Europe / Europa continued...
| Lot |
| 6098 |
11IIa |
3 Kreuzer emperor head left, type II, ANK number 11 Ila, as usual a little downward decentered stamp, black, perfect perforations, cancelled by partial cancel of a triester registered cancel, unsigned, photo expertize Arnold
Goller (2018) \good condition\, Michel 230.- (11IIa) Certificate 3 Kreuzer Kaiserkopf nach links, Type II, ANK-Nr. 11Ila, üblich etwas nach unten
dezentrierte Marke, schwarz, vollzähnig, entwertet mit Teilabschlag eines Triester Rekommandiertstempel, unsigniert, Fotobefund Arnold Goller (2018) \gute Erhaltung\, Mi. 230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 6099 |
11IIa |
3 Kreuzer emperor head left, type II, ANK number 11 Ilc, good embossment, deep black, to the right and downward off-center, perfect perforations, cancelled by partial cancel \Vienna / 2-2 / . \ unsigned, photo expertize René
Strakosch (2018) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 270.- (11IIa) Certificate 3 Kreuzer Kaiserkopf nach links, Type II, ANK-Nr. 11Ilc, gute Prägung,
tiefschwarz, nach rechts und nach unten dezentriert, vollzähnig, entwertet mit Teilabschlag \WIEN/2-2/...\ unsigniert, Fotobefund René Strakosch (2018) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 270.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 6100 |
11IbPFI |
3 Kreuzer emperor head left, type Ia, ANK number 11 I ay I, black, to the right and above off-center, perfect perforations, cancelled with light partial cancel, plate flaw I \bulldog head\ in the early stage expertized
Ferchenbauer, photo expertize René Strakosch (2019) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 500.- (11IbPFI) Certificate 3 Kreuzer Kaiserkopf nach links,
Type Ia, ANK-Nr. 11I ay I, schwarz, nach rechts und oben dezentriert, vollzähnig, entwertet mit zartem Teilabschlag, Plattenfehler I \Bullendoggenkopf\ im Frühstadium geprüft Ferchenbauer, Fotobefund René Strakosch (2019) \echt und einwandfrei\,
Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 6101 |
11Ic |
3 Kreuzer emperor head left, type I, black, a little downward off-center, excellent embossed, perfect perforations, cancelled by partial cancel \Vienna. \ unsigned, photo expertize Tilo Rismondo (2008), \perfect quality\,
Michel 400.- (11Ic) Certificate 3 Kreuzer Kaiserkopf nach links, Type I, schwarz, etwas nach unten dezentriert, sehr gut geprägt, vollzähnig,
entwertet mit Teilabschlag \WIEN...\ unsigniert, Fotobefund Tilo Rismondo (2008), \einwandfreie Erhaltung\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6102 |
12a(3) |
3 Kreuzer Franz Joseph, green, 3 pieces on piece (left stamp from other sheet), 2 clear single circle postmark \TRIEST 8 / 11\ (inverted 8), not so fresh and stained, otherwise pristine, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VOEB
\very fine example\, Fb. 610.- (12a(3)) Certificate 3 Kreuzer Franz Joseph, grün, 3 Stück auf Briefstück (linke Marke von anderem Bogen), 2
klare K1 \TRIEST 8/11\ (kopfstehende 8), etwas unfrisch und fleckig, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB \sehr schönes Stück\, Fb. 610.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 6103 |
12b |
3 Kreuzer emperor head left, type II, bluish green, to the top off-center, perfect perforations, left lower corner perforation a little thin, cancelled by buckle cancel\ (1) -3 N. M. / Vienna / . 3-V\, signed, photo expertize
René Strakosch (2018), Michel 250.- (12b) Certificate 3 Kreuzer Kaiserkopf nach links, Type II, bläulichgrün, nach oben dezentriert,
vollzähnig, linker unterer Eckzahn etwas dünn, entwertet mit Schnallenstempel \(1)-3N.M./WIEN/...3-V\, signiert, Fotobefund René Strakosch (2018), Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 6104 |
12c |
3 Kreuzer emperor head left, type II, c-colour, yellow green, good embossment, perfect perforations, single franking as local letter in Vienna, cancelled by cancel \9-11 Fr. / Vienna / 25 II\, sound, signed, photo expertize
René Strakosch (2019) \genuine and immaculate\, ANK 460.- (12c) Certificate 3 Kreuzer Kaiserkopf nach links, Type II, c-Farbe, gelbgrün, gute
Prägung, vollzähnig, Einzelfrankatur als Ortsbrief in Wien, entwertet mit Stempel \9-11 Fr./ WIEN/ 25 II\, tadellos, signiert, Fotobefund René Strakosch (2019) \echt und einwandfrei\, ANK 460.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 6105 |
12c |
3 Kreuzer emperor head left, type II, light green, to the right off-center, perfect perforations, cancelled by part of postal imprint \HERMAN (NSTADT) / 2.3\, turning into on a small letter piece, expertized Ferchenbauer,
photo expertize René Strakosch (2018), Michel 250.- (12c) Certificate 3 Kreuzer Kaiserkopf nach links, Type II, hellgrün, nach rechts
dezentriert, vollzähnig, entwertet mit Teilstempelabschlag \HERMAN(NSTADT)/2...3\, übergehend auf ein kleines Briefstück, geprüft Ferchenbauer, Fotobefund René Strakosch (2018), Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 6106 |
13Ib |
5 Kreuzer emperor head left, type I, dark red, to the right and above off-center, perfect perforations, cancelled by part of postal imprint \WARASDIN 10 / 5\, clearly St. Andrews cross extension at the bottom, photo expertize
Uwe Steiner (2017), Michel 290.- (13Ib) Certificate 5 Kreuzer Kaiserkopf nach links, Type I, dunkelrot, nach rechts und oben dezentriert,
