Dorpat / Dorpat
| Lot |
| 3415 |
1/2/2026 12:00:00 AM |
20 Pfg and 40 Pfg postal stamps, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Michel 310.- (1/2) 20 Pfg und 40 Pfg Freimarken, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Mi. 310.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3416 |
1/2a |
20 Pfg on 10 Kop. and 40 Pfg on 20 Kop. postal stamps, complete set with two values, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Berend Hey BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 300.- (1/2a) Certificate 20 Pfg auf 10 Kop. und 40 Pfg auf 20 Kop. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Berend
Hey BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
Poland / Deutsche Post in Polen
| Lot |
| 3417 |
8bHANA |
5 Pfg Germania blackish opal green with dull overprint, rotary printing corner margin block of four at the bottom on the right with overprint HAN 5443.17, perfectly mint never hinged in unfolded superb condition, expertized Wasels BPP (8bHANA) 5
Pfg Germania schwärzlichopalgrün mit mattem Aufdruck, Walzendruck Eckrand-Viererblock rechts unten mit Aufdruck-HAN 5443.17, tadellos postfrisch in ungefalteter Prachterhaltung, geprüft Wasels BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3418 |
13d |
20 pfennigs Germania dark violet blue with overprint, mint never hinged superb item, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 240.- (13d) 20 Pfennig Germania dunkelviolettblau mit Aufdruck, postfrisches Prachtstück, geprüft Hey BPP,
Mi.240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3419 |
13dWOR |
20 pfennigs Germania dark violet, unfolded rotary printing corner of the sheet right above in configuration 2`9`2, perfectly mint never hinged in unsigned superb condition, photo expertize Wasels BPP \perfect (13dWOR) Certificate 20 Pfennig Germania dunkelviolett, ungefaltete Walzendruck-Bogenecke rechts oben in Konfiguration 2`9`2, tadellos postfrisch in
unsignierter Prachterhaltung, Fotobefund Wasels BPP \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 3420 |
13dWOR |
20 pfennigs Germania dark violet, unfolded rotary printing upper margin in configuration 2`9`2, perfectly mint never hinged in unsigned superb condition, photo expertize Wasels BPP \perfect (13dWOR) Certificate 20 Pfennig Germania dunkelviolett, ungefalteter Walzendruck-Oberrand in Konfiguration 2`9`2, tadellos postfrisch in unsignierter
Prachterhaltung, Fotobefund Wasels BPP \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 3421 |
13dWOR |
20 pfennigs Germania dark violet, unfolded rotary printing upper margin in configuration 3`7`3, perfectly mint never hinged in unsigned superb condition, abridged certificate with photo Wasels BPP \perfect (13dWOR) Certificate 20 Pfennig Germania dunkelviolett, ungefalteter Walzendruck-Oberrand in Konfiguration 3`7`3, tadellos postfrisch in unsignierter
Prachterhaltung, Foto-Kurzbefund Wasels BPP \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €170
Currently...€170.00
Zarki / Zarki
| Lot |
| 3422 |
4/6(2) |
3, 5 and 12 H horizontal pairs from of the right lower corner of the sheet with red respectively violet overprint 6, 10 respectively 24 H within perfectly mint never hinged, in each case in the lower margin of sheet twice
signed Mikulski, as well 3 attest copies in addition to it. Michel 900.- for hinge, mint never hinged rare! (4/6(2)) Certificate 3, 5 und 12 H
waagerechte Paare aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit rotem bzw. violettem Aufdruck 6, 10 bzw. 24 H im Rahmen tadellos postfrisch, jeweils im unteren Bogenrand doppelt geprüft Mikulski, sowie 3 Befundkopien dazu. Mi. 900.- für Falz, postfrisch
selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
Romania / Rumänien
| Lot |
| 3423 |
Balkan wars, 1913, 17.7, posting Berchtesgaden, registered card to a in Hungaria imprisoned Kais. Ottoman. captain, as \unknown\ returned with corresponding postmarks and note as well returning 20.7.13, superb BALKANKRIEGE,
1913, 17.7., Aufgabe Berchtesgaden, eingeschriebene Karte an einen in Ungarn inhaftierten Kais. Ottoman. Kapitän, als \unbekannt\ retour mit entsprechenden Stempeln und Vermerken sowie Rückankunft 20.7.13, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 3424 |
1/3/2026 12:00:00 AM |
15 B. on 15 pfennigs - 40 B. on 30 pfennigs, uniform from lower margin of sheet, mint never hinged, 40 B. expertized Hey BPP, Michel 100.- (1/3) 15 B. auf 15 Pfg. - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg., einheitlich vom unteren Bogenrand,
