Memel / Memel continued...
| Lot |
| 3716 |
A9 |
not issued: 1 Mark German Reich with overprint \Memel area\ on faked original stamp (Michel number A113 a instead of Michel number 94 B II - besides the printing process distinguishes be also the print image - empire post
office now with flags), mint never hinged and unsigned, the printing error was first 80 years after the issue discovered, photo expertize Prof Dr. Klein BPP \this is typical original gum. the condition is perfect. \, Michel 18.000.- (A9) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck \Memelgebiet\ auf falscher Urmarke (MiNr. A113a statt MiNr. 94 B II - neben dem
Druckverfahren unterscheidet sich auch das Druckbild - Reichspostamt jetzt mit Flaggen), postfrisch und unsigniert, der Fehldruck wurde erst 80 Jahre nach der Ausgabe entdeckt, Fotoattest Prof Dr. Klein BPP \Es liegt typischer Originalgummi vor. Die
Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 18.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €4500
Currently...€4,500.00
| 3717 |
AII |
not issued: 80 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Memel area\, mint never hinged, dull place in gum as well on face slightly scratched - otherwise flawless, unsigned, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP (2014) \. a rare stamp!
\, Michel 15.000.- (AII) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Memelgebiet\, postfrisch, gummimatte Stelle sowie
vorderseitig leicht geschürft - sonst einwandfrei, unsigniert, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP (2014) \... eine seltene Marke!\, Mi. 15.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500
Currently...€1,500.00
| 3718 |
18/33 |
5 pf on 5 C. to 20 m on 5 Fr. postal stamps, complete set with 16 values, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 550.- (18/33) 5 pf auf 5 C. bis 20 m auf 5 Fr. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 16 Werten, tadellos postfrisch,
Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 3719 |
18/33 |
stockcards lot Memel from Michel number 18 to 33 with all number of a major listing in cancelled condition, everything not verified (18/33) Steckkartenlot Memel aus MiNr.18 bis 33 mit allen Hauptnummern in gestempelter
Erhaltung, alles ungeprüft
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 3720 |
23b |
35 Centimes with black typography overprint \Memel 50 pfennigs\, dark red violet on GC-paper, mint never hinged, sound, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP (2017), \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 600.- (23b) Certificate 35 Centimes mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 50 pfennig\, dunkelrotviolett auf GC-Papier, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Tobias
Huylmans BPP (2017), \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
Currently...€160.00
| 3721 |
24y |
40 Centimes with black typography overprint \Memel 60 pfennigs\, dark gray red / turquoise gray on white paper, block of six from of the right lower corner of the sheet, in the horizontal with a additional perforation row, in
of the vertical the lower stamps row in each case double perforated, very decorative piece, mint never hinged, left upper stamp left with slight creases, otherwise flawless, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP (2013) (24y) Certificate 40 Centimes mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 60 pfennig\, dunkelgraurot/türkisgrau auf weißem Papier, Sechserblock aus der rechten
unteren Bogenecke, in der waagrechten mit einer zusätzlichen Zähnungsreihe, in der senkrechten die untere Markenreihe jeweils doppelt gezähnt, sehr dekoratives Stück, postfrisch, linke obere Marke links mit leichten Knittern, sonst einwandfrei,
Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP (2013)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 3722 |
25c |
45 Centimes with black typography overprint \Memel 80 pfennigs\, blackish olive green / gray ultramarine on GC-paper used \Memel * * c 28.9.20 9-10 V\ on piece, at the bottom a missing perf, otherwise sound, photo expertize
Tobias Huylmans BPP, Michel 800.- (25c) Certificate 45 Centimes mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 80 pfennig\,
schwärzlicholivgrün/grauultramarin auf GC-Papier gestempelt \MEMEL * * c 28.9.20 9-10V\ auf Briefstück, unten ein fehlender Zahn, ansonsten tadellos, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 3723 |
25c |
45 Centimes, with black overprint \Memel 80 pfennigs\, GC-paper, blackish olive green / gray ultramarine, good condition, unused, abridged certificate Tobias Huylmans BPP \lower left a little thin, otherwise flawless\, Michel
150.- (25c) Certificate 45 Centimes, mit schwarzem Aufdruck \MEMEL 80 pfennig\, GC-Papier, schwärzlicholivgrün/grauultramarin, gute Erhaltung,
ungebraucht, Kurzbefund Tobias Huylmans BPP \unten links etwas dünn, sonst einwandfrei\, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 3724 |
31IyIa |
2 Franc, with black overprint \Memel 4 Mark\, white paper, with overprint flaw Ia: \horizontal bar the 4 thickened, field 70\, unused, signed Richter, abridged certificate Tobias Huylmans BPP (2014) \genuine and immaculate
(31IyIa) Certificate 2 Francs, mit schwarzem Aufdruck \MEMEL 4 Mark\, weißes Papier, mit Aufdruckfehler Ia: \Querbalken der 4 verdickt, Feld 70\,
ungebraucht, signiert Richter, Kurzbefund Tobias Huylmans BPP (2014) \echt und einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 3725 |
34K |
10 pfennigs on 10 Centimes, with additional, inverted overprint \15\ in black ultramarine, used \Memel * 1 f -5.10.20.12-1 N\ on small letter piece, attest Tobias Huylmans BPP (2021) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 300.-
(34K) Certificate 10 Pfennig auf 10 Centimes, mit zusätzlichem, kopfstehendem Aufdruck \15\ in Schwarzultramarin, gestempelt \MEMEL * 1 f
