| Lot |
| 5238 |
52,53,55(4) |
4 pfennigs, 10 pfennigs and 4 x 30 pfennigs numerals imperforated on properly franked insured letter over 3.000 Mark from GOERLITZ 9.1.46 to Dresden, single fixed, reverse fivefold sealed, superb (52,53,55(4)) 4 Pfennig, 10
Pfennig und 4 x 30 Pfennig Ziffern ungezähnt auf portogerechtem Wertbrief über 3.000 Mark ab GÖRLITZ 9.1.46 nach Dresden, einzeln geklebt, rs. fünffach gesiegelt, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 5239 |
52,55 |
10 pfennigs grey and 30 pfennigs bright brown yellow imperforated on money order ZITTAU 22.12.45 to Suelzhayn, with all note, arrival 7.1.46, photo expertize STROEH BPP\. are among the SBZ-rarities, . perfect (52,55) Certificate 10 Pfennig grau und 30 Pfennig lebhaftbraungelb ungezähnt auf Postanweisung ZITTAU 22.12.45 nach Sülzhayn, mit allen Vermerken, Ankunft
7.1.46, Fotoattest Ströh BPP \... zählen zu den SBZ-Seltenheiten, ... einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 5240 |
53b |
4 Pfg numerals black blue, mint never hinged from right margin, signed engineer Becker and photo expertize STROEH BPP \the postage stamp is genuine with mint never hinged original gum. they has in the middle a slight paper
wrinkle. otherwise flawless. \, Michel 750.- (53b) Certificate 4 Pfg Ziffern schwarzblau, postfrisch vom rechten Rand, signiert Ing. Becker und
Fotoattest Ströh BPP \Die Briefmarke ist echt mit postfrischer Originalgummierung. Sie hat in der Mitte einen leichten Papierknitter...sonst einwandfrei.\, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5241 |
53c |
4 Pfg black blue gray block of four, mint never hinged, unsigned, certificate Jasch BPP \genuine and immaculate. and on all sides wide outside borders. \ Michel 3.000.- (53c) Certificate 4 Pfg schwarzblaugrau im postfrischen Viererblock, unsigniert, Attest Jasch BPP \echt und einwandfrei ... und allseits breiter Randung.\
Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 5242 |
55G |
30 pfennigs brown yellow, printing on gum side, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned. Michel 80.- (55G) 30 Pfennig braungelb, Druck auf Gummiseite, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert. Mi.80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 5243 |
56b(2) |
3 pfennigs numerals, dark-orange-brown, two values on piece with cancellation \DRESDEN A20 13.7.46\, very fine, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 400.- (56b(2)) 3 Pfennig Ziffern, dunkelorangebraun, zwei Werte auf Briefstück
mit Entwertung \DRESDEN A20 13.7.46\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 5244 |
57,54 |
5 pfennigs green perforated and 20 pfennigs blue imperforated on locate cash on delivery card the public utilities from BAUTZEN 22.2.46 with arrival stamp on the front 22.2.46, traces of usage, in Michel only unpriced listed,
as postage rate very rare, as usual file punch holes, signed STROEH BPP (57,54) 5 Pfennig grün gezähnt und 20 Pfennig blau ungezähnt auf Orts-Nachnahme-Karte der Stadtwerke aus BAUTZEN 22.2.46 mit vorderseitigem Ankunftsstempel 22.2.46,
Bedarfsspuren, bei Michel nur ohne Preis gelistet, als Portostufe sehr selten, wie üblich Aktenlochung, signiert Ströh BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5245 |
60a,u.a. |
12 pfennigs orange red on card from PIRNA 25.6.47 with rare postage stamps added to cover to pay postage due PIRNA 8.7.47 the due fee with 8 pfennigs and 2 x 15 pfennigs Control Council / numerals on printed form \Addresses
tracing card\ to the tracing service to Leipzig, \I search. \ with text the last known address\. to Invasion the red army in Teplice - Schoenau . \, unusual variety (60a,u.a.) 12 Pfennig orangerot auf Karte aus PIRNA 25.6.47 mit seltener
Nachfrankatur PIRNA 8.7.47 der fälligen Gebühr mit 8 Pfennig und 2 x 15 Pfennig Kontrollrat / Ziffern auf Vordruck \Anschriften-Suchkarte\ an den Suchdienst nach Leipzig, \Ich suche ...\ mit Text der letzten bekannten Adresse \... bis Einmarsch der
Roten Armee in Teplitz - Schönau ...\, ungewöhnliche Variante
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 5246 |
61uZSI |
4 pfennigs numerals, greenish gray, on white painted paper, imperforated, in the gutter as usual folded gutter pair (small arch bridge) from undivided printing sheet, unused with partly smoothed gum (lower stamp), very rare,
photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2021), Michel for ** 2.500.- - decorative and not frequent variety! (61uZSI) Certificate 4 Pfennig Ziffern,
grünlichgrau, auf weißem gestrichenen Papier, ungezähnt, im Steg wie üblich gefaltetes Zwischenstegpaar (kleine Bogenbrücke) aus ungeteiltem Druckbogen, ungebraucht mit teils geglätteter Gummierung (untere Marke), sehr selten, Fotoattest Dr.
