| Lot |
| 3676 |
46a |
25 pfennigs, mint never hinged, sound, Michel 70.- (46a) 25 Pfennig, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 70.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 3677 |
50 |
50 pfennigs, mint never hinged, perfect, Michel 100.- (50) 50 Pfennig, postfrisch, einwandfrei, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
Postage Due Stamps Danzig / Danzig Portomarken
| Lot |
| 3678 |
4b |
60 Pf. 1st issue perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 75.- (4b) 60 Pf. 1. Auflage tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Soecknick BPP, Mi. 75.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 3679 |
14 |
20 Mark, used, perfect, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 80.- (14) 20 Mark, gestempelt, einwandfrei, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 3680 |
19Y |
500 Mark postage due stamp, watermark 3 Y (lying Stiches), date-appropriate cancelled, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 400.- (19Y) Certificate 500 Mark Portomarke, Wasserzeichen 3 Y (liegende Maschen), zeitgerecht entwertet, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Gunnar
Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 3681 |
19Y |
500 Mark dark violet magenta, watermark 3, date-appropriate cancelled, expertized Infla and Gruber BPP, Michel 400.- (19Y) 500 Mark dunkelviolettpurpur, Wasserzeichen 3, zeitgerecht entwertet, geprüft Infla und Gruber BPP,
Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 3682 |
21X |
10 Mark postage due stamp, watermark 3 X (standing Stiches), date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk LANGFUHR . 23.10-11 V\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2025) \in perfect quality. \, Michel 300.- (21X)
Certificate 10 Mark Portomarke, Wasserzeichen 3X (stehende Maschen), zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG-LANGFUHR ....23.10-11V\, tadellose Erhaltung,
unsigniert, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2025) \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 3683 |
23XU |
50 Mark, watermark upright, imperforated, right margin copy unused, Michel 200.- (23XU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 50 Mark, Wasserzeichen stehend,
ungezähnt, rechtes Randstück ungebraucht., Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3684 |
26I |
5000 on 50 Mark \small national coat of arms\, sootier overprint, date-appropriate cancellation \Gdansk Schellmuehl 9.10.23 12-1 N\, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.700.- (26I) Certificate 5000 auf 50 Mark \kleines Staatswappen\, rußiger Aufdruck, zeitgerecht gestempelt \Danzig Schellmühl 9.10.23 12-1N\, Fotoattest Rüdiger
Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €340
Currently...€340.00
| 3685 |
26II |
5000 on 50 Mark small coat of arms, shining overprint, date-appropriate cancellation \Gdansk * 1 z 19.10.23 5-6 N\, sound condition, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.700.- (26II) Certificate 5000 auf 50 Mark kleines Wappen, glänzender Aufdruck, zeitgerecht gestempelt \DANZIG * 1 z 19.10.23 5-6N\, tadellos Erhaltung, Fotoattest
Rüdiger Soecknick BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 3686 |
29II/29IV |
100 000 on 20 M., horizontal pair from of the right lower corner of the sheet, as well right stamp with overprint flaw \lower overprint bar shortened\, unused, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel unpriced. (29II/29IV) (7 %
import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate 100 000 auf 20 M., waagerechtes Paar
aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, dabei rechte Marke mit Aufdruckfehler \unterer Aufdruckbalken verkürzt\, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Tworek BPP, Mi. ohne Preis. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der
Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3687 |
I/I |
1000 on 100 Mark, sound unused, Michel 150.- (I/I) 1000 auf 100 Mark, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3688 |
I/I |
1000 on 100 Mark, overprint dull, perfectly mint never hinged, signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 350.- (I/I) 1000 auf 100 Mark, Aufdruck matt, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 3689 |
34III |
40 pfennigs postage due stamp, plate flaw III \slanting line under he from consignee\, date-appropriate cancelled, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. (34III) Certificate 40 Pfennig Portomarke, Plattenfehler III \schräger Strich unter ER von EMPFÄNGER\, zeitgerecht entwertet, tadellose Erhaltung,
unsigniert, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 3690 |
35III |
50 pfennigs postage due stamp, plate flaw III \slanting line under he from consignee\ (field 61, part of issue), date-appropriate cancelled, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. (35III) Certificate 50 Pfennig Portomarke, Plattenfehler III \schräger Strich unter ER von EMPFÄNGER\ (Feld 61, Teilauflage), zeitgerecht entwertet,
tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
Telegrams / Danzig Telegramme
| Lot |
| 3691 |
1930, telegram St. Mary's Church (left) crane gate (right) in baroque framing with playing cherubs dance, in the medallion above Danziger coat of arms, similar Meier to Eissen number 1, but with inscription \telegraph the free city of Danzig\ instead
of \post and telegraph administration the holiday city Gdansk and without printers mark, from Koenigsberg 16.10.30, slight tiny spot, otherwise pristine 1930, Telegramm Marienkirche (links) Krantor (rechts) in barocker Rahmung mit musizierendem
Puttenreigen, im Medaillon oben Danziger Wappen, ähnlich Meier zu Eissen Nr. 1, aber mit Inschrift \Telegraph der Freien Stadt Danzig\ anstatt \Post und Telegraphenverwaltung der Ferien Stadt Danzig und ohne Druckvermerk, aus Königsberg 16.10.30,
leichte Fleckchen, sonst tadellos
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
Danzig Postal Stationary / Danzig Ganzsachen
| Lot |
| 3692 |
VP107 |
10 pfennigs postal stationery postcard with additional franking 5 pfennigs Germania as precursor card from \Gdansk Langfuhr 27.1.20\ to Cottbus, multiline text, Michel 200.- (VP107) 10 Pfennig Ganzsachenkarte mit
Zufrankatur 5 Pfennig Germania als Vorläuferkarte von \Danzig Langfuhr 27.1.20\ nach Cottbus, mehrzeiliger Text, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3693 |
VP107 |
10 pfennigs Germania postal stationery postcard with additional franking 5 pfennigs Germania as precursor card from \Sopot 14.3.20\ to Berlin and then forwarded to Godesburg, Michel 200.- (VP107) 10 Pfennig Germania
Ganzsachenkarte mit Zufrankatur 5 Pfennig Germania als Vorläuferkarte von \ZOPPOT 14.3.20\ nach Berlin und dann nachgesandt nach Godesburg, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3694 |
VP115 |
10 pfennigs National Assembly postal stationery postcard with additional franking 5 pfennigs Germania as precursor card from \OLIVA 9.4.20\ to Gdansk, Michel 175.- (VP115) 10 Pfennig Nationalversammlung Ganzsachenkarte mit
Zufrankatur 5 Pfennig Germania als Vorläuferkarte von \OLIVA 9.4.20\ nach Danzig, Mi. 175.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3695 |
P45/06 |
10 pfennigs national coat of arms postal stationery postcard, picture 06 \Oliva, castle and church\, commercially used from \Gdansk 6.11.28\ to Brunswick, file punch holes, otherwise very fine, so far are only a few examples
from picture 06 are known, this was also mentioned in the newsletter of the Danzig Working Group, the collector acquired the here offered piece inside the working group for 1.000.- Euro. (P45/06) 10 Pfennig Staatswappen Ganzsachenkarte, Bild 06
\Oliva, Schloß und Kirche\, bedarfsgebraucht von \Danzig 6.11.28\ nach Braunschweig, Aktenlochung, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, bisher sind nur wenige Exemplare von Bild 06 bekannt geworden, hierüber wurde auch im Rundbrief der Arbeitsgemeinschaft
Danzig geschrieben, der Sammler erwarb das hier angebotene Stück innerhalb der Arbeitsgemeinschaft für 1.000.- Euro.
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00