| Lot |
| 3075 |
5a,6II |
25 and 50 pfennigs crown / eagle with overprint \Caroline\, cuts in outstanding quality, Michel 140.- (5a,6II) 25 und 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck \Karolinen\, Luxusbriefstücke, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
Currently...€35.00
| 3076 |
5a,b,6II |
25 and 50 pfennigs crown / eagle with overprint \Caroline\, 25 pfennigs in both colours, used, sound, Michel 290.- (5a,b,6II) 25 und 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck \Karolinen\, 25 Pfennig in beiden Farben, gestempelt,
tadellos, Mi. 290.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
Currently...€75.00
| 3077 |
7 |
3 pfennigs ochre-brown, two values each with cancellation \ANGAUR\ on postcard, on face steamer \Prince Sigismund\, very fine, study group 160.- (7) 3 Pfennig ockerbraun, zwei Werte je mit Entwertung \ANGAUR\ auf Postkarte,
bildseitig Dampfer \Prinz Sigismund\, tadellose Erhaltung, Arge 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3078 |
/ |
7/19/2026 12:00:00 AM |
3 pfennigs to 5 Mark imperial yacht, complete cancelled set with 13 values, very fine, key value expertized pfennigser, Michel 1.000.- (7/19) 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, kompletter gestempelter Satz mit 13 Werten,
tadellose Erhaltung, Höchstwert geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 3079 |
7/19/2026 12:00:00 AM |
3 pfennigs to 5 Mark imperial yacht complete neat unused, Michel 250.- (7/19) 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht komplett sauber ungebraucht, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
Currently...€75.00
| 3080 |
7Pv |
5 Pf on 3 pfennigs imperial yacht on postcard, card small corner crease, apart from that very fine, photo expertize Carsten Brekenfeld BPP, Michel 6.000.- (7Pv) Certificate 5 Pf auf 3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf Postkarte, Karte kleiner Eckbug, im Übrigen tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Carsten Brekenfeld BPP,
Mi. 6.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500
Currently...€1,500.00
| 3081 |
8 |
5 pfennigs, (dark) green, lower margin pair with full country name on piece, cancelled \PONAPE\, very fine, used rare! (8) 5 Pfennig, (dunkel)grün, Unterrandpaar mit vollem Landesnamen auf Briefstück, entwertet \PONAPE\,
tadellose Erhaltung, gebraucht selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 3082 |
9H |
10 pfennigs imperial yacht, halved with cancellation of official seals on \Luecker\ card to Jaluit, very fine, Michel 150.- (9H) 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, halbiert mit Dienstsiegelentwertung auf \Lücker\-Karte nach Jaluit,
tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3083 |
9H |
10 pfennigs imperial yacht, halved with cancellation of official seals on card to Germany, very fine, arrival postmark from Halle, Michel 500.- (9H) 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, halbiert mit Dienstsiegelentwertung auf Karte nach
Deutschland, tadellose Erhaltung, Ankunftstempel von Halle, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 3084 |
10,16 |
20 pfennigs and 1 Mark imperial yacht, faultless letter pieces, cancellation \ANGAUR\, Michel / study group 150.- (10,16) 20 Pfennig und 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellose Briefstücke, Entwertung \ANGAUR\, Mi./Arge 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3085 |
16,17 |
1 Mark and 2 Mark imperial yacht, faultless letter pieces, 1 Mark expertized Thier, Michel 170.- (16,17) 1 Mark und 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellose Briefstücke, 1 Mark geprüft Thier, Mi. 170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3086 |
19 |
5 Mark imperial yacht, unused, sound, Michel 220.- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 3087 |
19 |
5 Mark green black / dark carmine, used, very fine, expertized Engel, Michel 600.- (19) 5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Engel, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Currently...€140.00
| 3088 |
22IIB |
5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 180.- (22IIB) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung,
unsigniert, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
Caroline Islands Cancellation / Karolinen Stempel
| Lot |
| 3089 |
9,15 |
10 pfennigs and 80 pfennigs imperial yacht, two faultless letter pieces with rare japanese cancellation! (9,15) 10 Pfennig und 80 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, zwei tadellose Briefstücke mit seltener japanischer Entwertung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3090 |
KAUMI 15 / 10 02 on 5 pfennigs imperial yacht - central clear strike, expertized Pauligk, KIAu TSCHOU German post 24 / 1 01 on 5 pfennigs overprint issue China - central clear strike as well LITSUN KIAUTSCHOU 2.11 07 on 5
pfennigs imperial yacht, expertized Pauligk study group 60.- KAUMI 15 / 10 02 auf 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht - zentraler klarer Abschlag, geprüft Pauligk, KIAuTSCHOU Deutsche Post 24 / 1 01 auf 5 Pfennig Aufdruckausgabe China - zentraler klarer
Abschlag sowie LITSUN KIAUTSCHOU 2. 11 07 auf 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, geprüft Pauligk ARGE 60.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 3091 |
P7 |
YAP in blue-green on 5 pfennigs postal stationery, very fine, Michel / study group 170.- (P7) YAP in blaugrün auf 5 Pfennig-Ganzsache, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi./Arge 170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3092 |
P7 |
YAP, blue cancel on 5 pfennigs postal stationery \imperial yacht\, sound (P7) YAP, blauer Stempel auf 5 Pfennig Ganzsache \Kaiseryacht\ , tadellos
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
Kiauchau / Kiautschou - Vorläufer
| Lot |
| 3093 |
VP3F |
5 pfennigs crown / eagle forerunner postal stationery with diagonal overprint \China\, question part, cancellation \TSINGTAU-KAUMI railway mail\ and additional cancellation \NANLIU German post\, sound, rarity, railway cancel
(TPO) Steuer x 10, Michel postal stationery catalogue - . (VP3F) 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler Vorläufer-Ganzsache mit diagonalem Aufdruck \China\, Frageteil, Entwertung \TSINGTAU-KAUMI BAHNPOST\ und Nebenstempel \NANLIU DEUTSCHE POST\, tadellos,
Rarität, Bahnpoststempel Steuer x 10, Michel-Ganzsachenkatalog -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 3094 |
V37e |
2 Mark dark red crimson (left with part a second stamp) with postmark TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** 22.2.00 on postal money order letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), Steuer 1.400.- (V37e) 2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin
(links mit Teil einer zweiten Marke) mit Stempel TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** 22.2.00 auf Postanweisungsbriefstück, Kabinett, Steuer 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00