Michael Jasch BPP (2021), Mi. für ** 2.500.- - dekorative und nicht häufige Abart!
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 5247 |
64/65AUw |
6 plus 44 Pf. dark green olive and 12 plus 88 Pf. dark orange red, each horizontal imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, new Lurzbefund Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Michel 275.- (64/65AUw) Certificate 6+44 Pf. dunkelgrünoliv u. 12+88 Pf. dunkelorangerot, je waager. ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., neuer Lurzbefund Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Mi.
275.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 5248 |
64aAUw |
6 plus 44 Pf. dark gray green, block of four in A-perforation, horizontal imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (64aAUw) 6+44 Pf. dunkelgraugrün, 4er-Block in A-Zähnung, waager. ungezähnt, tadellos
postfrisch, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 5249 |
66Ax/71Ax |
1 to 12 pfennigs country Saxony crest issue in mixed franking with 6 and 12 pfennigs land reform (Michel number 85-86 AWa), used \WITTENBERG Luther town 5.1.46-10\ postage exceeding tariff rate, registered long distance cover,
faultless, abridged certificate Dr. Jasch BPP (2002) (66Ax/71Ax) Certificate 1 bis 12 Pfennig Provinz Sachsen Wappenausgabe in Mischfrankatur mit 6
und 12 Pfennig Bodenreform (MiNr. 85-86AWa), gestempelt \WITTENBERG LUTHERSTADT 5.1.46-10\ überfrankierter, eingeschriebener Fernbrief, tadellos erhalten, Kurzbefund Dr. Jasch BPP (2002)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5250 |
69XAa,71XA |
6 and 12 pfennigs, postmaster separation Wittenberg / Luther town as single- respectively double postage each on long distance cover, in each case with small perforation faults, each photo expertize boom lift Schulz BPP
(2021), Michel 540.- (69XAa,71XA) Certificate 6 und 12 Pfennig, Postmeistertrennung Wittenberg/Lutherstadt als Einzel- bzw. Doppelfrankatur je auf
Fernbrief, jeweils mit kleinen Zahnfehlern, je Fotobefund Dirk Schulz BPP (2021), Mi. 540.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 5251 |
72 |
10 pfennigs crest issue, reddish brown, upper margin copy, centric cancellation \HALLE 12.1.46\ on piece, very fine, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 250.- (72) 10 Pfennig Wappenausgabe, rötlichbraun, Oberrandstück,
zentrisch gestempelt \HALLE 12.1.46\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 5252 |
72 |
10 pfennigs numerals, dark reddish brown in a horizontal pair from right margin, used \Magdeburg 12.2.46\, very fine, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 500.- (72) 10 Pfennig Ziffern, dunkelrötlichbraun im waagerechten Paar vom
rechten Rand, gestempelt \Magdeburg 12.2.46\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5253 |
75Yb(4) |
5 pfennigs coat of arms gray green watermarked Y, mint never hinged superb block of four with right margin, signed Jasch BPP (75Yb(4)) 5 Pfennig Wappen graugrün mit Wz. Y, postfrischer Pracht-Viererblock mit rechtem Rand,
sign. Jasch BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 5254 |
78Yb |
10 pfennigs. sienna, watermark increasingly, letter piece along with number 90, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 200.- (78Yb) 10 Pfennig. siena, Wasserzeichen steigend, Briefstück zusammen mit Nr.90, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi.
200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 5255 |
80Xa |
15 pfennigs country Saxony, watermark X, a-colour, very fine, expertized Jasch BPP, Michel 350.- (80Xa) 15 Pfennig Provinz Sachsen, Wasserzeichen X, a-Farbe, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jasch BPP, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5256 |
83XaUdr |
30 pfennigs numerals, dark olive, variety \three sided imperforated\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 800.- - rare stamp! (83XaUdr) Certificate 30 Pfennig Ziffern, dunkeloliv, Abart \dreiseitig ungezähnt\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Michael Jasch
BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 800.- - seltene Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 5257 |
83Xb |
30 pfennigs. brownish olive, perfect mint never hinged, expertized STROEH BPP, Michel 70.- (83Xb) 30 Pfennig. bräunlicholiv, einwandfrei postfrisch, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 70.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00