Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Danzig / Danzig continued...
3655 nh 276/80 image5 to 40 pfennigs winter help work, mint never hinged, perfect, Michel 80.- (276/80)
5 bis 40 Pfennig Winterhilfswerk, postfrisch, einwandfrei, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Official Stamps Danzig / Danzig Dienstmarken
3657 usedused 1/14/2026 12:00:00 AM image5 pfennigs to 3 Mark official stamps, used, perfect, commercially used, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 300.- (1/14)
5 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Dienstmarken, gestempelt, einwandfrei, bedarfsgebraucht, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3658 nh 5(12)AFII/III image25 pfennigs. black green, mint never hinged, (fields 44-46 and 65 unused), very fine, with overprint flaw M of the overprint broken out on field 54 and D of the overprint broken out, signed with property sign on the fields 46, 54, 55, 65, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP, \genuine and in perfect quality\, Michel - . (5(12)AFII/III) Certificate
25 Pfennig. schwarzgrün, postfrisch, (Felder 44-46 und 65 ungebraucht), tadellose Erhaltung, mit Aufdruckfehler M des Aufdrucks ausgebrochen auf Feld 54 und D des Aufdrucks ausgebrochen, signiert mit Eigentumszeichen auf den Feldern 46,54,55,65, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP, \echt und in einwandfreier Qualität\, Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
3659 nh 12,24,29F image1, 20 Mark, 4 Mark and 5 Mark, without background rosettes, mint never hinged, sound, Michel 115.- (12,24,29F)
1,20 Mark, 4 Mark und 5 Mark, ohne Rosettenunterdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 115.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3660 usedused 13 image2 Mark, date-appropriate cancellation, sound, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 75.- (13)
2 Mark, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi.75.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3661 usedused 19 image2, 40 Mark official stamp, date-appropriate cancellation, sound, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 80.- (19)
2,40 Mark Dienstmarke, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Soecknick BPP, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3662 nh 19AF image2, 40 Mark with overprint flaw D in \D M\ top right heavily damaged (field 91), mint never hinged, perfect, Michel unknown! (19AF)
2,40 Mark mit Aufdruckfehler D in \D M\ oben rechts stark beschädigt (Feld 91), postfrisch, einwandfrei, Mi. unbekannt!
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3663 usedused 24Y image5 Mark national coat of arms with overprint \D M\, watermark 2 Y (lying), date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk LANGFUHR 7.5.23\, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 320.- (24Y) Certificate
5 Mark Staatswappen mit Aufdruck \D M\, Wasserzeichen 2 Y (liegend), zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG LANGFUHR 7.5.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
3664 used 29Y image4 Mark small national coat of arms, date-appropriate cancellation, sound, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 50.- (29Y)
4 Mark kleines Staatswappen, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 50.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
3665 usedused 29YF image4 Mark small national coat of arms, variety \missing underprinting (burelage)\, date-appropriate cancelled, very fine, photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 250.- (29YF) Certificate
4 Mark kleines Staatswappen, Abart \fehlender Unterdruck\, zeitgerecht entwertet, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Rolf Tworek BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3666 usedused 31X image10 Mark national coat of arms, watermark 3 X - standing Stiches, \Gdansk * 5 h 25.4.23\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect condition. \, Michel 350.- (31X) Certificate
10 Mark Staatswappen, Wasserzeichen 3X - stehende Maschen, \Danzig * 5 h 25.4.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3667 usedused 35Y image300 Mark national coat of arms with overprint \D M\, watermark 3 Y (lying), date-appropriate cancelled \KALTHOF (free city Gdansk) 25.7.23 7-8\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 500.- (35Y) Certificate
300 Mark Staatswappen mit Aufdruck \D M\, Wasserzeichen 3 Y (liegend), zeitgerecht entwertet \KALTHOF (FREIE STADT DANZIG) 25.7.23 7-8\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
3668 usedused 35Y image300 Mark national coat of arms with black typography overprint \D M\, watermark 3 Y, date-appropriate cancelled \Kalthof (Freistadt Gdansk) . \, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 500.- (35Y) Certificate
300 Mark Staatswappen mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \D M\, Wasserzeichen 3 Y, zeitgerecht entwertet \Kalthof (Freistadt Danzig) ....\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3669 usedused 36 image50 Mark large national coat of arms with black typography overprint \D M\, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk Langfuhr . \, very fine, photo certificates Roger Soecknick and Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.900.- (36) Certificate
50 Mark Großes Staatswappen mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \D M\, zeitgerecht entwertet \Danzig-Langfuhr ...\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoatteste Rüdiger Soecknick und Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
3670 usedused 37 image100 Mark large national coat of arms with overprint \D M\, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk *5 b . 23 9-10 V\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2025) \in perfect quality. \, Michel 550.- (37) Certificate
100 Mark Großes Staatswappen mit Aufdruck \D M\, zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG *5b .... 23 9-10V\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2025) \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3671 usedused 37 image100 Mark national coat of arms with black typography overprint \D M\, date-appropriate cancelled, expertized Infla and Soecknick BPP, Michel 550.- (37) Photos of this collection
100 Mark Staatswappen mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \D M\, zeitgerecht entwertet, gepr. Infla und Soecknick BPP, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3672 usedused 39 image500 Mark large national coat of arms with overprint \D M\, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk * 1 n 14.8.23 3-4 N\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2025) \in perfect quality. \, Michel 600.- (39) Certificate
500 Mark Großes Staatswappen mit Aufdruck \D M\, zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG * 1n 14.8.23 3-4N\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2025) \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3673 usedused 39 image500 Mark large national coat of arms with overprint \D M\, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk * 5 b 30.7.23 3-4 N\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 600.- (39) Certificate
500 Mark Großes Staatswappen mit Aufdruck \D M\, zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG * 5b 30.7.23 3-4N\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3674 usedused 39 image500 Mark large national coat of arms with overprint \D M\, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk * 5 b . 7.23 8-9 V\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 600.- (39) Certificate
500 Mark Großes Staatswappen mit Aufdruck \D M\, zeitgerecht entwertet \Danzig * 5 b ...7.23 8-9V\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3675 usedused 40 image1000 Mark official stamp, used, perfect, used within the period of validity, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 120.- (40)
1000 Mark Dienstmarke, gestempelt, einwandfrei, zeitgerechte Entwertung, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.