| Lot |
| 3195 |
V47d(2),V48d(3) |
KLEIN-POPO 16 / 9 96 five times on magnificent, larger sized commercial used registered letter the 3. weight rate, stable linen envelope with twice 10 as well three times 20 Pfg crown / eagle with only small custom traces in
in total good and originally condition, to Iserlohn with reverse arrival 22.10.96, forwarded to Berlin 23.10.96 (V47d(2),V48d(3)) KLEIN-POPO 16/9 96 fünfmal auf prachtvollem, größerformatigem Bedarfs-R-Brief der 3. Gewichtsstufe, stabiles
Leinenkuvert mit zweimal 10 sowie dreimal 20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit lediglich geringen Transportspuren in insgesamt guter und ursprünglicher Erhaltung, nach Iserlohn mit rs. Ankunft 22.10.96, weitergeleitet nach Berlin 23.10.96
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 3196 |
V48b |
LOME 16 / 3 92 full and perfect clear on 20 Pfg crown / eagle blue on attractive, centered folded company printed form letter to Bremen with reverse arrival 20.4.92 (V48b) LOME 16/3 92 voll und ideal klar auf 20 Pfg
Krone/Adler blau auf attraktivem, mittig gefaltetem Firmen-Vordruckbrief nach Bremen mit rs. Ankunft 20.4.92
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3197 |
V50d |
50 pfennigs \crown / eagle\ on money order coupon, sound, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 75.- (V50d) 50 Pfennig \Krone/Adler\ auf Postanweisungsabschnitt, tadellos, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 75.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
Togo / Togo
| Lot |
| 3198 |
1B |
3 Pf mid-brown with oblique overprint \Togo\, Bern issue, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Bothe and photo expertize Dr. hardening \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (1B) Certificate 3 Pf mittelbraun mit schrägem Aufdruck \Togo\, Berner Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung \sehr gut
gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 3199 |
1B |
3 pfennigs crown / eagle mid-brown, Bern issue, unused with original gum, very fine, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, unused condition. (1B) Certificate 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mittelbraun, Berner Ausgabe, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP und
Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 3200 |
1,2,3,4XI |
3 to 20 pfennigs in pairs with overprint flaw \left bar of the T from Togo downward angled\ unused, very fine, Michel 340.- (1,2,3,4XI) 3 bis 20 Pfennig in Paaren mit Aufdruckfehler \linker Balken des T von Togo nach unten
abgewinkelt\ ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 340.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 3201 |
1a,1b |
3 pfennigs, dark ochre brown and 3 pfennigs, pale ochre-brown in the pair, used, very fine, Michel 65.- (1a,1b) 3 Pfennig, dunkelockerbraun und 3 Pfennig, hellockerbraun im Paar, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung,Mi. 65.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 3202 |
1a,b,e/6 |
3 to 50 pfennigs with overprint TOGO, 3 pfennigs according to listing, used, very fine, Michel 390.- (1a,b,e/6) 3 bis 50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck TOGO, 3 Pfennig laut Aufstellung, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 390.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 3203 |
1e |
3 pfennigs crown / eagle pale ochre-brown with black typography overprint \Togo\, centrically cancelled KLEIN-POPO, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP (1e) 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler hellockerbraun mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck
\Togo\, zentrisch entwertet KLEIN-POPO, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3204 |
1e/6X |
3 pfennigs pale ocher (! ) to 50 pfennigs with overprint TOGO and overprint flaw \second O from TOGO at the bottom broken\, unused, very fine, signed curly hair, Michel 1.170.- (1e/6X) 3 Pfennig hellocker (!) bis 50 Pfennig
mit Aufdruck TOGO und Aufdruckfehler \zweites O von TOGO unten gebrochen\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Kraushaar, Mi. 1.170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Currently...€280.00
| 3205 |
1d |
3 Pf mid-brown sound unused with full original gum and clean mini small hinge. photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP \qualitatively complete flawless. \ Michel 2.000.- (1d) Certificate 3 Pf mittelbraun tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und sauberem Mini-Erstfalz. Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP \qualitativ
vollkommen einwandfrei.\ Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 3206 |
1d |
3 pfennigs crown / eagle, mid-brown with overprint \Togo\, extremely rare colour shade, unused, a tiny little stain, otherwise very fine, very rare, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 2.000.- (1d) Certificate 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelbraun mit Aufdruck \Togo\, sehr seltene Farbnuance, ungebraucht, ein winziges Stockfleckchen, sonst tadellose
Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 3207 |
1d |
3 pfennigs crown / eagle, mid-brown with overprint \Togo\, rare, used, one short perf top left, otherwise very fine, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 1.500.- (1d) Certificate 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelbraun mit Aufdruck \Togo\, selten, gestempelt, ein kurzer Zahn oben links, sonst tadellose Erhaltung,
Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 3208 |
1e |
3 Pf pale ocher neat cancelled, signed on the base Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (1e) 3 Pf hellocker tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3209 |
/ |
2XII |
5 pfennigs, opal green, overprint Togo, block of four, overprint flaw \g in Togo above struck\, stamp with overprint flaw unused, remain mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 110.- (2XII) 5 Pfennig, opalgrün, Aufdruck Togo,
Viererblock, Aufdruckfehler \g in Togo oben angeschlagen\, Marke mit Aufdruckfehler ungebraucht, Rest postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 110.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 3210 |
3aZS |
10 pfennigs, bright-purple-red, overprint Togo, gutter pair on piece, very fine, Michel 200.- (3aZS) 10 Pfennig, lebhaftlilarot, Aufdruck Togo, Zwischenstegpaar auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 3211 |
3aZS |
10 pfennigs, bright-purple-red, overprint Togo, two gutter pairs in the block of four, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 100.- (3aZS) 10 Pfennig, lebhaftlilarot, Aufdruck Togo, zwei Zwischenstegpaare im Viererblock,
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 3212 |
5b |
25 Pf dark orange sound on piece, photo expertize Dr. hardening \perfect\, Michel 90.- (5b) Certificate 25 Pf dunkelorange
tadellos auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung \einwandfrei\, Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 3213 |
5bIV |
25 pfennigs, dark orange, with overprint Togo, plate flaw \coloured dot besides left lower ribbon roll\, unused, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \shows except for one small thin from hinge place no further defects\, Michel -,
- (5bIV) Certificate 25 Pfennig, dunkelorange, mit Aufdruck Togo, Plattenfehler \farbiger Punkt neben linker unterer Bandrolle\, ungebraucht,
Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \zeigt bis auf eine kleine falzhelle Stelle keine weiteren Mängel\, Mi. - , -
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3214 |
7/19/2026 12:00:00 AM |
3 Pf to 5 Mark imperial yacht without watermark perfectly mint never hinged and all still unsigned, for the 5 Mark photo expertize Dr. hardening \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel
800.- (7/19) Certificate 3 Pf bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch und sämtlich noch unsigniert, für die 5 Mark
Fotoattest Dr. Hartung \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00