vollzähnig, entwertet mit Teilstempelabschlag \WARASDIN 10/5\, deutlicher Andreaskreuz-Ansatz unten, Fotobefund Uwe Steiner (2017), Mi. 290.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 6107 |
16 |
1, 05 Kreuzer newspaper stamp, Emperor Franz Joseph, blue, type I, 1858, cancelled by rare and full, a little oily single circle postmark from \Brno 31 / 7\, on all sides with wide margins, very fine, owner sign, certificate
Uwe Steiner VOEB (2015) Michel 700.- (16) Certificate 1,05 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke, Kaiser Franz-Joseph, blau, Type I, 1858, entwertet mit seltenem
und vollem, etwas öligem Einkreisstempel von \BRÜNN 31/7\, allseitig breitrandig, tadellose Erhaltung, Besitzerzeichen, Attest Uwe Steiner VÖB (2015) Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 6108 |
16 |
1.05 Kr newspaper stamp blue, only still to 2 / 3 is existing on complete \Vienna company report\ with price lists of goods and reports to the Vienna stock exchange, without address wrapper, nevertheless interesting piece
(16) 1.05 Kr Zeitungsmarke blau, nur noch zu 2/3 vorhanden auf vollständigem \Wiener Geschäftsbericht\ mit Warenpreislisten und Berichten zur Wiener Börse, ohne Adressschleife, gleichwohl interessantes Stück
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6109 |
16bPF |
1858, 1, 05 Kreuzer dark blue, type I, plate flaw \bulbous nose\, fresh colours and with wide margins cut extremely fine copy, cancelled \KARBITZ\, photo expertize Arnold Goller BPP \excellent condition. (16bPF) Certificate 1858, 1,05 Kreuzer dunkelblau, Type I, Plattenfehler \Knollennase\, farbfrisches und breitrandig geschnittenes Kabinettstück, entwertet
\KARBITZ\, Fotoattest Arnold Goller BPP \Sehr gute Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 6110 |
17 |
1858, 1, 05 Kreuzer gray violet, type II, used, very fine, photo expertize Rene Strakosch \genuine and immaculate - superb item! \, ANK number 17 e / 700.- (17) Certificate 1858, 1,05 Kreuzer grauviolett, Type II, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Rene Strakosch \echt und einwandfrei -
Prachtstück!\, ANK Nr. 17e / 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 6111 |
17a |
1858, 1, 05 Kr. newspaper stamp, dark lilac, full margins imperforated, neat cancelled\ / Prague O. ) P. A. ZTGS. EXP 13 / 9\, very fine, photo expertize Fritz Puschmann VOEB, Michel 500.- (17a) Certificate 1858, 1,05 Kr. Zeitungsmarke, dunkellila, vollrandig geschnitten, klar gestempelt \/PRAG O.) P. A. ZTGS. EXP 13/9\, tadellose Erhaltung,
Fotobefund Fritz Puschmann VÖB, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 6112 |
17b |
(1, 05) Kreuzer newspaper stamp lilac, on all sides having full to wide margins on piece, clear Veneto cancel \ROVIGO 7 / 11\ ; sound, Fb. 550.- (17b) (1,05) Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke lila, allseits voll- bis breitrandig auf
Briefstück, klarer Venetienstempel \ROVIGO 7/11\; tadellos, Fb. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6113 |
17b |
1858, 1, 05 Kr. newspaper stamp, gray violet, full margins imperforated, neat cancelled \PODHORCE\, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB \with enormous margins P! \, Michel 400.- / Ferchenbauer 17 e / 750.- (17b) Certificate 1858, 1,05 Kr. Zeitungsmarke, grauviolett, vollrandig geschnitten, klar gestempelt \PODHORCE\, Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB
\breitrandiges P!\, Mi. 400.- / Ferchenbauer 17e / 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6114 |
17b |
1858, 1, 05 Kreuzer brownish lilac, fresh colours and having full margins extremely fine copy, cancelled \PESTH 15 / 9\, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer \P! \, Michel 400.- (ANK number 17 b / 450.-) (17b) Certificate 1858, 1,05 Kreuzer bräunlichlila, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, entwertet \PESTH 15/9\, Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich
Ferchenbauer \P!\, Mi. 400.- (ANK Nr. 17b / 450.-)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 6115 |
17b |
1, 05 Kreuzer newspaper stamp 1858, brownish lilac, fresh colours and on all sides piece with full margins, cancelled by single circle postmark \WAIDHOFEN 29 / 1\, sound, expertized inverted black \F\, Michel 400.-
(17b) 1,05 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke 1858, bräunlichlila, farbfrisches und allseitig vollrandiges Stück, entwertet mit K1 \WAIDHOFEN 29/1\, tadellos, geprüft kopfstehendes schwarzes \F\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 6116 |
17b |
1, 05 Kreuzer newspaper stamp 1858, brownish lilac, fresh colours and on all sides piece with full margins, cancelled, sound, Michel 400.- (17b) 1,05 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke 1858, bräunlichlila, farbfrisches und allseitig
vollrandiges Stück, entwertet, tadellos, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 6117 |
23a |
1, 05 Kr. newspaper stamp, light grey, on all sides full margins, cancelled by rare part of cancellation \ROPCZYC 15 / 2\, very fine, expertized and photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB \all around with enormous
margins, fresh P! \, Fb. 250.- (23a) Certificate 1,05 Kr. Zeitungsmarke, hellgrau, allseits vollrandig, entwertet mit seltenem Teilstempel \ROPCZYC
15 /2\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft und Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB \rundum breitrandiges, frisches P!\, Fb. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00