Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Memel / Memel continued...
3736 on cover 43II,81 image1 Mark on 50 C. postal stamp, left margin copy type II \dot in the T from airmail\ in mixed franking with 5 Mark on 1 fr. on airmail registered mail censored letter to Dortmund, reverse transit- and arrival postmark, latter from \24.5.22 7-8 V (43II,81)
1 Mark auf 50 C. Freimarke, linkes Randstück Type II \Punkt im T von Flugpost\ in Mischfrankatur mit 5 Mark auf 1 fr. auf Luftpost-Einschreiben-Zensurbrief nach Dortmund, rückseitig Durchgangs- und Ankunftsstempel, letzterer vom \24.5.22 7-8 V\
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3737 nh 46yIa,46y image2 Franc reddish orange / gray turquoise with black overprint \Memel 4 Mark\ and blue oblique overprint \airmail\, block of four from the left upper corner, white paper, left upper stamp with overprint flaw I: \numeral of value 4 thickened\, mint never hinged, hinge in the upper margin, right upper stamp with perforation faults, otherwise pristine, attest Tobias Huylmans BPP \right upper stamp with perforation faults, otherwise flawless\, Michel 360.- (46yIa,46y) Certificate
2 Francs rötlichorange/grautürkis mit schwarzem Aufdruck \MEMEL 4 Mark\ und blauem Schrägaufdruck \Flugpost\, Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, weißes Papier, linke obere Marke mit Aufdruckfehler I: \Wertziffer 4 verdickt\, postfrisch, Falz im Oberrand, rechte obere Marke mit Zahnfehlern, sonst tadellos, Befund Tobias Huylmans BPP \rechte obere Marke mit Zahnfehlern, sonst einwandfrei\, Mi. 360.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3738 used 52/71 image5 pfennigs to 9 Mark with black typography overprint, in cancelled condition, excellent to in good condition, Michel 150.- (52/71)
5 Pfennig bis 9 Mark mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck, in gestempelter Erhaltung, sehr gut bis gut erhalten, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3739 used 61a image50 pfennigs on 50 Centimes, Prussian-blue, used \HE (IDEKRU) G * * b 2-5.22 3-4\, excellent condition, attest Tobias Huylmans BPP (2018) \a few slightly shorter perf tips\, Michel 450.- (61a) Certificate
50 Pfennig auf 50 Centimes, preußischblau, gestempelt \HE(IDEKRU)G * * b 2-5.22 3-4\, sehr gut erhalten, Befund Tobias Huylmans BPP (2018) \einige leicht verkürzte Zahnspitzen\, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3741 og 79 image60 Centimes dark gray violet / cobalt with red overprint \Memel 3 Mark\ and dark blue oblique overprint \airmail\, sound, unused with rest of hinge, reverse pencil notation, close to the base signed Dr. Petersen BPP and a violet sign, Michel 160.- (79)
60 Centimes dunkelgrauviolett/kobalt mit rotem Aufdruck \MEMEL 3 Mark\ und dunkelblauem Schrägaufdruck \Flugpost\, tadellos, ungebraucht mit Falzrest, rückseitig Bleistiftnotation, tief signiert Dr.Petersen BPP und ein violettes Zeichen, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3742 on piece 79 image60 Centimes with red typography overprint \Memel 3 Mark\ and oblique overprint \airmail\ in dark blue, dark gray violet / cobalt, used \Memel * * c 15.8.22 5-6\ on small letter piece, very fine, private signature touched the stamp minimal at the bottom, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2019), \perfect\, Michel 1.400.- (79) Certificate
60 Centimes mit rotem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 3 Mark\ und schrägem Aufdruck \Flugpost\ in dunkelblau, dunkelgrauviolett/kobalt, gestempelt \MEMEL * * c 15.8.22 5-6\ auf kleinem Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Privatsignatur berührt die Marke minimal unten, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2019), \einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
3743 og 79II image60 Centimes dark gray violet / cobalt with red overprint \Memel 3 Mark\ and dark blue oblique overprint \airmail\, with overprint flaw II: \lower wrapper of the F in airmail open\, sound, unused, expertized Klein BPP, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP (2013) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 400.- (79II) Certificate
60 Centimes dunkelgrauviolett/kobalt mit rotem Aufdruck \MEMEL 3 Mark\ und dunkelblauem Schrägaufdruck \Flugpost\, mit Aufdruckfehler II: \untere Schleife des F in Flugpost offen\, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Klein BPP, Fotobefund Tobias Huylmans BPP (2013) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3744 og 79III image60 Centimes dark gray violet / cobalt with red overprint \Memel 3 Mark\ and dark blue oblique overprint \airmail\, with overprint flaw III: \g in airmail above pointed\, sound, unused, attest Tobias Huylmans BPP (2012) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 300.- (79III) Certificate
