Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Base West / Etappe West
3395 nh 11IB image1 F. 25 cent on 1 Mark, stamp from right margin of sheet mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 150.- (11IB)
1 F.25 Cent auf 1 Mark, Marke vom rechten Bogenrand postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3396 nh 11IIFI image1 F 25 C on 1 Mark with plate flaw \left star on two tips standing\, right upper corner of the sheet perfectly mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned. photo expertize Hey BPP \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 700.- (11IIFI) Certificate
1 F 25 C auf 1 Mark mit Plattenfehler \linker Stern auf zwei Spitzen stehend\, rechte obere Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert. Fotoattest Hey BPP \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
3397 used 12BaPFI image2, 50 Fr. on 2 Mark German Reich, 25 : 17 perforation holes, scarce colour blackish ultramarine, plate flaw I \break in crown left\, cancelled \post auditing agency 33 (* b *) 25. February 1918\, very fine, photo expertize Heinrich Wasels BPP \the condition of the stamp is perfect. \, Michel 1.500.- free of premium for the plate flaw, the the treble the cheapest type appraises, what arithmetically 4.500.- Euro result in was. (12BaPFI) Certificate
2,50 Fr. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, seltene Farbe schwärzlichultramarin, Plattenfehler I \Bruch in Krone links\, entwertet \Postprüfungsstelle 33 (* b *) 25. Februar 1918\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Heinrich Wasels BPP \Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.500.- ohne Aufschlag für den Plattenfehler, der das dreifache der billigsten Type wertet, was rechnerisch 4.500.- Euro ergeben würde.
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
Eastern Command / Postgebiet Oberbefehlshaber Ost
3398 og 5d image10 pfennigs Germania dark red, vermilion fluorescent, unused with original gum, at the bottom resin formation and shorter perforation - otherwise very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Heinrich Wasels BPP (2025), Michel 1.000.- (5d) Certificate
10 Pfennig Germania dunkelrot, zinnoberrot quarzend, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, unten Verharzung und verkürzte Zähne - sonst tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Heinrich Wasels BPP (2025), Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
3399 nh 5dPOR image10 Pfg Germania dark red, vermilion fluorescent, unfolded upper margin copy this scarce, practically never offered variety in sound mint never hinged and entirely unsigned in outstanding quality, photo expertize Wasels BPP \. perfect (5dPOR) Certificate
10 Pfg Germania dunkelrot, zinnoberrot quarzend, ungefaltetes Oberrandstück dieser raren, praktisch nie angebotenen Variante in tadellos postfrischer und völlig unsignierter Luxus-Erhaltung, Fotoattest Wasels BPP \... einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
3400 used 12A image1 Mark German Reich with overprint \postal area whether. east\, 26 : 17 perforation holes, used Vilnius, very fine, photo expertize Heinrich Wasels BPP \perfect (12A) Certificate
1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck \Postgebiet Ob. Ost\, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, gestempelt WILNA, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Heinrich Wasels BPP \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3401 on piece 12A image1 Mark German Reich with overprint \postal area whether. east\, 26 : 17 perforation holes, used, \LIBAU 27.10.16 9-10 V\ on piece, very fine, photo expertize Berend Hey BPP \in faultless, used condition. \ ; Michel 230.- (12A) Certificate
1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck \Postgebiet Ob. Ost\, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, gestempelt, \LIBAU 27.10.16 9-10V\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Berend Hey BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\; Mi. 230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Libau / Libau
3402 used 1Ba image5 pfennigs Germania dark bluish green with violet blue overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used, very fine, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 150.- (1Ba)
5 Pfennig Germania dunkelbläulichgrün mit violettblauem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3403 on piece 1Bb image5 pfennigs Germania dark bluish green with red overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 a 5.1.19\auf letter piece, edition approximate 300 piece, expertized Mikulski, Michel 130.- (1Bb)
5 Pfennig Germania dunkelbläulichgrün mit rotem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 a 5.1.19\auf Briefstück, Auflage ca. 300 Stück, geprüft Mikulski, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3404 used 2Ba image10 pfennigs Germania with violet blue overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used, very fine, expertized Schlegel A. BPP (2Ba)
10 Pfennig Germania mit violettblauem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3405 used 3Ba image15 pfennigs Germania with violet blue overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, on piece, neat cancelled KBS \German army postal service 168 b 1.1.19\, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 400.- (3Ba)
15 Pfennig Germania mit violettblauem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt KBS \Deutsche Feldpost 168b 1.1.19\, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3406 on piece 3Ba image15 pfennigs Germania with violet blue overprint \Libau\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 b -8.1.19\ on piece, very fine, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 400.- (3Ba)
15 Pfennig Germania mit violettblauem Aufdruck \Libau\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 b -8.1.19\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3407 on piece 3Bb image15 pfennigs Germania black violet with red overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 b 5.1.19\auf letter piece, edition approximate 400 piece, expertized Mikulski, Michel 130.- (3Bb)
15 Pfennig Germania schwarzviolett mit rotem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 b 5.1.19\auf Briefstück, Auflage ca. 400 Stück, geprüft Mikulski, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3408 used 4Ba/b image20 pfennigs Germania dark violet blue with violet blue overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 a -8.1.19\, perforation at the upper margin irregular / shortened, issued only 1.500 piece, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 80.- (4Ba/b)
20 Pfennig Germania dunkelviolettblau mit violettblauem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 a -8.1.19\, Zähnung am Oberrand unregelmäßig/verkürzt, Auflage nur 1.500 Stück, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3409 on piece 4Bb/b image20 pfennigs Germania dark violet blue with red overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 a 6.1.19\ on piece, very fine, issued only 500 piece, expertized Mikulski, Michel 80.- (4Bb/b)
20 Pfennig Germania dunkelviolettblau mit rotem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 a 6.1.19\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 500 Stück, geprüft Mikulski, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3410 on piece 5Ba image25 pfennigs Germania red orange / black on yellow white with violet blue overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 b -3.1.19\ on piece, very fine, issued only approximate 200 piece, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 650.- (5Ba)
25 Pfennig Germania rotorange/schwarz auf gelbweiß mit violettblauem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 b -3.1.19\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 200 Stück, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
3411 on piece 5Bb image25 pfennigs Germania red orange / black on yellow white with red overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 b -8.1.19\ on piece, very fine, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 400.- (5Bb)
25 Pfennig Germania rotorange/schwarz auf gelbweiß mit rotem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 b -8.1.19\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3412 on piece 6Ba image50 pfennigs Germania dark gray purple / black on pale chrome-yellow with violet blue overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 b 11.1.19. \ on piece, very fine, expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2022), Michel 650.- (6Ba) Certificate
50 Pfennig Germania dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf hellchromgelb mit violettblauem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 b 11.1.19.\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2022), Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
Tenth Army / Landesbotenpost der 10. Armee
3413 nh 1 image30 Pfg with right attaching margin of sheet, there small hinge trace, the stamp even perfectly mint never hinged in unsigned superb condition (1)
30 Pfg mit rechts anhängendem Bogenrand, dort kleine Falzspur, die Marke selbst tadellos postfrisch in unsignierter Prachterhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3414 on piece 1,etc. image30 Pfg with left margin of sheet (! ) and adhesive 10 Pfg Germania with each centered cancel 22.9.18 on superb letter piece (1,etc.)
30 Pfg mit linkem Bogenrand (!) und beiklebender 10 Pfg Germania mit je zentrischem Stempel 22.9.18 auf Pracht-Briefstück
Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.