Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

5258 nh 83Xb image30 Pf. brownish olive, left lower block of four from the corner, mint never hinged, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 320.- (83Xb)
30 Pf. bräunlicholiv, li. unterer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5259 used 85waD image6 Pf. land reform in the vertical pair with postmaster roulette from Goerzke, clear and with well-centered cancellation \GOERZKE (BZ MAGDEBURG) 5.2.46, lower stamp 1 perf small mould stain, Michel 500.- (85waD)
6 Pf. Bodenreform im senkrechtem Paar mit Postmeisterdurchstich von Görzke, klar und zentrisch gestempelt \GÖRZKE (BZ MAGDEBURG) 5.2.46, untere Marke 1 Zahn kleiner Stockfleck, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5260 nh 85wbB(2) image6 pfennigs land reform vivid green, postmaster separation Wittenberg, only horizontal perforated, horizontal pair, left stamp with plate flaw II - not in the photo expertize mentions, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Bodo STROEH BPP\. perfect. postmaster separations of this kind are rare\, Michel 4.400.- (85wbB(2)) Certificate
6 Pfennig Bodenreform lebhaftgrün, Postmeistertrennung Wittenberg, nur waagerecht gezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, linke Marke mit Plattenfehler II - nicht im Fotoattest erwähnt, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Bodo Ströh BPP \... einwandfrei... Postmeister-Trennungen dieser Art sind selten\, Mi. 4.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
5261 nh 85xaB image6 pfennigs land reform, paper x, postmaster separation Wittenberg L 11 1 / 2, horizontal perforated, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 450.- (85xaB)
6 Pfennig Bodenreform, Papier x, Postmeistertrennung Wittenberg L 11 1/2, waagerecht gezähnt, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5262 nh 85/86wbA image6 and 12 pfennigs. land reform, both stamps with postmaster separation Wittenberg L 111 / 2, mint never hinged, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 500.- (85/86wbA)
6 und 12 Pfennig. Bodenreform, beide Marken mit Postmeistertrennung Wittenberg L 11½, postfrisch, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5263 nh 87X,VII image6 pfennigs reconstruction country Saxony, corner margin pair top left, imperforated field 1 with plate flaw X and field 2 with plate flaw VII, sound, mint never hinged, expertized Jasch BPP, Michel 250.- plus (87X,VII)
6 Pfennig Wiederaufbau Provinz Sachsen, Eckrandpaar oben links, ungezähnt Feld 1 mit Plattenfehler X und Feld 2 mit Plattenfehler VII, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Jasch BPP, Mi. 250.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5264 used 87/89 image6 pfennigs to 42 pfennigs. reconstruction, all 3 values in imperforated pairs from lower margin on pieces, the 12 pfennigs in colour variety dark red, all 3 letter pieces expertized STROEH BPP. Michel 840.- (87/89)
6 Pfennig bis 42 Pfennig. Wiederaufbau, alle 3 Werte in geschnittenen Paaren vom Unterrand auf Briefstücken, die 12 Pfennig in Farbvariante dunkelrot, alle 3 Briefstücke geprüft Ströh BPP. Mi. 840.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5265 on piece 92/97U(4) image3 pfennigs to 30 pfennigs postal stamps, variety \imperforated\, set in blocks of four of all six values - each from upper margin respectively upper corner margin, each centric cancellation \Erford 1 f 22.2.46\ on pieces, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 3.280.- - rare in this kind! (92/97U(4)) Certificate
3 Pfennig bis 30 Pfennig Freimarken, Abart \ungezähnt\, Viererblocksatz aller sechs Werte - je vom Oberrand bzw. oberem Eckrand, je zentrisch gestempelt \ERFURT 1f 22.2.46\ auf Briefstücken, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Michael Jasch BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 3.280.- - selten in dieser Art!
Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
5266 on piece 92AYaz1U image3 pfennigs postal stamp, yellow brown, paper z1, variety \imperforated\, cancelled \Erford 1 f 18.9.46\ on piece, very fine, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 150.- (92AYaz1U)
3 Pfennig Freimarke, gelbbraun, Papier z1, Abart \ungezähnt\, entwertet \Erfurt 1 f 18.9.46\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5267 on cover 92AXp1 image3 pfennigs Thuringia on p1 paper in mixed franking, 2. postage period, 1. weight rate, properly franked, stamp a little yellowish discoloured, abridged certificate boom lift Schulz BPP (2025), Michel 200.- (92AXp1) Certificate
3 Pfennig Thüringen auf p1-Papier in Mischfrankatur, 2. Portoperiode, 1. Gewichtsstufe, portorichtig, Marke etwas gelblich verfärbt, Kurzbefund Dirk Schulz BPP (2025), Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5268 nh 92ct image3 pfennigs Thuringia, c-colour, sound, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 400.- (92ct)
3 Pfennig Thüringen, c-Farbe, tadellos, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5269 on piece 94AXbwU image5 pfennigs postal stamp, dark emerald green, paper w, variety \imperforated\, cancelled \Erford 1 f 18.9.46\ on piece, very fine, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 100.- (94AXbwU)
5 Pfennig Freimarke, dunkelsmaragdgrün, Papier w, Abart \ungezähnt\, entwertet \Erfurt 1 f 18.9.46\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5270 nh 94AYbz2I image5 pfennigs dark emerald green, economy gum with steep falling paper pattern of stripes or streaks, plate flaw I \only a lower frame line\, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schulz BPP \. mint never hinged condition with original gum. they has a number of yellow spots. stamps in this type of paper are among the rarities of the SBZ\, Michel 3.200.- - in conjunction with the plate flaw possible unique! (94AYbz2I) Certificate
5 Pfennig dunkelsmaragdgrün, Spargummierung mit steil fallender Papierstreifung, Plattenfehler I \nur eine untere Umrandungslinie\, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schulz BPP \... postfrischer Erhaltung mit Originalgummierung. Sie hat mehrere Gelbflecke. ... Marken in dieser Papiersorte zählen zu den Seltenheiten der SBZ\, Mi. 3.200.- - in Verbindung mit dem Plattenfehler eventuell Unikat!
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
5271 nh 94AYyyBogen image5 pfennigs Thuringia, economy gum on thin paper, complete sheet to 100 values, folded and few margin separations, mint never hinged, excellent condition, left lower stamp expertized and typed Schulz BPP, Michel 7.500.- (94AYyyBogen)
5 Pfennig Thüringen, Spargummi auf dünnem Papier, kompletter Bogen zu 100 Werten, gefaltet und wenige Randantrennungen, postfrisch, sehr gute Erhaltung, linke untere Marke geprüft und typisiert Schulz BPP, Mi. 7.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5272 nh 95AYbyy image6 pfennigs blackish bluish green on thin paper, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Herpbichboehm BPP, Michel 800.- (95AYbyy)
6 Pfennig schwärzlichbläulichgrün auf dünnem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Herpbichböhm BPP, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5273 nh 95AXcwBogen image6 pfennigs Thuringia, c-colour, w-paper, complete sheet to 100 values, folded and few margin separations, mint never hinged, excellent condition, left lower stamp expertized and typed Schulz BPP, Michel 1.200.- (95AXcwBogen)
6 Pfennig Thüringen, c-Farbe, w-Papier, kompletter Bogen zu 100 Werten, gefaltet und wenige Randantrennungen, postfrisch, sehr gute Erhaltung, linke untere Marke geprüft und typisiert Schulz BPP, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5274 on piece 96AXwU image8 pfennigs red orange, paper w, variety \imperforated\, cancelled \Erford 1 f 18.9.46\ on piece, very fine, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 100.- (96AXwU)
8 Pfennig rotorange, Papier w, Abart \ungezähnt\, entwertet \Erfurt 1 f 18.9.46\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5275 nh 97AXbt image12 pfennigs Thuringia, b colour, t-paper, sound, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 120.- (97AXbt)
12 Pfennig Thüringen , b- Farbe, t-Papier, tadellos, geprüft Nagler VP, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5276 on cover 98AXp1,915 image20 pfennigs Thuringia on p1 paper in mixed franking with I. Control Council Michel number 915, long distance cover in the 2. postage period, 1 pfennigs overfranked, stamp a little yellowish discoloured, abridged certificate boom lift Schulz BPP (2025), Michel 500.- (98AXp1,915) Certificate
20 Pfennig Thüringen auf p1-Papier in Mischfrankatur mit I. Kontrollrat MiNr. 915, Fernbrief in der 2. Portoperiode, 1 Pfennig überfrankiert, Marke etwas gelblich verfärbt, Kurzbefund Dirk Schulz BPP (2025), Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5277 on cover 98AXp2(3)u.a. image20 pfennigs Prussian-blue on paper with steep falling paper pattern of stripes or streaks from in front observes (type of paper p2) in three copies as properly franked mixed franking with 30 pfennigs olive gray on type of paper p1 and 8 pfennigs red orange on registered mail from \Erford 1 -er 23.3.46\ to Kiel, a few yellow spots, photo expertize boom lift Schulz BPP \20 pfennigs stamps with this type of paper (p2) on commercial letter are rare. \, Michel 3.640.- plus plus (98AXp2(3)u.a.) Certificate
20 Pfennig preußischblau auf Papier mit steil fallender Papierstreifung von vorne betrachtet (Papiersorte p2) in drei Exemplaren als portogerechte Mischfrankatur mit 30 Pfennig olivgrau auf Papiersorte p1 und 8 Pfennig rotorange auf Einschreiben von \\Erfurt 1 -ah- 23.3.46\ nach Kiel, einige Gelbflecken, Fotoattest Dirk Schulz BPP \20 Pfennig Marken mit dieser Papiersorte (p2) auf Bedarfsbrief sind selten.\, Mi. 3.640.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.