Base West / Etappe West
| Lot |
| 3395 |
11IB |
1 F. 25 cent on 1 Mark, stamp from right margin of sheet mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 150.- (11IB) 1 F.25 Cent auf 1 Mark, Marke vom rechten Bogenrand postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 3396 |
11IIFI |
1 F 25 C on 1 Mark with plate flaw \left star on two tips standing\, right upper corner of the sheet perfectly mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned. photo expertize Hey BPP \very well perforated and in faultless, mint
never hinged condition. \ Michel 700.- (11IIFI) Certificate 1 F 25 C auf 1 Mark mit Plattenfehler \linker Stern auf zwei Spitzen stehend\, rechte
obere Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert. Fotoattest Hey BPP \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Currently...€140.00
| 3397 |
12BaPFI |
2, 50 Fr. on 2 Mark German Reich, 25 : 17 perforation holes, scarce colour blackish ultramarine, plate flaw I \break in crown left\, cancelled \post auditing agency 33 (* b *) 25. February 1918\, very fine, photo expertize
Heinrich Wasels BPP \the condition of the stamp is perfect. \, Michel 1.500.- free of premium for the plate flaw, the the treble the cheapest type appraises, what arithmetically 4.500.- Euro result in was. (12BaPFI) Certificate 2,50 Fr. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, seltene Farbe schwärzlichultramarin, Plattenfehler I \Bruch in Krone
links\, entwertet \Postprüfungsstelle 33 (* b *) 25. Februar 1918\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Heinrich Wasels BPP \Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.500.- ohne Aufschlag für den Plattenfehler, der das dreifache der billigsten
Type wertet, was rechnerisch 4.500.- Euro ergeben würde.
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
Eastern Command / Postgebiet Oberbefehlshaber Ost
| Lot |
| 3398 |
5d |
10 pfennigs Germania dark red, vermilion fluorescent, unused with original gum, at the bottom resin formation and shorter perforation - otherwise very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Heinrich Wasels BPP (2025), Michel 1.000.-
(5d) Certificate 10 Pfennig Germania dunkelrot, zinnoberrot quarzend, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, unten Verharzung und verkürzte Zähne -
sonst tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Heinrich Wasels BPP (2025), Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 3399 |
5dPOR |
10 Pfg Germania dark red, vermilion fluorescent, unfolded upper margin copy this scarce, practically never offered variety in sound mint never hinged and entirely unsigned in outstanding quality, photo expertize Wasels BPP \.
perfect (5dPOR) Certificate 10 Pfg Germania dunkelrot, zinnoberrot quarzend, ungefaltetes Oberrandstück dieser raren, praktisch nie angebotenen
Variante in tadellos postfrischer und völlig unsignierter Luxus-Erhaltung, Fotoattest Wasels BPP \... einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €2000
Currently...€2,000.00
| 3400 |
12A |
1 Mark German Reich with overprint \postal area whether. east\, 26 : 17 perforation holes, used Vilnius, very fine, photo expertize Heinrich Wasels BPP \perfect (12A) Certificate 1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck \Postgebiet Ob. Ost\, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, gestempelt WILNA, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund
Heinrich Wasels BPP \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3401 |
12A |
1 Mark German Reich with overprint \postal area whether. east\, 26 : 17 perforation holes, used, \LIBAU 27.10.16 9-10 V\ on piece, very fine, photo expertize Berend Hey BPP \in faultless, used condition. \ ; Michel 230.- (12A)
Certificate 1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck \Postgebiet Ob. Ost\, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, gestempelt, \LIBAU 27.10.16 9-10V\ auf Briefstück,
tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Berend Hey BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\; Mi. 230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
Libau / Libau
| Lot |
| 3402 |
1Ba |
5 pfennigs Germania dark bluish green with violet blue overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used, very fine, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 150.- (1Ba) 5 Pfennig Germania dunkelbläulichgrün mit violettblauem Aufdruck \LIBAU\
in Type II, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3403 |
1Bb |
5 pfennigs Germania dark bluish green with red overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 a 5.1.19\auf letter piece, edition approximate 300 piece, expertized Mikulski, Michel 130.- (1Bb) 5 Pfennig
Germania dunkelbläulichgrün mit rotem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 a 5.1.19\auf Briefstück, Auflage ca. 300 Stück, geprüft Mikulski, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3404 |