-5.10.20. 12-1N\ auf kleinem Briefstück, Befund Tobias Huylmans BPP (2021) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3726 |
34V |
10 pfennigs on 10 Centimes, with additional, strong left shifted overprint \15\ in black ultramarine, used \Memel * * a -8.10.21.5-6 N\, expertized Dr Petersen BPP, Michel 300.- (34V) 10 Pfennig auf 10 Centimes, mit
zusätzlichem, stark nach links verschobenem Aufdruck \15\ in Schwarzultramarin, gestempelt \MEMEL * * a -8.10.21. 5-6N\, geprüft Dr Petersen BPP, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3727 |
35K |
40 pfennigs on 20 Centimes, vertical pair, with additional, inverted overprint \60\ in black ultramarine, used \Memel * * c 17.9.21. V\, expertized Dr Petersen BPP and Klein BPP, Michel 600.- (35K) 40 Pfennig auf 20
Centimes, senkrechtes Paar, mit zusätzlichem, kopfstehendem Aufdruck \60\ in Schwarzultramarin, gestempelt \MEMEL * * c 17.9.21....V\, geprüft Dr Petersen BPP und Klein BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 3728 |
35KV |
40 pfennigs on 20 Centimes, with additional, strong shifted inverted overprint \60\ in black ultramarine, unused, from right side margin, expertized Dr Petersen BPP, Michel 100.- plus (35KV) 40 Pfennig auf 20 Centimes, mit
zusätzlichem, stark verschobenem kopfstehendem Aufdruck \60\ in Schwarzultramarin, ungebraucht, vom rechten Seitenrand, geprüft Dr Petersen BPP, Mi. 100.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3729 |
35KV |
40 pfennigs on 20 Centimes, with additional, shifted and inverted overprint \60\ in black ultramarine, used \Memel * * c 29.9.21 10-11 V\, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2021), left at the bottom corner perforation defect,
otherwise no further defects, Michel 600.- (35KV) Certificate 40 Pfennig auf 20 Centimes, mit zusätzlichem, verschobenem und kopfstehendem
Aufdruck \60\ in schwarzultramarin, gestempelt \MEMEL * * c 29.9.21 10-11V\, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2021), links unten Eckzahnfehler, sonst keine weiteren Mängel, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 3730 |
35V |
40 pfennigs on 20 Centimes, with additional, strong shifted overprint \60\ in black ultramarine, used \RUSS Memel area. \, excellent condition, expertized Dr Petersen BPP, Michel 300.- (35V) 40 Pfennig auf 20 Centimes, mit
zusätzlichem, stark verschobenem Aufdruck \60\ in Schwarzultramarin, gestempelt \RUSS MEMELGEBIET.....\, sehr gute Erhaltung, geprüft Dr Petersen BPP, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3731 |
38bI |
5 Franc with red typography overprint \Memel 10 Mark\ bright gray ultramarine / pale brown-ochre, unused, very fine, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2019), \genuine and immaculate (38bI) Certificate 5 Francs mit rotem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 10 Mark\ lebhaftgrauultramarin/hellbraunocker, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest
Tobias Huylmans (2019), \echt und einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3732 |
38bI,Ia |
5 Franc with red typography overprint \Memel 10 Mark\ bright gray ultramarine / pale brown-ochre, right side margin piece, with overprint flaw Ia: \further gap between 1 and 0 the indication of value, Feld10\, mint never
hinged, very fine, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2019), \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 600.- plus (38bI,Ia) Certificate 5 Francs mit rotem
Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 10 Mark\ lebhaftgrauultramarin/hellbraunocker, rechtes Seitenrandstück, mit Aufdruckfehler Ia: \weiter Abstand zwischen 1 und 0 der Wertangabe, Feld10\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2019),
\echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 600.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 3733 |
40II/IIa |
40 Centimes with black typography overprint \Memel 60 pfennigs\ and oblique, dark blue overprint \airmail\, dark gray red / turquoise gray on white paper, right upper corner margin piece from position 5 with overprint flaw
IIa:, gap between 6 and 0 the indication of value\, except for the pencil notation in the margin of sheet very fine, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans (2016), \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 450.- (40II/IIa) Certificate 40 Centimes mit schwarzem Buchdruckaufdruck \MEMEL 60 pfennig\ und schrägem, dunkelblauem Aufdruck \FLUGPOST\, dunkelgraurot/türkisgrau
auf weißem Papier, rechtes oberes Eckrandstück vom Bogenfeld 5 mit Aufdruckfehler IIa: ,Abstand zwischen 6 und 0 der Wertangabe\, bis auf die Bleistiftnotation im Bogenrand tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans (2016), \echt und
einwandfrei\, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 3734 |
41Iy |
60 Pf. on 40 c., white paper, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP and Nagler VP, Michel 160.- (41Iy) 60 Pf. auf 40c., weißes Papier, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP und Nagler VP, Mi.
160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3735 |
41yIII |
40 Centimes medium carmine red / turquoise gray with black overprint \Memel 60 pfennigs\ and blue oblique overprint \airmail\, white paper, with overprint flaw III: \redrawn block letters\, lower margin copy with printing
number \32\, good condition, used \Memel * 2 * 25.12.21 1-2 N\, attest Tobias Huylmans BPP \horizontal crease through the stamp, otherwise flawless\, Michel 450.- (41yIII) Certificate 40 Centimes mittelkarminrot/türkisgrau mit schwarzem Aufdruck \MEMEL 60 Pfennig\ und blauem Schrägaufdruck \Flugpost\, weißes Papier, mit Aufdruckfehler III: \nachgezogene Druckbuchstaben\, Unterrandstück
mit Formnummer \32\, gute Erhaltung, gestempelt \MEMEL * 2 * 25.12.21 1-2N\, Befund Tobias Huylmans BPP \horizontaler Bug durch die Marke, sonst einwandfrei\, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00