60 Centimes dunkelgrauviolett/kobalt mit rotem Aufdruck \MEMEL 3 Mark\ und dunkelblauem Schrägaufdruck \Flugpost\, mit Aufdruckfehler III: \g in Flugpost oben spitz zulaufend\, tadellos, ungebraucht, Befund Tobias Huylmans BPP (2012) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3745 used 84/97 imageset 35 pfennigs to 50 Mark with black typography overprint, used, very fine, Michel 100.- (84/97)
Satz 35 Pfennig bis 50 Mark mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
3746 nh 86ZS image25 Centimes, dark blue, with black typography overprint \Memel 1 Mark\, 5 gutter pairs, mint never hinged original gum, isolates perforation shortened, otherwise sound (86ZS)
25 Centimes, dunkelblau, mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 1 Mark\, 5 Zwischenstegpaare, postfrisches Originalgummi, vereinzelt Zähne verkürzt, ansonsten tadellos
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
3747 nh 87ZS image30 Centimes, orange red, with black typography overprint \Memel 1 1 / 4 Mark\, 5 gutter pairs, mint never hinged original gum, sound (87ZS)
30 Centimes, orangerot, mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 1 1/4 Mark\, 5 Zwischenstegpaare, postfrisches Originalgummi, tadellos
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
3748 used 98/107 image40 pfennigs to 9 Mark with black, respectively red typography overprint, used \TRAKENINGEN Memel area 19.11.22 6-7 N\, excellent to in good condition with some small restrictions, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2019), Michel 200.- (98/107) Certificate
40 Pfennig bis 9 Mark mit schwarzem, bzw. rotem Buchdruckaufdruck, gestempelt \TRAKENINGEN MEMELGEBIET 19.11.22 6-7N\, sehr gut bis gut erhalten mit ein paar geringen Einschränkungen, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2019), Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3749 used 98/109 image40 pfennigs to 20 Mark with black, respectively red typography overprint, used, very fine, Michel 220.- (98/109)
40 Pfennig bis 20 Mark mit schwarzem, bzw. rotem Buchdruckaufdruck, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3750 nh 129 image10 M. on 5 C, stamp in the block of ten, perfectly mint never hinged, in the perforation prefolded, unsigned, Michel 180.- (129)
10 M. auf 5 C., Marke im Zehnerblock, tadellos postfrisch, in der Zähnung vorgefaltet, unsigniert, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3751 used 141/50 image10 Mark to 1000 Mark postal stamps \crests rider\, complete set with ten values, used, partly expertized, Michel 440.- (141/50)
10 Mark bis 1000 Mark Freimarken \Wappenreiter\, kompletter Satz mit zehn Werten, gestempelt, teils geprüft, Mi. 440.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
3752 nh 179I image3 C. on 300 Mark, stamp in the block of six, perfectly mint never hinged, in the perforation prefolded, unsigned, Michel 150.- (179I)
3 C. auf 300 Mark, Marke im Sechserblock, tadellos postfrisch, in der Zähnung vorgefaltet, unsigniert, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3753 nh 179III image3 C. on 300 Mark, stamp in the block of nine, perfectly mint never hinged, in the perforation prefolded, unsigned, Michel 225.- (179III)
3 C. auf 300 Mark, Marke im Neunerblock, tadellos postfrisch, in der Zähnung vorgefaltet, unsigniert, Mi. 225.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3754 used 198 image50 C. on 300 Mark overprint stamp with additional overprint line over numeral of value, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP (198)
50 C. auf 300 Mark Aufdruckmarke mit zusätzlichem Aufdruck-Strich über Wertziffer, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3755 nh 221 image25 C on 1000 M greenish-blue perfectly mint never hinged, signed on the base Mikulski, Michel 500.- (221)
25 C auf 1000 M grünlichblau tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3756 nh/og 233I,III(3) image60 cent on 50 Mark on 25 C. dark vermilion, block of four with the overprint types III - III and I - III therefore horizontal type pair included, lower pair mint never hinged, upper stamps unused, left lower stamp manufactured sand grain hole, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel for single values 1.410.- (there type pairs - . stand, the vertical variety comes only 3 x in the sheet before, the horizontal 10 x) (233I,III(3)) Certificate
60 Cent auf 50 Mark auf 25 C. dunkelzinnoberrot, Viererblock mit den Aufdrucktypen III - III und I - III somit waagerechtes Typenpaar enthalten, unteres Paar postfrisch, obere Marken ungebraucht, linke untere Marke herstellungsbedingtes Sandkornloch, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. für Einzelwerte 1.410.- (da Typenpaare -.- stehen, die senkrechte Variante kommt nur 3 x im Bogen vor, die waagerechte 10 x)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.