| Lot |
| 2795 |
37 |
60 Heller dark reddish carmine / brown black on dull carmine red, used, very fine, Michel 240.- (37) 60 Heller dunkelrötlichkarmin/braunschwarz auf mattkarminrot, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2796 |
37I |
60 Heller dark reddish carmine / brown black on dull carmine red, plate flaw I, used, very fine, certificate Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 450.- (37I) Certificate 60 Heller dunkelrötlichkarmin/braunschwarz auf mattkarminrot, Plattenfehler I, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi.450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 2797 |
38IAbI |
1 Rupee, dark carmine red, plate flaw \retouching in the cloud over crease of the ship\, unused, very fine, Michel approximate 100.- (38IAbI) 1 Rupie, dunkelkarminrot, Plattenfehler \Retusche in der Wolke über Bug des
Schiffes\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. ca. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2798 |
38IIB |
1 Rupee imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 150.- (38IIB) 1 Rupie Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung,
unsigniert, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2799 |
38,A38I |
1 and 2 Rupee imperial yacht with plate flaw \retouching in the cloud over crease of the ship\, unused, very fine, Michel 150.- (38,A38I) 1 und 2 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler \Retusche in der Wolke über Bug des
Schiffes\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
Currently...€35.00
| 2800 |
38IAb,39IAb,IIb |
1 Rupee and twice 3 Rupee imperial yacht, as specified, unused, very fine, Michel 160.- (38IAb,39IAb,IIb) 1 Rupie und zweimal 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, wie angegeben, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2801 |
38IIb,39IIBII |
1 Rupee and 3 Rupee, as specified, unused, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 100.- (38IIb,39IIBII) 1 Rupie und 3 Rupien, wie angegeben, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2802 |
39IAa |
3 Rupee imperial yacht, peace printing dark carmine red / green black, frame in the UV yellowish red, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP \perfect\, Michel 200.- (39IAa) Certificate 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck dunkelkarminrot/grünschwarz, Rahmen im UV gelblichrot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose
Erhaltung, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2803 |
39IAa |
3 Rupee imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, dark carmine red / green black, cancelled by Dammbruecken grid cancel \DARESSALAM 13.6.09\, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \fresh
colours, very well perforated. in faultless, used condition. \, Michel 500.- (39IAa) Certificate 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17
Zähnungslöcher, dunkelkarminrot/grünschwarz, entwertet mit Dammbrücken-Gitterstempel \DARESSALAM 13.6.09\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt ... in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\,
Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 2804 |
39IAa |
3 Rupee, dark carmine red / green black, letter piece with fieldpost cancellation \TAVETA\, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \in faultless used condition\, Michel 500.- plus plus (39IAa) Certificate 3 Rupien, dunkelkarminrot/grünschwarz, Briefstück mit Feldpostentwertung \TAVETA\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \in
fehlerfreier gebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 500.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 2805 |
39IAb |
3 Rupee, dark red / green black, used, very fine, Michel 300.- (39IAb) 3 Rupien, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 2806 |
39IAbI |
3 Rupee imperial yacht, dark red / green black, plate flaw \retouching in the cloud over crease of the ship\, unused, very fine, twice signed Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 120.- (39IAbI) 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht,
dunkelrot/grünschwarz, Plattenfehler \Retusche in der Wolke über Bug des Schiffes\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, doppelt geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 2807 |
39IAbI |
3 Rupee, dark red / green black, plate flaw \retouching in the cloud over crease of the ship\, used, slight corner crease, otherwise very fine, twice signed Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 600.- (39IAbI) 3 Rupien,
dunkelrot/grünschwarz, Plattenfehler \Retusche in der Wolke über Bug des Schiffes\, gestempelt, leichter Eckbug, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, doppelt geprüft Jäschke-L.BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 2808 |
39IIAIIa |
3 Rupee imperial yacht, blackish carmine red / green black, unused, insignificant perforation split, otherwise very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \shows except for a perforation split no further defects\ Michel 900.-
(39IIAIIa) Certificate 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, schwärzlichkarminrot/grünschwarz, ungebraucht, unbedeutender Zahnlochspalt, sonst tadellose
Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \zeigt bis auf einen Zahnlochspalt keine weiteren Mängel\ Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 2809 |
39IIAIIa |
3 Rupee imperial yacht, blackish carmine red / green black, unused, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \is in faultless unused condition\, Michel 900.- (39IIAIIa) Certificate 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, schwärzlichkarminrot/grünschwarz, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP \befindet sich in
fehlerfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
Currently...€220.00
| 2810 |
39IIAd |
3 Rupee blackish carmine red / green black, unused, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (39IIAd) 3 Rupien schwärzlichkarminrot/grünschwarz, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi.
160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 2811 |
39IIAdI |
3 Rupee, blackish carmine red / green black, plate flaw \retouching in the cloud over crease of the ship\, unused, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \is in faultless, unused condition\, Michel approximate 240.-
(39IIAdI) Certificate 3 Rupien, schwärzlichkarminrot/grünschwarz, Plattenfehler \Retusche in der Wolke über Bug des Schiffes\, ungebraucht,
tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP \befindet sich in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. ca. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 2812 |
39IIB |
3 Rupee imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, red / green black, mint never hinged, upper margin copy, very fine, unsigned, Michel 160.- (39IIB) 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17
Zähnungslöcher, rot/grünschwarz, postfrisch, Oberrandstück, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2813 |
39IIB |
3 Rupee war time printing, perforated 25: 17, perfectly mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Provinski BPP, Michel 160.- (39IIB) 3 Rupien Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 25:17, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Provinski
BPP, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 2814 |
39IIaIIa |
3 Rupee blackish carmine red / green black, unused, very fine, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 900.- (39IIaIIa) Certificate 3 Rupien schwärzlichkarminrot/grünschwarz, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00