2Ba |
10 pfennigs Germania with violet blue overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used, very fine, expertized Schlegel A. BPP (2Ba) 10 Pfennig Germania mit violettblauem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung,
geprüft Schlegel A. BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 3405 |
3Ba |
15 pfennigs Germania with violet blue overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, on piece, neat cancelled KBS \German army postal service 168 b 1.1.19\, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 400.- (3Ba) 15 Pfennig Germania mit
violettblauem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt KBS \Deutsche Feldpost 168b 1.1.19\, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 3406 |
3Ba |
15 pfennigs Germania with violet blue overprint \Libau\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 b -8.1.19\ on piece, very fine, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 400.- (3Ba) 15 Pfennig Germania mit violettblauem
Aufdruck \Libau\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 b -8.1.19\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 3407 |
3Bb |
15 pfennigs Germania black violet with red overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 b 5.1.19\auf letter piece, edition approximate 400 piece, expertized Mikulski, Michel 130.- (3Bb) 15 Pfennig
Germania schwarzviolett mit rotem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 b 5.1.19\auf Briefstück, Auflage ca. 400 Stück, geprüft Mikulski, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3408 |
4Ba/b |
20 pfennigs Germania dark violet blue with violet blue overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 a -8.1.19\, perforation at the upper margin irregular / shortened, issued only 1.500 piece, expertized
Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 80.- (4Ba/b) 20 Pfennig Germania dunkelviolettblau mit violettblauem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 a -8.1.19\, Zähnung am Oberrand unregelmäßig/verkürzt, Auflage nur 1.500 Stück,
geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 3409 |
4Bb/b |
20 pfennigs Germania dark violet blue with red overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 a 6.1.19\ on piece, very fine, issued only 500 piece, expertized Mikulski, Michel 80.- (4Bb/b) 20 Pfennig
Germania dunkelviolettblau mit rotem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 a 6.1.19\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 500 Stück, geprüft Mikulski, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3410 |
5Ba |
25 pfennigs Germania red orange / black on yellow white with violet blue overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 b -3.1.19\ on piece, very fine, issued only approximate 200 piece, expertized
Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 650.- (5Ba) 25 Pfennig Germania rotorange/schwarz auf gelbweiß mit violettblauem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 b -3.1.19\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 200 Stück,
geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 3411 |
5Bb |
25 pfennigs Germania red orange / black on yellow white with red overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 b -8.1.19\ on piece, very fine, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 400.- (5Bb) 25 Pfennig
Germania rotorange/schwarz auf gelbweiß mit rotem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II, gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 b -8.1.19\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 3412 |
6Ba |
50 pfennigs Germania dark gray purple / black on pale chrome-yellow with violet blue overprint \LIBAU\ in type II, used \German army postal service * 168 b 11.1.19. \ on piece, very fine, expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2022),
Michel 650.- (6Ba) Certificate 50 Pfennig Germania dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf hellchromgelb mit violettblauem Aufdruck \LIBAU\ in Type II,
gestempelt \Deutsche Feldpost * 168 b 11.1.19.\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2022), Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Currently...€280.00
Tenth Army / Landesbotenpost der 10. Armee
| Lot |
| 3413 |
1 |
30 Pfg with right attaching margin of sheet, there small hinge trace, the stamp even perfectly mint never hinged in unsigned superb condition (1) 30 Pfg mit rechts anhängendem Bogenrand, dort kleine Falzspur, die Marke
selbst tadellos postfrisch in unsignierter Prachterhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 3414 |
1,etc. |
30 Pfg with left margin of sheet (! ) and adhesive 10 Pfg Germania with each centered cancel 22.9.18 on superb letter piece (1,etc.) 30 Pfg mit linkem Bogenrand (!) und beiklebender 10 Pfg Germania mit je zentrischem
Stempel 22.9.18 auf Pracht-Briefstück
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Currently...€140.00