| Lot |
| 2995 |
12,13,14 |
30, 40 and 50 pfennigs, lower margin pairs with full country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (12,13,14) 30, 40 und 50 Pfennig, Unterrandpaare mit vollem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 2996 |
13I |
40 pfennigs imperial yacht with plate flaw I \line under right indication of value 40 interrupted\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 190.- (13I) 40 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I \Linie unter rechter
Wertangabe 40 unterbrochen\ , postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 190.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2997 |
16 |
1 Mark imperial yacht, unused with original gum, very fine, Michel 80.- (16) 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2998 |
17(20) |
2 Mark imperial yacht, counter sheet of 20 each values, upper margin of sheet marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes with plate number 4 and left with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting
or perforating of panes and printing number 2, lower right printer signature (semicircle), mint never hinged, very fine (17(20)) 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Schalterbogen zu 20 Werten, oberer Bogenrand Passerkreuz mit Plattennummer 4 und links mit
Passerkreuz und Formnummer 2, unten rechts Druckerzeichen (Halbkreis), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 2999 |
18 |
3 Mark violet black, used, very fine, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 140.- (18) 3 Mark violettschwarz, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3000 |
18,19 |
3 and 5 Mark imperial yacht, upper margin copies, 5 Mark with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, registered cover with cancellation \VICTORIA\, very fine, Michel 1.040.- (18,19) 3 und 5
Mark Kaiseryacht, Oberrandstücke, 5 Mark mit Passerkreuz, Einschreibebrief mit Entwertung \VICTORIA\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.040.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Currently...€280.00
| 3001 |
19 |
5 Mark imperial yacht faultless letter piece, cancel \BUEA Cameroon 7 / 1 06\, expertized Bothe BPP, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, \fresh colours, well perforated and is in faultless, used condition\, Michel
600.- (19) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht tadelloses Briefstück, Stempel \BUEA KAMERUN 7/1 06\, geprüft Bothe BPP, Fotoattest Michael
Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, \farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 3002 |
19 |
5 Mark imperial yacht, green black / brownish carmine, used, very fine, Michel 600.- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Currently...€140.00
| 3003 |
19 |
5 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled, \DUALA 5.8.10\, photo expertize Steuer BPP. \genuine and faultless\, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, \DUALA 5.8.10\, Fotoattest Steuer BPP. \echt und fehlerfrei\, Michel 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 3004 |
21 |
5 pfennigs green on printed matter to the USA, last peace post from Duala 23.7.14, over Pernambuco to Germany transported, arrival start September 1914, very rare, very fine! (21) 5 Pfennig grün auf Drucksache nach den
USA, letzte Friedenspost ab Duala 23.7.14, über Pernambuco nach Deutschland befördert, Ankunft Anfang September 1914, sehr selten, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 3005 |
24IIA |
1 Mark imperial yacht war time printing, perforated 26: 17, perfectly mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. hardening: \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged
condition. \ Michel 450.- (24IIA) Certificate 1 Mark Kaiseryacht Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, noch
unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €125
Currently...€125.00
| 3006 |
24IIA |
1 Mark war time printing, perforated 26: 17, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. hardening \mint never hinged, perfect\, Michel 450.- (24IIA) Certificate 1 Mark Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung \postfrisch, einwandfrei\, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €125
Currently...€125.00
| 3007 |
25IA |
5 Mark peace printing perforated 26: 17 perfectly mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP \mint never hinged, genuine and immaculate\. the stamp is mint never hinged at least so rare like
used and by Michel with 400.- entirely undervalued! (25IA) Certificate 5 Mark Friedensdruck gezähnt 26:17 tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig
unsigniert, Fotobefund Brekenfeld BPP \postfrisch, echt und einwandfrei\. Die Marke ist postfrisch mindestens so selten wie gestempelt und im Michel mit 400.- völlig unterbewertet!
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 3008 |
25IA |
5 Mark imperial yacht, springing of a divided larger unit, used on a carrier invoice, pure commercial usage, whose two slightly shorter tip at the lower margin to tolerate are, in this kind extremely rare, twice signed
Pauligk, Michel 4.800.- plus plus (25IA) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, stammend von einer aufgeteilten größeren Einheit, verwendet auf einer Trägerrechnung, reiner Bedarf, bei dem zwei leicht verkürzte Zähnchen am Unterrand zu tolerieren sind, in
dieser Form extrem selten, doppelt geprüft Pauligk, Mi. 4.800.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Currently...€700.00
| 3009 |
25IB |
5 Mark imperial yacht, unused (small, hardly visible affixed spot), sound, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 1.000.- (25IB) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ungebraucht (kleine, kaum sichtbare Haftstelle), tadellos, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
Cameroun Postal Stationery / Kamerun Ganzsachen
| Lot |
| 3010 |
PP1,2 |
private postal stationery 5 and 10 pfennigs \crown / eagle\ with overprint \Cameroon\, unused, very fine! (PP1,2) Privatganzsachen 5 und 10 Pfennig \Krone/Adler\ mit Aufdruck \Kamerun\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 3011 |
PP4 |
5 pfennigs private postal stationery with coloured illustration, cancelled \VICTORIA\, not so fresh, otherwise in good condition (PP4) 5 Pfennig Privatganzsache mit farbiger Abbildung, entwertet \VICTORIA\, etwas unfrisch,
sonst gut erhalten
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
Cameroon - British Occupation / Kamerun Britische
| Lot |
| 3012 |
DUALA b on fieldpost card of a English soldiers to London, rare DUALA b auf Feldpostkarte eines englischen Soldaten nach London, selten
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 3013 |
2,3a,4,6 |
5, 10, 20 and 30 pfennigs imperial yacht with overprint \C. E. F. \ and new indication of currency, mint never hinged, sound, without signature, Michel 110.- (2,3a,4,6) 5, 10, 20 und 30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck
\C.E.F.\ und neuer Währungsangabe, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 110.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
Currently...€35.00
| 3014 |
3b |
10 pfennigs bright red carmine, black overprint, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 100.- (3b) 10 Pfennig lebhaftrotkarmin, schwarzer Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00