| Lot |
| 2895 |
24 |
printed matter, properly franked franked with 3 pfennigs dark ochre brown, cancellation \warm bath\, very fine! (24) Drucksache, portorichtig frankiert mit 3 Pfennig dunkelockerbraun, Entwertung \WARMBAD\, tadellose
Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2896 |
26 |
10 pfennigs imperial yacht on under-franked letter in the second weight category from \GOCHAS 24 / 9 08\ with postage due 20 Pf. to Dortmund, postage stamp dateless and because forwarding to Helmstedt with discharge cancel
(26) 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf unterfrankiertem Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von \GOCHAS 24/9 08\ mit Nachgebühr 20 Pf. nach Dortmund, Portostempel ohne Datum und wegen Weiterleitung nach Helmstedt mit Entlastungsstempel
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 2897 |
26 |
10 Pfg imperial yacht with slight rubbed spot on attractive commercial used letter SWAKOPMUND 24.7.14, white envelope with imprinted \private. \ to Grossenhain, from the last post, the Germany to outbreak of the I. WW via Rio
de Janeiro still reached (26) 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit leichter Schürfung auf attraktivem Bedarfs-Brief SWAKOPMUND 24.7.14, weißes Kuvert mit eingedrucktem \Privat.\ nach Großenhain, aus der letzten Post, die Deutschland nach Ausbruch des I. WK
via Rio de Janeiro noch erreichte
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 2898 |
28x,y |
30 pfennigs imperial yacht in both colours, mint never hinged, sound, without signature, Michel 90.- (28x,y) 30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht in beiden Farben, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2899 |
29A(16) |
1 Mark imperial yacht, dark carmine red, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, upper part sheet to 16 values, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2024) \in faultless,
mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 1.040.- plus (29A(16)) Certificate 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, dunkelkarminrot, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17
Zähnungslöcher, oberer Bogenteil zu 16 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2024) \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 1.040.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 2900 |
29B |
1 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, sound, without signature, Michel 320.- (29B) 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne
Signatur, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 2901 |
29B |
1 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, from upper margin of sheet, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2023) \perfect\, Michel 320.- plus (29B) Certificate 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, vom oberen Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Ronald F.
Steuer BPP (2023) \einwandfrei\, Mi. 320.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €110
Currently...€110.00
| 2902 |
29B |
1 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, from right margin of sheet, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \perfect\, Michel 320.- plus
plus (29B) Certificate 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes
Luxusstück, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): \einwandfrei\, Mi. 320.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €110
Currently...€110.00
| 2903 |
30B |
2 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, perfectly mint never hinged, upper margin copy, unsigned, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2023) \perfect\, Michel 320.- plus plus (30B) Certificate 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Oberrandstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer
BPP (2023) \einwandfrei\, Mi. 320.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €110
Currently...€110.00
| 2904 |
30B |
2 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) \perfect\, Michel 320.- (30B) Certificate 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023)
\einwandfrei\, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 2905 |
30BER |
2 Mark watermarked in perforation 25: 17, left upper corner of the sheet perfectly mint never hinged, small signature \Gentzsch\ in the left margin of sheet, the stamp even is still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. hardening:
\mint never hinged, perfect\, Michel 320.- (30BER) Certificate 2 Mark mit Wasserzeichen in Zähnung 25:17, linke obere Bogenecke tadellos
postfrisch, kleines Signum \Gentzsch\ im linken Bogenrand, die Marke selbst ist noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: \postfrisch, einwandfrei\, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 2906 |
31 |
two picture postcards franked with 5 pfennigs green, each cancellation \brackish water\, very fine, Michel / study group 140.- (31) Zwei Bildpostkarten frankiert mit 5 Pfennig grün, je Entwertung \BRACKWASSER\, tadellose
Erhaltung, Mi./Arge 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 2907 |
31a(20) |
3 Mark imperial yacht, black violet gray, complete sheet of 20 each stamps, with 2 marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and at the bottom plate. number 2, left margin of sheet perforations going
through margins, right margin of sheet not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, between field 9 and 13 separated and field 9 defect, otherwise fresh condition, Michel 1.100.- (31a(20)) 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, schwarzviolettgrau, kpl. Bogen zu 20
Marken, mit 2 Passerkreuzen und unten Pl.-Nr. 2, linker Bogenrand durchgezähnt, rechter Bogenrand nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, zwischen Feld 9 und 13 angetrennt und Feld 9 defekt, sonst frische Erhaltung, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 2908 |
32Aa |
5 Mark imperial yacht, used, sound, expertized Czimmek BPP, Michel 370.- (32Aa) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Czimmek BPP, Mi.370.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 2909 |
32Aa |
5 Mark green black / dark carmine, used, very fine, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 370.- (32Aa) 5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 370.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
German-Southwest Africa Stamp Booklet / Deutsch-SÃ
| Lot |
| 2910 |
MH3IA |
1913, 2 Mark stamp booklet, perforations going through margins stamp booklet pane margins, mint never hinged, first stamp booklet pane (with 6 values 5 Pfg imperial yacht) defects, otherwise flawless, Michel 300.-
(MH3IA) 1913, 2 Mark Markenheftchen, durchgezähnte Heftchenblatt-Ränder, postfrisch, erstes Heftchenblatt (mit 6 Werten 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht) Mängel, sonst einwandfrei, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
Currently...€75.00
| 2911 |
MH3C |
1913, 2 Mark stamp booklet perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, sound, complete, to the better representation staple disengaged, Michel 380.- (MH3C) Photos of this collection 1913, 2 Mark Markenheftchen durchgezähnt, postfrisch, tadellos, komplett, zur besseren Darstellung Heftklammer gelöst, Mi. 380.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
German Southwest Africa Cancellation / Deutsch-Sü
| Lot |
| 2912 |
DR70 |
Abbabis cancellation used in different places, the common Roman type, black, as arrival postmark on cover from Hamburg to a medical sergeant in the convalescent home Abbabis, slight traces of transport, otherwise very fine,
study group 350.- (DR70) Abbabis Wanderstempel, Antiqua, schwarz, als Ankunftsstempel auf Brief aus Hamburg an einen Sanitätsfeldwebel im Genesungsheim Abbabis, leichte Beförderungsspuren, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Arge 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 2913 |
FP |
from, cancellation used in different places black on fieldpost card, slightly spotted, otherwise pristine, study group 400.- (FP) Aus, Wanderstempel schwarz auf Feldpostkarte, leicht fleckig, sonst tadellos, Arge 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 2914 |
BETHANIEN, RDS letter to Luederitzbucht, reverse eagle stamp field hospital BETHANIEN, RDS-Brief nach Lüderitzbucht, rückseitig Adlerstempel Feldlazarett
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00