| Lot |
| 3175 |
V42b |
20 pfennigs, medium ultramarine, letter piece with four values, cancellation \APIA Imperial German postal service agency\, small restrictions, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 880.- (V42b) 20 Pfennig, mittelultramarin,
Briefstück mit vier Werten, Entwertung \APIA KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR\, kleine Einschränkungen, geprüft Zenker BPP, Mi. 880.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 3176 |
V42b |
20 pfennigs, medium ultramarine, block of four, faultless letter piece with cancellation \APIA German post stream ship agentur\, Michel / Steuer 1.200.- (V42b) 20 Pfennig, mittelultramarin, Viererblock, tadelloses
Briefstück mit Entwertung \APIA DEUTSCHE POSTDAMPFSCHIFFS-AGENTUR\, Mi./Steuer 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 3177 |
V42b(10) |
20 pfennigs medium ultramarine, 10 he unit on piece, 3 cancel \APIA German POST STEAMBOAT AGENCY\, glueing fold and a few stamps slight defects, nevertheless attractive piece, expertized R. Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 1.950.-
(V42b(10)) 20 Pfennig mittelultramarin, 10-er Einheit auf Briefstück, 3 Stempel \APIA DEUTSCHE POSTDAMPFSCHIFFSAGENTUR\, Aufklebefalte und einige Marken leichte Mängel, trotzdem attraktives Stück, geprüft R. Steuer BPP, Michel/Steuer 1.950.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 3178 |
V48a,V50b |
20 pfennigs and 50 pfennigs crown / eagle on piece with cancellation \APIA\, 50 pfennigs sound, 20 pfennigs perforation defects above, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 600.- (V48a,V50b) Certificate 20 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler auf Briefstück mit Entwertung \APIA\, 50 Pfennig tadellos, 20 Pfennig Zahnmangel oben, Fotobefund
Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 3179 |
V50d |
50 pfennigs crown / eagle, bright red brown in the strip of five on piece, cancellation with twice three circle cancel \paid. \, very fine, Michel / Steuer 975.- (V50d) 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftrötlichbraun im
Fünferstreifen auf Briefstück, Entwertung mit zweimal K3 \BEZAHLT.......\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi./Steuer 975.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
Samoa / Samoa
| Lot |
| 3180 |
3c |
10 pfennigs crown / eagle, lilac red with black typography overprint \Samoa\, used, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 170.- (3c) 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilarot mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Samoa\, gestempelt,
tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3181 |
5a,b |
25 pfennigs crown / eagle in both colours, used, very fine, Michel 210.- (5a,b) 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler in beiden Farben, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 210.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3182 |
7 |
5 pfennigs on coloured picture postcard, cancelled \RABAUL\, as printed matter to Belgium, very fine! (7) 5 Pfennig auf farbiger Bildpostkarte, entwertet \RABAUL\, als Drucksache nach Belgien, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3183 |
8 |
two picture postcards from Samoa, franked with each 5 pfennigs green as printed matters to the United States, very fine! (8) Zwei Bildpostkarten aus Samoa, frankiert mit je 5 Pfennig grün als Drucksachen in die USA,
tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3184 |
17,18 |
2 Mark and 3 Mark imperial yacht on paper without watermark, cancelled \APIA\, expertized GF respectively Richter, Michel 290.- (17,18) 2 Mark und 3 Mark Kaiseryacht auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, entwertet \APIA\, geprüft
GF bzw. Richter, Mi. 290.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 3185 |
19 |
5 Mark imperial yacht on paper without watermark, cancelled \APIA 23.4.06\ on piece, very fine, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600.- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, entwertet \APIA 23.4.06\ auf
Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 3186 |
19 |
5 Mark imperial yacht green black / dark carmine, used, very fine, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 600.- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi.
600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
Samoa - British Occupation / Samoa Britische Beset
| Lot |
| 3187 |
12 |
G. R. I. 3 Shillings on 3 Mark imperial yacht, cancelled \APIA (SAMOA) \ on faultless letter piece, issued only 458 examples, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke BPP with certificate, Michel 1.800.- - rare stamp! (12) Certificate G. R. I. 3 Shillings auf 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, entwertet \APIA (SAMOA)\ auf tadellosem Briefstück, Auflage nur 458 Exemplare, geprüft
Hoffmann-Giesecke BPP mit Attest, Mi. 1.800.- - seltene Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €550
Currently...€550.00
Samoa Cancellation / Samoa Stempel
| Lot |
| 3188 |
16 |
MULIFANUA 20 / 7, clear and straight mounted on 1 Mark imperial yacht. (16) MULIFANUA 20/7., klar und gerade abgeschlagen auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht.
