| Lot |
| 4478 |
U6BIVz,4,8 |
60 Kopecks postal stationery cover with overprint \Pleskau / 60 kop\, black hand stamp overprint, with additional franking Pleskau Michel number 4 and 8, cancelled by cancel \PCKOB * K * 30 9 41\, very fine, strong
overfranked, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2025) \the condition is perfect (U6BIVz,4,8) Certificate 60 Kopeken Ganzsachenumschlag mit Aufdruck
\Pleskau/ 60 kop\, schwarzer Handstempelaufdruck, mit Zusatzfrankatur Pleskau MiNr. 4 und 8, entwertet mit Stempel \PCKOB * K * 30 9 41\, tadellose Erhaltung, stark überfrankiert, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 4479 |
U6BVz |
60 Kopecks postal stationery cover with black overprint\ Pleskau\, unused, sound, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2025) \the condition is perfect (U6BVz) Certificate 60 Kopeken Ganzsachenumschlag mit schwarzem Aufdruck \ Pleskau\, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2025) \Die Erhaltung
ist einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
Ljady / Ljady
| Lot |
| 4480 |
2a |
60 on 1 pfennigs Hitler, overprint black, complaisance canceled 12 12 41 on piece, issued only 1.000 examples, expertise Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 500.- (2a) Certificate 60 auf 1 Pfennig Hitler, Aufdruck schwarz, gefälligkeitsentwertet 12 12 41 auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 1.000 Exemplare, Expertise Brunel
VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 4481 |
2b |
60 Kop. on 1 pfennigs Hitler, overprint black gray violet, complaisance canceled \12 12 41\ on piece, issued only 2.000 examples, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP and Fotobefund0 Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \,
Michel 400.- (2b) Certificate 60 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig Hitler, Aufdruck schwarzgrauviolett, gefälligkeitsgestempelt \12 12 41\ auf Briefstück,
Auflage nur 2.000 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP und Fotobefund0 Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Currently...€140.00
Luga / Luga
| Lot |
| 4482 |
I/V |
not issued: 20 on 5 Kopecks - 60 on 30 Kopecks postal stamps, five values - complete set, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Krischke, Michel 1.000.- (I/V) Nicht ausgegeben: 20 auf 5 Kopeken - 60 auf 30 Kopeken
Freimarken, fünf Werte - kompletter Satz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Krischke, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
Serbia / Serbien
| Lot |
| 4483 |
1942, telegram from \PETROVGRAD 18.11.42\ to Belgrad with all postmarks and note, folded and small tears 1942, Telegramm von \PETROVGRAD 18.11.42\ nach Belgrad mit allen Stempeln und Vermerken, gefaltet und kleine Einrisse
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 4484 |
3 |
single franking over 1 dinar on international printed matter (window envelope) with posting cancel BEOGRAD 1 / 31 from 16.11.41 as well with Tax cancel \T\ (obviously was the shipment heavily as 50 g) without asperity the
postage due and with censorship treatment through the international country letter test place Vienna, expertized Brunel (3) Einzelfrankatur über 1 Dinar auf Auslands-Drucksache (Fensterumschlag) mit Aufgabe-Stpl. BEOGRAD 1/31 vom 16.11.41 sowie
mit Tax-Stpl. \T\ (offensichtlich war die Sendung schwerer als 50 g) ohne Erhebung der Nachgebühr und mit Zensurbehandlung durch die Auslandsbriefprüfstelle Wien, gepr. Brunel
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 4485 |
3,5 |
mixed franking from 1 dinar and 2 dinar. (strip of three) on toll right complaint with cancellation- and drawing up cancel LAJKOVAC from 11.7.41. the document has traces of use (foldings) . (3,5) Mischfrankatur aus 1 Dinar
und 2 Dinar.(Dreierstreifen) auf gebührengerechter Reklamation mit Entwertungs- und Ausfertigungs-Stpl. LAJKOVAC vom 11.7.41. Das Dokument hat Gebrauchsspuren (Faltungen).
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 4486 |
3, 5, 7 |
franking with different colours from 1 Din. with 2 Din. and 4 Din. (3) on properly franked domestic registered letter with advice of delivery to Belgrad with posting cancel PARACIN / B from 29.12.42 as well with censor label
with censorship cancel 058 / Bgd. the censor office Belgrad, good condition, expertized Kleymann (3, 5, 7) Buntfrankatur aus 1 Din. mit 2 Din. und 4 Din.(3) auf portogerechtem Inlands-R-Brief mit Rückschein nach Belgrad mit Aufgabe-Stpl.
