2 Kronen Sonderausgabe zum 80. Geburtstag
Kaiser Franz Joseph, dunkelviolett und rot/oliv auf portorichtigem Wertbrief über 13.800.- Kronen innerhalb von Brünn, entwertet mit schwarzem Doppelkreisstempel \BRÜNN 2 * BRNO 2, 18.VIII 10, VII\, somit Verwendung am Ersttag, beide Marken
vollzähnig, gut zentriert und farbfrisch. Der Umschlag ist sauber beschriftet, keine Einrisse, saubere Öffnungsverletzung links, geprüft Ferchenbauer und Fotoattest Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (2020) \taufrisch erlesenes Prachtstück\, Mi.
1.300.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 6137 |
178 |
5 coronas Franz Joseph, 1910, used \Vienna 18. VIII 10\, sound, Michel 280.- (178) 5 Kronen Franz Joseph, 1910, gestempelt \WIEN 18. VIII 10\, tadellos, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00