| Lot |
| 2975 |
V46c |
5 pfennigs green, properly franked multiple franking on lithography card, very fine, Michel / Steuer 200.- (V46c) 5 Pfennig grün, portorichtige Mehrfachfrankatur auf Lithokarte, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi./Steuer 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 2976 |
V47c |
10 pfennigs crown / eagle medium carmine red (original stamp approximate), impeccable money order coupon, Michel 500.- (V47c) 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mittelkarminrot (Urmarke ca), tadelloser Postanweisungsabschnitt, Mi.
500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 2977 |
V47c |
500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 2978 |
V48b |
20 pfennigs crown / eagle, impeccable block of four on piece with four central cancellations, Michel 320.- (V48b) 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadelloser Viererblock auf Briefstück mit vier zentralen Entwertungen, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 2979 |
V48b |
20 pfennigs blue on cover with postmark \Cameroon\, not annoying fold trace, otherwise very fine, Michel 200.- (V48b) 20 Pfennig blau auf Brief mit Stempel \KAMERUN\, nicht störende Faltspur, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Mi.
200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 2980 |
V48b,V50c |
20 pfennigs and 50 pfennigs crown / eagle, two faultless letter pieces, Michel 180.- (V48b,V50c) 20 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, zwei tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2981 |
V48d |
sea mail forerunner 20 pfennigs \crown / eagle\, strip of three on piece with cancellations \German sea mail Hamburg West Africa VII 15.3.95\, initial use of the sea-mail cancel, steamer \Gertrude Woermann\ homeward bound from
Cameroon, very rare! (V48d) Seepost-Vorläufer 20 Pfennig \Krone/Adler\, Dreierstreifen auf Briefstück mit Entwertungen \DEUTSCHE SEEPOST HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA VII 15.3.95\, erstmalige Verwendung des Seepoststempels, Dampfer \Gertrud Woermann\ auf
der Heimreise aus Kamerun, sehr selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 2982 |
V50b |
50 pfennigs crown / eagle brown red, faultless letter piece, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 350.- (V50b) Certificate 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler braunrot, tadelloses Briefstück, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
Cameroon / Kamerun
| Lot |
| 2983 |
PP1 |
Antelmann private postal stationery 5 pfennigs green, unused, very fine! (PP1) Antelmann Privatganzsache 5 Pfennig grün, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2984 |
1e |
3 Pfg crown / eagle pale ocher neat cancelled \DUALA 1 / 7 01\, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in perfect condition. \ Michel 150.- (1e) Certificate 3 Pfg Krone/Adler hellocker tadellos gestempelt \DUALA 1/ 7 01\, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.\ Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 2985 |
1e |
3 pfennigs crown / eagle pale ocher with black typography overprint \Cameroon\, perfectly mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged
condition. \ Michel 500.- (1e) Certificate 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler hellocker mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Kamerun\, tadellos postfrisch und noch
unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 2986 |
2 |
5 pfennigs green on Antelmann card, cancellation \VIKTORIA (Caneroon territory) \, in Germany with postage due allocated, very fine! (2) 5 Pfennig grün auf Antelmann-Karte, Entwertung \VIKTORIA (KAMERUNGEBIET)\, in
Deutschland mit Nachporto belegt, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2987 |
3c |
10 pfennigs crown / eagle dark rose red (UV yellowish orange fluorescent) with black typography overprint \Cameroon\, unused, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 300.- (3c) 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler dunkelrosarot (UV
gelblichorange quarzend) mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Kamerun\, ungebraucht, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2988 |
3d(14) |
10 pfennigs crown / eagle lilac red (UV bright vermilion fluorescent) with black typography overprint \Cameroon\, mass franking to 14 values as horizontal unit on postage exceeding tariff rate registered cover from \VIKTORIA
29 / 9 00\ to Dortmund, except for three values (field 1 corner fault left above, field 5 fissure and field 12 corner fault right above) is the franking in perfect condition, as a matter of form was mentions, that the perforation above and right the
third stamp from right separated is, the cover slightly spotted and as usual transport traces, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 3.500.- (3d(14)) Certificate 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler lilarot (UV hellzinnober quarzend) mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Kamerun\, Massenfrankatur zu 14 Werten als waagerechte Einheit auf überfrankiertem Einschreibebrief von \VIKTORIA 29/9 00\
nach Dotrmund, bis auf drei Werte (Feld 1 Eckfehler links oben, Feld 5 Spalt und Feld 12 Eckfehler rechts oben) befindet sich die Frankatur in tadelloser Erhaltung, der Ordnung halber sei erwähnt, dass die Zähnung oberhalb und rechts der dritten
Marke von rechts angetrennt ist, der Umschlag leicht fleckig und übliche Beförderungsspuren, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 3.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00
| 2989 |
4H |
20 pfennigs crown / eagle with black typography overprint \Cameroon\, vertical bisects - in that case right half as a single franking on decorative picture postcard (greatings from Cameroon) from \Cameroon 3 / 10 98\ to
Mundame, stamp in perfect condition, card with traces of use and repaired small tear outside of the franking, expertized pfennigser, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2024) \the extremely rare copy. \, Michel 20.000.- (4H) Certificate 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Kamerun\, senkrechte Halbierung - in diesem Fall rechte Hälfte als Einzelfrankatur
auf dekorativer Ansichtskarte (Gruss aus Kamerun) von \KAMERUN 3/10 98\ nach Mundame, Marke in tadelloser Erhaltung, Karte mit Gebrauchsspuren und behobenem kleinen Einriss außerhalb der Frankatur, geprüft Pfenninger, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer
BPP (2024) \das sehr seltene Exemplar.\, Mi. 20.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €5000
Currently...€5,000.00
| 2990 |
6 |
50 pfennigs crown / eagle with overprint \Cameroon\, margin copy with gutter extension, mint never hinged, sound, Michel 70.- plus plus (6) 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck \Kamerun\, Randstück mit Zwischenstegansatz,
postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 70.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2991 |
( ) |
7/19SP |
3 pfennigs to 5 Mark imperial yacht with overprint \Specimen\, complete set with 13 values, without gum, 50 pfennigs uprooted perf - otherwise excellent condition, expertized Bothe BPP, very rare, Michel for unused 1.300.-
(7/19SP) 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck \Specimen\, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, ohne Gummierung, 50 Pfennig ausgerissener Zahn - sonst sehr gute Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, sehr selten, Mi. für ungebraucht 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 2992 |
7/18/2026 12:00:00 AM |
3 pfennigs to 3 Mark imperial yacht, mint never hinged, sound, Michel 500.- (7/18) 3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €170
Currently...€170.00
| 2993 |
9 |
10 pfennigs imperial yacht, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Steuer VOEB, Michel 100.- (9) 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2994 |
10 |
flags post, letter from the well-known correspondence of the senior engineer Dengler to the chief justice Dr. Schumacher in Jaunde, anonymous, 20 Pfg imperial yacht damaged with indelible pencil cancelled and handwritten
alongside the date \20.8.15\, reverse sealed, chief engineer Dengler was near the building the midland train involves and used multiple the foot messenger mail (10) FLAGGENPOST, Brief aus der bekannten Korrespondenz des Oberingenieurs Dengler an
den Oberrichter Dr. Schumacher in Jaunde, ohne Absender, 20 Pfg Kaiseryacht beschädigt mit Kopierstift entwertet und handschriftlich nebengesetzt das Datum \20.8.15\, rs. gesiegelt, Oberingenieur Dengler war beim Bau der Mittellandbahn beteiligt und
nutzte mehrfach die Fußbotenpost
Startgebot/Start Bid €650
Currently...€650.00