PARACIN/B vom 29.12.42 sowie mit Zensurverschluss mit Zensur-Stpl. 058/Bgd. der Zensurstelle Belgrad, gute Erhaltung, gepr. Kleymann
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
Currently...€45.00
| 4487 |
5 |
single franking over 2 Din. on picture postcard from Belgrad to Brunswick with posting cancel BEOGRAD 2 and censorship treatment through the international country letter test place Vienna, expertized Brunel
(5) Einzelfrankatur über 2 Din. auf Ansichtskarte von Belgrad nach Braunschweig mit Aufgabe-Stpl. BEOGRAD 2 und Zensurbehandlung durch die Auslandsbriefprüfstelle Wien, gepr. Brunel
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 4488 |
6,7 |
mixed franking from 3 Din. with 4 Din. on toll right complaint with cancellation- and drawing up postmark from BEOGRAD 2 from 16.2.42. the document has traces of use (foldings, roulette and tears) . not frequent franking
combination. (6,7) Mischfrankatur aus 3 Din. mit 4 Din. auf gebührengerechter Reklamation mit Entwertungs- und Ausfertigungs-Stpl. von BEOGRAD 2 vom 16.2.42. Das Dokument hat Gebrauchsspuren (Faltungen, Durchstiche und Risse). Nicht häufige
Frankaturkombination.
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 4489 |
7, 8 |
mixed franking from 4 Din. with 5 Din. on properly franked international registered letter in the Protectorate Bohemia and Moravia with posting cancel BEOGRAD 2 / 1 from 16.10.41 as well with censor label the international
country letter test place Vienna, excellent condition, attest Brunel (7, 8) Certificate Mischfrankatur aus 4 Din. mit 5 Din. auf portogerechtem
Auslands-R-Brief in das Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren mit Aufgabe-Stpl. BEOGRAD 2/1 vom 16.10.41 sowie mit Zensurverschluss der Auslandsbriefprüfstelle Wien, sehr gute Erhaltung, Befund Brunel
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 4490 |
16/25 |
0, 50 D. to 50 D. airmail complete, mint never hinged, superb, Michel 280.- (16/25) 0,50 D. bis 50 D. Flugpost kpl., postfrisch, Pracht, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 4491 |
26/30 |
1 D. - 12 D. airmail, complete in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 480.- (26/30) 1 D. - 12 D. Flugpost, komplett in postfrischen 4er - Blocks, Mi. 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 4492 |
N |
46/49 |
charity serie \Semendria\ with first day special cancel \SEMENDRIA 22.9.41\ on official First Day Cover cover (46/49) Wohltätigkeitsserie \Semendria\ mit Ersttagsonderstempel \SEMENDRIA 22.9.41\ auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 4493 |
54/57AI/AIV |
0, 50 - 4 Din \Aid for the Serbian prisoners of war\ without respectively with network overprint tips downward in the complete counter sheet to 25 stamps, as well in each case the stamp on position 13 with engravers mark, mint never hinged, in this
kind very rare and hardly offered, Michel 4.200.- (free of premium for the unit) (54/57AI/AIV) 0,50 - 4 Din \Hilfe für die Serbischen Kriegsgefangenen\ ohne bzw. mit Netzüberdruck Spitzen nach unten im kompletten Schalterbogen zu 25 Marken,
dabei jeweils die Marke auf Bogenfeld 13 mit Stecherzeichen, postfrisch, in dieser Form sehr selten und kaum angeboten, Mi. 4.200.- (ohne Aufschlag für die Einheit)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 4494 |
54/57Hz. |
0, 50 plus 1, 50 Din to 4 plus 12 Din \Aid for the Serbian prisoners of war\, four values complete as center piece from printing sheet with each 9 stamps, as well 4 x type II (without network overprint), each once the scarce
type AII with engravers mark and each 2 x the good types AIII and AIV, mint never hinged, faultless unfolded condition, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 2.410.- plus (54/57Hz.) Certificate 0,50 + 1,50 Din bis 4 + 12 Din \Hilfe für die serbischen Kriegsgefangenen\, vier Werte komplett als Herzstück aus Druckbogen mit je 9
Marken, dabei 4 x Type II (ohne Netzüberdruck), je einmal die seltene Type AII mit Stecherzeichen und je 2 x die guten Typen AIII und AIV, postfrisch, tadellose ungefaltete Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi.
2.410.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 4495 |
54AII.III |
0, 50 dinar \Aid for the prisoner of war\ in type AII with engravers mark type III, mint never hinged, very fine, rare stamp, Michel 700.- (54AII.III) 0,50 Dinar \Hilfe für die Kriegsgefangenen\ in Type AII mit
Stecherzeichen Type III, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Currently...€280.00
| 4496 |
55Bogen |
1 Din plus 3 Din, complete sheet to 50 values, burelage tips downward, mint never hinged, as usual gum, slight margin unevenness, complete sheet to 50 values are rare, because the counter sheet actual only 25 values had and
already divorced from of the printing plant delivered were, as usual centered vertical folded, Michel the particular stamps already 2.290.- (55Bogen) 1 Din + 3 Din, kompletter Bogen zu 50 Werten, Netzunterdruck Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch,
übliche Gummierung, leichte Randunebenheiten, vollständige Bogen zu 50 Werten sind selten, da die Schalterbogen eigentlich nur 25 Werte hatten und bereits getrennt von der Druckerei geliefert wurden, wie üblich mittig senkrecht gefaltet, Mi. der
losen Marken bereits 2.290.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00
| 4497 |
58/61 |
charity issue to the Anti-Masonic exhibition on official First Day Cover cover with special cancel BEOGRAD / B from 2.1.42 (58/61) Wohltätigkeitsausgabe zur Antifreimaurer-Ausstellung auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag mit
Sonderstpl. BEOGRAD/B vom 2.1.42
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00