| Lot |
| 2875 |
Ib |
25 pfennigs dark orange with overprint, unused, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 350.- (Ib) Certificate 25 Pfennig dunkelorange mit Aufdruck, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 2876 |
Ib/II |
25 pfennigs crown / eagle dark orange and 50 pfennigs crown / eagle bright red brown with overprint \German-south west-Africa\ (country name in three letters), 25 Pfg in b-colour, unused with original gum, very fine, photo
expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, unused condition. \, Michel 630.- (Ib/II) Certificate 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler dunkelorange
und 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftrötlichbraun mit Aufdruck \Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika\ (Landesname in drei Buchstaben), 25 Pfg in b-Farbe, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in
fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 630.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 2877 |
II |
50 Pf with overprint in 3 words perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Czimmek BPP, Richter, as well photo expertize Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VOEB: \entirely perfect\, Michel 750.- (II) Certificate 50 Pf mit Aufdruck in 3 Worten tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Czimmek BPP, Richter, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VÖB: \völlig
einwandfrei\, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
Currently...€160.00
| 2878 |
II |
50 pfennigs crown / eagle with overprint \German-south west-Africa\, mint never hinged, faultless piece from upper margin, without signature (II) 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck \Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika\, postfrisch,
tadelloses Stück vom Oberrand, ohne Signatur
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 2879 |
II |
50 pfennigs bright red brown with overprint, unused, very fine, Michel 280.- (II) 50 Pfennig lebhaftrötlichbraun mit Aufdruck, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 2880 |
7H |
10 pfennigs crown / eagle with overprint \German Southwest Africa\, bisects (left half) on postcard \field compagnie on the church attendance (Keetmanshoop) to Leutzsch with arrival postmark from\ 5 9 00\, card with horizontal
paper break, otherwise very fine, expertized Czimmek BPP, Michel 1.200.- (7H) 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck \Deutsch-Südwestafrika\, Halbierung (linke Hälfte) auf Postkarte \Feldcompagnie auf dem Kirchgang (Keetmanshoop) nach Leutzsch mit
Ankunftsstempel vom \-5 9 00\, Karte mit waagerechtem Papierbruch, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Czimmek BPP, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
Currently...€220.00
| 2881 |
7H |
10 pfennigs bright-purple-red, halved on postcard, very fine, certificate Dr. hardening, Michel 1.200.- (7H) Certificate 10
Pfennig lebhaftlilarot, halbiert auf Postkarte, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €270
Currently...€270.00
| 2882 |
7b |
10 pfennigs crown / eagle lilac red (bright vermilion fluorescent) with overprint \German Southwest Africa\, cancelled \KEETMANSHOOP\, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, used condition. \,
Michel 250.- (7b) Certificate 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler lilarot (hellzinnober quarzend) mit Aufdruck \Deutsch-Südwestafrika\, entwertet
\KEETMANSHOOP\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2883 |
8 |
registered cover franked with pair the 20 Pf violet ultramarine, properly franked multiple franking, very fine, Michel 120.- plus plus (8) Einschreibebrief frankiert mit Paar der 20 Pf violettultramarin, portorichtige
Mehrfachfrankatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 120.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 2884 |
9a |
25 pfennigs yellowish orange with overprint, used, very fine, expertized pfennigser, Michel 500.- (9a) 25 Pfennig gelblichorange mit Aufdruck, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 2885 |
9b |
25 pfennigs crown / eagle dark orange with black typography overprint \German Southwest Africa\, unused with original gum, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2025) \in faultless, unused
condition. (9b) Certificate 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler dunkelorange mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Deutsch-Südwestafrika\, ungebraucht mit
Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2025) \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
Currently...€160.00
| 2886 |
11/23/2026 12:00:00 AM |
3 pfennigs to 5 Mark imperial yacht, perfectly mint never hinged complete, 4 photo attests and 2 photo expertizes Dr. Thomas hardening \mint never hinged, perfect\, Michel 1.800.- (11/23) Certificate 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch komplett, 4 Fotobefunde und 2 Fotoatteste Dr. Thomas Hartung \postfrisch,
einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 2887 |
12 |
5 pfennigs imperial yacht, mint never hinged, sound, without signature, undervalued, Michel 60.- (12) 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, unterbewertet, Mi. 60.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 2888 |
12 |
registered cover franked with 30 pfennigs \ship drawing\, cancellation \LUEDERITZBUCHT\, very fine! (12) Einschreibebrief frankiert mit 30 Pfennig \Schiffszeichnung\, Entwertung \LÜDERITZBUCHT\, tadellose Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2889 |
12,13,14 |
5, 10 and 20 pfennigs imperial yacht, mint never hinged, sound, without signature, undervalued, Michel 215.- (12,13,14) 5, 10 und 20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, unterbewertet, Mi. 215.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 2890 |
13(4) |
1902, lid of a Cigars box made of wood in the size approximate 21, 5 x 12 cm, 5 mm thick, with reverse charming Litho-picture of two children, by which on face to paste over with a address label to the postcard converted and
franked with 4 x 10 Pfg imperial yacht, as registered card mailed from KARIBIB 11.1.02 to Buxtehude with on face Congratulations to the new year, arrival Buxtehude 9.2.02, all unusually and surely unique exhibit (13(4)) 1902, Deckel einer
Zigarren-Schachtel aus Holz im Format ca. 21,5 x 12 cm, 5 mm dick, mit rückseitig entzückendem Litho-Bild zweier Kinder, durch das vs. Überkleben mit einem Adressträger zur POSTKARTE umfunktioniert und frankiert mit 4x 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht, als
R-Karte aufgegeben ab KARIBIB 11.1.02 nach Buxtehude mit bildseitig Glückwünschen zum Neuen Jahr, Ankunft Buxtehude 9.2.02, ganz ungewöhnliches und sicherlich einmaliges Schaustück
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
| 2891 |
19 |
80 pfennigs \imperial yacht\, two mint never hinged block of four from left margin, sound (19) 80 Pfennig \Kaiseryacht\, zwei postfrische 4-er Blöcke vom linken Rand, tadellos
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2892 |
20/23 |
1 Mark to 5 Mark without watermark perfectly mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Czimmek BPP, Michel 1.320.- (20/23) 1 Mark bis 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Czimmek
BPP, Mi. 1.320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 2893 |
23 |
5 Mark imperial yacht, cancelled \GIBEON 6 1 07\, very fine, Michel 200.- (23) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, entwertet \GIBEON 6 1 07\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2894 |
23 |
5 Mark green black / brownish carmine, used, very fine, Michel 200.- (23) 5 Mark grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00