Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

2895 on cover 24 imageprinted matter, properly franked franked with 3 pfennigs dark ochre brown, cancellation \warm bath\, very fine! (24)
Drucksache, portorichtig frankiert mit 3 Pfennig dunkelockerbraun, Entwertung \WARMBAD\, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2896 on cover 26 image10 pfennigs imperial yacht on under-franked letter in the second weight category from \GOCHAS 24 / 9 08\ with postage due 20 Pf. to Dortmund, postage stamp dateless and because forwarding to Helmstedt with discharge cancel (26)
10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf unterfrankiertem Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von \GOCHAS 24/9 08\ mit Nachgebühr 20 Pf. nach Dortmund, Portostempel ohne Datum und wegen Weiterleitung nach Helmstedt mit Entlastungsstempel
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2897 on cover 26 image10 Pfg imperial yacht with slight rubbed spot on attractive commercial used letter SWAKOPMUND 24.7.14, white envelope with imprinted \private. \ to Grossenhain, from the last post, the Germany to outbreak of the I. WW via Rio de Janeiro still reached (26)
10 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit leichter Schürfung auf attraktivem Bedarfs-Brief SWAKOPMUND 24.7.14, weißes Kuvert mit eingedrucktem \Privat.\ nach Großenhain, aus der letzten Post, die Deutschland nach Ausbruch des I. WK via Rio de Janeiro noch erreichte
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2898 nh 28x,y image30 pfennigs imperial yacht in both colours, mint never hinged, sound, without signature, Michel 90.- (28x,y)
30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht in beiden Farben, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2899 nh 29A(16) image1 Mark imperial yacht, dark carmine red, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, upper part sheet to 16 values, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2024) \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 1.040.- plus (29A(16)) Certificate
1 Mark Kaiseryacht, dunkelkarminrot, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, oberer Bogenteil zu 16 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2024) \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 1.040.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2900 nh 29B image1 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, sound, without signature, Michel 320.- (29B)
1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2901 nh 29B image1 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, from upper margin of sheet, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2023) \perfect\, Michel 320.- plus (29B) Certificate
1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, vom oberen Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2023) \einwandfrei\, Mi. 320.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
2902 nh 29B image1 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, from right margin of sheet, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \perfect\, Michel 320.- plus plus (29B) Certificate
1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): \einwandfrei\, Mi. 320.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
2903 nh 30B image2 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, perfectly mint never hinged, upper margin copy, unsigned, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2023) \perfect\, Michel 320.- plus plus (30B) Certificate
2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Oberrandstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2023) \einwandfrei\, Mi. 320.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
2904 nh 30B image2 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) \perfect\, Michel 320.- (30B) Certificate
2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) \einwandfrei\, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2905 nh 30BER image2 Mark watermarked in perforation 25: 17, left upper corner of the sheet perfectly mint never hinged, small signature \Gentzsch\ in the left margin of sheet, the stamp even is still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. hardening: \mint never hinged, perfect\, Michel 320.- (30BER) Certificate
2 Mark mit Wasserzeichen in Zähnung 25:17, linke obere Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch, kleines Signum \Gentzsch\ im linken Bogenrand, die Marke selbst ist noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: \postfrisch, einwandfrei\, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2906 on cover 31 imagetwo picture postcards franked with 5 pfennigs green, each cancellation \brackish water\, very fine, Michel / study group 140.- (31)
Zwei Bildpostkarten frankiert mit 5 Pfennig grün, je Entwertung \BRACKWASSER\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi./Arge 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2907 nh 31a(20) image3 Mark imperial yacht, black violet gray, complete sheet of 20 each stamps, with 2 marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and at the bottom plate. number 2, left margin of sheet perforations going through margins, right margin of sheet not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, between field 9 and 13 separated and field 9 defect, otherwise fresh condition, Michel 1.100.- (31a(20))
3 Mark Kaiseryacht, schwarzviolettgrau, kpl. Bogen zu 20 Marken, mit 2 Passerkreuzen und unten Pl.-Nr. 2, linker Bogenrand durchgezähnt, rechter Bogenrand nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, zwischen Feld 9 und 13 angetrennt und Feld 9 defekt, sonst frische Erhaltung, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
2908 used 32Aa image5 Mark imperial yacht, used, sound, expertized Czimmek BPP, Michel 370.- (32Aa)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Czimmek BPP, Mi.370.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2909 used 32Aa image5 Mark green black / dark carmine, used, very fine, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 370.- (32Aa)
5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 370.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
German-Southwest Africa Stamp Booklet / Deutsch-SÃ
2910 nh MH3IA image1913, 2 Mark stamp booklet, perforations going through margins stamp booklet pane margins, mint never hinged, first stamp booklet pane (with 6 values 5 Pfg imperial yacht) defects, otherwise flawless, Michel 300.- (MH3IA)
1913, 2 Mark Markenheftchen, durchgezähnte Heftchenblatt-Ränder, postfrisch, erstes Heftchenblatt (mit 6 Werten 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht) Mängel, sonst einwandfrei, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
2911 nh MH3C 1913, 2 Mark stamp booklet perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, sound, complete, to the better representation staple disengaged, Michel 380.- (MH3C) Photos of this collection
1913, 2 Mark Markenheftchen durchgezähnt, postfrisch, tadellos, komplett, zur besseren Darstellung Heftklammer gelöst, Mi. 380.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
German Southwest Africa Cancellation / Deutsch-Sü
2912 on cover DR70 imageAbbabis cancellation used in different places, the common Roman type, black, as arrival postmark on cover from Hamburg to a medical sergeant in the convalescent home Abbabis, slight traces of transport, otherwise very fine, study group 350.- (DR70)
Abbabis Wanderstempel, Antiqua, schwarz, als Ankunftsstempel auf Brief aus Hamburg an einen Sanitätsfeldwebel im Genesungsheim Abbabis, leichte Beförderungsspuren, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Arge 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
2913 on cover FP imagefrom, cancellation used in different places black on fieldpost card, slightly spotted, otherwise pristine, study group 400.- (FP)
Aus, Wanderstempel schwarz auf Feldpostkarte, leicht fleckig, sonst tadellos, Arge 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
2914 on cover imageBETHANIEN, RDS letter to Luederitzbucht, reverse eagle stamp field hospital
BETHANIEN, RDS-Brief nach Lüderitzbucht, rückseitig Adlerstempel Feldlazarett
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.