postfrisch, 40 B. geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
Currently...€35.00
| 3425 |
1/3F |
15 B. on 15 pfennigs - 40 B. on 30 pfennigs without overprint \M. V. I. R. \, complete mint never hinged, uniform from lower margin of the sheet, photo expertize Hey BPP, Michel 300.- plus (1/3F) Certificate 15 B. auf 15 Pfg.- 40 B. auf 30 Pfg. ohne Aufdruck \M.V.I.R.\, komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom Bogenunterrand, Fotoattest Hey BPP,
Mi. 300.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3426 |
1/3F |
15 B. on 15 pfennigs - 40 B. on 30 pfennigs without overprint \M. V. I. R. \, complete set with three values, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 300.- (1/3F) 15 B. auf 15 Pfg.- 40 B. auf 30 Pfg. ohne Aufdruck \M.V.I.R.\,
kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3427 |
1/3FOR |
15 Bani to 40 Bani without additional box printing, complete set uniform from upper margin, 15 pfennigs and 30 pfennigs with cylinder upper margin, 20 pfennigs plate upper margin, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize
Wasels BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 900.- - scarce set from upper margin! (1/3FOR) Certificate 15 Bani bis 40 Bani ohne zusätzlichen
Kastenaufdruck, kompletter Satz einheitlich vom Oberrand, 15 Pfennig und 30 Pfennig mit Walzenoberrand, 20 Pfennig Plattenoberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Wasels BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 900.- - seltene Serie vom Oberrand!
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 3428 |
1/3HAN |
15 Bani on 15 pfennigs to 40 Bani on 30 pfennigs. set complete, perfect mint never hinged, unsigned. all 3 stamps in horizontal pairs from lower margin with HAN. photo expertize Berend Hey BPP \faultless, mint never hinged. \
for number 3. Michel 280.- (1/3HAN) Certificate 15 Bani auf 15 Pfennig bis 40 Bani auf 30 Pfennig. Satz komplett, einwandfrei postfrisch,
unsigniert. Alle 3 Marken in waagerechten Paaren vom Unterrand mit HAN. Fotoattest Berend Hey BPP \fehlerfrei, postfrisch...\ für Nr.3. Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
Currently...€75.00
| 3429 |
5a |
15 Bani on 15 pfennigs Germania in of the rare colour black violet, neat cancelled \Bucharest\ on piece, photo expertize Heinrich Wasels BPP \genuine, perfect\, Michel 170.- (5a) Certificate 15 Bani auf 15 Pfennig Germania in der seltenen Farbe schwarzviolett, tadellos gestempelt \Bukarest\ auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Heinrich
Wasels BPP \echt, einwandfrei\, Mi. 170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3430 |
5a |
15 Bani on 15 pfennigs Germania in of the rare colour black violet, neat cancelled CRAIOVA, photo expertize Heinrich Wasels BPP \genuine, perfect (5a) Certificate 15 Bani auf 15 Pfennig Germania in der seltenen Farbe schwarzviolett, tadellos gestempelt CRAIOVA, Fotobefund Heinrich Wasels BPP \echt, einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3431 |
7bF |
40 Bani on 30 Pfg Germania with sooty overprint in the block of nine on piece, beneath field 21 with overprint variety \only Bani instead of 40 Bani\, superb, expertized Hochstaedter BPP (7bF) 40 Bani auf 30 Pfg Germania
mit rußigem Aufdruck im Neunerblock auf Briefstück, darunter Feld 21 mit Aufdruckabart \nur Bani statt 40 Bani\, Pracht, geprüft Hochstädter BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
Romania compulsary surcharge / Rumänien Zwangszus
| Lot |
| 3432 |
5b |
5 Bani war revenue stamp, overprint black, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Heinrich Wasels BPP \genuine, perfect\, Michel 300.- (5b) Certificate 5 Bani Kriegssteuermarke, Aufdruck schwarz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Heinrich Wasels BPP \echt, einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 3433 |
6 |
10 Bani MVi R, revenue stamp gray brown, perfect mint never hinged. small manufactured gumming free places. expertized at best Hey BPP. Michel 600.- (6) 10 Bani MViR, Stempelmarke graubraun, einwandfrei postfrisch. Geringe
herstellungsbedingte gummierungsfreie Stellen. Bestens geprüft Hey BPP. Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 3434 |
7x, y |
10 B. on dull and shiny paper, sound, Michel 166.- (7x, y) 10 B. auf mattem und glänzenden Papier, tadellos, Mi. 166.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00