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
Togo - Forerunner / Togo - Vorläufer
| Lot |
| 3189 |
V41b(2) |
sea mail forerunner letter 1886 with vertical pair 10 Pfg dark rose red, with handwritten mailing note \Little bum\ in red ink to Bremen, by arrival in Hamburg with from there landing framed cancel of 3 lines \from West Africa
with Hamburg steamer\ cancelled, further per railway mail VERVIERS 22 7 II COELN with reverse arrival 22.7.86. notwithstanding some traces of age and usage a nice, early Togo forerunner (V41b(2)) SEEPOST Vorläuferbrief 1886 mit senkrechtem Paar
10 Pfg dunkelrosarot, mit handschriftlichem Aufgabevermerk \Little Popo\ in roter Tinte nach Bremen, bei Ankunft in Hamburg mit dortigem Anlande-Ra3 \Aus West-Africa mit Hamburger Dampfer\ entwertet, weiter per Bahnpost VERVIERS 22 7 II COELN mit rs.
Ankunft 22.7.86. Unbenommen einiger Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren ein schöner, früher Togo-Vorläufer
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 3190 |
V42c(2) |
sea mail 1890, handwritten mailing note \Quitta 18 / 6.90 17 Gram\ on very well preserved commercial used letter with 20 Pfg multiple franking, once with at the bottom attaching gutter, extreme attractive with centric full
mounted Hamburg box cancel of 2 lines from West Africa, with a probability bordering on certainty from the neighboring Togo springing and in the current Keta / Ghana aboard of the Woermann steamer taken over, superb (V42c(2)) SEEPOST 1890,
handschriftlicher Aufgabevermerk \Quitta 18/6.90 17 Gramm\ auf sehr gut erhaltenem Bedarfs-Brief mit 20 Pfg MeF, einmal mit unten anhängendem Zwischensteg, äußerst attraktiv mit zentrisch voll aufsitzendem Hamburger Ra2 AUS WESTAFRIKA, mit an
Sicherheit grenzender Wahrscheinlichkeit aus dem benachbarten Togo stammend und im heutigen Keta/Ghana an Bord des Woermann-Dampfers übernommen, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 3191 |
V46c(6),V50d(3) |
KLEIN-POPO 24 / 7 96, extreme effective linen letter letter piece with 6 x 5 as well 3 x 50 Pfg crown / eagle in each case single clear cancelled, superb (V46c(6),V50d(3)) KLEIN-POPO 24/7 96, äußerst wirkungsvolles
Leinen-Briefstück mit 6x 5 sowie 3x 50 Pfg Krone/Adler jeweils einzeln klar entwertet, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 3192 |
V47a |
10 pfennigs crown / eagle, rose red, cancelled \LOME Togo territory 22 / 6 90\ on piece, normal perforated - right scissors separation - but complete, so reads then also the photo expertize Carsten Brekenfeld BPP \genuine and
immaculate\, Michel 1.100.- (V47a) Certificate 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rosarot, entwertet \LOME TOGOGEBIET 22/6 90\ auf Briefstück, normal
gezähnt - rechts Scherentrennung - aber vollständig, so lautet dann auch das Fotoattest Carsten Brekenfeld BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 3193 |
V47a(2),V48a |
10 Pfg crown / eagle rose red, carmine rose fluorescent, vertical pair this exceptional rarely colour variety besides 20 Pfg medium ultramarine on tariff right franked linen envelope of the company C. Goedelt, W. C. Africa,
all values shows use-caused, the exhausting postal route owed defect, are beyond that neat cancelled LOME 3 / 11 90 in originally condition, per S. S. Mary Woermann to Hamburg, each twice signed Zenker as well Bothe BPP with photo certificate \only a
few covers are with this philatelic rarity have been preserved (V47a(2),V48a) Certificate 10 Pfg Krone/Adler rosarot, karminrosa quarzend,
senkrechtes Paar dieser außergewöhnlich seltenen Farbvariante neben 20 Pfg mittelultramarin auf tarifrichtig frankiertem Leinenkuvert der Firma C. Goedelt, W. C. Africa, alle Werte zeigen bedarfsbedingte, dem strapaziösen Postweg geschuldete
Fehler, sind darüber hinaus sauber gestempelt LOME 3/11 90 in ursprünglicher Erhaltung, per S.S. Marie Woermann nach Hamburg, je doppelt geprüft Zenker sowie Bothe BPP mit Fotoattest \Nur wenige Briefe sind mit dieser philatelistischen Seltenheit
erhalten geblieben\
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200
Currently...€1,200.00
| 3194 |
V47b,V50d |
KLEIN-POPO 30 / 8 93 each centric tenuous on 10 pfennigs and 50 pfennigs crown / eagle, in the pair fixed on initially patinated commercial used registered letter in the second weight category, from customs director Gustav
Boeder to the Direction of the German life insurance company to Potsdam with reverse arrival 18.10.93 (V47b,V50d) KLEIN-POPO 30/8 93 je zentrisch zart auf 10 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, im Paar geklebt auf ursprünglich patiniertem
Bedarfs-R-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, von Zolldirektor Gustav Boeder an die Direction der Deutschen Lebensversicherungsgesellschaft nach Potsdam mit rs. Ankunft 18.10.93
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00